Tournament Report for:

St. Anne Celtic Challenge
Mar 13, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Sinanan

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ni, Kevin              SNRBC930   724   803/ 49  W14 L3  W8  W7  W2  4.0
  2 Rodrigo, Santiago      SANB3276   760   818/ 28  W19 W11 W6  W3  L1  4.0
  3 Smith, Cooper          BRYB3548   669   831/ 35  W9  W1  W10 L2  W6  4.0
  4 Ramkumar, Navaneeth    CNCBK629   574   623/ 59  D17 W15 L7  W10 W11 3.5
  5 Shaw, Michael          SANA3705   446   563/ 10  W20 L6  W17 W11 D7  3.5
  6 Allen, Ivan            LCNB3611   753   741/ 39  W8  W5  L2  W12 L3  3.0
  7 Preiner, Oscar         MIEAI145   600   646/ 23  W16 D10 W4  L1  D5  3.0
  8 Martini, Imogen        SANBI099   400   527/  9  L6  W9  L1  W20 W15 3.0
  9 Farewell, Stone        SJOB3715   400   497/ 10  L3  L8  W19 W18 W12 3.0
 10 Little, Sean           BETAC683   827   757/ 41  W13 D7  L3  L4  W17 2.5
 11 Mesfin, Isaac          SJOA4271   500   486/  7  W18 L2  W16 L5  L4  2.0
 12 Kim, Azalea            EVGB1504   450   429/ 20  D15 D17 W20 L6  L9  2.0
 13 Laun, Charles          SJOA4599   412   400/ 17  L10 L16 D14 D19 W20 2.0
 14 Fisk, Billy            SJOAD895   400   400/  7  L1  D18 D13 D17 D16 2.0
 15 Christianson, Abe      SANBH792   400   400/  5  D12 L4  D18 W16 L8  2.0
 16 Gwinn, Brody           LAWB5083   400   400/  5  L7  W13 L11 L15 D14 1.5
 17 Greatorex, Finn        SJOBH571   400   400/  5  D4  D12 L5  D14 L10 1.5
 18 Griffin, Avery         STKBD905   400   400/  5  L11 D14 D15 L9  D19 1.5
 19 Ang-lee, Ellery        CTSAH848   400   400/ 10  L2  L20 L9  D13 D18 1.0
 20 Cavit, Maddie          SJOA2844   400   400/  5  L5  W19 L12 L8  L13 1.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 2-4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Luo, Brandon           SOMD6136  1184  1276/ 79  W24 W19 W46 W18 W5  5.0
  2 Asher, Bradshaw        BLWC6869  1055  1228/ 35  W27 W9  W32 W3  W10 5.0
  3 Velea, Sophie          BCSBD209  1468  1448/145  W12 W11 W8  L2  W18 4.0
  4 Velea, Stephanie       BCSDD353  1323  1300/150  L22 W33 W31 W24 W19 4.0
  5 Hurley, George         SCDDK138  1182  1199/234  W25 W20 W13 W22 L1  4.0
  6 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIE1840  1136  1135/136  W26 L8  W56 W29 W20 4.0
  7 West, Alexander        LCNE5998  1040  1070/121  W28 L14 W42 W46 W22 4.0
  8 Race, Nathan           LCNCH305   973  1094/177  W55 W6  L3  W27 W16 4.0
  9 Huddleston, William    SJOEG973   914  1002/ 43  W31 L2  W44 W54 W15 4.0
 10 Manivel, Aditya        CMCEI711  1044  1038/113  D33 W17 W59 W34 L2  3.5
 11 Brady, Jack            WKEEB850  1035  1034/ 47  W38 L3  D43 W32 W23 3.5
 12 Haub, Elijah           MRPCC273   886   889/ 34  L3  W41 W47 D13 W34 3.5
 13 Tita, Matthew          SLKD4043   421   669/ 10  W52 W30 L5  D12 W33 3.5
 14 Karukayil, Johan       LMAE8041  1344  1281/273  W21 W7  L22 L23 W40 3.0
 15 Tran, Samuel           LCNCH734  1243  1187/ 92  W23 L18 W41 W25 L9  3.0
 16 Ni, Owen               SNRDK785  1054  1022/ 55  WF  L22 W39 W26 L8  3.0
 17 Makam, Ishaan          LCNCK844  1028   985/ 72  HPB L10 W49 D43 W41 3.0
 18 Digel, Terrence        WWDE2611  1018  1056/ 97  W29 W15 W54 L1  L3  3.0
 19 Antezana Garvizu, Paul SLBEE929   993   995/250  W30 L1  W45 W28 L4  3.0
 20 Shi, Gavin             LCNBH855   986   968/ 35  W56 L5  W58 W48 L6  3.0
 21 Laun, Henry            SJODC065   872   844/ 59  L14 W39 L48 W35 W45 3.0
 22 Cobden, Kyle           THUEI809   870  1059/177  W4  W16 W14 L5  L7  3.0
