Tournament Report for:

Chessmates Fall Kick-Off
Nov 19, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Chessmates Fall Kick-Off Section Kindergarten - 1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Preiner, Oscar         MIEBI145   766   959/ 38  W28 W13 W10 W2  W3  5.0
  2 Suess, Wade            EVGB101D   893   909/ 15  W17 W15 W14 L1  W9  4.0
  3 Xing, Henry            SOMB3704   708   825/ 67  W34 W30 W4  W5  L1  4.0
  4 Grife, Ty              GRLBI293   787   815/ 20  W22 W7  L3  W23 W11 4.0
  5 Calo, Jude             WWDB3425   739   801/ 25  W19 W27 W11 L3  W14 4.0
  6 Shorr, Kol             BRYBC836   934   916/ 25  L21 W26 W22 W9  W12 4.0
  7 Barr, Frederick        THUBH739   621   661/ 81  W33 L4  D19 W13 W18 3.5
  8 Linder, Ian            BRYB4638   752   733/ 25  W35 L9  W21 D18 W17 3.5
  9 Holdhus, Noah          HCSBD907   497   671/  9  W29 W8  W12 L6  L2  3.0
 10 Dossick, Charles       SVSBF08W   400   711/  5  W20 W23 L1  L11 W27 3.0
 11 Moradian, Faizi        EVGB3460   704   703/ 19  W26 WF  L5  W10 L4  3.0
 12 Roach, Stone           EVGB3342   767   747/ 24  WF  W18 L9  W15 L6  3.0
 13 Arcaya, Marco          WWDB3786   529   599/ 38  W36 L1  W25 L7  W23 3.0
 14 Black, Samuel          SVSB100B   714   707/ 14  WF  W21 L2  W24 L5  3.0
 15 Markey, Milo           SVSBI015   629   659/ 10  W25 L2  W34 L12 W24 3.0
 16 Breitenbucher, Max     UCDBI071   700   649/ 25  L30 L24 W31 W25 W21 3.0
 17 Zhao, Ethan            MEDBI018   419   485/ 43  L2  D31 W28 W19 L8  2.5
 18 Johnson, Tobias        WWDBH96C   540   554/ 15  W32 L12 W30 D8  L7  2.5
 19 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDB1200   400   471/ 39  L5  W36 D7  L17 W32 2.5
 20 Balousek, Lauren       LKDB1563   464   470/ 20  L10 L25 W36 W35 D22 2.5
 21 Krishnan, Manu         MEDB2612   437   505/ 47  W6  L14 L8  W30 L16 2.0
 22 Van Wesep, Alec        SCDA101F   432   456/ 19  L4  W33 L6  D26 D20 2.0
 23 Frisbie-smith, Ryan    SCDB3543   594   571/ 34  W24 L10 W32 L4  L13 2.0
 24 Bell, Liam             SCMBH86Q   400   535/  5  L23 W16 W27 L14 L15 2.0
 25 Don, Alexander         EVGA958V   400   470/  5  L15 W20 L13 L16 W34 2.0
 26 Dossick, Sara          SVSBD01S   400   487/  5  L11 L6  W29 D22 D28 2.0
 27 Muhm, Ella             EVGB4452   549   527/ 35  W31 L5  L24 W34 L10 2.0
 28 Kim, Eliza             WEDA780F   400   400/  9  L1  BYE L17 D32 D26 2.0
 29 Levine, Ethan          EVGAB27E   400   400/  5  L9  L34 L26 W36 W35 2.0
 30 Quichocho, Weston      EVGA113W   400   422/  5  W16 L3  L18 L21 D31 1.5
 31 Shopay, Willa          LKDBJ49K   400   400/  5  L27 D17 L16 D33 D30 1.5
 32 Vollmer, Alexander     RDSBI94M   400   400/  5  L18 W35 L23 D28 L19 1.5
 33 Kloth, Charlie         NBEA779Q   400   400/  5  L7  L22 L35 D31 W36 1.5
 34 White, Kalen           HLTB922Q   400   400/  5  L3  W29 L15 L27 L25 1.0
 35 Tinter, Max            VALB938H   400   400/  5  L8  L32 W33 L20 L29 1.0
 36 Williams, D'marco      SCMBD88Q   400   400/  5  L13 L19 L20 L29 L33 0.0

Rating report for Chessmates Fall Kick-Off Section 2nd - 4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rosenberg, Griffin     LCNDC714  1180  1247/146   W69  W26  W36  W11  W6  5.0
