Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 2
Oct 15, 2016
Redmond, WA

TD:  Setiadikurnia

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 2 Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Casiano, Andre         RKWIK256  1332  1458/ 29  W15 W8  D3  W4  D2  4.0
  2 Lan, Max               CMCE6850  1584  1590/244  W14 W7  W9  D3  D1  4.0
  3 Ghali, Siddharth       EPSGA578  1528  1545/289  W12 W13 D1  D2  W6  4.0
  4 Bai, Raymond           SPTEF749  1395  1415/346  W18 D5  W11 L1  W7  3.5
  5 Ni, Owen               SNREK785  1209  1340/ 99  W11 D4  W10 L6  W13 3.5
  6 Ye, Daniel             BCWDC52A  1288  1309/ 25  W16 L9  W14 W5  L3  3.0
  7 Bantwal, Amogh         RIDE5728  1293  1314/195  W19 L2  W12 W13 L4  3.0
  8 Raj, Vishruth          OMSHB364  1176  1254/469  W10 L1  L15 W18 W11 3.0
  9 Devadithya, Hiruna     GRRD5494  1149  1236/222  W20 W6  L2  L11 W12 3.0
 10 Devadithya, Lavindu    PFCHK234  1378  1352/317  L8  W16 L5  W19 W14 3.0
 11 Gupta, Anand           STLH7167  1423  1369/357  L5  W15 L4  W9  L8  2.0
 12 Harish, Neeraj         ENSBC925  1252  1232/114  L3  W17 L7  W15 L9  2.0
 13 Pandiaraj, Pranav      OMSIA070  1261  1242/436  W17 L3  W18 L7  L5  2.0
 14 Yao, Bohan             LMAE935Q  1210  1199/ 15  L2  W19 L6  W16 L10 2.0
 15 Huang, Emily           EMDEI180  1157  1164/106  L1  L11 W8  L12 W19 2.0
 16 Ross, Joe              BCAD8228  1098  1096/ 82  L6  L10 W17 L14 W20 2.0
 17 Kumar, Ashvath         LMAG3897  1056  1032/ 51  L13 L12 L16 D20 W18 1.5
 18 Shing, Rory            HMNE6966  1178  1113/ 61  L4  W20 L13 L8  L17 1.0
 19 Boda, Tanay            RSACC73J  1067  1007/  9  L7  L14 W20 L10 L15 1.0
 20 Huang, Lucas           LMADC915  1041   966/ 64  L9  L18 L19 D17 L16 0.5

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 2 Section U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Fu, Benjamin           WLDDK909  1027  1065/ 34  W10 W8  W5  D2  D3  4.0
  2 Nallappa, Vijay        RSABD40S   890  1007/ 32  W13 W3  D4  D1  W7  4.0
  3 Li, Yunwei             RKWFK943   958   980/ 40  W14 L2  W10 W5  D1  3.5
  4 Ni, Kevin              SNRCC930   986   996/ 89  L6  W9  D2  W8  W11 3.5
  5 Khanolkar, Karan       HSCCK912   894   913/ 37  W7  W6  L1  L3  W9  3.0
  6 Shen, Lixing           MMEBC15C   808   819/ 56  W4  L5  L7  W13 W12 3.0
  7 Subramani, Krishna     SYNEI321   612   762/ 14  L5  W11 W6  D9  L2  2.5
  8 Ewig, Michelle         OLLC5553   886   864/ 95  W12 L1  D9  L4  W14 2.5
  9 Li, Andrew             RKWD769K   782   791/ 23  W11 L4  D8  D7  L5  2.0
 10 Chakravarthy, Sidhanth HMNB1564   785   767/ 26  L1  W12 L3  L11 W13 2.0
 11 Durbhakula, Lalith     HSCB332Z   975   880/ 14  L9  L7  W14 W10 L4  2.0
 12 Kambhampaty, Venkata NaSHVF690V   549   589/ 10  L8  L10 W13 W14 L6  2.0
 13 Xie, Max               BLWCI185   560   509/ 15  L2  D14 L12 L6  L10 0.5
 14 Liu, Philip            CRKDD58B   778   574/  8  L3  D13 L11 L12 L8  0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.