Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4
Dec 17, 2016
Redmond, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Section K-12 OPEN (above 1000)

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Michailov, George      RHJH9885  1639  1675/345  W8  W6  W3  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Bruce, Leo             CTSHK802  1443  1478/ 35  W10 W12 W5  L1  W9  4.0
  3 Mangipudi, Vishnu      CHRD5202  1419  1453/122  D9  W7  L1  W8  W5  3.5
  4 Ramkumar, Aditya       LMADI339  1151  1260/141  L5  W8  W9  W6  L1  3.0
  5 Michailov, Robert      REEE7862  1586  1548/255  W4  W11 L2  W10 L3  3.0
  6 Sundaram, Venkat       BCAG4207  1039  1171/ 51  W7  L1  W11 L4  W10 3.0
  7 Ge, Sean               CMCF5876  1384  1332/178  L6  L3  W13 D9  BYE 2.5
  8 Gijare, Sayali         CNCEE100  1232  1209/228  L1  L4  BYE L3  W11 2.0
  9 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247  1179  1197/214  D3  W13 L4  D7  L2  2.0
 10 Raghavan, Harshita     EVJHK818  1108  1096/ 36  L2  BYE W12 L5  L6  2.0
 11 Lakshminarayanan, RishiREEFD542  1020  1045/ 34  W13 L5  L6  W12 L8  2.0
 12 Kalyana Sundaram, RaghaBCAE6071  1017  1003/184  BYE L2  L10 L11 W13 2.0
 13 Agrawal, Ekaansh       LMAD6072  1238  1125/125  L11 L9  L7  BYE L12 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Section U1000 (rating under 1000)

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Shimokura, Justin      THRDK62R   959  1156/ 28  W4  W7  W3  W5  W6  5.0
  2 Ogushi, Shota          THRD551Z   949  1021/ 28  D19 W15 W11 W12 W5  4.5
  3 Jang, Minoo            MEDFD052   982  1041/ 20  W8  W6  L1  W9  W11 4.0
  4 Phadke, Mihika         SSMF7386   772   857/ 62  L1  W21 D8  W20 W12 3.5
  5 Oestreich, Theo        WLKEC127   984   978/ 30  W14 W16 W9  L1  L2  3.0
  6 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V   862   878/ 70  W21 L3  W18 W7  L1  3.0
  7 Jokela, Artur          MTPDJ61D   820   850/ 10  W10 L1  W15 L6  W17 3.0
  8 Harnarayan, Sidharth   WLDE5301   800   820/ 40  L3  W17 D4  D13 W19 3.0
  9 Li, Edward             LMAC768S   686   771/ 10  W22 W12 L5  L3  W13 3.0
 10 Boddapati, Sacchit     CNCC1381   628   708/ 28  L7  W22 W16 L11 W14 3.0
 11 Suresh Kumar, Ashvath  LMAG3897   904   881/ 80  D13 W19 L2  W10 L3  2.5
 12 Nayak, Tunak           ENSFA83J   944   857/ 12  W17 L9  W13 L2  L4  2.0
 13 Xie, Max               BLWCI185   598   650/ 25  D11 W20 L12 D8  L9  2.0
 14 Li, Emma               LMAC521Q   678   648/ 10  L5  L18 W21 W15 L10 2.0
 15 Luo, Eric              BCWDD924   519   547/ 30  W20 L2  L7  L14 W22 2.0
 16 Bruce, Madeleine       HZFFC952   888   797/ 52  W18 L5  L10 L17 WF  2.0
 17 Suresh Kumar, Ashvita  LMAE298L   642   646/ 49  L12 L8  W22 W16 L7  2.0
 18 Polapragada, Aahana    WLDDC81Z   574   599/ 17  L16 W14 L6  L19 W20 2.0
 19 Nagarajan, Pranith     RSAD519S   654   648/ 10  D2  L11 L20 W18 L8  1.5
 20 Zhong, Timothy         LKWGA45Z   943   700/ 10  L15 L13 W19 L4  L18 1.0
 21 Arora, Aditya          CSBFD554   561   537/ 19  L6  L4  L14 W22 LF  1.0
 22 Mehrotra, Dhruv        BCACH860   503   418/ 17  L9  L10 L17 L21 L15 0.0

 Note: Chess4life Beginner Sections are not State Elementary Tournament qualifiers

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond Qualifier No. 4 Section Beginner's (Rating under 500)

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Sharma, Tanaya         WMEF671M   463   703/ 17  W13 W6  W4  W5  4.0
  2 Bayne, Kieran          BCWDI99D   400   667/  4  W9  D5  W10 D4  3.0
  3 Yee, Nolan             VILBD98A   400   648/  4  L4  W15 W14 W9  3.0
  4 Desai, Satvik          CCAEC072   437   535/ 11  W3  W7  L1  D2  2.5
  5 Kong, Qinhao           LKWA990J   472   516/  8  WF  D2  W8  L1  2.5
  6 Yee, Nicholas          VILD863Y   400   597/  4  W15 L1  D7  W11 2.5
  7 Dommaraju, Akshath     RSAD138W   477   505/ 12  W12 L4  D6  W10 2.5
  8 Mcallister, Matthew    SHVE4269   400   454/ 33  W11 D10 L5  W14 2.5
  9 Lu, Harry              SMRA957T   400   509/  4  L2  W13 W12 L3  2.0
 10 Song, Charlie          KNRBJ08F   400   400/  4  W14 D8  L2  L7  1.5
 11 Ram, Sanjay            LMAF165W   500   400/  4  L8  D12 W13 L6  1.5
 12 Arora, Neel            CSBBJ65U   400   400/  4  L7  D11 L9  W15 1.5
 13 Bayne, Damian          BCWBD95F   400   400/  3  L1  L9  L11 BYE 1.0
 14 Sorensen, Matt         BCSDK29L   400   400/  8  L10 BYE L3  L8  1.0
 15 Munikote, Amogh        SMRA111V   400   400/  3  L6  L3  BYE L12 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.