Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Issaquah November Qualifier
Nov 19, 2016
Issaquah, WA

TD:  McCorkle

Rating report for Chess4Life Issaquah November Qualifier Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wang, Daniel           APOE8287  1414  1408/207  D9  W6  W8  W2  D3  4.0
  2 Anand, Milan           ENDEC842  1118  1233/107  W13 W5  W3  L1  W7  4.0
  3 Li, Albert             CRIDK794  1345  1344/ 76  W14 W4  L2  W10 D1  3.5
  4 Nam, Jinmo             GRRCC101  1003  1118/ 31  W10 L3  D12 W8  W6  3.5
  5 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247   912  1042/194  W12 L2  W9  L7  W10 3.0
  6 Vaidya, Vaasudev       CNHF3753   838   927/ 36  D7  L1  W11 W12 L4  2.5
  7 Johar, Mudit           PLKHH59G  1037  1036/ 17  D6  W11 L10 W5  L2  2.5
  8 Li, Evan               HSCE5575   983   988/ 53  D11 W9  L1  L4  W13 2.5
  9 Mothukuri, Suyash      ISMGJ05U   996   993/ 24  D1  L8  L5  W13 W11 2.5
 10 Rines, Oliver          MNSBI303  1272  1202/ 43  L4  W14 W7  L3  L5  2.0
 11 Shilov, Daniel         ENDEJ306   729   744/167  D8  L7  L6  W14 L9  1.5
 12 Popov, Alexandru       CEIG6596  1058  1013/121  L5  W13 D4  L6  U   1.5
 13 Zhu, Vincent           RCSFK822   851   817/ 38  L2  L12 W14 L9  L8  1.0
 14 Balaji, Arjun          SSMF4763   875   777/ 12  L3  L10 L13 L11 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Issaquah November Qualifier Section U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Simmons, Aidan         STIE9170   791   890/116  W2  W12 D4  W5  W3  4.5
  2 Koirala, Akshar        RIDD640A   400   801/  5  L1  W6  W9  W7  D4  3.5
  3 Nemani, Srikar         CHRD5496   735   752/ 36  W11 D5  W12 W4  L1  3.5
  4 Yan, Cyrus             BKYD3671   678   698/ 25  W8  W9  D1  L3  D2  3.0
  5 Goodrum, Nikolas       WMEE599U   400   725/  5  W10 D3  W7  L1  D6  3.0
  6 Phadke, Mihika         SSMF7386   630   638/ 49  D7  L2  W8  W12 D5  3.0
  7 Arora, Kartik          BLMGG52X   600   583/  5  D6  W10 L5  L2  W8  2.5
  8 Jayanth, Varun         CRIFG62S   500   458/  5  L4  W11 L6  W10 L7  2.0
  9 Arora, Dhruv           CRIEE14T   400   449/  5  W13 L4  L2  W11 L10 2.0
 10 Balaji, Rishab         SSMDD090   400   413/ 11  L5  L7  W13 L8  W9  2.0
 11 Dommaraju, Akshath     RSAD138W   400   400/  4  L3  L8  BYE L9  W12 2.0
 12 Krishnaswamy, Ranga    CRICH96R   400   400/  4  BYE L1  L3  L6  L11 1.0
 13 Cable, Aiden           SNSD402D   400   400/  2  L9  BYE L10 U   U   1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.