Tournament Report for:

Chessmates Spring
Mar 11, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Chessmates Spring Section Kindergarten - 1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Calo, Jude             WWDB3425   833   945/ 45  W7  W8  W3  D2  W4  4.5
  2 Takeuchi, Wataru       WEDAD94T   754   884/ 15  W11 W4  W14 D1  W5  4.5
  3 Black, Samuel          SVSB100B   675   816/ 24  W20 W13 L1  W14 W6  4.0
  4 Barr, Frederick        THUBH739   569   674/106  W9  L2  W19 W13 L1  3.0
  5 Dossick, Charles       SVSBF08W   563   637/ 24  W16 L6  W9  W10 L2  3.0
  6 Johnson, Tobias        WWDBH96C   700   712/ 34  W17 W5  L13 W8  L3  3.0
  7 Frost, Allison         LKDB1305   539   633/ 54  L1  W15 L10 W18 W13 3.0
  8 Miller, Maya           BRYBD87F   584   625/ 23  WF  L1  W11 L6  W14 3.0
  9 Hamilton, Benjamin     MIEBH83Z   400   572/  5  L4  W12 L5  W16 D10 2.5
 10 Willmer, Hendrix       LCNBD34U   679   634/ 20  L15 W17 W7  L5  D9  2.5
 11 Ang-lee, Ellery        CTSBH848   503   524/ 24  L2  W16 L8  D15 W18 2.5
 12 Long, Eli              OPWAI57G   510   510/ 10  L13 L9  W20 D19 W15 2.5
 13 Tseng, Eric            SCDAH12X   820   747/ 35  W12 L3  W6  L4  L7  2.0
 14 Arcaya, Marco          WWDB3786   739   684/ 73  W19 W18 L2  L3  L8  2.0
 15 Dossick, Sara          SVSBD01S   467   475/ 25  W10 L7  D18 D11 L12 2.0
 16 Snyder, Liam           FPEBB10Z   400   432/  5  L5  L11 W17 L9  W20 2.0
 17 Kim, Eliza             WEDA780F   476   458/ 34  L6  L10 L16 W20 W19 2.0
 18 Jiang, Samson          MEDA649J   547   489/ 19  W21 L14 D15 L7  L11 1.5
 19 Suthar, Kiran          MEDB1221   477   418/ 24  L14 WF  L4  D12 L17 1.5
 20 Mckagan, Sonya         LEEBH73C   400   400/  9  L3  BYE L12 L17 L16 1.0
 21 Hickman, Hussayn       BTHA834P   400   400/  1  L18 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chessmates Spring Section 2nd - 4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Walsh, Anjali          LCNEC095  1210  1247/319  W16 W42 W38 W7  W8  5.0
  2 Vallier, Xander        LCNEJ334  1133  1186/ 83  W24 W31 W4  W15 D12 4.5
  3 Barr, Walter           THUDK714   937  1091/183  W22 W39 D14 W34 W6  4.5
  4 Chickering, Daniel     OPWEK114   970  1023/ 73  W25 W44 L2  W18 W13 4.0
  5 Harrell, Derrick       LCNE6553  1033  1033/ 79  W36 W20 W27 L8  W26 4.0
  6 Race, Nathan           LCNDH305  1071  1073/248  W18 W40 W37 W17 L3  4.0
  7 Krewson, Freddy        WEDEI063   950   989/143  W59 W52 W9  L1  W23 4.0
  8 Maher, Joseph          SAND1940   859   987/136  W54 W50 W34 W5  L1  4.0
  9 Sethanandha, Jerald    LCNDI168   732   904/ 50  W60 W12 L7  W35 W17 4.0
 10 Sheker, Quincy         LCNCI463   966   958/ 79  W41 W35 W32 W37 L19 4.0
 11 Allen, Ivan            LCNC3611  1005   988/ 88  W51 L37 W16 W20 W25 4.0
 12 Miller, Jack           BRYCD87K  1088  1073/ 30  W33 L9  W24 W21 D2  3.5
 13 Chirita, Robert        LCNDE428   917   986/108  W48 W21 D15 W14 L4  3.5
 14 Wright, Milo           PTFE6980  1180  1162/ 49  W32 W28 D3  L13 W34 3.5
 15 Cockrill, Dashiel      UCDE4388  1145  1122/ 39  W43 W45 D13 L2  W27 3.5
