Tournament Report for:

Chessmates TOPS Tournament
Feb 25, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Chessmates TOPS Tournament Section Kindergarten - 1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Kang, Jinue            MEDB2661   737  1036/ 42  W9  W3  W5  W2  W4  5.0
  2 Suess, Wade            EVGB101D   963   974/ 35  W14 W7  W4  L1  W6  4.0
  3 Shpilyuk, Ivan         CLHAC869  1000   995/ 58  W12 L1  W11 W8  W7  4.0
  4 Yuen, Owen             NCABA16Z   766   783/ 29  W13 W6  L2  W11 L1  3.0
  5 Williamson, Mobius     LABBC852   894   859/ 36  W15 W8  L1  L6  W12 3.0
  6 Johnson, Tobias        WWDBH96C   570   701/ 24  W18 L4  W10 W5  L2  3.0
  7 Lee, Jonas             UCDB4319   591   666/ 41  W16 L2  W12 W9  L3  3.0
  8 Krishnan, Manu         MEDB2612   574   630/ 72  W17 L5  W13 L3  W11 3.0
  9 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDB1200   400   529/ 69  L1  W15 W16 L7  W17 3.0
 10 Van Wesep, Alec        SCDA101F   748   698/ 49  L11 W16 L6  W15 W13 3.0
 11 Ang-lee, Ellery        CTSBH848   400   503/ 19  W10 W14 L3  L4  L8  2.0
 12 Gregory, Griffin       SCDB1275   565   567/ 45  L3  W17 L7  W14 L5  2.0
 13 Mcalpin, Cameron       NBEA806D   438   455/ 15  L4  W18 L8  W16 L10 2.0
 14 Frost, Allison         LKDB1305   512   495/ 44  L2  L11 W18 L12 W15 2.0
 15 Yuen, Otto             NCAAF34N   467   419/ 25  L5  L9  W17 L10 L14 1.0
 16 Kutz, John             LAFAK80Z   400   400/  4  L7  L10 L9  L13 BYE 1.0
 17 Goldman, Rowan         BUSA633N   400   400/  4  L8  L12 L15 BYE L9  1.0
 18 Shah, Deven            BUSBB74M   400   400/  3  L6  L13 L14 U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chessmates TOPS Tournament Section 2nd - 4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Vijan, Dylan           SCDE5706  1293  1348/ 76  WF  W20 W5  W12 W2  5.0
  2 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1333  1326/299  W32 W18 W3  W11 L1  4.0
  3 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEEE6424  1037  1061/140  W6  W23 L2  W13 W14 4.0
  4 Shi, Gavin             LCNCH855  1231  1205/ 83  W22 W10 L12 W23 W9  4.0
  5 Race, Nathan           LCNDH305  1040  1061/238  W29 W26 L1  W15 W11 4.0
  6 Michaels, Burke        LAFE3933   500   829/ 25  L3  W25 W24 W19 W12 4.0
  7 Kang, Inue             MEDEI211  1166  1162/ 74  W13 W24 L11 W26 W8  4.0
  8 Walsh, Anjali          LCNEC095  1241  1210/314  W15 W14 W19 D9  L7  3.5
  9 Hardeberg, Jonatan     BRYDI11L   872   950/ 15  W16 W21 W18 D8  L4  3.5
 10 Armstrong, Jack        BUSC1284   410   656/ 10  W25 L4  W32 W20 D19 3.5
 11 Lageson, Ahna          CTSE2007   920   955/ 49  W17 W34 W7  L2  L5  3.0
 12 Dantzler, Tyler        LEEE2251   944   955/236  W33 W28 W4  L1  L6  3.0
 13 Agaian, Angela         LKDED833   523   667/161  L7  W36 W21 L3  W24 3.0
 14 Maxey, Liam            WWDC1406   781   793/ 49  WF  L8  W30 W17 L3  3.0
 15 Thai, Kevin            WSEDK80B   529   658/ 10  L8  W33 W34 L5  W25 3.0
 16 Kralios-partlow, XanderVALCE003   453   600/ 30  L9  W22 L23 W27 W29 3.0
 17 Mashuda, Wade          VALEH134   453   621/ 38  L11 W32 W27 L14 W26 3.0
 18 Traynor, Sarah         LCNE2483   782   789/ 29  WF  L2  L9  W30 W23 3.0
 19 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977  1007   949/ 55  W31 W30 L8  L6  D10 2.5
 20 Reddy, Michael         BTHD825S   687   670/ 15  W36 L1  W29 L10 D22 2.5
 21 Kutz, Zeke             LAFD825X   400   619/  5  W27 L9  L13 D29 W32 2.5
 22 Nguyen, Ann            WSED512G   523   569/  9  L4  L16 W36 W34 D20 2.5
 23 Ganzorig, Sodbileg     BTHCA28C   647   660/  9  WF  L3  W16 L4  L18 2.0
 24 Ali, Sabrina           WSEEK82V   685   648/ 10  W35 L7  L6  W31 L13 2.0
 25 Fromel, Michael        LCNCC896   697   646/ 57  L10 L6  W33 W28 L15 2.0