  2 Loewenherz, Adrian     SCDDH644  1130  1251/ 92   W66  W27  W23  W21  W5  5.0
  3 Ta, Benjamin           EVGD6791  1209  1220/132   W48  W39  D4   W22  W8  4.5
  4 Schmeichel, Trevor     VALE3868   933  1034/ 35   W55  W63  D3   W51  W20 4.5
  5 Velea, Stephanie       BCSED353  1658  1631/223   W38  W52  W7   W13  L2  4.0
  6 Krewson, Freddy        WEDEI063  1058  1116/118   W64  W31  W24  W9   L1  4.0
  7 Wilson, Zachary        SCDE2318   942  1024/109   W75  W16  L5   W24  W30 4.0
  8 Barr, Walter           THUDK714   965  1030/158   W91  W53  W41  W10  L3  4.0
  9 Race, Nathan           LCNDH305  1299  1277/203   W76  W56  W18  L6   W23 4.0
 10 Makam, Ishaan          LCNDK844  1194  1177/ 93   W104 W60  W28  L8   W43 4.0
 11 Chi, Isobel            EVGDC167   986  1014/144   WF   W42  W25  L1   W32 4.0
 12 Mueller, Beck          UCDEJ197   985   989/ 61   W70  W34  L21  W27  W26 4.0
 13 Min, Ryan              MEDC5430  1118  1139/133   W87  W33  W45  L5   W28 4.0
 14 Oestreich, Theo        WLKEC127   939   984/ 25   W105 W77  L49  W33  W21 4.0
 15 O'connor, Griffin      SVSDK309   954   961/ 83   W68  L24  W61  W35  W22 4.0
 16 Lageson, Ahna          CTSE2007   607   808/ 39   W57  L7   W99  W52  W51 4.0
 17 Gharib, Ava            LCNEH669  1250  1220/159   W83  L22  W47  W60  W29 4.0
 18 West, Matthew          SCDE1891   944   973/202   W98  W74  L9   W39  W25 4.0
 19 Harrell, Derrick       LCNE6553   978   967/ 69   W88  L25  W67  W31  W46 4.0
 20 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977   820   841/ 30   D85  W84  W71  W37  L4  3.5
 21 Cheng, Edward          THUEC74W   729   910/ 15   W29  W44  W12  L2   L14 3.0
 22 Deblasio, Joe          WSEED462   696   849/ 25   W101 W17  W40  L3   L15 3.0
 23 Tatarinov, Pasha       RDSD5266   862   879/ 39   W54  W73  L2   W42  L9  3.0
 24 Sheker, Quincy         LCNCI463   743   840/ 54   W65  W15  L6   L7   W62 3.0
 25 Radovich, Maxwell      NBEDK366   641   786/ 72   W94  W19  L11  W45  L18 3.0
 26 Markey, Silas          SVSEI359   736   804/ 30   W95  L1   W65  W40  L12 3.0
 27 Kildal, Benjamin       LCND3677   794   798/ 39   W106 L2   W64  L12  W68 3.0
 28 Doten, Liam            SCDEH012   872   886/ 65   W62  W82  L10  W50  L13 3.0
 29 Miailovich, Brady      SCDEE303   912   904/ 68   L21  W55  W69  W41  L17 3.0
 30 Maher, Joseph          SAND1940   790   854/121   L100 W62  W58  W36  L7  3.0
 31 Miller, Cade           SVSE3215   721   735/ 68   W81  L6   W82  L19  W57 3.0
 32 Kim, Isaac             WEDD1427   799   802/122   W86  L49  W80  W57  L11 3.0
 33 Allen, Ivan            LCNC3611   775   783/ 64   W99  L13  W84  L14  W63 3.0
 34 Whitmer, Lila          WWDD3886   599   634/ 15   W78  L12  W79  L43  W73 3.0
 35 Chirita, Robert        LCNDE428   809   791/ 79   W63  L47  W88  L15  W59 3.0
 36 Grife, Elijah          GRLDJ281   921   898/ 33   W92  W59  L1   L30  W66 3.0
 37 Breitenbucher, Miles   UCDDI518  1087  1014/ 48   W80  L41  W56  L20  W67 3.0
 38 Balachander, Rishab    LMAD4870  1161  1123/171   L5   W85  L51  W88  W53 3.0
 39 Selleck, Connor        LCNE5648   769   770/ 53   WF   L3   W77  L18  W65 3.0
 40 Long, Theodore         LCNEB291   997   938/114   W96  W50  L22  L26  W56 3.0