 16 Darling, Declan        SABCC644   629   731/ 44  L1  W48 L11 W40 W47 3.0
 17 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977   942   918/ 64  WF  W23 W35 L6  L9  3.0
 18 Wilk, Zachary          VALE787S   612   717/ 25  L6  W58 W31 L4  W42 3.0
 19 Kim, Isaac             WEDD1427   855   822/147  L40 L22 W33 W46 W10 3.0
 20 Huang, Nick            BTHD3345   657   704/ 23  W49 L5  W50 L11 W46 3.0
 21 Thai, Kevin            WSEDK80B   658   709/ 15  W58 L13 W39 L12 W22 3.0
 22 Verschueren, Hooper    LEECB50P   490   664/ 20  L3  W19 W58 W45 L21 3.0
 23 Hendry, William        VALCE46Q   571   789/ 19  W61 L17 W45 W38 L7  3.0
 24 Ali, Sabrina           WSEEK82V   648   735/ 15  L2  W55 L12 W53 W38 3.0
 25 Burt-thompson, Silas   WWDCK998   560   685/ 48  L4  WF  W44 W47 L11 3.0
 26 Dantzler, Tyler        RCSE2251   927   886/246  L35 W51 W43 W36 L5  3.0
 27 Moraleja, Juan Rufino  STMDB32V   400   507/  8  WF  WF  L5  W29 L15 3.0
 28 Traynor, Sarah         LCNE2483   789   770/ 33  WF  L14 L36 W41 W43 3.0
 29 Reddy, Michael         BTHD825S   670   651/ 20  L39 W41 W52 L27 W36 3.0
 30 Onwuneme, Zoe          SAND2726   616   666/ 24  L34 W60 L47 W49 W44 3.0
 31 Nedeltchev, Michael    STME900M   813   755/ 10  W53 L2  L18 W51 D32 2.5
 32 Mashuda, Wade          VALEH134   621   645/ 48  L14 W54 L10 W56 D31 2.5
 33 Falck, Samuel          EPIC3633   615   620/ 38  L12 W56 L19 D50 W51 2.5
 34 Tameling, Cole         UCDDK654  1137  1066/134  W30 W57 L8  L3  L14 2.0
 35 Ang-lee, Heiko         CTSE1237   463   606/ 24  W26 L10 L17 L9  W37 2.0
 36 Alexander, James       EPIDK761   607   625/ 71  L5  W49 W28 L26 L29 2.0
 37 Fong, Matthew          SYRC683T   648   654/ 22  WF  W11 L6  L10 L35 2.0
 38 Oestreich, Theo        WLKEC127   933   865/ 45  W55 W46 L1  L23 L24 2.0
 39 Kuo, Tristan           RDSCH83Z   400   597/  5  W29 L3  L21 L43 W52 2.0
 40 Tino, Shane-alan       WSEDF89B   400   507/ 10  W19 L6  L41 L16 W55 2.0
 41 Krewson, Celia         WEDED254   558   558/ 69  L10 L29 W40 L28 W53 2.0
 42 Chen, Jessica          SPTC783D   663   603/  8  W56 L1  L46 W48 L18 2.0
 43 Arcaya, Diego          WWDE4945   616   624/103  L15 W53 L26 W39 L28 2.0
 44 Thompson, Nicholas (nicLCNC8803   714   650/ 13  WF  L4  L25 W52 L30 2.0
 45 Smith, Jack            EPIC3448   775   705/ 42  WF  L15 L23 L22 W50 2.0
 46 Petrescu, Makalika     EVGC3907   537   609/ 66  WF  L38 W42 L19 L20 2.0
 47 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDED244   898   791/ 83  L52 W59 W30 L25 L16 2.0
 48 Boerner, Adrienne      OPWCK974   443   463/ 60  L13 L16 W60 L42 W56 2.0
 49 Ridnell, Harrison      OPWCB10Z   400   486/  5  L20 L36 W55 L30 W54 2.0
 50 Fahey, Wylder          SVSC834P   400   400/  4  WF  L8  L20 D33 L45 1.5
 51 Nguyen, Ann            WSED512G   569   532/ 14  L11 L26 W54 L31 L33 1.0
 52 Mckagan, Lucy          LEEDK889   418   425/ 24  W47 L7  L29 L44 L39 1.0
 53 Crawford, Makakoa      RDSEE614   400   400/ 41  L31 L43 W59 L24 L41 1.0
 54 Blessing, Will         WWDCD264   403   400/ 10  L8  L32 L51 W59 L49 1.0
 55 Benett, Antimo         LEEC248H   477   427/ 15  L38 L24 L49 W58 L40 1.0
