Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Bellevue qualifier No. 4
Dec 3, 2016
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue qualifier No. 4 Section Beginner (U500)

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lee, Elliot            ENABA70D   400  1098/  5  W8  W4  W2  W10 W3  5.0
  2 Lee, Jachin            SPTDC09Z   400   767/  5  W3  W10 L1  W4  D6  3.5
  3 Fang, Noah             CHRD608N   400   685/  5  L2  W14 W7  W5  L1  3.0
  4 Jayanth, Varun         CRIFG62S   458   564/ 10  W14 L1  W6  L2  W8  3.0
  5 Nayak, Akshat          DISB459S   447   492/ 13  D7  D6  W9  L3  W11 3.0
  6 Dokka, Thevina         BLMIF90Y   400   499/  9  W12 D5  L4  W11 D2  3.0
  7 Annapureddy, Prananv ReARDA449G   400   551/  5  D5  D11 L3  W12 W10 3.0
  8 Parry, Alden           CHAB3379   400   450/ 18  L1  W9  D11 W13 L4  2.5
  9 Dokka, Varnika         CRIDH33Y   400   411/ 10  D11 L8  L5  W14 W13 2.5
 10 Wallis, Michael        JDSBC72B   448   471/ 10  W13 L2  W12 L1  L7  2.0
 11 Narayanan, Sahdah SavamHMNDH61C   400   400/  5  D9  D7  D8  L6  L5  1.5
 12 Nguyen, Robert         CHRCF56Q   400   400/  5  L6  W13 L10 L7  D14 1.5
 13 Priya, Nishtha         SNRC176T   400   400/  5  L10 L12 W14 L8  L9  1.0
 14 Parry, Jasher          CHAA797U   400   400/  5  L4  L3  L13 L9  D12 0.5

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue qualifier No. 4 Section 500-800 (U800)

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Patra, Amish           BENF6050   521   934/ 17  W2  W13 W6  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Ladha, Tanvi           TYEGJ244   693   799/ 26  L1  W14 W12 W9  W3  4.0
  3 Chung, Yeho            CHRF3891   746   766/ 24  W11 W9  W5  L1  L2  3.0
  4 Krishnan, Ananth       CHAEA861   757   776/ 12  L5  W10 W7  W6  L1  3.0
  5 O'grady-graham, Declan MRVH6501   602   702/  9  W4  W8  L3  W13 L7  3.0
  6 Dokka, Shananda        BLMHH47B   632   708/  9  W13 W12 L1  L4  W9  3.0
  7 Davies, Jacques        HSCBJ74F   665   700/  7  L9  W11 L4  W12 W5  3.0
  8 Shukla, Maya           SCDC5468   725   709/125  W14 L5  L9  W10 W13 3.0
  9 Kang, Jinue            MEDB2661   668   663/ 32  W7  L3  W8  L2  L6  2.0
 10 Ramanujan, Maanya      BCACK734   543   532/ 17  L12 L4  W11 L8  W14 2.0
 11 Fong, Ethan            SOMC1689   586   558/ 24  L3  L7  L10 W14 W12 2.0
 12 Abramson, Ubi          RCSBE03L   622   522/ 10  W10 L6  L2  L7  L11 1.0
 13 Tse, Koden             MEDE1486   773   671/ 20  L6  L1  W14 L5  L8  1.0
 14 Parry, Eden            CHADE060   550   435/ 13  L8  L2  L13 L11 L10 0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue qualifier No. 4 Section K-12 OPEN (800+)

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Devadithya, Lavindu    PFCHK234  1499  1574/335  W22 D5  W11 W4  W2  4.5
  2 Sehmel, Benjamin       LEOIK608  1648  1649/219  W13 W9  W3  W7  L1  4.0
  3 Mangipudi, Vishnu      LMAD5202  1379  1419/117  W17 W14 L2  W8  W10 4.0
  4 Thorali Nagarajan, AkasCLHF6967  1431  1455/207  W21 W12 W16 L1  W7  4.0
  5 Bantwal, Amogh         RIDE5728  1270  1294/206  W19 D1  L6  W22 W12 3.5
  6 Shukla, Anya           SCDIB507  1237  1274/184  W24 L7  W5  D12 W13 3.5
  7 Will, Joshua           CNKH6775  1486  1476/ 73  W18 W6  W10 L2  L4  3.0
  8 Po, Dylan              SOMD6530  1102  1218/ 45  W11 L10 W9  L3  W16 3.0
  9 Parashar, Parth        BENF7035  1285  1280/172  W15 L2  L8  W24 W17 3.0
 10 Shen, Angel            CGRD795S  1336  1327/ 44  W25 W8  L7  W16 L3  3.0
 11 Liu, Erik              SPTE4861  1513  1471/189  L8  W24 L1  W21 W18 3.0
 12 Shen, Allen            CGRDB86G  1220  1210/ 52  W23 L4  W18 D6  L5  2.5
 13 Kang, Inue             MEDEI211  1108  1122/ 54  L2  W23 D22 W14 L6  2.5
 14 Rines, Oliver          MNSBI303  1202  1170/ 48  W20 L3  D21 L13 W22 2.5
 15 Devadithya, Hiruna     GRRD5494  1283  1221/240  L9  L16 W17 D19 W21 2.5
 16 Zhu, Arthur            BRBDE110   914   951/ 43  BYE W15 L4  L10 L8  2.0
 17 Zhang, Owen            MEDFH770   946   958/ 29  L3  W25 L15 W20 L9  2.0
 18 Han, Matthew           MEDD5262  1005  1009/ 47  L7  W20 L12 W23 L11 2.0
 19 Wu, Tony               MEDE1714   839   863/ 51  L5  L21 D23 D15 W25 2.0
 20 Koirala, Akshar        RIDD640A   801   791/  9  L14 L18 BYE L17 W24 2.0
 21 Chronik, Luke          HSCII315  1005  1014/ 22  L4  W19 D14 L11 L15 1.5
 22 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247  1059  1033/203  L1  BYE D13 L5  L14 1.5
 23 Po, Zachary            SOMBI136   829   805/ 19  L12 L13 D19 L18 BYE 1.5
 24 Huang, Hanming         MEDE8048   758   758/113  L6  L11 W25 L9  L20 1.0
 25 Ladha, Roshan          SOMD8751   907   814/ 95  L10 L17 L24 BYE L19 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.