 41 Tran, David            LCNEC407   664   747/ 35   W103 W37  L8   L29  W71 3.0
 42 Cole, Reece            THUD3567   752   751/ 60   W58  L11  W90  L23  W72 3.0
 43 Ross, Julian           EPIEH218   851   819/104   L82  W92  W83  W34  L10 3.0
 44 O'donnell, Emmett      WWDD6341   926   871/ 85   WF   L21  W48  L46  W61 3.0
 45 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDED244   857   825/ 58   W89  WF   L13  L25  W64 3.0
 46 Nguyen, Cole           SCDED856   720   726/ 25   L59  W97  W93  W44  L19 3.0
 47 Huang, Nick            BTHD3345   553   716/ 13   LF   W35  L17  W89  W58 3.0
 48 Smith, Jack            EPIC3448   487   597/ 13   L3   WF   L44  W93  W60 3.0
 49 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1279  1289/262   W61  W32  W14  U    U   3.0
 50 Hadland, Blake         BRYCE090   608   637/ 59   W102 L40  W59  L28  WF  3.0
 51 Ewig, Michelle         OLLC5553   873   852/104   W97  D71  W38  L4   L16 2.5
 52 Traynor, Sarah         LCNE2483   811   782/ 25   W67  L5   W66  L16  D54 2.5
 53 Maxey, Liam            WWDC1406   567   600/ 30   W79  L8   W73  D68  L38 2.5
 54 Luo, Eric              BCWDD924   463   516/ 15   L23  L58  W86  W90  D52 2.5
 55 Schill, Nate           SCMD741E   400   562/  4   L4   L29  D101 W102 WF  2.5
 56 Love, Olympia          BRYCD241   520   568/ 88   W72  L9   L37  W75  L40 2.0
 57 Ellis, Henry           THUD917Z   400   491/ 10   L16  W75  W74  L32  L31 2.0
 58 Busey-townsend, Xavier SVSE238L   400   584/  5   L42  W54  L30  W76  L47 2.0
 59 Wilk, Zachary          VALE787S   400   621/  5   W46  L36  L50  W80  L35 2.0
 60 Kaplan, Tj             OPWD6748   789   752/ 29   W93  L10  W70  L17  L48 2.0
 61 Davis, Reuben          EPIC4672   491   529/ 19   L49  W86  L15  W92  L44 2.0
 62 Venugopal, Vinayak     THUC784V   801   719/ 10   L28  L30  W78  W74  L24 2.0
 63 Reddy, Michael         BTHD825S   400   603/  5   L35  L4   W91  W83  L33 2.0
 64 Finkenzeller, Vera     SVSDH448   414   476/ 53   L6   W81  L27  W94  L45 2.0
 65 Ganzorig, Gee          BTHCE74P   400   599/  5   L24  W76  L26  W69  L39 2.0
 66 Michaels, Shepard      LAFCH900   443   483/  9   L2   WF   L52  W81  L36 2.0
 67 Petrescu, Makalika     EVGC3907   508   546/ 49   L52  W89  L19  W82  L37 2.0
 68 Mccary-smith, Kyan     HLTEE04J   400   561/  5   L15  D72  W102 D53  L27 2.0
 69 Michaels, Burke        LAFE3933   484   500/ 20   L1   W95  L29  L65  W92 2.0
 70 Mashuda, Wade          VALEH134   400   436/ 23   L12  W78  L60  L79  W94 2.0
 71 Nguyen, Ann            WSED512G   400   523/  4   BYE  D51  L20  D72  L41 2.0
 72 Aikawa, Troy           VALC596V   400   498/  5   L56  D68  W85  D71  L42 2.0
 73 Lombardi, Alexander    VALCA06S   400   409/  4   WF   L23  L53  W77  L34 2.0
 74 Rathi, Shrirang        BCWEC277   578   547/ 19   W90  L18  L57  L62  W84 2.0
 75 Blackwell, Julian      SCME232Z   400   459/  5   L7   L57  W95  L56  W90 2.0
 76 Falck, Samuel          EPIC3633   487   482/ 19   L9   L65  W96  L58  W89 2.0
 77 Crawford, Makakoa      RDSEE614   400   400/ 28   BYE  L14  L39  L73  W95 2.0
 78 White, Daven           HLTDA53U   400   434/  5   L34  L70  L62  W97  W91 2.0
 79 Oleson, Luke           SVSE115N   400   516/  4   L53  W91  L34  W70  LF  2.0
