Tournament Report for:

St. Anne Celtic Challenge
Apr 2, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Sinanan

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-1 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Lee, Jonas             UCDB4319   674   868/ 51  W23 W8  W11 W10 W3  5.0
  2 Murarka, Avni          OPWBA08F   432   728/ 20  W5  W21 W9  L3  W10 4.0
  3 Balousek, Lauren       LKDB1563   658   769/ 50  W26 W6  W19 W2  L1  4.0
  4 Arcaya, Marco          WWDB3786   684   721/ 78  W17 W13 L10 W16 W15 4.0
  5 Lu, Jacob              CRIBI11F   733   772/ 25  L2  W20 W12 W19 W7  4.0
  6 Antezana, Christopher  SLBBD91W   489   631/ 26  W31 L3  W26 W24 W13 4.0
  7 Barr, Frederick        THUBH739   674   700/111  W16 D12 W25 W14 L5  3.5
  8 Douangphouxai, Gianne  STBB469G   483   616/ 10  W14 L1  D18 W30 W21 3.5
  9 Johnson, Tobias        WWDBH96C   712   703/ 39  D20 W27 L2  W22 W17 3.5
 10 Laun, Charles          SJOB4599   599   640/ 42  W28 W24 W4  L1  L2  3.0
 11 Borenstein, Yoyo       SJCA389V   400   641/  5  W22 W15 L1  L13 W29 3.0
 12 Cobb, Simon            STBB5512   511   585/ 24  W29 D7  L5  W20 D18 3.0
 13 Long, Eli              OPWAI57G   510   568/ 15  W32 L4  W27 W11 L6  3.0
 14 Shaw, Michael          SANB3705   748   704/ 20  L8  W32 W22 L7  W23 3.0
 15 Mao, Kaiyuan           OPWAH32V   548   560/ 20  W27 L11 W30 W23 L4  3.0
 16 Suthar, Kiran          MEDB1221   418   531/ 29  L7  W29 W21 L4  W32 3.0
 17 Tameling, Emi          UCDBD406   423   520/ 41  L4  W30 W29 W31 L9  3.0
 18 Deng, Eason            COMAJ49B   610   582/ 23  WF  L19 D8  W32 D12 3.0
 19 Konatham, Teja         BCAAD47A   474   486/ 14  WF  W18 L3  L5  D20 2.5
 20 Van Tienhoven, Conrad  SJOB633E   430   464/ 10  D9  L5  W28 L12 D19 2.0
 21 Dossick, Sara          SVSBD01S   531   505/ 35  W30 L2  L16 W25 L8  2.0
 22 Fisk, Billy            SJOBD895   487   483/ 27  L11 W28 L14 L9  W24 2.0
 23 Verma, Suhani          EVGBI29M   400   430/ 14  L1  W31 W32 L15 L14 2.0
 24 De Villasante, SebastiaSANBE40W   400   400/  9  BYE L10 W31 L6  L22 2.0
 25 Morgan, Oscar          SJOA109C   400   400/  5  HPB W26 L7  L21 HPB 2.0
 26 Cavit, Maddie          SJOB2844   400   400/  9  L3  L25 L6  BYE D28 1.5
 27 Krejci, Maceo          SJOA147B   400   400/  3  L15 L9  L13 HPB HPB 1.0
 28 Nightingale, Samantha  SLBB670G   400   400/  5  L10 L22 L20 D29 D26 1.0
 29 Friedman, Elliott      SJOA637U   400   400/  5  L12 L16 L17 D28 L11 0.5
 30 Holloway, Henry        SJOA168B   400   400/  4  L21 L17 L15 L8  HPB 0.5
 31 Holzli, Carson         SJOA903M   400   400/  4  L6  L23 L24 L17 HPB 0.5
 32 Chang, Hailey          SJOBF87K   400   400/  5  L13 L14 L23 L18 L16 0.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-3 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Shi, Ted               SPTAD099  1345  1413/ 68  W15 W12 W9  W5  W2  5.0
  2 Chirita, Robert        LCNDE428   985  1195/115  W4  W7  W12 W9  L1  4.0
  3 Song, Kevin            OPWBF24M  1039  1126/ 25  W17 L9  W10 W6  W11 4.0
  4 Shen, Angel            CGRD795S  1308  1309/109  L2  W18 W16 W13 W5  4.0
  5 Sankar, Abhay          BCWD6545  1271  1257/123  W13 W16 W11 L1  L4  3.0
  6 Sethanandha, Jerald    LCNDI168   904   993/ 55  L9  W17 W7  L3  W15 3.0
