Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Redmond QUalifier No. 3
Nov 19, 2016
Redmond, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond QUalifier No. 3 Section K-6 U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Mcdonald, Ian          HSCDC104   927  1078/ 31  W21 W3  W2  W5  W11 5.0
  2 Josan, Angad           BCAE6742   937  1002/ 41  W20 W14 L1  W4  W6  4.0
  3 Chakravarthy, Sidhanth HMNB1564   722   789/ 43  W19 L1  D10 W8  D5  3.0
  4 Zhong, Timothy         LKWGA45Z   600   943/  5  W12 D7  W8  L2  D9  3.0
  5 Jha, Krish             LMACI002   590   743/ 40  W6  D13 W14 L1  D3  3.0
  6 Durbhakula, Lalith     HSCB332Z   949   931/ 34  L5  W16 W9  W7  L2  3.0
  7 Kumar, Ashvath         LMAG3897   934   922/ 72  W15 D4  D11 L6  W12 3.0
  8 Senthil Kumar, KrishnapLMAE7364  1032   984/ 83  W18 W11 L4  L3  W13 3.0
  9 Chabungbam, Leisha     LMAEA54J   740   756/ 17  D13 W17 L6  W15 D4  3.0
 10 Jha, Dev               LMAC5330   664   712/ 38  L11 W18 D3  D13 W14 3.0
 11 Nallappa, Vijay        RSABD40S   932   910/ 40  W10 L8  D7  W20 L1  2.5
 12 Li, Oscar              CGAC6373   650   661/ 16  L4  W22 D13 W16 L7  2.5
 13 Xie, Max               BLWCI185   509   598/ 20  D9  D5  D12 D10 L8  2.0
 14 Fine, Michael          NPTEB24T   773   681/  9  W22 L2  L5  W18 L10 2.0
 15 Josan, Anmol           BCADC410   633   611/ 22  L7  D21 W19 L9  D16 2.0
 16 Davis, Brendan         BLWCB71A   656   608/  9  D17 L6  W21 L12 D15 2.0
 17 Mehrotra, Dhruv        BCACH860   500   503/ 12  D16 L9  L20 W21 D19 2.0
 18 Sullivan, Maxwell      HSCE345K   536   562/  9  L8  L10 W22 L14 W20 2.0
 19 Deng, Eason            COMCJ49B   400   441/ 11  L3  D20 L15 W22 D17 2.0
 20 Martinez, Adara        LMAG6971   630   589/ 16  L2  D19 W17 L11 L18 1.5
 21 Kumar, Ashvita         LMAE298L   570   527/ 41  L1  D15 L16 L17 W22 1.5
 22 Narayanan, Shashank    BCACJ52S   535   400/ 10  L14 L12 L18 L19 L21 0.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond QUalifier No. 3 Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ghali, Siddharth       EPSGA578  1482  1579/309  W13 W10 W2  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Sehmel, Benjamin       LEOIK608  1658  1648/214  W8  W7  L1  W9  W5  4.0
  3 Bai, Raymond           SPTEF749  1415  1422/351  W6  W9  D7  L1  W8  3.5
  4 Harish, Neeraj         ENSBC925  1223  1245/128  L9  W6  W11 W8  L1  3.0
  5 Shyu, Jeff             EVJGA837  1131  1181/ 70  BYE L8  W12 W7  L2  3.0
  6 Jain, Eva              REEEB885  1157  1168/176  L3  L4  BYE W10 W11 3.0
  7 Rajesh, Akshath        PLKG5649  1337  1326/246  W11 L2  D3  L5  W13 2.5
  8 Shing, Rory            HMNE6966  1165  1175/ 72  L2  W5  W10 L4  L3  2.0
  9 Huang, Lucas           LMADC915  1151  1166/ 78  W4  L3  W13 L2  L12 2.0
 10 Saeki, Nino            BCAEI029  1039  1036/ 67  W12 L1  L8  L6  BYE 2.0
 11 Ramkumar, Aditya       LMADI339  1153  1122/133  L7  BYE L4  W13 L6  2.0
 12 Bhatia, Daksh          CEIG9192  1200  1136/322  L10 L13 L5  BYE W9  2.0
 13 Huang, Emily           EMDEI180  1174  1128/116  L1  W12 L9  L11 L7  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.