Tournament Report for:

Chess Mates Winter Tournament
Jan 21, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Chess Mates Winter Tournament Section Kindergarten-1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Shpilyuk, Ivan         CLHAC869   699   956/ 44  W19 W14 W6  W4  W2  5.0
  2 Elms, Ethan            WAXAK803   843   881/ 45  W17 W16 W9  W7  L1  4.0
  3 Suess, Wade            EVGB101D   932   937/ 25  W8  W10 L4  W12 W7  4.0
  4 Villanueva, Kirian     SHEBH895   770   864/ 30  W26 W13 W3  L1  W8  4.0
  5 Preiner, Oscar         MIEBI145   866   872/ 48  W23 W15 L7  W13 W9  4.0
  6 Andersson, Max         WWDBI142   829   820/ 25  W24 W20 L1  D15 W14 3.5
  7 Harriman, Grady        HCSBH824   730   766/ 14  W28 W12 W5  L2  L3  3.0
  8 Balousek, Lauren       LKDB1563   536   681/ 30  L3  W21 W11 W10 L4  3.0
  9 Moradian, Faizi        EVGB3460   703   708/ 24  W18 W22 L2  W20 L5  3.0
 10 Yuen, Owen             NCABA16Z   659   668/ 16  W21 L3  W17 L8  W20 3.0
 11 Grife, Ty              GRLBI293   815   771/ 25  L14 W18 L8  W16 W15 3.0
 12 Campbell, Nicholas     BRYB3827   547   589/ 23  W29 L7  W22 L3  W19 3.0
 13 Johnson, Tobias        WWDBH96C   554   570/ 19  WF  L4  W25 L5  W21 3.0
 14 Qian, William          WEDB3366   469   587/ 25  W11 L1  D16 W19 L6  2.5
 15 Barr, Frederick        THUBH739   646   649/ 96  W30 L5  W24 D6  L11 2.5
 16 Arcaya, Marco          WWDB3786   585   588/ 53  W27 L2  D14 L11 W22 2.5
 17 Gregory, Griffin       SCDB1275   486   502/ 30  L2  W27 L10 D25 W24 2.5
 18 Babu, Anvitha          UCIBH972   424   471/ 53  L9  L11 W26 D24 W25 2.5
 19 Moriguchi, Minh        WWDBA43T   400   448/ 10  L1  W23 W27 L14 L12 2.0
 20 Lopez, Pablo           STTBA07H   542   531/ 15  W25 L6  W28 L9  L10 2.0
 21 Miller, Maya           BRYBD87F   400   400/  9  L10 L8  BYE W23 L13 2.0
 22 White, Kalen           HLTB922Q   400   400/  9  BYE L9  L12 W28 L16 2.0
 23 Yuen, Otto             NCAAF34N   517   475/ 15  L5  L19 W29 L21 W28 2.0
 24 Quichocho, Weston      EVGA113W   472   421/ 14  L6  WF  L15 D18 L17 1.5
 25 Wesley, Conlan         VIWB368P   400   400/  5  L20 W26 L13 D17 L18 1.5
 26 Claxton, Tula          WWDA233M   459   400/  9  L4  L25 L18 BYE D27 1.5
 27 Abdallah-ithurbure, LucGRLBI28E   400   400/  5  L16 L17 L19 W29 D26 1.5
 28 Kim, Eliza             WEDA780F   457   400/ 19  L7  W29 L20 L22 L23 1.0
 29 Anderl, Kevin          WWDBD99V   400   400/  4  L12 L28 L23 L27 BYE 1.0
 30 Morales, Atzel         BTHAA68T   400   400/  1  L15 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chess Mates Winter Tournament Section 2nd-4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1260  1345/284  W53 W24 W21 W16 W4  5.0
  2 Ye, Daniel             BCWDC52A  1229  1317/ 41  W49 W32 W23 W5  W17 5.0
  3 Wright, Milo           PTFE6980  1096  1180/ 44  W64 W28 W19 D6  W15 4.5
  4 Rosenberg, Griffin     LCNDC714  1232  1247/156  W54 W11 W22 W20 L1  4.0
  5 Makam, Ishaan          LCNDK844  1148  1168/114  W85 W29 W10 L2  W30 4.0
  6 Miller, Jack           BRYCD87K  1067  1138/ 10  W38 W25 D17 D3  W29 4.0
  7 Harrell, Derrick       LCNE6553   967  1033/ 74  W69 W9  L8  W34 W25 4.0