 80 Lewis, Dexter          SVSEH666   420   479/ 10   L37  W103 L32  L59  W93 2.0
 81 Ladiges, Ryker         EPICK06R   400   420/  5   L31  L64  W98  L66  W96 2.0
 82 Thai, Kevin            WSEDK80B   400   529/  5   W43  L28  L31  L67  D83 1.5
 83 Levine, Sophie         EVGCE151   448   460/ 13   L17  W101 L43  L63  D82 1.5
 84 Medina, Samuel         HLTC1151   400   400/ 12   BYE  L20  L33  D96  L74 1.5
 85 Nelson, Ben            BTHDD43V   400   570/  4   D20  L38  L72  W101 LF  1.5
 86 Mulder, Cameron        HLTDE34Q   400   400/  5   L32  L61  L54  D87  W1021.5
 87 Forrestor, Ardaea      NBEE2964   442   400/ 14   L13  L99  L89  D86  WF  1.5
 88 Weaver, Justin         MRVE1527   400   454/  9   L19  W94  L35  L38  LF  1.0
 89 Allen, Grady           SCMC370N   400   400/  5   L45  L67  W87  L47  L76 1.0
 90 Spates, Presea         WSEDB75R   400   400/  5   L74  W98  L42  L54  L75 1.0
 91 Abdi, Najma            WSED780M   400   400/  5   L8   L79  L63  W103 L78 1.0
 92 Washington, Taja Ray   WSED632H   400   400/  5   L36  L43  W103 L61  L69 1.0
 93 Rhinehart, Farrah      SCMC427D   400   400/  4   L60  WF   L46  L48  L80 1.0
 94 Hubka, Stella          MGVD564R   400   400/  5   L25  L88  W97  L64  L70 1.0
 95 Spates, Presaia        WSEDF78H   400   400/  5   L26  L69  L75  W98  L77 1.0
 96 Harrell, Maya          BTHD3496   400   400/ 28   L40  D102 L76  D84  L81 1.0
 97 Yuan, Irene            WSED242E   400   400/  5   L51  L46  L94  L78  W1031.0
 98 Bresnik, Oliver        WWDCH71J   400   400/  5   L18  L90  L81  L95  W1011.0
 99 Liden, Soren           THUCG18K   400   527/  3   L33  W87  L16  U    U   1.0
100 Allin, Jasper          BRYEH03J   400  1266/  1   W30  LF   U    U    U   1.0
101 Sheffield, Eli         HLTDI90G   400   400/  5   L22  L83  D55  L85  L98 0.5
102 Kloth, Katherine       NBEC132D   400   400/  5   L50  D96  L68  L55  L86 0.5
103 Muzzey, Mabel          VALC574F   400   400/  5   L41  L80  L92  L91  L97 0.0
104 Thunemann, Ezra        OPWC4093   447   446/ 14   L10  LF   U    U    U   0.0
105 Demay, Weyland         BTHE404R   400   400/  1   L14  LF   U    U    U   0.0
106 Morales, Jayden        BTHDI66S   400   400/  1   L27  LF   U    U    U   0.0

Rating report for Chessmates Fall Kick-Off Section 5th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Velea, Anne-marie      EPSGK892  1721  1751/214  W9  W20 W14 W13 W3  5.0
  2 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWE6655  1578  1590/132  W33 W15 W6  D4  W13 4.5
  3 Cobden, Graham         WMSGK495  1566  1578/349  W24 W29 W7  W5  L1  4.0
  4 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNEF350  1369  1405/208  W34 W22 W8  D2  D7  4.0
  5 Li, Melina             LCNE5705  1406  1413/124  W32 W17 W18 L3  W15 4.0
  6 George, Amil           WTLG9778  1234  1258/277  W50 W41 L2  W18 W16 4.0
  7 Nielsen, Jaden         CBEIB642  1306  1329/ 98  W19 W16 L3  W26 D4  3.5
  8 Urban, Caleb           ADDGF825  1154  1267/197  W42 W25 L4  W14 D11 3.5
  9 Hadland, Braeden       LCNFG043   954  1046/113  L1  W43 W41 W29 D10 3.5
 10 O'donnell, Keenan      WWDF4823  1205  1182/ 88  W51 L18 W31 W21 D9  3.5
 11 Chen, Angela           LCNEB334  1296  1267/119  L30 W51 W28 W17 D8  3.5