  7 Tameling, Cole         UCDDK654  1066  1053/139  W20 L2  L6  W14 W18 3.0
  8 Shi, Gavin             LCNCH855  1205  1154/ 88  L10 L14 W17 W16 W13 3.0
  9 Barr, Walter           THUDK714  1091  1103/188  W6  W3  L1  L2  D10 2.5
 10 Srinivas, Shravan      APOD208U   896   983/ 20  W8  L11 L3  W12 D9  2.5
 11 Race, Nathan           LCNDH305  1073  1071/252  W14 W10 L5  HPB L3  2.5
 12 Maher, Joseph          SAND1940   987   978/141  W19 L1  L2  L10 W14 2.0
 13 O'donnell, Emmett      WWDD6341   923   931/115  L5  W19 W18 L4  L8  2.0
 14 Ni, Kevin              SNRCC930   891   912/115  L11 W8  W15 L7  L12 2.0
 15 Rodrigo, Santiago      SANC3276   986   951/ 43  L1  W20 L14 W19 L6  2.0
 16 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977   918   911/ 68  WF  L5  L4  L8  W19 2.0
 17 Zheng, Chloe           SHSCI113   861   844/ 65  L3  L6  L8  BYE W20 2.0
 18 Chondro, William       HCHCU664   783   779/142  BYE L4  L13 W20 L7  2.0
 19 Daly, Tommy            SJODC604   800   758/ 55  L12 L13 W20 L15 L16 1.0
 20 Khatib, Kenan          LKDBC566   882   753/ 20  L7  L15 L19 L18 L17 0.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 2-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ito, Taiki             SOMDE06E   700   921/ 22  W31 W18 W8  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Maxey, Liam            WWDC1406   748   859/ 60  W17 W5  W3  L1  W9  4.0
  3 Karukayil, Joliz       WLDCJ292   606   798/ 69  W26 W6  L2  W8  W10 4.0
  4 Burt-thompson, Silas   WWDCK998   685   809/ 53  W29 W11 W10 W7  L1  4.0
  5 Jackson, Aiden         LCND1780   676   756/ 67  W19 L2  W28 W13 W7  4.0
  6 Anderson, Penn         SJOC561N   757   752/ 20  W28 L3  D21 W11 W14 3.5
  7 Onwuneme, Zoe          SAND2726   770   764/ 34  W21 W15 W12 L4  L5  3.0
  8 Maykut, August         LCNCC45X   769   765/ 15  W22 W9  L1  L3  W18 3.0
  9 Alexander, James       EPIDK761   625   653/ 76  W16 L8  W19 W12 L2  3.0
 10 Streidl, Aidan         EVGDF899   738   725/ 85  W30 W13 L4  W18 L3  3.0
 11 Herrell, Eowyn         LKDC4961   531   566/ 58  W23 L4  W20 L6  W25 3.0
 12 Farewell, Stone        SJOC3715   726   706/ 24  W24 W14 L7  L9  W22 3.0
 13 Finkenzeller, Vera     SVSDH448   535   560/ 63  W20 L10 W27 L5  W23 3.0
 14 Njonge, Jeremy         SNPD100U   558   608/ 48  W32 L12 W16 W15 L6  3.0
 15 Mascarenhas, Gabrielle STBCH913   672   650/ 29  W25 L7  W24 L14 W19 3.0
 16 Agarwal, Lakshmi       FAPDA18B   400   451/ 10  L9  W17 L14 W24 D20 2.5
 17 Wu, Sophie             SOMC296B   406   436/ 13  L2  L16 W32 D20 W28 2.5
 18 Wilson, Scarlet        SJODC464   507   515/ 26  W27 L1  W23 L10 L8  2.0
 19 Rajesh, Nikhil         CRKD983H   400   447/ 61  L5  W22 L9  W26 L15 2.0
 20 Ambale, Neev           SSSCA56P   400   400/  5  L13 W30 L11 D17 D16 2.0
 21 Mettler, Cathal        FCED471Y   464   475/ 12  L7  W25 D6  L22 HPB 2.0
 22 Martini, Imogen        SANCI099   506   493/ 19  L8  L19 W29 W21 L12 2.0
 23 Davenport, Thomas      STBDA48C   400   405/  5  L11 W29 L18 W28 L13 2.0
 24 Vanderslice, Grace     SAND3676   400   413/ 19  L12 W32 L15 L16 W29 2.0
 25 Nair, Jagan            ENDD631Z   400   408/ 14  L15 L21 W30 W31 L11 2.0
 26 Wilken, Blake          SLBCF88W   400   410/  5  L3  L28 W31 L19 W30 2.0
