Tournament Report for:

Barber Qualifier
Mar 13, 2017
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Hendricks

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section K-1U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lebedinsky, Alexander  SSMA958F   596   743/ 24  W8  W6  W9  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Xia, Yue               BLWB774L   564   685/ 10  W12 W4  D3  W5  D1  4.0
  3 Narayan, Bhargav       CMCBD962   623   660/ 24  W10 W5  D2  L1  W6  3.5
  4 Krishnan, Manu         MEDB2612   630   609/ 77  W7  L2  L5  W11 W8  3.0
  5 Olson, Benjamin        HCCBG50S   400   489/ 14  BYE L3  W4  L2  W10 3.0
  6 Graceffo, Charlie      BLWBE39Q   400   523/  5  W11 L1  D10 W9  L3  2.5
  7 Subramanian, Kavya     KKNB5065   449   451/ 26  L4  D8  L11 W12 W9  2.5
  8 Li, Felix              BLWBG91K   400   437/  5  L1  D7  W12 D10 L4  2.0
  9 Miller, Violet         SMCBH568   400   400/ 24  BYE W11 L1  L6  L7  2.0
 10 Miller, Carolyn        SMCA953Q   400   405/ 15  L3  W12 D6  D8  L5  2.0
 11 Ma, Lucas              SOMB500S   571   462/  8  L6  L9  W7  L4  W12 2.0
 12 Xing, Roy              SSMB545U   400   400/  5  L2  L10 L8  L7  L11 0.0

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section K-3U1400

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Frasca, James          BCABC674  1191  1232/352  W5  D2  W6  W4  W3  4.5
  2 Sankar, Abhay          BCWD6545  1252  1271/118  W3  D1  W4  W5  WF  4.5
  3 Venugopal, Vinayak     THUC784V   871   970/ 30  L2  W4  W5  W6  L1  3.0
  4 Kang, Jinue            MEDB2661  1036  1005/ 47  W6  L3  L2  L1  W5  2.0
  5 Li, Edward             LMAC768S   834   816/ 37  L1  W6  L3  L2  L4  1.0
  6 Vangala, Advaith       BLWB174X   831   765/ 28  L4  L5  L1  L3  LF  0.0

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section K-8Open 2-day

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Yu, Jason              SPTFF522  1951  2001/180  W17 W3  W7  D2  W6  4.5
  2 Zhang, Eric            LMSF8773  2053  2062/202  W15 W6  W8  D1  D4  4.0
  3 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWE6655  1729  1772/152  W25 L1  W13 W12 W9  4.0
  4 Xuan, Owen             LCND5792  1866  1901/187  W24 D22 W21 W5  D2  4.0
  5 Levine, Joseph         SCDED260  1819  1876/138  HPB W10 W22 L4  W11 3.5
  6 Petrov, Oscar          OVLHA216  1966  1962/276  W9  L2  W18 W7  L1  3.0
  7 Velea, Anne-marie      EPSGK892  1928  1924/256  W13 W11 L1  L6  W17 3.0
  8 Shubin, Daniel         OPWGF498  1819  1813/329  W23 W14 L2  L9  W16 3.0
  9 Lee, Brian             CHLIA904  1650  1677/165  L6  W19 W24 W8  L3  3.0
 10 Ranganathan, Ananta    HSCIJ729  1789  1770/382  W26 L5  L12 W24 W18 3.0
 11 Lee, Addison           HGMIA049  1874  1854/525  W19 L7  D14 W15 L5  2.5
 12 Velea, Stephanie       BCSED353  1735  1710/260  D21 D18 W10 L3  D13 2.5
 13 Rajesh, Anirudh        SHVFB273  1617  1621/229  L7  W25 L3  W19 D12 2.5
 14 Velea, Sophie          BCSCD209  1687  1696/254  W27 L8  D11 L16 W21 2.5
 15 Chen, Minda            ADDH4859  1722  1724/219  L2  W26 W20 L11 HPB 2.5
 16 Jiang, Brandon         CHRE7768  1675  1654/388  HPB L21 W25 W14 L8  2.5
 17 Zhang, Kyle            BLMH8003  1643  1650/393  L1  D27 HPB W21 L7  2.0
 18 Hwang, Matthew         EVGE7583  1457  1480/131  HPB D12 L6  W23 L10 2.0
 19 Bai, Raymond           SPTEF749  1507  1504/374  L11 L9  W26 L13 W24 2.0
 20 Brown, Northern        ETSHD135  1691  1677/113  L22 W23 L15 HPB HPB 2.0
 21 Subramanian, Nithya    LEOH4573  1234  1310/132  D12 W16 L4  L17 L14 1.5
 22 Bashkansky, Naomi      OMSIB190  2053  2033/428  W20 D4  L5  U   U   1.5
 23 Harish, Neeraj         ENSBC925  1455  1422/173  L8  L20 HPB L18 BYE 1.5
 24 Wu, Dylan              LMAEC987  1505  1465/133  L4  BYE L9  L10 L19 1.0
 25 O'brien, Hansol        OPWBC908  1224  1214/103  L3  L13 L16 HPB HPB 1.0
 26 O'brien, Garam         OPWDK965  1316  1297/117  L10 L15 L19 HPB HPB 1.0
 27 Deshpande, Aaryan      PLKHF757  1992  1960/432  L14 D17 U   U   U   0.5

