Tournament Report for:

Washington State Scholastic Championship
Mar 26, 2016
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Hendricks

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section K-1U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Prasanna, Srihan       CNCBK971   756   883/ 33  W13 W5  W6  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Deivashankar, Raj      BCABE138   635   667/ 20  W11 D3  L4  W7  W6  3.5
  3 Fong, Ethan            SOMB1689   400   571/ 10  W9  D2  W7  L1  W8  3.5
  4 Elms, Ethan            WAXAK803   718   705/ 25  L5  W10 W2  W8  L1  3.0
  5 Narayan, Bhargav       CMCAD962   401   544/  9  W4  L1  L8  W11 W10 3.0
  6 Lin, Lucas             BRBAB50J   400   651/  5  W10 W8  L1  W12 L2  3.0
  7 Mandava, Sudhish       HRZBH578   541   526/  9  U   W13 L3  L2  W12 2.0
  8 Liu, Edward            MMEAC839   540   523/ 15  W12 L6  W5  L4  L3  2.0
  9 Babu, Anvitha          UCIAH972   481   410/ 36  L3  W11 L12 L10 BYE 2.0
 10 Yang, Harry            WOBBI123   466   462/ 16  L6  L4  W13 W9  L5  2.0
 11 Patriarca, Abram       STBBK949   400   400/ 12  L2  L9  BYE L5  W13 2.0
 12 Zhang, Andrew          RCSA3411   400   400/  9  L8  BYE W9  L6  L7  2.0
 13 Elms, Austin           NBEBI450   436   400/ 44  L1  L7  L10 BYE L11 1.0

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section K-3U1400

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Luo, Brandon           SOMD6136  1276  1362/ 84  D13 W4  W6  W14 W3  4.5
  2 Wang, Daniel           APOD8287  1362  1368/149  W16 L6  W17 W9  W8  4.0
  3 Puri, Raghav           SNRDK023  1251  1313/229  W14 W9  W8  W5  L1  4.0
  4 Race, Nathan           LCNCH305  1132  1236/187  W23 L1  W10 W12 W15 4.0
  5 Tran, Samuel           LCNCH734  1187  1227/ 97  W22 W10 W15 L3  D6  3.5
  6 Hurley, George         SCDDK138  1171  1262/244  W18 W2  L1  W15 D5  3.5
  7 Prasanna, Srisha       SHVD6143  1199  1159/ 86  L10 W13 L14 W23 W19 3.0
  8 Rosenberg, Griffin     LCNCC714  1177  1179/136  W19 W21 L3  W16 L2  3.0
  9 Gong, Arthur           BCABK968  1142  1141/ 99  W24 L3  W19 L2  W18 3.0
 10 Puri, Rishay           HSCDK809   930  1041/ 28  W7  L5  L4  W25 W16 3.0
 11 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNCE722   591   737/ 28  L21 BYE L13 W22 W17 3.0
 12 Frasca, James          BCAAC674  1165  1133/236  W20 L15 W21 L4  D14 2.5
 13 Duong, Tung            LCND2216   998  1003/ 62  D1  L7  W11 L17 W23 2.5
 14 Shi, Gavin             LCNBH855   968  1046/ 40  L3  W20 W7  L1  D12 2.5
 15 Yang, Patrick          GRRC7713  1299  1244/377  W17 W12 L5  L6  L4  2.0
 16 Chirayath, Aryan       ENDDE243  1128  1089/ 26  L2  W22 W18 L8  L10 2.0
 17 Gijare, Sayali         AUDDE100  1076  1042/ 85  L15 W23 L2  W13 L11 2.0
 18 Duong, Nhung           LCNBK964   928   926/ 66  L6  W25 L16 W20 L9  2.0
 19 Bhate, Swara           AUDDI247   894   895/ 91  L8  W24 L9  W21 L7  2.0
 20 Tong, Jerryl           CGRCK928   860   855/ 17  L12 L14 W22 L18 W25 2.0
 21 Gong, Nathan           BLWDA495   787   798/ 33  W11 L8  L12 L19 W24 2.0
 22 Sankar, Abhay          BCWC6545   926   832/ 51  L5  L16 L20 L11 BYE 1.0
 23 Kalyana Sundaram, RaghaBCAD6071   861   831/163  L4  L17 W24 L7  L13 1.0
 24 Hu, William Z          SSSB3419   731   666/ 26  L9  L19 L23 BYE L21 1.0
 25 Ganumpally, Sai MoukthiHANC2710   800   706/  8  U   L18 BYE L10 L20 1.0

