Tournament Report for:

Charles Wright Academy Challenge
Jan 21, 2017
Tacoma, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Charles Wright Academy Challenge Section 2-3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Eke, Selim             CWAD1628   690   867/ 43  W28 W19 W10 W4  D2  4.5
  2 Taylor, Elijah         OLLDF007   749   907/ 50  W37 W18 W5  W3  D1  4.5
  3 Barnhart, Aaron        CWAD7627   957   957/ 79  W32 W7  W9  L2  W10 4.0
  4 Shimshock, Anna        STCD6734   834   846/ 45  W25 W26 W12 L1  W16 4.0
  5 Barrett, Uh Jin        CWACK679   663   745/ 25  W38 W24 L2  W19 W9  4.0
  6 Ewig, Michelle         MDMC5553   852   857/109  L11 W36 W26 W8  W13 4.0
  7 Smith, Bryson          OLLDI622   650   726/ 34  W30 L3  W25 W23 W18 4.0
  8 Burns, Jack            LOLCJ72V   400   604/ 10  D15 W14 W11 L6  W20 3.5
  9 Looper, Jacob          WTCDC274   673   698/ 48  W27 W13 L3  W15 L5  3.0
 10 Hanner, Mason          OLLCD912   594   716/ 25  W34 W11 L1  W12 L3  3.0
 11 Heinrich, Julianna     CWADE694   921   865/ 45  W6  L10 L8  W27 W23 3.0
 12 Nguyen, Phillip        CWAC883L   400   689/  5  W23 W17 L4  L10 W26 3.0
 13 Harper, Colin          STCD697W   400   646/  5  W22 L9  W24 W21 L6  3.0
 14 Dobler, Andrew         CWADF51B   400   603/  5  W20 L8  D18 W24 D15 3.0
 15 Miranda, Kai           MDMDH26H   400   616/  5  D8  W35 W21 L9  D14 3.0
 16 Rozdilsky, Graham      LOLCG68T   400   651/  5  L18 W37 W30 W17 L4  3.0
 17 Stupina, Kristina      MDMCI035   630   617/ 30  W33 L12 W28 L16 W25 3.0
 18 Erford, Jack           WTCCC573   577   599/ 20  W16 L2  D14 W29 L7  2.5
 19 Hyer, Finnegan         STCC3321   470   505/ 25  W40 L1  W27 L5  D22 2.5
 20 Aguirre, Gabriel       FPCDG23F   400   470/  5  L14 D29 W36 W32 L8  2.5
 21 Saalfeld, Luke         CWAC4000   426   447/ 24  D35 W31 L15 L13 W33 2.5
 22 Barcus, George         CWACE146   400   405/  8  L13 L27 BYE W28 D19 2.5
 23 Njonge, Jeremy         SNPD100U   400   446/ 15  L12 W33 W31 L7  L11 2.0
 24 Chee, Conrad           WTCDH945   463   463/ 20  W29 L5  L13 L14 W32 2.0
 25 Pope, Jonathan         FPCDB62L   400   450/  4  L4  WF  L7  W30 L17 2.0
 26 Mcdaniel, Ryan         WTCCF88H   400   473/ 10  W39 L4  L6  W38 L12 2.0
 27 Davis, Charles         VOYC968L   400   486/  5  L9  W22 L19 L11 W36 2.0
 28 Macias-king, Miriam    WTCD591K   400   448/  5  L1  W39 L17 L22 W38 2.0
 29 Ibanez De Opakua, BlakeCWACE80C   400   400/  5  L24 D20 W34 L18 D31 2.0
 30 Holt, Elijah           WTCC2669   449   446/ 15  L7  W38 L16 L25 W39 2.0
 31 Hoyt, Samantha         CPRDK888   400   400/ 13  D36 L21 L23 W34 D29 2.0
 32 Seiwerath, Sean        STCC418R   400   400/  9  L3  D34 W35 L20 L24 1.5
 33 Lucca, Logan           OLLCH58D   400   400/  5  L17 L23 D37 W35 L21 1.5
 34 Oliveira, Isabella     WTCD432P   400   400/  5  L10 D32 L29 L31 W37 1.5
 35 Bostellr, Aveline      WTCDJ85W   400   400/  4  D21 L15 L32 L33 BYE 1.5
 36 Carter, Rylan          WTCDC68M   400   400/  5  D31 L6  L20 D37 L27 1.0
 37 Wiegman, Marie         STCD260D   400   400/  5  L2  L16 D33 D36 L34 1.0
 38 Lackermayer, Leah      FPCCE17W   400   400/  5  L5  L30 W39 L26 L28 1.0
 39 Ismail, Ali            CWACH87F   400   400/  4  L26 L28 L38 BYE L30 1.0