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section K-12U1600

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Wang, Everett          REJH8941  1442  1541/287  W12 W8  D2  W7  3.5
  2 Lebedinsky, Andrew     EVJHA059  1578  1596/341  W11 W9  D1  D3  3.0
  3 Wang, Melody           OMSHG889  1528  1544/282  D10 W13 W7  D2  3.0
  4 Bantwal, Amogh         RIDE5728  1408  1420/248  L7  W10 D5  W11 2.5
  5 Burgess, Ryan          WDVM6970  1229  1276/ 23  BYE L7  D4  W10 2.5
  6 Frasca, Anne           MEDEI441  1415  1444/351  L8  HPB W11 W9  2.5
  7 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNEF350  1478  1472/244  W4  W5  L3  L1  2.0
  8 Min, Ryan              MEDC5430  1495  1482/181  W6  L1  L9  W12 2.0
  9 Chen, Angela           LCNEB334  1486  1477/152  W13 L2  W8  L6  2.0
 10 Shen, Allen            CGRDB86G  1392  1366/ 98  D3  L4  W13 L5  1.5
 11 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIF1840  1410  1373/185  L2  W12 L6  L4  1.0
 12 Shen, Angel            CGRD795S  1284  1246/ 93  L1  L11 BYE L8  1.0
 13 Varthakavi, Pavan      PLKI5471  1262  1226/ 45  L9  L3  L10 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section 2-3U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Li, Emma               LMAC521Q   781   835/ 37  W6  W10 W3  W2  D4  4.5
  2 Zhang, Iris            RSAC858X   744   773/ 18  W8  W7  W4  L1  W5  4.0
  3 Mascarenhas, Gabrielle STBCH913   547   672/ 24  W12 W9  L1  W5  W8  4.0
  4 Venkatesan, Vishnu     CMCCG02R   441   581/ 10  W9  W12 L2  W10 D1  3.5
  5 Pang, Ethan            SOMD694V   400   496/ 13  W11 W14 W6  L3  L2  3.0
  6 Miller, Chloe          SMCD2385   422   504/ 19  L1  W13 L5  W12 W14 3.0
  7 Jiang, Hayden          SOMC729M   400   560/  5  W14 L2  W12 L9  W13 3.0
  8 Luo, Jeffrey           SOMDC71H   413   481/ 10  L2  D11 W14 W13 L3  2.5
  9 Behymer, Benjamin      JCKCB18T   400   466/  5  L4  L3  L10 W7  W11 2.0
 10 Pang, Felix            SOMCG45V   402   414/ 14  W13 L1  W9  L4  L12 2.0
 11 Holan, Brandon         LKDDH500   693   556/ 69  L5  D8  L13 W14 L9  1.5
 12 Richardson, Jack       JCKC550X   400   400/  5  L3  L4  L7  L6  W10 1.0
 13 Sanders, Benjamin      JCKCF88L   400   400/  5  L10 L6  W11 L8  L7  1.0
 14 Chenault, Andrew       JCKC4969   486   400/ 15  L7  L5  L8  L11 L6  0.0

