Tournament Report for:

Carden Cascade Tournament
Mar 25, 2017
Hillsboro, OR

TD:  Anderson

Rating report for Carden Cascade Tournament Section 1200+

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Ma, David              LRMIV796  1570  1636/175  W3  W7  W2  W4  4.0
  2 Soiffer, Duncan        CGSJQ587  1563  1578/235  W6  W5  L1  W3  3.0
  3 Schuff, Michael        RGMIQ341  1401  1419/357  L1  W6  W5  L2  2.0
  4 Gullung, Charlie       DAVGW339  1265  1293/127  L5  W8  W7  L1  2.0
  5 Zhang, Ethan           ACCEP828  1477  1454/121  W4  L2  L3  W8  2.0
  6 Wunderle, Mason        ACCFU625  1280  1277/ 85  L2  L3  D8  W7  1.5
  7 Anderson, Daniel       CRDGT980  1434  1373/126  W8  L1  L4  L6  1.0
  8 Schuff, Thomas         RGMGT965  1131  1111/320  L7  L4  D6  L5  0.5

Rating report for Carden Cascade Tournament Section U1200

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Fenner, Cole           EVHIV762  1171  1309/143  W8  W5  W3  W2  4.0
  2 Lu, Ryan               COOFW376  1102  1163/ 44  W6  W17 W12 L1  3.0
  3 Sastry, Rohan          BTNFR297  1198  1223/150  W15 W4  L1  W9  3.0
  4 Kitchens, Elena        SUHIU530  1080  1148/103  W7  L3  W13 W10 3.0
  5 Fisher, Orion          ACCIL605  1095  1107/160  W14 L1  W7  D6  2.5
  6 Vardhineedi, HarikrishnISBHW977   950  1017/ 39  L2  W15 W16 D5  2.5
  7 Perumalla, Rushitha    ELMCK811   917   965/ 42  L4  W8  L5  W14 2.0
  8 Lykins, Pace           HYOBP06F   996  1019/ 24  L1  L7  W18 W12 2.0
  9 Perumalla, Likhith     ELME5131   969   993/ 42  W18 L10 W17 L3  2.0
 10 Sastry, Nikita         CPSHT563  1141  1110/ 94  L13 W9  W14 L4  2.0
 11 Walimbe, Aadi          SPLCW982   986   984/ 76  L12 L16 W15 W13 2.0
 12 Suri, Ronak            SPXEM771  1138  1088/ 57  W11 D13 L2  L8  1.5
 13 Isaacs, Manu           ACCDL694   993   993/ 16  W10 D12 L4  L11 1.5
 14 Vazquez, Alex          BKWGS258   940   917/ 29  L5  W18 L10 L7  1.0
 15 Pinnamaneni, Suhas     SPLCN847  1045   971/ 73  L3  L6  L11 BYE 1.0
 16 Tummuru, Narasa Reddy  ELMDV88K   905   875/ 23  L17 W11 L6  L18 1.0
 17 Song, Eleanor          JWEET551   911   904/128  W16 L2  L9  U   1.0
 18 Adiraju, Vimal         JWEDW754  1107  1019/ 93  L9  L14 L8  W16 1.0

Rating report for Carden Cascade Tournament Section U900 - A

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Dickinson, Spencer     SUHHW285   897  1021/ 23  W6  W5  D8  W10 W2  4.5
  2 Wagh, Pranav           SCLHT993   752   927/ 74  W17 W16 W3  W8  L1  4.0
  3 Hagen, Steven          HSOFU573   832   962/ 18  W18 W4  L2  W7  W8  4.0
  4 Janczak, Marcin        EVHHT16F   700  1076/  5  W10 L3  W16 W5  W11 4.0
  5 Rosenthal, Sasha       FHPJP902   812   840/ 90  W12 L1  W13 L4  W14 3.0
  6 Agarwal, Aryan         SPLEQ471   733   766/ 55  L1  L12 W18 W15 W10 3.0
  7 Cabanting, Keiden      HCHDL94C   794   798/ 30  L13 W18 W11 L3  W12 3.0
  8 Mamchik, Vladie        ORNGN808   818   833/ 10  W9  W13 D1  L2  L3  2.5
  9 Docktor, Kenton        HTRDS982   674   685/ 30  L8  D11 L17 W18 W16 2.5
 10 Su, Andrew             FNEDM40B   842   819/ 23  L4  W14 W15 L1  L6  2.0
 11 Majmudar, Riya         VCEGQ126   881   826/127  D14 D9  L7  W13 L4  2.0
 12 Contreras, Zachary     HTRDM807   653   656/ 35  L5  W6  L14 W17 L7  2.0
 13 Nakaji, Dylan          RJMEU90V   617   640/ 15  W7  L8  L5  L11 W17 2.0
 14 Joy, Nao               ACCDU410   715   712/ 38  D11 L10 W12 D16 L5  2.0
 15 Reddy, Laxmisri        ROCDL76N   714   682/ 41  L16 W17 L10 L6  W18 2.0
 16 Udata, Dev             VCEHN79Y   861   798/ 20  W15 L2  L4  D14 L9  1.5
 17 Tummuru, Saraswathi    SPLIL275   607   566/ 15  L2  L15 W9  L12 L13 1.0
 18 Mothukuri, Akhil       FNEBT84J   690   589/ 15  L3  L7  L6  L9  L15 0.0