 56 Harrell, Maya          BTHD3496   400   400/ 36  L42 L33 BYE L32 L48 1.0
 57 Maxey, Liam            WWDC1406   759   748/ 55  WF  L34 U   U   U   1.0
 58 Newby, Mandy           HLTC722D   400   400/  5  L21 L18 L22 L55 D59 0.5
 59 Ladiges, Ryker         THUCK06R   522   420/ 15  L7  L47 L53 L54 D58 0.5
 60 Wang-bratton, Sy       LEECE69S   400   400/ 18  L9  L30 L48 U   U   0.0
 61 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEEE6424  1019   971/146  L23 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chessmates Spring Section 5th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Thaler, Raphael        LCNE7865  1164  1300/161  W14 W10 W17 W2  W6  5.0
  2 Nielsen, Jaden         CBEIB642  1346  1347/108  W9  W8  W5  L1  W7  4.0
  3 Digel, Terrence        WWDF2611  1047  1086/112  W21 W11 L6  W9  W8  4.0
  4 Walsh, Ciaran          ADDH6371  1445  1419/297  W15 W13 L7  W20 W12 4.0
  5 Murphy, Kai            MGVFE855  1098  1121/ 63  W27 W23 L2  W10 W13 4.0
  6 Farny, Soren           LEEFJ587  1276  1263/395  W25 W20 W3  D7  L1  3.5
  7 Uspenskiy, Arseniy     LCNFC586  1049  1140/125  W28 W19 W4  D6  L2  3.5
  8 Digel, Nathan          HTNHF071   880   910/ 88  W24 L2  W15 W16 L3  3.0
  9 Bennour, Yacine        NAUIK898   750   889/ 10  L2  W18 W22 L3  W20 3.0
 10 Schurman, Quinn        WWDF1768   874   892/ 35  W30 L1  W25 L5  W17 3.0
 11 Gale, Theo             LEEFD568   815   836/109  W16 L3  L12 W24 W18 3.0
 12 Random, Julian         BTHI3082   993   980/186  W18 L17 W11 W19 L4  3.0
 13 Shepherd, Nora         MCCIH435   943   954/ 75  WF  L4  W14 W17 L5  3.0
 14 Staudenraus, Marcos    WWDFD847   703   785/ 44  L1  W24 L13 W26 W22 3.0
 15 Alexander, Gabriel     EPIF1610   784   805/ 70  L4  W21 L8  W29 W27 3.0
 16 Roedel, Jack           ADDH722D   700   797/  5  L11 W27 W31 L8  W19 3.0
 17 Ali, Ali               WSEFE99G   594   732/ 15  W22 W12 L1  L13 L10 2.0
 18 Thomason, Fletcher     CBEI3514   585   634/ 25  L12 L9  W26 W23 L11 2.0
 19 Aryana, Sean           FPEF6441   834   793/ 49  W26 L7  W29 L12 L16 2.0
 20 Shepherd, Margo        MCCGC006   878   853/ 89  W31 L6  W30 L4  L9  2.0
 21 Thai, Leon             WSEGE079   624   647/ 19  L3  L15 W23 L22 W30 2.0
 22 Nothdurft, Baker       CBEIB352  1031   926/102  L17 W29 L9  W21 L14 2.0
 23 Sadler, Jonathan       LEEF6635   846   764/113  WF  L5  L21 L18 W28 2.0
 24 Callahan Jr, Nicholas  SATGJ542   512   509/ 65  L8  L14 BYE L11 W31 2.0
 25 Stanley, Zachery       HTNH4095   707   675/ 54  L6  W31 L10 L27 W29 2.0
 26 Nguyen, Thanh          WSEF275K   494   495/ 13  L19 W28 L18 L14 BYE 2.0
 27 Reyes-ziga, Marcos     WSEFH96E   671   648/ 10  L5  L16 D28 W25 L15 1.5
 28 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   635   589/110  L7  L26 D27 W30 L23 1.5
 29 Nur, Ashwaq            WSEF959J   400   400/  9  BYE L22 L19 L15 L25 1.0
 30 Mcellroy, Taliyah      BTHG3048   451   406/ 48  L10 BYE L20 L28 L21 1.0
 31 Garcia, Mia Silva      WSEF131P   500   400/  4  L20 L25 L16 BYE L24 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.