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section 4-6U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Tatum, Gareth          LKDF2557   920  1067/109  W10 W13 W4  W5  W6  5.0
  2 Kolenski, Drew         LKDEI420   917  1078/ 89  W12 W5  W11 W4  W10 5.0
  3 Parker, Kai            LKDE1596   812   878/ 89  L4  D8  W15 W14 W11 3.5
  4 Ellis, Jeffrey         BLWFF151   901   935/ 38  W3  W7  L1  L2  W9  3.0
  5 Alexeykin, Mikhail     NOWED42L   875   936/ 15  W6  L2  W14 L1  W7  3.0
  6 Yang, Ruidong          CRIEH70R   624   777/ 10  L5  W10 W16 W8  L1  3.0
  7 Holan, Nathan          LKDFD835   853   848/125  W15 L4  W13 W11 L5  3.0
  8 Phadke, Mihika         SSMF7386   835   813/ 98  D14 D3  D9  L6  W15 2.5
  9 Agaian, Angela         LKDED833   667   685/166  L16 W17 D8  W12 L4  2.5
 10 Jiang, Alansha         SOMEH876   800   769/ 31  L1  L6  W17 W13 L2  2.0
 11 Thomas, Samuel         STBF1661   840   808/ 71  W17 W16 L2  L7  L3  2.0
 12 Wu, Jordan             CNHFK95H   709   690/ 15  L2  L14 BYE L9  W16 2.0
 13 Mascarenhas, Danielle  STBF3935   589   572/ 24  BYE L1  L7  L10 W17 2.0
 14 Vangala, Agastya       BLWEB39V   935   877/ 28  D8  W12 L5  L3  LF  1.5
 15 Talreja, Aayush        SOME926X   613   576/  9  L7  BYE L3  D16 L8  1.5
 16 Graceffo, Lucy         BLWEH413   880   774/ 66  W9  L11 L6  D15 L12 1.5
 17 Baker, Damien          JCKFI51E   500   400/  4  L11 L9  L10 BYE L13 1.0

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section 4-12U1400

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Nguyen, Nathan         SOMEG51V  1234  1258/ 35  W9  L5  W10 W7  W2  4.0
  2 Dhingra, Aaryan        BLWFC186  1085  1175/124  W11 W10 D6  W5  L1  3.5
  3 Joshi, Atharva         CHAE1352  1151  1183/ 53  W14 W4  L5  W9  D6  3.5
  4 Wang, Daniel           APOE8287  1329  1304/226  WF  L3  W12 D6  W5  3.5
  5 Murudkar, Arnav        PLKG8330  1130  1170/206  W13 W1  W3  L2  L4  3.0
  6 Agaian, Varuzhan       IMSII629  1071  1145/145  HPB W7  D2  D4  D3  3.0
  7 Fang, Andrew           TYEG4681   798   987/ 67  W8  L6  W14 L1  W9  3.0
  8 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247  1185  1148/267  L7  W14 L9  W12 W11 3.0
  9 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V  1050  1040/113  L1  W13 W8  L3  L7  2.0
 10 Kang, Inue             MEDEI211  1162  1110/ 79  W12 L2  L1  L11 W13 2.0
 11 Lee, Evan              OVLH148H   700   979/  5  L2  L12 W13 W10 L8  2.0
 12 Kakatur, Prachod       CLHF3174  1002   985/ 45  L10 W11 L4  L8  WF  2.0
 13 Kakatur, Samyak        CHOH3158   924   884/ 48  L5  L9  L11 W14 L10 1.0
 14 Sunku, Suchith         DISFB945   958   879/210  L3  L8  L7  L13 LF  0.0

Rating report for Barber Qualifier Section Extra

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 tot 
  1 Olson, Benjamin        HCCBG50S   489   520/ 15  W2  1.0
  2 Miller, Violet         SMCBH568   400   400/ 25  L1  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.