Rating report for Carden Cascade Tournament Section U900 - B

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lykins, Carter         HYOFS014   831  1027/ 24  W16 W8  W9  W2  W6  5.0
  2 Konduri, Tanay         ELMEN83M   806   929/ 25  W13 W10 W4  L1  W5  4.0
  3 Mohammed, Abdul Muqeet ELMEM66C   875   881/ 20  L8  D16 W10 W4  W11 3.5
  4 Gullung, Hank          GCEEL569   714   822/ 81  W7  W5  L2  L3  W12 3.0
  5 Tseng, Derek           ORNDN98F   814   836/ 17  W6  L4  W8  W9  L2  3.0
  6 Kamballi, Dharmik      ELMFN88F   666   795/ 20  L5  W7  W14 W11 L1  3.0
  7 Brahmarouthu, Deetya   SLLHQ074   888   863/ 84  L4  L6  W16 W10 W9  3.0
  8 Bland, Isaac           POYHQ18R   700   780/  5  W3  L1  L5  D14 W15 2.5
  9 Mohammed, Abdul Muqsit ELMBV202   692   706/ 20  W11 W14 L1  L5  L7  2.0
 10 Bailey, Aidan          ORNGT73M   600   706/  5  W12 L2  L3  L7  W16 2.0
 11 Gallina, Andrew        MNBGT57L   848   783/ 15  L9  W15 W12 L6  L3  2.0
 12 Cabanting, Kobe        HCHBL49G   732   697/ 30  L10 W13 L11 W15 L4  2.0
 13 Long, Tyler            PTTEP119   649   633/ 38  L2  L12 L15 W16 W14 2.0
 14 Geng, William          ROCAT078   765   656/ 10  W15 L9  L6  D8  L13 1.5
 15 Singh, Dhruv           SPLCT04P   611   564/ 38  L14 L11 W13 L12 L8  1.0
 16 Gallina, Michael       SUHIR69B   689   623/ 15  L1  D3  L7  L13 L10 0.5

Rating report for Carden Cascade Tournament Section U600

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Alig, Zach             NPEEV15D   400   979/  5  W17 W8  W7  W9  W4  5.0
  2 Sripathi, Prajna       JWECU42W   470   640/ 10  W27 W11 W14 D5  W7  4.5
  3 Hadley, Tiger          OACCS11S   583   648/ 10  L8  W18 W23 W14 W5  4.0
  4 Pattan, Raeesah        ELMFR95A   400   552/  9  BYE W20 W19 W16 L1  4.0
  5 Contreras, Andrew      HTRAV26B   560   617/ 20  W24 W6  W15 D2  L3  3.5
  6 Gullung, Violet        DAVIV66K   400   543/  9  W20 L5  D13 W10 W12 3.5
  7 Mamchik, Danny         ORNCW698   400   549/  9  W21 W9  L1  W15 L2  3.0
  8 Goonetilleke, Lokith   JWECV261   400   535/ 10  W3  L1  L9  W22 W16 3.0
  9 Zhang, Lucas           FPKBW676   564   589/ 44  W23 L7  W8  L1  W13 3.0
 10 Pentakota, Tanish      ELMCP09H   400   547/  5  D18 W21 D12 L6  W14 3.0
 11 Kommoju, Vishal NarayanOHBDS59E   400   527/  5  W19 L2  L16 W20 W15 3.0
 12 Shirguppe, Ameya       JWECT548   593   547/ 15  W26 L14 D10 W18 L6  2.5
 13 Alig, Travis           NPECP411   400   466/  5  W16 L15 D6  W23 L9  2.5
 14 Rice, Caden            RMDEL21D   400   462/  5  W25 W12 L2  L3  L10 2.0
 15 Tanada, Ichiro         RMDEW49J   400   414/  5  W22 W13 L5  L7  L11 2.0
 16 Ernst, Hannah          DAVIL42D   493   448/  9  L13 W22 W11 L4  L8  2.0
 17 Salapati, Soumya       ELMCV96V   400   408/  5  L1  L26 W21 D19 D23 2.0
 18 Wagh, Saumya           SCLBR04V   422   422/ 19  D10 L3  W25 L12 D19 2.0
 19 Manthena, Ganesh       ELMFR62B   500   400/  5  L11 W24 L4  D17 D18 2.0
 20 Vankayalapati, Jaya KarSSAAU28N   400   400/  4  L6  L4  WF  L11 W25 2.0
 21 Saravanan, Jaaitharun  JWEFV13Q   500   400/  5  L7  L10 L17 W25 W24 2.0
 22 Kapoor, Atharv         BTNBM70E   400   400/  4  L15 L16 W24 L8  BYE 2.0
 23 Jain, Sahil            FNECT98E   400   400/ 10  L9  W27 L3  L13 D17 1.5
 24 Jayaweera, Sahit VidasuBNYDW348   400   400/ 11  L5  L19 L22 BYE L21 1.0
 25 Kale, Thanishka Sri KriOHBBW55L   400   400/  4  L14 BYE L18 L21 L20 1.0
 26 Basu, Eshaan           CRDAS26B   400   422/  6  L12 W17 U   U   U   1.0
 27 Nigam, Avi             CRDCT16Q   400   400/  2  L2  L23 LF  U   U   0.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.