 23 Ward, Luke             SJOE6632   860   913/ 50  L15 W42 W36 W14 L11 3.0
 24 Farewell, Dexter       SJOEB309   855   864/ 49  L1  W43 W50 L4  W47 3.0
 25 Huang, Emily           EMDDI180   872   875/ 41  L5  W58 W65 L15 W39 3.0
 26 Murphy, Cedrick        NICEK275   809   813/ 34  L6  W45 W60 L16 W43 3.0
 27 Lessard, Luc           STBDB318   773   791/ 85  L2  W44 W37 L8  W46 3.0
 28 Sidhu, Sonia           BCSDE755   731   748/ 49  L7  W47 W52 L19 W48 3.0
 29 Venkatesh, Pranav      SHVE1579   665   704/ 69  L18 W48 W53 L6  W52 3.0
 30 Daly, Tommy            SJOCC604   651   651/ 25  L19 L13 W63 W50 W51 3.0
 31 Owen, Grady            SLKD1365   645   722/ 10  L9  W53 L4  W62 W54 3.0
 32 Lageson, Ahna          CTSD2007   400   592/ 19  W37 W40 L2  L11 W57 3.0
 33 Maher, Joseph          SANC1940   753   749/100  D10 L4  W66 W59 L13 2.5
 34 Jackson, Aiden         LCNC1780   516   561/ 25  D51 W57 W35 L10 L12 2.5
 35 Lefkowicz, Noah        THUE1461   400   495/  9  D40 W49 L34 L21 W55 2.5
 36 Griffin, Branson       STKD4663   400   571/  5  L45 W67 L23 D55 W59 2.5
 37 Alvarado, Mariano      SJOE1477   400   550/  5  L32 W62 L27 D44 W58 2.5
 38 Tobin, Keenan          SJOEC309   706   640/ 30  L11 L46 W57 L45 W62 2.0
 39 Rohitasuke, Kenji      SLKDC677   589   608/ 10  W62 L21 L16 W60 L25 2.0
 40 Melaku, Yared          SANDC945   584   542/ 10  D35 L32 W64 D51 L14 2.0
 41 Skov, Georgia          SJODG898   534   558/ 15  W50 L12 L15 W65 L17 2.0
 42 Neuburger, Truman      SANDE684   525   532/ 13  W66 L23 L7  L52 W64 2.0
 43 Ellis, Jeffrey         BLWEF151   495   552/ 22  WF  L24 D11 D17 L26 2.0
 44 Mayhew, Maddox         THUEI225   436   479/ 10  W67 L27 L9  D37 D53 2.0
 45 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDEE123   433   546/ 47  W36 L26 L19 W38 L21 2.0
 46 Shaw, Tia              SAND1383   430   545/ 10  W63 W38 L1  L7  L27 2.0
 47 Melaku, Yacob          SAND4741   423   513/ 10  W64 L28 L12 W56 L24 2.0
 48 Franz, Michael         BLWEH719   419   516/ 22  W65 L29 W21 L20 L28 2.0
 49 Tobin, Harrison        SJOCH662   400   400/ 17  L54 L35 L17 BYE W65 2.0
 50 Silva, Santiago        SLBC1582   400   400/ 18  L41 BYE L24 L30 W66 2.0
 51 Leger, Matthew         SLKD100Q   400   428/  5  D34 L59 W67 D40 L30 2.0
 52 Soto, Jayden           JUAE2748   400   525/  5  L13 W61 L28 W42 L29 2.0
 53 Onwuneme, Zoe          SANC2726   400   472/  5  W61 L31 L29 D58 D44 2.0
 54 Ayres, William         SANE2424   400   659/  5  W49 W55 L18 L9  L31 2.0
 55 Hoover, James          SJOEE207   628   566/ 26  L8  L54 W61 D36 L35 1.5
 56 Sukapanpotharam, Rhys  SJODI487   595   553/ 15  L20 W63 L6  L47 D60 1.5
 57 Nightingale, Ellie     SLBCI570   583   477/ 10  D59 L34 L38 W67 L32 1.5
 58 Ang-lee, Heiko         CTSD1237   508   486/ 15  W60 L25 L20 D53 L37 1.5
 59 Koa, Dylan             SJOED876   400   420/  9  D57 W51 L10 L33 L36 1.5
 60 Charles, Michael       SLBC1959   400   410/  5  L58 W64 L26 L39 D56 1.5
 61 Whatley, Sophia        UCDE3090   400   400/ 10  L53 L52 L55 D66 D67 1.0
 62 Vanderslice, Grace     SANC3676   400   400/  8  L39 L37 BYE L31 L38 1.0
 63 Leger, Paige           SLKDE457   400   400/  4  L46 L56 L30 L64 BYE 1.0
 64 Fisk, Charles          SJOD3846   400   400/  5  L47 L60 L40 W63 L42 1.0
 65 Edwards, Darcey        UCDD4091   400   400/  5  L48 W66 L25 L41 L49 1.0
 66 Friedman, Calla        SJOCD885   400   400/  5  L42 L65 L33 D61 L50 0.5
 67 Alvarado, Diego        SJOC1296   400   400/  5  L44 L36 L51 L57 D61 0.5