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section 2-3U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Yao, Bohan             LMAD935Q   400  1197/  5  W6  W9  W5  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Do, Ethan              SOMDK632   760   797/ 78  D12 W13 W3  L1  W5  3.5
  3 Berg, Estella          TOPC7324   697   719/115  D8  W12 L2  W7  W9  3.5
  4 Joshi, Atharva         CHAD1352   726   736/ 22  W10 L5  W13 W6  L1  3.0
  5 Agaian, Angela         LKDDD833   632   718/113  W14 W4  L1  W9  L2  3.0
  6 Graceffo, Lucy         BLWDH413   608   654/ 46  L1  W8  W11 L4  W10 3.0
  7 Velmurugan, Joshitha   CNCCK653   547   552/ 40  W13 L11 W14 L3  W12 3.0
  8 Bhattacharjee, Aniket  CHRCK381   533   544/ 80  D3  L6  W12 L10 W13 2.5
  9 Goncharenko, Maksym    CMCC4498   675   650/ 15  W11 L1  W10 L5  L3  2.0
 10 Sethanandha, Jerald    LCNCI168   536   529/ 25  L4  W14 L9  W8  L6  2.0
 11 Rakasi, Sai Santosh    HANCH48M   400   400/  4  L9  W7  L6  L12 WF  2.0
 12 Jackson, Aiden         LCNC1780   561   518/ 30  D2  L3  L8  W11 L7  1.5
 13 Arun, Runeema          SHVCE163   400   400/  9  L7  L2  L4  WF  L8  1.0
 14 Juttiga, Sreesai       KKNDD80V   400   400/  3  L5  L10 L7  LF  LF  0.0

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section 4-6U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Venkataraman, Aditya   KKNFK092   921  1074/131  W20 W9  W18 W2  W10 5.0
  2 Sun, Connor            EPSFI866   978  1044/131  W14 W8  W3  L1  W6  4.0
  3 Hwang, Lauren          UCDFK231   918   984/106  W11 W7  L2  W13 W12 4.0
  4 Devaraju, Sonia        CHRDK838   904   903/ 66  W12 L18 W20 D6  W11 3.5
  5 Wang, Zhimon           SOMFJ449   953   904/ 55  L10 W21 L13 W14 W16 3.0
  6 Archer, Beatrice       BCSGB916   869   880/110  W21 D13 W10 D4  L2  3.0
  7 Bossett, Aaron         SVSF6753   861   840/121  W16 L3  L12 W20 W18 3.0
  8 Patriarca, Ashley      STBGI747   841   840/ 53  W17 L2  L11 W21 W13 3.0
  9 Joshi, Rajit           REEEB592   796   765/ 30  W22 L1  L16 W19 W15 3.0
 10 Sunku, Suchith         DISEB945   768   833/171  W5  W14 L6  W15 L1  3.0
 11 Mathew, Noah           BLCF6460   637   768/ 20  L3  W19 W8  W18 L4  3.0
 12 Ellis, Jeffrey         BLWEF151   547   705/ 28  L4  W23 W7  W16 L3  3.0
 13 Lin, Sean              SSMFK956   830   830/ 33  W19 D6  W5  L3  L8  2.5
 14 Lu, Justin             CMCDI430   771   755/ 32  L2  L10 W17 L5  W20 2.0
 15 Wood, Aviel            WELE3771   416   523/ 14  U   W22 W23 L10 L9  2.0
 16 Dontineni, Muralidhar  BCWE3554   400   487/  9  L7  BYE W9  L12 L5  2.0
 17 Talati, Aarav          CNCEB03Z   400   586/  5  L8  L20 L14 W23 W21 2.0
 18 Chetan, Inchara        CSEF118F   500   749/  5  W23 W4  L1  L11 L7  2.0
 19 Talati, Aayush         CNCFC83A   500   511/  5  L13 L11 W22 L9  D23 1.5
 20 Reagan, Garrett        BLCF7454   668   639/ 53  L1  W17 L4  L7  L14 1.0
 21 Bhattacharjee, Ananya  CHRFE942   548   500/ 14  L6  L5  BYE L8  L17 1.0
 22 Pullagujju, Anish      RKWEA50Q   400   400/  3  L9  L15 L19 HPB HPB 1.0
 23 Patriarca, Adrian      STBEF565   794   636/ 72  L18 L12 L15 L17 D19 0.5