 40 Maldonado, Santiago    MDMD307H   400   400/  1  L19 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Charles Wright Academy Challenge Section K - 1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Heinrich, Lucinda      CWAB2495   424   786/ 29  W10 W16 W3  W5  W6  5.0
  2 Bittner, Bryce         CWAB4298   807   827/ 25  W5  W17 W6  W15 D3  4.5
  3 Trelstad, Rowan        WTCB734E   400   760/  5  W9  W11 L1  W10 D2  3.5
  4 Ngo, Emilio            CWAA104H   400   642/  5  W13 D7  W8  W12 L5  3.5
  5 Mcevilly, Miles        FPCBD360   492   611/ 20  L2  W22 W7  L1  W4  3.0
  6 Cooper, Mason          FPCB879B   400   639/  5  W21 W15 L2  W16 L1  3.0
  7 Sherman, William       WTCB224Q   400   559/  5  W19 D4  L5  W11 D12 3.0
  8 Looper, Eddie          WTCA1242   400   491/ 15  D11 W18 L4  D9  W16 3.0
  9 Tennis, Griffin        MDMBC45U   400   566/  5  L3  W19 D10 D8  W15 3.0
 10 Hassig, Wesson         FPCB3035   460   505/ 25  L1  W13 D9  L3  W19 2.5
 11 Sabo, Hudson           CWABE639   400   447/ 10  D8  L3  W14 L7  W20 2.5
 12 Shawcross, Henry       LHCBD906   400   435/ 10  L15 W14 W20 L4  D7  2.5
 13 Hoyt, Anna             CPRBE72H   400   452/  5  L4  L10 W22 D17 W18 2.5
 14 Brown, Caedmon         WTCB845L   400   411/  5  D18 L12 L11 W22 W17 2.5
 15 Colombini, Lucca       WTCBD064   400   434/ 10  W12 L6  W18 L2  L9  2.0
 16 Taylor, Isaiah         OLLAC40X   400   438/  5  W20 L1  W17 L6  L8  2.0
 17 Hassig, Heide          FPCA357S   400   400/  5  W22 L2  L16 D13 L14 1.5
 18 Thakur, Reet           CWAAJ84K   400   400/  5  D14 L8  L15 W21 L13 1.5
 19 Conrad, Alexander      CWABH60D   400   400/  5  L7  L9  W21 D20 L10 1.5
 20 Phommavongsay, GwyneverFPCAI72A   400   400/  5  L16 W21 L12 D19 L11 1.5
 21 Seiwerath, Henry       STCAC54E   400   400/  5  L6  L20 L19 L18 W22 1.0
 22 Barcus, Henry          CWAA572Y   400   400/  5  L17 L5  L13 L14 L21 0.0

Rating report for Charles Wright Academy Challenge Section 4-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Beck, Alec             AWAG8508  1741  1758/326  W5  W15 W9  W7  W3  5.0
  2 Ewig, Sarah            MDME6506  1201  1231/125  W37 W20 W17 W4  W10 5.0
  3 Freck, Brandon         HSCFB71S  1528  1498/ 10  W58 W18 W21 W6  L1  4.0
  4 Craig, Aspasia         CWAF6795   762   902/ 56  W41 W46 W8  L2  W13 4.0
  5 Shimshock, Julia       STCFI255   520   817/ 39  L1  W51 W25 W17 W22 4.0
  6 Oestreich, Theo        WLKEC127   978  1005/ 35  W49 W30 W14 L3  W18 4.0
  7 Farber, Ryan           KOPGF672   885   939/180  W57 W12 W36 L1  W15 4.0
  8 Alina, Christian       NICGK063   941   944/ 68  W44 W40 L4  W16 W19 4.0
  9 Mcdougall, Catherine   CWAFB772   832   877/138  W54 W48 L1  W39 W12 4.0
 10 Rose, Nico             CWAFI931   779   910/ 76  D11 W43 W26 W29 L2  3.5
 11 Alina, Sebastian       NICE5964   800   826/ 60  D10 W47 L16 W35 W29 3.5
 12 Erford, Jonah          WTCE1707   683   743/ 30  W28 L7  W52 W23 L9  3.0
 13 Gjikondi, Anthony      MDMFD79J   500   857/  5  W34 W22 L29 W14 L4  3.0
 14 Mcevilly, Rowan        FPCEI658   733   799/ 50  W24 W19 L6  L13 W36 3.0
 15 Heinrich, Isabella     CWAFK973   661   719/ 48  W42 L1  W48 W33 L7  3.0
 16 Ramachandran, Vasanth  HSCGE84J   497   673/ 18  D29 W45 W11 L8  D20 3.0
 17 Ahmad, Nawal           CWAF4736   814   815/102  W56 W31 L2  L5  W38 3.0
 18 Smith, Connor          HABG8377   637   741/ 50  W51 L3  W46 W21 L6  3.0
