Tournament Report for:

Catholic Schools Tournament
Nov 5, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Ellinger

Rating report for Catholic Schools Tournament Section Carlsen

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Ramirez, Marnel        SPRM1494  1135  1254/ 47  W3  W5  W2  W7  4.0
  2 Burks, Jackson         SPRLG871  1126  1171/ 91  W6  W4  L1  W3  3.0
  3 Shahini, Sandi         SPRLB765   963   979/ 63  L1  BYE W4  L2  2.0
  4 Mcreynolds, Ethan      SPRLF581  1136  1094/158  W7  L2  L3  W9  2.0
  5 Dauber, Ryan           SPRK4060  1002  1029/ 22  W8  L1  HPB HPB 2.0
  6 Dauber, Carson         SPRMD832   931   955/ 39  L2  W7  HPB HPB 2.0
  7 Chronik, Luke          HSCII315  1085  1010/ 16  L4  L6  WF  L1  1.0
  8 Kantor, Angela         STMF5632  1140  1101/ 35  L5  U   U   U   0.0
  9 Hiatt, Aden            SPRL262P  1100   400/  1  U   U   LF  L4  0.0

Rating report for Catholic Schools Tournament Section Caruana

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Simmons, Aidan         STIE9170   770   791/111  W15 L5  W2  W8  W4  4.0
  2 Tobin, Keenan          SJOFC309   640   740/ 35  W13 W11 L1  W9  W8  4.0
  3 Maher, Joseph          SAND1940   694   700/111  D6  W12 L8  W10 W9  3.5
  4 Skov, Georgia          SJOEG898   558   582/ 20  L11 W6  W13 W5  L1  3.0
  5 Woelfl, Drake          SLBFK170   476   556/ 94  W14 W1  L9  L4  W13 3.0
  6 Woelfl, Ian            SLBEC019   407   531/ 89  D3  L4  D12 W14 W10 3.0
  7 Van Tienhoven, Theo    SJOE773Q   400   571/  5  L9  L10 W14 W13 W11 3.0
  8 Ta, Louis              SLBF291U   500   676/  5  W10 D9  W3  L1  L2  2.5
  9 Santos-gardiner, JacksoSLKD101A   581   616/  9  W7  D8  W5  L2  L3  2.5
 10 Daly, Tommy            SJODC604   651   601/ 30  L8  W7  W11 L3  L6  2.0
 11 Kabalin, Jacob         STMDF31W   400   490/  5  W4  L2  L10 W12 L7  2.0
 12 Tobin, Harrison        SJODH662   400   400/ 21  BYE L3  D6  L11 L14 1.5
 13 Rickert, Tommy         SLKDK49V   400   400/  5  L2  W14 L4  L7  L5  1.0
 14 Tilghman-havens, Joey  SJODA12Q   400   400/  5  L5  L13 L7  L6  W12 1.0
 15 Wilson, Scarlet        SJODC464   469   457/ 16  L1  BYE U   U   U   1.0

Rating report for Catholic Schools Tournament Section Nakamura

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 St Pierre, Nathaniel   SLBG1023   813  1099/ 20  W11 W2  W3  W8  W4  5.0
  2 Schwarzbeck, Nicholas  SJOGE333   884  1024/ 55  W10 L1  W7  W3  W6  4.0
  3 Antezana Garvizu, Paul SLBFE929   882   922/263  W9  W5  L1  L2  W8  3.0
  4 Farewell, Dexter       SJOFB309   840   916/ 59  W7  L6  W9  W5  L1  3.0
  5 Comfort, Connor        SLKF4214   887   883/ 10  W8  L3  W6  L4  D9  2.5
  6 Kantor, Angela         STMF5632  1101  1049/ 39  HPB W4  L5  W11 L2  2.5
  7 St Pierre, Ellie       SLBGB908   886   843/ 34  L4  W10 L2  D9  BYE 2.5
  8 Laun, Henry            SJOEC065   847   825/ 69  L5  W11 W10 L1  L3  2.0
  9 Keenan, Cristobal      SLKHD205   773   749/ 14  L3  BYE L4  D7  D5  2.0
 10 Gent, Conor            SLKH997C   700   652/  4  L2  L7  L8  BYE W11 2.0
 11 Rohitasuke, Kenji      SLKEC677   873   773/ 24  L1  L8  BYE L6  L10 1.0

Rating report for Catholic Schools Tournament Section So

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Farewell, Stone        SJOC3715   424   726/ 19  W12 W8  W5  W4  W3  5.0
  2 Anderson, Penn         SJOC561N   400   691/  5  W5  W13 W8  L3  W4  4.0
  3 D'ambrosio, Mario      SJOC239R   400   629/  5  W6  W11 L4  W2  L1  3.0
  4 Fisk, Billy            SJOBD895   433   545/ 17  W14 W9  W3  L1  L2  3.0
  5 Laun, Charles          SJOB4599   400   453/ 27  L2  D7  L1  W9  W10 2.5
  6 Van Tienhoven, Conrad  SJOB633E   400   430/  5  L3  W14 D9  D7  D8  2.5
  7 Washburn, Quinn        SJOBD10D   400   407/  5  L8  D5  W10 D6  D9  2.5
  8 Antezana, Christopher  SLBBD91W   400   435/  5  W7  L1  L2  D10 D6  2.0
  9 Comfort, Annajean      SLKD106E   400   400/  5  W10 L4  D6  L5  D7  2.0
 10 Skov, Dominic          SJOB563Y   400   400/  5  L9  D12 L7  D8  L5  1.0
 11 Mesfin, Isaac          SJOB4271   486   484/  9  W13 L3  U   U   U   1.0
 12 Alvarado-smith, MarceloSJOA782X   400   400/  2  L1  D10 U   U   U   0.5
 13 Morgan, Oscar          SJOA109C   400   400/  2  L11 L2  U   U   U   0.0
 14 Ironside, Samantha     SJOBA57G   400   400/  2  L4  L6  U   U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.