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section K-8Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Yu, Jason              SPTEF522  2008  2032/175  W32 W26 W7  D2  W10 4.5
  2 He, Anthony            CMCF9717  2135  2134/281  W24 W19 W12 D1  D3  4.0
  3 Shaji, Karthik         ICSH9815  1820  1931/206  W4  W13 D17 W10 D2  4.0
  4 Lewis-sandy, Joshua    SCDIE833  1649  1765/251  L3  W30 W25 W13 W18 4.0
  5 Tien, Sophie           SOMF6099  1590  1734/240  W34 L10 W22 W12 W11 4.0
  6 Lee, Addison           HGMHA049  1800  1825/515  W22 L17 W18 W14 D8  3.5
  7 Puri, Ishaan           LEOHA647  1742  1765/425  W38 W14 L1  W15 HPB 3.5
  8 Casey, Garrett         LBYG8919  1678  1733/251  L10 W38 W28 W19 D6  3.5
  9 Zhang, Kyle            BLMG8003  1534  1632/384  L17 W39 HPB W26 W21 3.5
 10 Bashkansky, Naomi      OMSHB190  1979  1974/414  W8  W5  W11 L3  L1  3.0
 11 Petrov, Oscar          OVLGA216  1931  1911/254  W33 W29 L10 W24 L5  3.0
 12 Zhang, Eric            ENDE8773  1904  1896/193  W21 W20 L2  L5  W24 3.0
 13 Xuan, Owen             LCNC5792  1868  1856/158  W30 L3  W35 L4  W23 3.0
 14 Chen, Minda            LCNG4859  1667  1689/198  W36 L7  W27 L6  W25 3.0
 15 Casey, Braxton         LBYIJ393  1579  1605/266  L16 W33 W32 L7  W28 3.0
 16 Singh, Kavi            REJI2229  1475  1566/295  W15 L18 L31 W33 W32 3.0
 17 Zhang, Derek           OMSIF710  2179  2176/237  W9  W6  D3  U   U   2.5
 18 Shubin, Daniel         RKWFF498  1836  1811/298  D28 W16 L6  W31 L4  2.5
 19 Farny, Andreas         WMSHD829  1774  1763/408  W37 L2  W23 L8  D22 2.5
 20 Levine, Joseph         SCDDD260  1694  1684/ 68  L25 L12 D30 W39 W31 2.5
 21 Little, Jack           SCDFF602  1613  1610/163  L12 BYE W26 HPB L9  2.5
 22 Shaffer, Gerald        TYEH7984  1529  1563/251  L6  W36 L5  W37 D19 2.5
 23 Zarzhevskiy, Jacob     ARDF8592  1767  1739/500  D27 D28 L19 W29 L13 2.0
 24 Pothukuchi, Revanth    LEOHB379  1702  1703/278  L2  W37 W29 L11 L12 2.0
 25 Zhang, Jason           CRIFG636  1694  1670/203  W20 L32 L4  W36 L14 2.0
 26 Lai, James             OMSH9636  1665  1643/261  W39 L1  L21 L9  W36 2.0
 27 Thakur, Eamon          EPSGA043  1664  1647/492  D23 D31 L14 HPB D30 2.0
 28 Ranganathan, Ananta    PLKHJ729  1623  1624/361  D18 D23 L8  W35 L15 2.0
 29 Rosenberg, Bennett     LCNF5684  1598  1612/273  W31 L11 L24 L23 W35 2.0
 30 Keyser, Harrison       REJIA131  1475  1508/300  L13 L4  D20 W34 D27 2.0
 31 Menkov, Artjom         RHJID128  1860  1726/ 13  L29 D27 W16 L18 L20 1.5
 32 Thakur, Asher          EPSHA407  1617  1596/528  L1  W25 L15 HPB L16 1.5
 33 Xiao, Alison           SPTE9598  1543  1517/291  L11 L15 D39 L16 W37 1.5
 34 Patton, Lorenzo Jr     PLKIB263  1535  1508/374  L5  D35 L36 L30 W39 1.5
 35 Wang, Hongning         BLWD6456  1681  1624/160  HPB D34 L13 L28 L29 1.0
 36 Cohen, Jed             HTNIG414  1597  1549/237  L14 L22 W34 L25 L26 1.0
 37 Berg, Forest           THUF1164  1494  1460/306  L19 L24 W38 L22 L33 1.0
 38 Tien, Andy             SOMD8063  1439  1407/180  L7  L8  L37 BYE U   1.0
 39 Sunku, Charith         PLKIJ907  1498  1449/365  L26 L9  D33 L20 L34 0.5