 19 Quinn, Andrew          OLLF617G   500   781/  5  W59 L14 W32 W24 L8  3.0
 20 Crabbe, Tyler          LOLE655P   585   659/ 15  W60 L2  D31 W47 D16 3.0
 21 Dunn, Conor            WTCF9661   880   861/133  W53 W38 L3  L18 W37 3.0
 22 Vidrio, Alan           HBHFE853   755   749/116  W50 L13 W49 W36 L5  3.0
 23 Nguyen, Heidan         OLLFH83G   500   751/  5  W39 L29 W30 L12 W43 3.0
 24 Stupina, Karina        MDMEI048   747   730/ 30  L14 W53 W38 L19 W41 3.0
 25 Taylor, Isaac          OLLFH317   887   830/ 64  W55 L36 L5  W50 W39 3.0
 26 Smith, Jordin          OLLG1090   928   869/ 33  L38 BYE L10 W31 W40 3.0
 27 Roberts, Savahn        FPCFI00W   500   600/  5  L46 L32 W59 W44 W42 3.0
 28 Tracy, Owen            OLLFH307   672   674/ 48  L12 W54 W50 HPB HPB 3.0
 29 Kregenow, Leif         VOYE8291   978   923/ 85  D16 W23 W13 L10 L11 2.5
 30 Oldenburger, Owen      CPREH875   584   599/ 15  W35 L6  L23 W52 D33 2.5
 31 Waltier, Taylor        STCFD06H   500   672/  5  W32 L17 D20 L26 W46 2.5
 32 Kaeo, Samuel           WTCEK310   627   620/ 63  L31 W27 L19 D48 W49 2.5
 33 Martinez, Shelton      GOOGA47D   600   577/  5  L36 W55 W40 L15 D30 2.5
 34 Mcdaniel, Eoin         WTCFF56U   500   585/  5  L13 D37 L42 W51 W47 2.5
 35 Juergens, Brandt       WTCE3331   528   526/ 20  L30 D56 W57 L11 W48 2.5
 36 Zhao, James            CWAF251M   530   602/ 10  W33 W25 L7  L22 L14 2.0
 37 Schneider, Christian   HSCG1501   520   542/ 15  L2  D34 W56 D43 L21 2.0
 38 Shawcross, Jaylen      LHCGD226   477   548/ 14  W26 L21 L24 W45 L17 2.0
 39 Davis, Jackson         VOYF1647   531   549/ 10  L23 W61 W45 L9  L25 2.0
 40 Kensler, Azzie         WTCFH726   534   532/ 25  W52 L8  L33 W53 L26 2.0
 41 King, Thurston         WTCE7493   400   459/ 67  L4  W42 L47 W56 L24 2.0
 42 Stupina, Isabella      MDMF2080   648   592/ 29  L15 L41 W34 W54 L27 2.0
 43 Lientz, Gage           WTCEC974   610   587/ 35  D47 L10 W60 D37 L23 2.0
 44 Hoyt, Minuet           CPREI541   484   472/ 29  L8  L52 W61 L27 W55 2.0
 45 Thompson, Matthew      OLLEG77T   400   400/  4  BYE L16 L39 L38 W58 2.0
 46 Stratton, Bryan        WTCEI51L   400   523/  5  W27 L4  L18 D49 L31 1.5
 47 Wyzik, Simon           OLLE1282   588   543/ 15  D43 L11 W41 L20 L34 1.5
 48 Tennis, Carson         MDMFI27B   500   467/  5  W61 L9  L15 D32 L35 1.5
 49 Roberts, Nolan         STCF4705   492   479/ 54  L6  W58 L22 D46 L32 1.5
 50 Palusky, Gavin         WTCEH61B   400   461/  5  L22 W59 L28 L25 D53 1.5
 51 Burns, Olivia          LOLEE938   495   471/ 18  L18 L5  D55 L34 W61 1.5
 52 Lafavor, Ayden         OLLFI97H   500   400/  5  L40 W44 L12 L30 D54 1.5
 53 Derosa, Andrew         CPRE1743   431   430/ 15  L21 L24 W58 L40 D50 1.5
 54 Brown, Zora            WTCE5006   400   400/ 37  L9  L28 BYE L42 D52 1.5
 55 Roscoe, Darcy          WTCFI264   432   407/ 47  L25 L33 D51 W60 L44 1.5
 56 Trappe, Mason          OLLFA81C   500   400/  5  L17 D35 L37 L41 D57 1.0
 57 Leonard, Jessica       STCF114X   500   400/  5  L7  D60 L35 L58 D56 1.0
 58 Bouska, Fenton         WTCEI246   504   422/ 30  L3  L49 L53 W57 L45 1.0
 59 Johnson, Garrett       STCE3438   572   477/ 19  L19 L50 L27 D61 D60 1.0
 60 Davis, Henry           VOYEI85C   400   400/  5  L20 D57 L43 L55 D59 1.0
 61 Brown, Malachi         WTCEF11L   400   400/  5  L48 L39 L44 D59 L51 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.