 27 Davis, Zach            SANCI44K   400   400/  3  L18 W31 L13 HPB HPB 2.0
 28 Ladiges, Ryker         THUCK06R   420   400/ 20  L6  W26 L5  L23 L17 1.0
 29 Wellings, Margaret     SJOCB93P   400   400/  9  L4  L23 L22 BYE L24 1.0
 30 Perrina, Gigi          SJOD896Z   400   400/ 10  L10 L20 L25 W32 L26 1.0
 31 Friedman, Calla        SJODD885   400   400/ 10  L1  L27 L26 L25 D32 0.5
 32 Mayans, Cecilia        STBCE95Z   400   400/  5  L14 L24 L17 L30 D31 0.5

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 4-8 U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Finkenzeller, Hank     SVSFH544   770   955/ 50  W27 W9  W4  D10 W2  4.5
  2 Little, Kate           SCDDH298   811   918/ 99  W26 W17 W5  W3  L1  4.0
  3 Wu, Jordan             CNHFK95H   690   892/ 20  W11 W20 W8  L2  W9  4.0
  4 Chun, Nikola           HTNG4196   816   889/ 97  W15 W16 L1  W19 W8  4.0
  5 Konatham, Eesha        MEDFI681   873   902/ 58  W21 W18 L2  W16 W10 4.0
  6 Stanley, Zachery       HTNH4095   675   761/ 59  D7  L23 W24 W20 W11 3.5
  7 Mayans, Alex           STBFI66A   500   843/  5  D6  L13 W26 W25 W18 3.5
  8 Parker, Kai            LKDE1596   878   865/ 94  W14 W12 L3  W22 L4  3.0
  9 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDED244   841   845/ 93  W19 L1  W25 W17 L3  3.0
 10 Laun, Henry            SJOEC065   778   803/ 82  W28 D25 W20 D1  L5  3.0
 11 Cobb, Oliver           STBEC546   421   617/ 59  L3  W26 W21 W18 L6  3.0
 12 Thomas, Samuel         STBF1661   808   778/ 76  W24 L8  L19 W21 W22 3.0
 13 Jenkins, Ronan         SVSFI280   605   691/ 61  L25 W7  L18 W27 W17 3.0
 14 Lau, Michael           STBE1474   644   664/ 25  L8  W24 L17 W28 W16 3.0
 15 Mascarenhas, Danielle  STBF3935   572   615/ 28  L4  WF  L16 W23 W19 3.0
 16 Agaian, Angela         LKDED833   671   652/176  W30 L4  W15 L5  L14 2.0
 17 Kim, Daniel            MEDEG05X   400   655/  5  W23 L2  W14 L9  L13 2.0
 18 Staudenraus, Marcos    WWDFD847   785   736/ 49  W29 L5  W13 L11 L7  2.0
 19 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   583   595/120  L9  W27 W12 L4  L15 2.0
 20 Little, Sean           BETBC683   828   753/ 55  W22 L3  L10 L6  WF  2.0
 21 Huddleston, Hannah     SJOF4456   613   592/ 45  L5  W29 L11 L12 W28 2.0
 22 Arcaya, Diego          WWDE4945   580   588/113  L20 W28 W23 L8  L12 2.0
 23 Huddleston, Olivia RoseSJOFD744   686   633/ 43  L17 W6  L22 L15 W29 2.0
 24 Krewson, Celia         WEDED254   568   553/ 79  L12 L14 L6  W26 W27 2.0
 25 Shepherd, Margo        COSGC006   861   814/ 98  W13 D10 L9  L7  LF  1.5
 26 Van Tienhoven, Theo    SJOE773Q   571   463/  9  L2  L11 L7  L24 BYE 1.0
 27 Melaku, Yacob          SANE4741   446   400/ 19  L1  L19 BYE L13 L24 1.0
 28 Mcallister, Matthew    SHVE4269   448   422/ 48  L10 L22 W29 L14 L21 1.0
 29 Melaku, Yared          SANEC945   548   439/ 19  L18 L21 L28 BYE L23 1.0
 30 Myers, Dylan           ASNFF85H   500   400/  1  L16 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 4-8 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNEF350  1488  1516/251  W38 W27 W11 W15 D2  4.5
  2 Shen, Allen            CGRDB86G  1492  1508/111  W24 W17 D7  W13 D1  4.0
  3 Li, Melina             LCNE5705  1540  1551/162  W30 W8  D13 W12 D4  4.0