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section 4-12U1400

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ghoshal, Akshat        BLMI503P   800  1808/  5  W27 W23 W14 W18 W4  5.0
  2 Nicholas, Marlyn       LCNGG812  1267  1342/127  D8  W21 W10 W5  D6  4.0
  3 Phillips Nichols, Paul THAI1061  1245  1268/ 30  W16 L4  W24 WF  W11 4.0
  4 Knowlton, Eli          REJIG247  1182  1384/ 51  W17 W3  W13 W6  L1  4.0
  5 Borden, Drake          ICAHB058  1012  1265/ 25  W22 W11 W18 L2  W13 4.0
  6 Prakriya, Vivek        BENE7555  1326  1345/154  W19 W15 W7  L4  D2  3.5
  7 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIE1840  1147  1277/146  W9  W14 L6  D10 W15 3.5
  8 Agaian, Varuzhan       IMSHI629  1062  1180/112  D2  L18 W25 W27 W17 3.5
  9 Raj, Vishruth          OMSGB364  1313  1273/434  L7  L16 W19 W29 W20 3.0
 10 Gopinath, Aditya       PLKHK566  1297  1283/105  W23 D27 L2  D7  W21 3.0
 11 Gupta, Yuvika          KKNE9758  1222  1228/213  W29 L5  W16 W17 L3  3.0
 12 Nguyen, Andrew         SCDEF509  1220  1234/404  W25 L13 W26 LF  W18 3.0
 13 Gopinath, Abhinav      PLKH5982  1354  1322/100  W28 W12 L4  D15 L5  2.5
 14 Luo, Ethan             SOMF6190  1235  1224/ 96  W24 L7  L1  D16 W22 2.5
 15 Cote, Lance            IMSH3297  1215  1198/188  W26 L6  W29 D13 L7  2.5
 16 Babu, Amogh            SHVE3911   936  1068/153  L3  W9  L11 D14 W23 2.5
 17 Parashar, Parth        BENE7035  1385  1319/146  L4  W20 W27 L11 L8  2.0
 18 Hurley, Jane           SANF8414  1260  1238/246  W21 W8  L5  L1  L12 2.0
 19 Nicolazzo, Alexander   MVEG3198  1102  1002/  9  L6  L26 L9  BYE W29 2.0
 20 Joshi, Saumitra        CHRE8900  1016  1037/ 34  U   L17 W28 W24 L9  2.0
 21 Scherzer, Daniel       OMSI1214  1007   996/195  L18 L2  BYE W26 L10 2.0
 22 West, Alexander        LCNE5998  1260  1168/132  L5  L24 D23 W25 L14 1.5
 23 Tuson, Caden           BLCG4282  1100  1084/ 65  L10 L1  D22 W28 L16 1.5
 24 Doshi, Krish           BCWEH653   723   795/ 34  L14 W22 L3  L20 D26 1.5
 25 Nicholas, Clarice      INMJ3018   701   716/ 58  L12 BYE L8  L22 D27 1.5
 26 Subhas, Jeyamerun      LEOHK77K   700   881/  5  L15 W19 L12 L21 D24 1.5
 27 Pandiaraj, Pranav      OMSHA070  1191  1137/403  L1  D10 L17 L8  D25 1.0
 28 Cote, Sean             IMSIC241  1166  1049/181  L13 L29 L20 L23 BYE 1.0
 29 Srirangapatnam, Arihan SKWH4612   701   792/ 10  L11 W28 L15 L9  L19 1.0