 12 Farny, Soren           LEEFJ587  1041  1092/355  W49 L14 W44 D25 W27 3.5
 13 Szeto, Sophie          LCNFH023  1479  1467/200  W31 W26 W21 L1  L2  3.0
 14 Nicholas, Marlyn       HTNHG812  1338  1323/142  W35 W12 L1  L8  W39 3.0
 15 Gijare, Sayali         CNCEE100  1181  1184/213  W38 L2  W45 W24 L5  3.0
 16 West, Alexander        LCNF5998  1151  1153/141  W46 L7  W34 W23 L6  3.0
 17 Digel, Terrence        WWDF2611  1056  1054/102  W37 L5  W30 L11 W36 3.0
 18 Nothdurft, Baker       CBEIB352  1000  1031/ 97  BYE W10 L5  L6  W38 3.0
 19 Schurman, Quinn        WWDF1768   761   920/ 25  L7  W37 W22 L27 W29 3.0
 20 Thaler, Raphael        LCNE7865  1195  1169/144  W43 L1  L24 W35 W31 3.0
 21 Cobden, Kyle           THUFI809  1028  1059/192  W47 W23 L13 L10 W30 3.0
 22 Moore, Stella          EVGGA903  1131  1100/171  W48 L4  L19 W28 W32 3.0
 23 Schwarz-torres, John   WMSIF067  1214  1198/ 75  W44 L21 W33 L16 W25 3.0
 24 Bentler, Paul          FPEF5707   951  1005/ 59  L3  W36 W20 L15 D26 2.5
 25 Gharib, Arya           HTNH8319  1527  1453/138  W45 L8  W27 D12 L23 2.5
 26 Love, Murrow           BRYF2596  1098  1086/207  W40 L13 W35 L7  D24 2.5
 27 Uspenskiy, Arseniy     LCNFC586  1061  1051/107  D28 W39 L25 W19 L12 2.5
 28 Cheng, Howard          THUF872B   816   868/ 15  D27 W30 L11 L22 W42 2.5
 29 Hurley, Jane           SANG8414  1174  1108/266  W36 L3  W32 L9  L19 2.0
 30 Gale, Theo             LEEFD568   723   813/ 99  W11 L28 L17 W33 L21 2.0
 31 Eckert-mariscal, Monse HTNGE800   839   847/149  L13 W46 L10 W41 L20 2.0
 32 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V   685   711/ 55  L5  W40 L29 W46 L22 2.0
 33 Digel, Nathan          HTNHF071   911   880/ 83  L2  W38 L23 L30 W46 2.0
 34 Williams, Daunte       LEEFJ65C   800   744/ 10  L4  W42 L16 L38 W48 2.0
 35 Finkenzeller, Hank     SVSFH544   773   770/ 45  L14 W48 L26 L20 W47 2.0
 36 Sadler, Jonathan       LEEF6635   427   568/ 75  L29 L24 W37 W45 L17 2.0
 37 Roman, Karla           WSEFA83P   500   600/  5  L17 L19 L36 W49 W44 2.0
 38 Hubka, Misho           THUF6698   400   532/  8  L15 L33 BYE W34 L18 2.0
 39 Whitehead, Asa         LEEFB355   965   899/139  L41 L27 WF  W44 L14 2.0
 40 Steers, Liam           SCMFA29G   500   607/  5  L26 L32 D42 D47 W45 2.0
 41 Stacey, Thomas         WWDF754A   500   710/  5  W39 L6  L9  L31 D43 1.5
 42 Nguyen, Thanh          WSEF275K   500   555/  5  L8  L34 D40 W51 L28 1.5
 43 Mcellroy, Taliyah      BTHG3048   431   444/ 40  L20 L9  D47 D48 D41 1.5
 44 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   518   500/ 72  L23 W47 L12 L39 L37 1.0
 45 Reeves, Jacob          WSEFC918   829   743/ 50  L25 W49 L15 L36 L40 1.0
 46 Green, Malaki          WSEFF22D   500   508/  5  L16 L31 W49 L32 L33 1.0
 47 Helms, Amirah          WSEF347H   500   400/  5  L21 L44 D43 D40 L35 1.0
 48 Nur, Ashwaq            WSEF959J   500   400/  5  L22 L35 D51 D43 L34 1.0
 49 Rees, Elgin            BFDFA76T   400   400/ 10  L12 L45 L46 L37 W51 1.0
 50 Dinh, Tran             MRVFI125   400   400/  2  L6  BYE LF  U   U   1.0
 51 Lefkowicz, Noah        THUF1461   495   428/ 14  L10 L11 D48 L42 L49 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.