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 5-8

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Velea, Anne-marie      BCSFK892  1542  1619/144  W20 W10 W9  W2  W6  5.0
  2 Phillips Nichols, WilliTHAGI218  1550  1552/ 28  W15 W4  W8  L1  W9  4.0
  3 Raj, Vishruth          OMSGB364  1308  1334/426  W16 W19 W11 L6  W8  4.0
  4 Luo, Ethan             SOMF6190  1168  1235/ 91  W25 L2  W20 W11 W7  4.0
  5 Pandiaraj, Pranav      OMSHA070  1203  1185/395  L17 W18 D15 W19 W14 3.5
  6 Munkh-erdene, MunkhbileHTNIK799  1619  1581/ 15  W13 L9  W14 W3  L1  3.0
  7 Phillips Nichols, Paul THAI1061  1290  1245/ 26  W21 L11 W17 W16 L4  3.0
  8 Olson, Isaak           LCNFJ645  1231  1229/279  W23 W12 L2  W13 L3  3.0
  9 Hurley, Jane           SANF8414  1200  1260/241  W26 W6  L1  W12 L2  3.0
 10 Mccandless, Sean       SLKHK985  1170  1096/ 10  W24 L1  L16 W27 W17 3.0
 11 Ramesh, Sushanth       KKNFJ526  1052  1081/128  W27 W7  L3  L4  W21 3.0
 12 Borden, Drake          ICAHB058  1012  1012/ 20  W29 L8  W22 L9  W23 3.0
 13 Schwarzbeck, Nicholas  SJOFE333   923   950/ 45  L6  W23 W18 L8  W22 3.0
 14 Gomez, Sebastian       BCSFA300  1270  1227/128  W22 D17 L6  W21 L5  2.5
 15 Digel, Nathan          WWDGF071   897   911/ 78  L2  W26 D5  L17 W25 2.5
 16 St Pierre, Ellie       SLBFB908   860   886/ 30  L3  W25 W10 L7  D18 2.5
 17 Skovron, Joe           SLKIJ295   746   917/ 11  W5  D14 L7  W15 L10 2.5
 18 Allemand, Cole         SLBF2035   525   577/ 19  BYE L5  L13 W28 D16 2.5
 19 Shepherd, Nora         MCCHH435  1023   969/ 63  W28 L3  L21 L5  W29 2.0
 20 Skovron, Danny         SLKIC522   884   842/ 11  L1  W24 L4  L25 W27 2.0
 21 St Pierre, Nathaniel   SLBF1023   781   813/ 15  L7  W28 W19 L14 L11 2.0
 22 Shepherd, Margo        COSFC006   771   766/ 60  L14 W29 L12 W26 L13 2.0
 23 Keenan, Cristobal      SLKGD205   755   773/ 10  L8  L13 W27 W24 L12 2.0
 24 Whatley, Mateo         UCDF4066   640   651/ 10  L10 L20 W29 L23 W26 2.0
 25 Stolle, Jack           SANI2929   620   656/ 11  L4  L16 BYE W20 L15 2.0
 26 Silva, Jonathan        SLBFB616   723   659/ 27  L9  L15 W28 L22 L24 1.0
 27 Turner, Jane           SANFD176   592   557/ 19  L11 BYE L23 L10 L20 1.0
 28 Jones, Apollo          SANFD871   500   400/  4  L19 L21 L26 L18 BYE 1.0
 29 Bergamaschi, AlessandroSLBFD288   500   400/  4  L12 L22 L24 BYE L19 1.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section Extra

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 tot 
  1 Ni, Owen               SNRDK785  1022  1026/ 56  W4  1.0
  2 Stolle, Jack           SANI2929   656   670/ 12  W5  1.0
  3 Jones, Apollo          SANFD871   400   480/  5  W6  1.0
  4 Ellis, Jeffrey         BLWEF151   552   547/ 23  L1  0.0
  5 Vanderslice, Grace     SANC3676   400   400/  9  L2  0.0
  6 Leger, Paige           SLKDE457   400   400/  5  L3  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.