Rating report for Washington State Scholastic Championship Section K-12U1600

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wu, Ethan L            LEOI9025  1583  1626/212  W10 W13 HPB D2  W7  4.0
  2 Kurungod Anoop, Pranav SPTEK760  1571  1621/ 46  W5  W26 D4  D1  W8  4.0
  3 Hazra, Rishi           DISF7978  1562  1583/146  W31 W6  W12 D7  D4  4.0
  4 Somisetty, Praneeth    LEOJ2102  1336  1497/205  W24 W15 D2  W9  D3  4.0
  5 Phillips Nichols, WilliTHAGI218  1579  1587/ 38  L2  W22 W29 D6  W18 3.5
  6 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWD6655  1424  1493/112  W29 L3  W19 D5  W13 3.5
  7 Kaelin, Alexander      MCRK8539  1085  1338/172  W23 W14 W8  D3  L1  3.5
  8 Chen, Aidan            EVJG6088  1544  1529/131  W19 W18 L7  W27 L2  3.0
  9 Lee, Brian             CHLHA904  1505  1483/142  L18 W30 W20 L4  W28 3.0
 10 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNDF350  1496  1486/186  L1  L16 W35 W25 W27 3.0
 11 Bai, Raymond           SPTDF749  1474  1473/330  D17 HPB D24 W26 D14 3.0
 12 Rigby, Alden           JINB6520  1449  1464/140  W34 W21 L3  HPB HPB 3.0
 13 Szeto, Sophie          LCNEH023  1414  1456/185  W22 L1  W25 W17 L6  3.0
 14 Deshpande, Abhay       CHOIG108  1295  1361/ 57  W16 L7  HPB W15 D11 3.0
 15 Olson, Isaak           LCNFJ645  1208  1283/285  W35 L4  W26 L14 W23 3.0
 16 Gurumurthy, Srikrishna RKWE5182  1510  1490/ 83  L14 W10 D18 D23 D17 2.5
 17 Rajesh, Anirudh        SHVEB273  1488  1468/200  D11 D33 W28 L13 D16 2.5
 18 Kuang, Michael         MEDF7462  1423  1437/231  W9  L8  D16 W20 L5  2.5
 19 Subramanian, Nithya    BCWG4573  1350  1343/106  L8  W32 L6  D30 W29 2.5
 20 Chen, Angela           LCNDB334  1264  1296/101  W33 HPD L9  L18 W30 2.5
 21 Lebedinsky, Andrew     EVJGA059  1506  1453/303  W30 L12 L27 HPB D24 2.0
 22 Wu, Dylan              LMADC987  1476  1424/ 66  L13 L5  W32 L28 W31 2.0
 23 Ghorpade, Parth        WOBEI312  1475  1432/ 61  L7  D24 W33 D16 L15 2.0
 24 Liu, Nathan            BLMGJ233  1399  1390/ 86  L4  D23 D11 D29 D21 2.0
 25 Gomez, Sebastian       BCSFA300  1387  1357/142  HPB HPB L13 L10 W32 2.0
 26 Yin, Tom               SOMEJ396  1340  1336/230  W27 L2  L15 L11 W33 2.0
 27 Xue, Henry             TYEGK781  1215  1258/ 45  L26 W31 W21 L8  L10 2.0
 28 Frasca, James          BCAAC674  1133  1170/239  HPB HPB L17 W22 L9  2.0
 29 Frasca, Anne           MEDDI441  1391  1348/240  L6  W35 L5  D24 L19 1.5
 30 Liu, Isaac             CHAEC955  1202  1208/ 90  L21 L9  W31 D19 L20 1.5
 31 Gupta, Anand           STLG7167  1383  1321/276  L3  L27 L30 W33 L22 1.0
 32 Xue, Ryan              SOMEC923  1001   983/ 43  U   L19 L22 WF  L25 1.0
 33 Gao, Jaden             LMAEJ387  1513  1405/296  L20 D17 L23 L31 L26 0.5
 34 Kou, Jeffrey           GRRF9083  1200  1190/340  L12 U   U   U   U   0.0
 35 Banda, Carlos          STBE8410   988   970/123  L15 L29 L10 LF  U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.