Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier No. 2
Oct 8, 2016
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier No. 2 Section U800 SQ

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Zhu, Arthur            BRBDE110   741   870/ 31  W11 W3  W4  D2  W7  4.5
  2 Shani, Ariel           IMSGC76X   754   794/ 30  W8  L4  W7  D1  W3  3.5
  3 Chung, Yeho            CHRF3891   583   715/ 14  W9  L1  W10 W4  L2  3.0
  4 Bharadwaj, Anish       ETSCI530   661   687/ 62  BYE W2  L1  L3  W10 3.0
  5 Yu, Esther             RWDC4583   653   648/ 36  W6  L7  L9  BYE W11 3.0
  6 Zheng, Chloe           SSSBI113   767   729/ 29  L5  L10 BYE W8  W9  3.0
  7 Burger, Maximus        BMNDF961   544   641/ 37  W10 W5  L2  D9  L1  2.5
  8 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V   616   602/ 20  L2  D9  W11 L6  BYE 2.5
  9 Albert, Christopher    MTWIH159   759   702/ 72  L3  D8  W5  D7  L6  2.0
 10 Phadke, Mihika         AUDF7386   721   643/ 31  L7  W6  L3  D11 L4  1.5
 11 Kim, Kane              NPTD4688   508   458/ 10  L1  BYE L8  D10 L5  1.5

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue State Qualifier No. 2 Section State Qualifier

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Joshi, Saumitra        CHRF8900  1322  1479/ 56  W14 W9  W2  W4  W6  5.0
  2 Kameric, Tarik         JUAFB786  1511  1501/353  BYE W3  L1  W7  D4  3.5
  3 Rines, Oliver          MNSBI303  1067  1272/ 38  W10 L2  W8  D5  W9  3.5
  4 Duddupudi, Rithvik     ENAE5869  1451  1449/180  W15 BYE W7  L1  D2  3.5
  5 Zhang, Isaac           MEDGI767  1288  1288/ 45  L13 W15 W11 D3  W10 3.5
  6 O'brien, Garam         OPWDK965  1209  1207/ 95  L11 W12 W13 W10 L1  3.0
  7 Frasca, James          BCABC674  1244  1251/298  W12 W13 L4  L2  W15 3.0
  8 Frasca, Anne           MEDEI441  1418  1367/299  L9  W14 L3  W13 W12 3.0
  9 Lee, Alexander         REEF8181  1167  1172/274  W8  L1  L10 W11 L3  2.0
 10 Ye, Daniel             BCWDC52A  1401  1314/ 17  L3  W11 W9  L6  L5  2.0
 11 Sun, Nathan            SOMF6405   825   872/103  W6  L10 L5  L9  BYE 2.0
 12 Khanolkar, Karan       HSCCK912   860   894/ 32  L7  L6  BYE W15 L8  2.0
 13 Do, Ethan              SOMEK632   958   978/112  W5  L7  L6  L8  D14 1.5
 14 Xiao, David            JINB4959   969   946/ 72  L1  L8  L15 BYE D13 1.5
 15 Chen, Oliver           ENDE8031  1169  1102/199  L4  L5  W14 L12 L7  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.