Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Issaquah October Qualifier
Oct 29, 2016
Issaquah, WA

TD:  McCorkle

Rating report for Chess4Life Issaquah October Qualifier Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Devadithya, Lavindu    PFCHK234  1395  1488/325  W8  W2  W3  W4  W5  5.0
  2 Pernick, Simeon        ETSFC062  1069  1207/286  W14 L1  W7  W10 W4  4.0
  3 Ramzi, Rayn            CRIF5557  1268  1281/176  W7  W11 L1  W12 W6  4.0
  4 Li, Albert             CRIDK794  1310  1305/ 59  W9  W5  W12 L1  L2  3.0
  5 Devadithya, Hiruna     GRRD5494  1336  1313/230  W13 L4  W9  W11 L1  3.0
  6 Li, Evan               ENAE5575   956   983/ 48  W15 W8  L10 W14 L3  3.0
  7 Sun, Nathan            SOMF6405   802   896/111  L3  W17 L2  W16 W11 3.0
  8 Mothukuri, Suyash      ISMGJ05U   892   913/ 16  L1  L6  W16 W17 W14 3.0
  9 Xiao, David            JINB4959  1070  1066/ 83  L4  W13 L5  W15 W17 3.0
 10 Gijare, Sayali         CNCEE100  1231  1165/200  W16 L12 W6  L2  D15 2.5
 11 Murudkar, Arnav        PLKG8330   960   931/180  W17 L3  W15 L5  L7  2.0
 12 Weiss, Dylan           ABDJF88J   900   937/  4  BYE W10 L4  L3  L13 2.0
 13 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247   828   819/182  L5  L9  L14 BYE W12 2.0
 14 Eng, Eric              ABDJ476E   900   791/  5  L2  D16 W13 L6  L8  1.5
 15 Strom, Lucas           ABDJD91Z   900   729/  4  L6  BYE L11 L9  D10 1.5
 16 Vaidya, Vaasudev       CNHF3753   913   838/ 31  L10 D14 L8  L7  BYE 1.5
 17 Dayton, Seth           ABDJG00P   900   400/  4  L11 L7  BYE L8  L9  1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Issaquah October Qualifier Section U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Zhu, Vincent           RCSFK822   774   851/ 33  W6  D3  W2  W4  W7  4.5
  2 Fang, Andrew           TYEG4681   571   730/ 14  W4  W5  L1  W3  D6  3.5
  3 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V   621   698/ 34  W8  D1  W5  L2  W10 3.5
  4 Venkataraghavan, PariksWLDFI03D   500   653/  5  L2  W7  W10 L1  W9  3.0
  5 Zheng, Chloe           SSSBI113   729   692/ 34  W10 L2  L3  W9  W8  3.0
  6 Boddapati, Sacchit     CNCC1381   514   534/ 19  L1  W8  W9  L7  D2  2.5
  7 Klarman, Alex          MAPDE069   526   535/ 26  W9  L4  D8  W6  L1  2.5
  8 Raghav, Anshul         LMAC463D   400   403/  5  L3  L6  D7  W10 L5  1.5
  9 Sunkara, Abhinav       LMAD562G   400   400/  5  L7  W10 L6  L5  L4  1.0
 10 White, Nolan           HSCFI089   472   400/ 19  L5  L9  L4  L8  L3  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.