Tournament Report for:

Challengers Cup Scholastic
Nov 5, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Hendricks

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 4-6Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Joshi, Saumitra        CHRF8900  1558  1597/ 73  W5  W6  W2  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1217  1306/254  W11 W4  L1  W7  W3  4.0
  3 Gupta, Yuvika          KKNF9758  1228  1246/218  W10 W8  W7  L1  L2  3.0
  4 Luo, Brandon           SOME6136  1282  1298/ 99  W12 L2  W5  W8  L1  3.0
  5 Loewenherz, Julian     SCDGB911  1194  1213/122  L1  W10 L4  W13 W8  3.0
  6 Walker, Dylan          EVJG7913  1260  1268/100  W13 L1  L8  W12 W9  3.0
  7 Murudkar, Arnav        CRKG8330   931  1049/184  BYE W9  L3  L2  W12 3.0
  8 Hurley, Jane           SANG8414  1189  1190/256  W9  L3  W6  L4  L5  2.0
  9 Devaraju, Sonia        CHREK838  1383  1302/145  L8  L7  W12 W10 L6  2.0
 10 Vallier, Xander        LCNEJ334  1006   995/ 68  L3  L5  W13 L9  W11 2.0
 11 Mabale, Aneurin        KNRF2816   542   517/ 20  L2  L14 L15 W16 L10 1.0
 12 Sheng, Michael         SSMF6144  1140  1079/183  L4  W13 L9  L6  L7  1.0
 13 Harris, Gabriel        MERG3478   913   869/ 57  L6  L12 L10 L5  W17 1.0
 14 Kothari, Purab         KKNE209Y   400   503/  5  U   W11 U   U   U   1.0
 15 Agaian, Angela         LKDED833   862   870/124  U   U   W11 U   U   1.0
 16 Becker, Liam           MERGE433   474   414/  6  U   U   U   L11 U   0.0
 17 Whitney, Matthew       BLWFB395   400   400/  6  U   U   U   U   L13 0.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 4-6U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Woodruff, David        LCNF3781   590   727/ 10  WF  W6  W5  W4  W7  5.0
  2 Kambhampaty, Venkata NaSHVF690V   589   597/ 15  L4  W7  L3  W5  W6  3.0
  3 Kothari, Purab         KKNE209Y   503   532/  9  L6  BYE W2  L7  W4  3.0
  4 Tran, Anthony          SATF1958   578   565/ 10  W2  D5  W6  L1  L3  2.5
  5 Whitney, Matthew       BLWFB395   400   461/ 10  W7  D4  L1  L2  BYE 2.5
  6 Becker, Liam           MERGE433   414   412/ 10  W3  L1  L4  BYE L2  2.0
  7 Agaian, Angela         LKDED833   870   746/128  L5  L2  BYE W3  L1  2.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section K-3Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Loewenherz, Adrian     SCDDH644  1071  1130/ 87  W5  W2  W3  W4  BYE 5.0
  2 Barr, Walter           THUDK714   915   965/153  W3  L1  W4  BYE W5  4.0
  3 Sankar, Abhay          BCWD6545   868   870/ 65  L2  BYE L1  W5  W4  3.0
  4 Fong, Ethan            SOMC1689   571   608/ 14  BYE W5  L2  L1  L3  2.0
  5 Kim, Isaac             WEDD1427   908   799/117  L1  L4  BYE L3  L2  1.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section K-3U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNDE722   782   893/ 52  W6  W3  W2  W4  W5  5.0
  2 Chirita, Robert        LCNDE428   705   751/ 69  W7  W5  L1  W3  W6  4.0
  3 Barr, Frederick        THUBH739   605   621/ 76  W8  L1  W5  L2  W7  3.0
  4 Fromel, Michael        LCNCC896   607   575/ 37  L5  W7  D6  L1  W8  2.5
  5 Liu, Jerry             CMCCE97N   400   478/ 10  W4  L2  L3  W8  L1  2.0
  6 Lin, Lucas             SSMBB50J   476   484/ 24  L1  W8  D4  D7  L2  2.0
  7 Velu, Aryan            CDWD1597   400   400/ 14  L2  L4  W8  D6  L3  1.5
  8 Kim, Eliza             WEDA780F   400   400/  5  L3  L6  L7  L5  L4  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.