  8 Kang, Inue             MEDEI211  1139  1166/ 69  W55 W50 W7  D15 D16 4.0
  9 Guo, Max               GRLE457H   400  1068/  5  W58 L7  W31 W26 W33 4.0
 10 Sankar, Abhay          BCWD6545   992  1017/ 94  W45 W61 L5  W27 W19 4.0
 11 Grife, Elijah          GRLDJ281   898   977/ 38  W36 L4  W49 W65 W20 4.0
 12 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDED244   764   925/ 73  W40 L21 W52 W23 W41 4.0
 13 Wu, Tony               MEDE1714  1060  1075/ 66  W63 W60 L15 W50 W24 4.0
 14 Dantzler, Tyler        RCSE2251   900   963/226  W74 L15 W55 W51 W22 4.0
 15 Nguyen, Nathan         SOMEG51V  1244  1234/ 30  W39 W14 W13 D8  L3  3.5
 16 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247  1150  1160/231  W27 W26 W48 L1  D8  3.5
 17 Walsh, Anjali          LCNEC095  1258  1242/304  W59 W30 D6  W41 L2  3.5
 18 Maxey, Liam            WWDC1406   606   669/ 40  D43 L44 W67 W68 W42 3.5
 19 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977   830   952/ 40  W51 W35 L3  W21 L10 3.0
 20 Belfiore, Sydney       SCDDK317  1100  1074/ 87  W62 W37 W33 L4  L11 3.0
 21 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEEE6424  1076  1055/130  W56 W12 L1  L19 W53 3.0
 22 Krewson, Freddy        WEDEI063  1033  1013/133  W52 W46 L4  W28 L14 3.0
 23 Schmidt-warnecke, Max  LKDE6188   985   964/ 75  W72 W31 L2  L12 W59 3.0
 24 Siddiqui, Farhaan      BLCEH166   913   916/ 79  W77 L1  W59 W60 L13 3.0
 25 Parker, Kai            LKDE1596   765   809/ 74  W86 L6  W63 W48 L7  3.0
 26 Tatarinov, Pasha       RDSD5266   879   883/ 44  W70 L16 W39 L9  W49 3.0
 27 Darling, Declan        SABCC644   547   728/ 33  L16 W70 W32 L10 W50 3.0
 28 Radovich, Maxwell      NBEDK366   786   797/ 77  W87 L3  W56 L22 W55 3.0
 29 Kolenski, Drew         LKDEI420   864   899/ 74  WF  L5  W62 W35 L6  3.0
 30 West, Matthew          SCDE1891   906   914/217  W82 L17 W53 W46 L5  3.0
 31 Reddy, Michael         BTHD825S   603   687/ 10  W71 L23 L9  W66 W65 3.0
 32 Sheker, Quincy         LCNCI463   885   862/ 64  W79 L2  L27 W56 W54 3.0
 33 Chirita, Robert        LCNDE428   932   921/100  W84 W78 L20 W37 L9  3.0
 34 Lopez, Ignacio         STTDH97Z   710   748/ 18  W67 L48 W43 L7  W51 3.0
 35 Race, Nathan           LCNDH305  1125  1064/228  W73 L19 W42 L29 W45 3.0
 36 Haddad, Edmond         EPIC1110   400   595/ 19  L11 W54 W58 L42 W72 3.0
 37 Kim, Isaac             WEDD1427   785   791/132  W80 L20 W38 L33 W52 3.0
 38 Sedghi, Naysan         EVGC465P   483   623/ 14  L6  WF  L37 W58 W60 3.0
 39 Nelson, Ben            BTHDD43V   570   706/  9  L15 W77 L26 W76 W48 3.0
 40 Ali, Sabrina           WSEEK82V   400   685/  5  L12 L56 W74 W62 W57 3.0
 41 Smith, Cooper          BRYC3548   914   873/ 53  D47 W75 W44 L17 L12 2.5
 42 Morris, Graham         JSIC1617   861   803/119  D75 W47 L35 W36 L18 2.5
 43 Ganzorig, Sodbileg     BTHCA28C   400   647/  5  D18 D57 L34 W64 D46 2.5
 44 Fong, Matthew          SYRC683T   400   614/  5  D57 W18 L41 L45 W68 2.5
 45 Boerner, Adrienne      OPWCK974   446   540/ 41  L10 D68 W75 W44 L35 2.5
 46 Jackson, Aiden         LCND1780   756   735/ 55  W76 L22 W78 L30 D43 2.5