  4 Baturytski, Anuta      BCAHF761  1490  1516/320  D35 W23 W10 W7  D3  4.0
  5 Little, Jack           SCDGF602  1608  1600/177  W29 W18 L12 W14 W15 4.0
  6 Hua, Anthony           SPTF7540  1501  1493/154  L28 W35 W30 W20 W12 4.0
  7 Hotani, Kabir          SSMEH907  1272  1333/152  W33 W26 D2  L4  W25 3.5
  8 Tameling, Benton       LMSF9987  1241  1322/193  W22 L3  W41 W19 D9  3.5
  9 Chilakala, Sathvik     UCIF1840  1373  1364/190  L16 W43 W27 W18 D8  3.5
 10 Gupta, Anand           STLH7167  1580  1548/424  D23 BYE L4  W31 W11 3.5
 11 Antezana Garvizu, Paul SLBFE929   965  1168/280  W32 W14 L1  W21 L10 3.0
 12 Karukayil, Johan       LMAF8041  1363  1382/352  W34 W39 W5  L3  L6  3.0
 13 Vijan, Dylan           SCDE5706  1371  1373/ 86  W43 W16 D3  L2  D17 3.0
 14 Raj, Vishruth          OMSHB364  1272  1279/506  W36 L11 W16 L5  W28 3.0
 15 Bantwal, Amogh         RIDE5728  1433  1419/256  W42 W28 W31 L1  L5  3.0
 16 St Pierre, Nathaniel   SLBG1023  1038  1157/ 30  W9  L13 L14 W40 W32 3.0
 17 Pandiaraj, Pranav      OMSIA070  1206  1224/470  W41 L2  D36 W24 D13 3.0
 18 Gharib, Ava            LCNEH669  1251  1256/174  W44 L5  W39 L9  W26 3.0
 19 Wan, Bertrand          SOMFK421  1597  1543/ 81  L27 W42 W29 L8  W23 3.0
 20 Nguyen, Nathan         SOMEG51V  1258  1244/ 40  W40 L31 W26 L6  W29 3.0
 21 Pham, Minh             LCNFA719  1294  1258/125  L26 W33 W28 L11 W31 3.0
 22 Kakatur, Prachod       CLHF3174   973  1059/ 52  L8  L24 BYE W30 W37 3.0
 23 O'donnell, Keenan      WWDF4823  1119  1211/118  D10 L4  W35 W37 L19 2.5
 24 Kolenski, Drew         LKDEI420  1078  1122/ 94  L2  W22 D37 L17 W35 2.5
 25 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1302  1289/304  HPB HPB HPB W36 L7  2.5
 26 Kakatur, Samyak        CHOH3158   991  1060/ 56  W21 L7  L20 W27 L18 2.0
 27 Kantor, Angela         STMF5632  1091  1119/ 59  W19 L1  L9  L26 W36 2.0
 28 Thirunavukkarasu, ThiruBENE6962  1124  1139/159  W6  L15 L21 W41 L14 2.0
 29 Agaian, Varuzhan       IMSII629  1145  1147/150  L5  W40 L19 W33 L20 2.0
 30 Streidl, Andrew        LMSFB493  1111  1105/140  L3  W44 L6  L22 W39 2.0
 31 Farewell, Dexter       SJOFB309   916   962/ 63  BYE W20 L15 L10 L21 2.0
 32 Makam, Ishaan          LCNDK844  1220  1161/136  L11 L36 W34 W39 L16 2.0
 33 Mueller, Beck          UCDEJ197  1014  1022/ 71  L7  L21 W43 L29 W44 2.0
 34 Chondro, Robert        HCHER334  1021  1029/150  L12 L37 L32 W42 W40 2.0
 35 Savitt, Bernardo       WASII91E  1075  1072/ 17  D4  L6  L23 W44 L24 1.5
 36 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V  1073  1067/126  L14 W32 D17 L25 L27 1.5
 37 Ni, Owen               SNREK785  1323  1223/125  L39 W34 D24 L23 L22 1.5
 38 Streidl, Addison       EVGFB365  1074  1018/139  L1  L41 L40 W43 HPB 1.5
 39 Huddleston, William    SJOFG973  1002   993/ 48  W37 L12 L18 L32 L30 1.0
 40 Koch, Joshua           LSSGA470   976   950/ 75  L20 L29 W38 L16 L34 1.0
 41 St Pierre, Ellie       SLBGB908   927   915/ 44  L17 W38 L8  L28 L42 1.0
 42 Manivel, Aditya        CMCFI711  1039   993/157  L15 L19 L44 L34 W41 1.0
 43 Schwarzbeck, Nicholas  SJOGE333  1026   962/ 64  L13 L9  L33 L38 BYE 1.0
 44 Ward, Luke             SJOF6632   974   937/ 60  L18 L30 W42 L35 L33 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.