 26 Darling, Declan        SABCC644   651   629/ 39  WF  L5  W28 L7  L17 2.0
 27 Fong, Matthew          SYRC683T   596   549/ 13  L21 W31 L17 L16 W33 2.0
 28 Ang-lee, Heiko         CTSE1237   486   463/ 19  WF  L12 L26 L25 W34 2.0
 29 Boerner, Adrienne      OPWCK974   511   498/ 51  L5  W35 L20 D21 L16 1.5
 30 Alexander, James       EPIDK761   501   473/ 61  WF  L19 L14 L18 D31 1.5
 31 Michaels, Shepard      LAFCH900   483   455/ 14  L19 L27 W35 L24 D30 1.5
 32 Mcmillan, Brandon      LEECJ72Y   560   512/ 30  L2  L17 L10 W36 L21 1.0
 33 Verschueren, Hooper    LEECB50P   475   419/ 10  L12 L15 L25 W35 L27 1.0
 34 Goldman, Rhys          BUSCD48L   400   400/  4  WF  L11 L15 L22 L28 1.0
 35 Lageson, Mia           CTSC602V   400   400/  5  L24 L29 L31 L33 W36 1.0
 36 Welt, Samuel           BUSCI107   400   400/ 13  L20 L13 L22 L32 L35 0.0

Rating report for Chessmates TOPS Tournament Section 5th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Chen, Angela           LCNEB334  1363  1518/144  W22 W11 W4  W2  W5  5.0
  2 Berg, Forest           WMSG1164  1461  1470/330  W26 W15 W10 L1  W9  4.0
  3 Farny, Soren           LEEFJ587  1215  1287/385  W23 W27 D6  D7  W12 4.0
  4 Ghali, Siddharth       EPSGA578  1671  1641/361  W13 W14 L1  D6  W11 3.5
  5 Parashar, Parth        REEF7035  1345  1358/190  W24 W21 W7  D9  L1  3.5
  6 Walsh, Ciaran          ADDH6371  1450  1445/292  W30 W12 D3  D4  D8  3.5
  7 Bruce, Leo             CTSHK802  1478  1452/ 40  W28 W8  L5  D3  W19 3.5
  8 Karukayil, Johan       LMAF8041  1170  1196/335  W25 L7  W16 W13 D6  3.5
  9 Moore, Stella          EVGGA903  1098  1229/195  WF  W18 W14 D5  L2  3.5
 10 Nicholas, Marlyn       HTNHG812  1323  1319/147  W31 W20 L2  D19 W18 3.5
 11 Agaian, Varuzhan       IMSII629  1057  1071/141  W17 L1  W23 W22 L4  3.0
 12 Bentler, Paul          FPEF5707  1110  1102/ 69  W32 L6  W24 W17 L3  3.0
 13 Reeves, Jacob          WSEFC918   897   953/ 60  L4  W35 W21 L8  W22 3.0
 14 Schwarz-torres, John   WMSIF067  1198  1187/ 80  W35 L4  L9  W24 W20 3.0
 15 Bhate, Swara           AUDEI247  1141  1106/257  W33 L2  L22 W23 W26 3.0
 16 Sadler, Jonathan       LEEF6635   776   864/104  L18 W33 L8  W25 W27 3.0
 17 Alexander, Gabriel     EPIF1610   458   655/ 60  L11 BYE W27 L12 W28 3.0
 18 George, Amil           WTLG9778  1375  1311/304  W16 L9  W26 D20 L10 2.5
 19 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V  1008   998/103  L21 W34 W25 D10 L7  2.5
 20 Whitehead, Asa         LEEFB355   921   941/154  W29 L10 W34 D18 L14 2.5
 21 Pearl Gale, Theo       LEEFI57L   500   896/  5  W19 L5  L13 D30 W32 2.5
 22 Lippman, Noah          WMSGI300   750   793/ 28  L1  W32 W15 L11 L13 2.0
 23 Stanley, Zachery       HTNH4095   667   707/ 49  L3  W30 L11 L15 W34 2.0
 24 Woodruff, David        LCNF3781   717   744/ 24  L5  W29 L12 L14 W33 2.0
 25 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   567   660/100  L8  W28 L19 L16 W31 2.0
 26 Phadke, Mihika         SSMF7386   832   835/ 93  L2  W31 L18 W32 L15 2.0
 27 Shepherd, Nora         MCCIH435  1030   943/ 71  WF  L3  L17 W31 L16 2.0
 28 Eckert-mariscal, Monse HTNGE800   846   787/173  L7  L25 W29 W34 L17 2.0
 29 Reyes-ziga, Marcos     WSEFH96E   500   671/  5  L20 L24 L28 W35 W30 2.0
 30 Shepherd, Margo        MCCGC006   824   767/ 79  L6  L23 W33 D21 L29 1.5
 31 Ali, Ali               WSEFE99G   635   594/ 10  L10 L26 W35 L27 L25 1.0
 32 Roman, Karla           WSEFA83P   519   492/ 14  L12 L22 BYE L26 L21 1.0
 33 Nguyen, Thanh          WSEF275K   555   494/  9  L15 L16 L30 BYE L24 1.0
 34 Helms, Amirah          WSEF347H   400   400/ 13  BYE L19 L20 L28 L23 1.0
 35 Karthik, Pranav        OMSG616L   598   537/ 18  L14 L13 L31 L29 BYE 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.