 47 Ko, Caden              MEDED18R   400   500/ 10  D41 L42 L54 W70 W67 2.5
 48 Barr, Walter           THUDK714   989   911/173  W66 W34 L16 L25 L39 2.0
 49 Siddiqui, Kaamil       BLCCD777   551   571/ 74  L2  W74 L11 W71 L26 2.0
 50 Im, Leah               SCDC4734   797   764/ 62  W81 L8  W64 L13 L27 2.0
 51 Tran, Zakariya         WGLDE51K   400   668/  5  L19 W73 W57 L14 L34 2.0
 52 Nordby, Jasper         WWDC3951   463   537/ 15  L22 W76 L12 W61 L37 2.0
 53 Arcaya, Diego          WWDE4945   601   615/ 83  L1  W84 L30 W78 L21 2.0
 54 Agaian, Angela         LKDED833   563   568/147  L4  L36 W47 W79 L32 2.0
 55 Krewson, Celia         WEDED254   536   555/ 59  L8  W81 L14 W80 L28 2.0
 56 Harriman, Audrey       HCSEH99V   493   574/ 10  L21 W40 L28 L32 W79 2.0
 57 Ko, Liam               MEDCD24Y   719   628/ 10  D44 D43 L51 W63 L40 2.0
 58 Huang, Nick            BTHD3345   716   657/ 18  L9  W69 L36 L38 W77 2.0
 59 Mcmillan, Brandon      LEECJ72Y   591   605/ 20  L17 W82 L24 W69 L23 2.0
 60 Smith, Jack            EPIC3448   756   711/ 28  W83 L13 W79 L24 L38 2.0
 61 Schmidt, Oto           JSICJ236   677   617/ 24  W68 L10 L65 L52 W74 2.0
 62 Hill, Violet           WWDD3017   506   522/ 19  L20 W80 L29 L40 W75 2.0
 63 Burt-thompson, Silas   WWDCK998   473   492/ 24  L13 W83 L25 L57 W80 2.0
 64 Falck, Samuel          EPIC3633   496   488/ 28  L3  WF  L50 L43 W81 2.0
 65 Wang, Xingyan          MEDDE36D   400   616/  3  HPB HPB W61 L11 L31 2.0
 66 White, Daven           HLTDA53U   434   450/ 10  L48 D67 D71 L31 W76 2.0
 67 Carlson, Hunter        GRLCC62Z   400   408/  5  L34 D66 L18 W73 L47 1.5
 68 Songco, Paolo          WGLE524Y   400   405/  5  L61 D45 W72 L18 L44 1.5
 69 Mulder, Cameron        HLTDE34Q   400   404/ 10  L7  L58 W81 L59 D71 1.5
 70 Spates, Presea         WSEDB75R   400   414/ 10  L26 L27 D73 L47 W83 1.5
 71 Tino, Shane-alan       WSEDF89B   400   400/  5  L31 D72 D66 L49 D69 1.5
 72 Wang-bratton, Sy       LEECE69S   400   400/ 10  L23 D71 L68 W83 L36 1.5
 73 Dardas, Jackson        WWDC3740   535   482/ 19  L35 L51 D70 L67 W78 1.5
 74 Harrell, Maya          BTHD3496   400   400/ 32  L14 L49 L40 BYE L61 1.0
 75 Nguyen, Jocelyn        WOBCH52Y   400   400/  5  D42 L41 L45 D77 L62 1.0
 76 Mathly, Jibril         WGLEJ59S   400   400/  5  L46 L52 W82 L39 L66 1.0
 77 Spates, Presaia        WSEDF78H   400   400/ 10  L24 L39 D83 D75 L58 1.0
 78 Carr, Lucia            LEEC407R   400   400/  9  BYE L33 L46 L53 L73 1.0
 79 Claxton, Franklin      WWDCD999   400   400/ 24  L32 WF  L60 L54 L56 1.0
 80 Coyle, Wynn            EPICB94A   400   400/  4  L37 L62 WF  L55 L63 1.0
 81 Butler, Rhodes         LKDDJ94W   400   400/  5  L50 L55 L69 W82 L64 1.0
 82 Allen, Grady           SCMC370N   400   400/  9  L30 L59 L76 L81 BYE 1.0
 83 Houghton, Daphne       BTHC654J   400   400/  5  L60 L63 D77 L72 L70 0.5
 84 Morales, Jayden        BTHDI66S   400   400/  3  L33 L53 LF  U   U   0.0
 85 Petrescu, Makalika     EVGC3907   542   540/ 51  L5  LF  U   U   U   0.0
 86 Cotton, Ian            BTHD537L   400   400/  1  L25 LF  U   U   U   0.0
 87 Lu, Nathan             SCMDA69R   400   400/  1  L28 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chess Mates Winter Tournament Section 5th-8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Jiang, Brandon         CHRE7768  1652  1687/381  W22 W21 W6  W2  W5  5.0
  2 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNEF350  1445  1453/227  W23 W9  W14 L1  W13 4.0
  3 Chen, Angela           LCNEB334  1300  1341/134  W20 W13 L5  W11 W10 4.0
  4 Li, Melina             LCNE5705  1534  1526/143  W11 W24 L10 W14 W7  4.0
  5 Singh, Aditya          LMSH8559  1504  1506/389  W15 W8  W3  D7  L1  3.5
  6 Nielsen, Jaden         CBEIB642  1329  1346/103  W12 W18 L1  W10 D8  3.5
  7 Walsh, Ciaran          ADDH6371  1390  1397/282  W25 W17 W16 D5  L4  3.5
  8 West, Alexander        LCNF5998  1156  1191/151  W27 L5  W23 W15 D6  3.5
  9 Hurley, Jane           SANG8414  1144  1149/286  W32 L2  D20 W12 W18 3.5
 10 George, Amil           WTLG9778  1303  1299/289  W30 WF  W4  L6  L3  3.0
 11 Bentler, Paul          FPEF5707  1005  1110/ 64  L4  W34 W19 L3  W21 3.0
 12 Reeves, Jacob          WSEFC918   743   897/ 55  L6  W31 W17 L9  W22 3.0
 13 Love, Murrow           BRYF2596  1064  1086/217  W35 L3  W28 W24 L2  3.0
 14 Moore, Stella          EVGGA903  1064  1107/186  W36 W19 L2  L4  W25 3.0
 15 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V   980  1076/ 84  L5  W27 W21 L8  W24 3.0
 16 Hamilton-sommer, Miles RESF540A  1050  1078/ 32  W26 W22 L7  D18 D19 3.0
 17 Whitmer, Catherine     OPWIF738  1122  1090/296  W33 L7  L12 W29 W23 3.0
 18 Murphy, Kai            MGVFE855  1108  1082/ 48  W31 L6  W30 D16 L9  2.5
 19 Gijare, Sayali         CNCEE100  1279  1212/245  W28 L14 L11 W20 D16 2.5
 20 Conchi, William        HLTG1744   717   793/ 43  L3  W35 D9  L19 W28 2.5
 21 Farny, Soren           LEEFJ587  1251  1191/370  W29 L1  L15 W30 L11 2.0
 22 Whitmer, Caroline      OPWG2260  1015   972/206  L1  L16 W29 W33 L12 2.0
 23 Phadke, Mihika         SSMF7386   830   832/ 78  L2  W32 L8  W26 L17 2.0
 24 Malakapalli, Merwan    LMSHJ235  1202  1143/ 35  W34 L4  W25 L13 L15 2.0
 25 Lacoste, Michael       ALIF7687   813   812/ 75  L7  W33 L24 W32 L14 2.0
 26 Ali, Ali               WSEFE99G   500   635/  5  L16 L29 W27 L23 W32 2.0
 27 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   524   538/ 81  L8  L15 L26 W36 W35 2.0
 28 Lopez, Lucia           SCDFI71N   707   699/ 14  L19 W36 L13 W34 L20 2.0
 29 Stanley, Zachery       HTNH4095   650   672/ 35  L21 W26 L22 L17 W36 2.0
 30 Woodruff, David        LCNF3781   706   717/ 19  L10 W37 L18 L21 W33 2.0
 31 Mcellroy, Taliyah      BTHG3048   444   451/ 44  L18 L12 L33 BYE W34 2.0
 32 Sadler, Jonathan       LEEF6635   523   503/ 89  L9  L23 W35 L25 L26 1.0
 33 Green, Malaki          WSEFF22D   508   515/ 10  L17 L25 W31 L22 L30 1.0
 34 Roman, Karla           WSEFA83P   600   519/ 10  L24 L11 W37 L28 L31 1.0
 35 Titialli, Fale         WSEFA13F   500   400/  5  L13 L20 L32 W37 L27 1.0
 36 Helms, Amirah          WSEF347H   400   400/  9  L14 L28 BYE L27 L29 1.0
 37 Kendrick, Sir Charles  WWDFH04R   500   400/  3  U   L30 L34 L35 BYE 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.