Tournament Report for:

Deer Park Winterfest
Jan 21, 2017
Deer Park, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Deer Park Winterfest Section k-3 knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rooney, Adrian         SGSCE113   993  1133/ 74  W8  W7  W2  W5  W4  5.0
  2 Jessup, Colby          NWCDJ252   980  1007/ 38  W15 W3  L1  W4  W7  4.0
  3 Thomas, Colton         SGSD565V   685   765/ 15  W17 L2  W8  W14 D6  3.5
  4 Sande, Per             SGSD1949   835   872/ 90  W10 W5  W13 L2  L1  3.0
  5 Barrett, Ben           SCPDH008  1013   979/ 95  W6  L4  W9  L1  W14 3.0
  6 Korb, Jaxon            PVEBH981   663   734/ 23  L5  W10 D7  W13 D3  3.0
  7 Sheikh, Laura          FPRDC498   787   778/ 70  W11 L1  D6  W15 L2  2.5
  8 Ebat, Clayton          NWCB442J   607   640/ 10  L1  W11 L3  W9  D13 2.5
  9 Miller, Carter         PSPC5545   400   498/ 27  D13 W16 L5  L8  W17 2.5
 10 Knapton, Joshua        HSCCH807   516   515/ 46  L4  L6  D12 BYE W15 2.5
 11 Sevigny, Preston       SGSCI118   418   426/ 35  L7  L8  BYE D12 W16 2.5
 12 Watt, Parker           NWCA975J   400   409/  9  L14 D15 D10 D11 BYE 2.5
 13 Watt, Mason            NWCD305Y   713   657/ 10  D9  W14 L4  L6  D8  2.0
 14 Ling, Adam             FPRC4914   709   659/ 46  W12 L13 W17 L3  L5  2.0
 15 Maestas, Joey          CATCI158   520   487/ 47  L2  D12 W16 L7  L10 1.5
 16 Bennetch, Cyrus        HSCAK39E   400   400/  4  HPB L9  L15 W17 L11 1.5
 17 Marsh, Samantha        CEAC882G   400   400/  9  L3  BYE L14 L16 L9  1.0

Rating report for Deer Park Winterfest Section k-12 bishops

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wasson, Mathew         LBYF6463  1340  1439/ 71  W13 W9  W12 W5  W2  5.0
  2 Ambalavanan, Varun     LBYFK347  1498  1492/176  W14 W4  W5  W12 L1  4.0
  3 Lindh, Drew            DPHMD081   925  1049/180  W15 L5  W9  W7  W6  4.0
  4 Sponseller, Mia        MEPH3538   988  1077/ 38  W11 L2  W13 D10 W12 3.5
  5 Alvarez, Annie         MEPGD860  1248  1266/ 84  W19 W3  L2  L1  W10 3.0
  6 Knapton, Cole          HSCEI201  1132  1121/ 63  W16 W7  L10 W8  L3  3.0
  7 Ling, Oliver           LBYEI188   829   903/ 35  W10 L6  W18 L3  W14 3.0
  8 Reeves, Liam           LBYF7685  1087  1037/ 98  L9  W17 W14 L6  W13 3.0
  9 Patterson, Luke        SUCG871M   600   881/  5  W8  L1  L3  D15 W16 2.5
 10 Mounts, Eli            FMIHA92U  1408  1335/ 28  L7  W19 W6  D4  L5  2.5
 11 Wiese, Joshua          LBYGB24V   460   466/ 13  L4  BYE D19 L14 W15 2.5
 12 Wadikar, Arnav         AMDDI279  1213  1167/ 89  W17 W18 L1  L2  L4  2.0
 13 Marsh, Alex            CEAE1159   520   572/ 50  L1  W15 L4  W17 L8  2.0
 14 Boyle, Dylan           CATGK830   693   701/ 87  L2  W16 L8  W11 L7  2.0
 15 Phillips, Bjorn        LKSLI73V  1100   400/  4  L3  L13 BYE D9  L11 1.5
 16 Wolfe, John            MEPGE37P   600   505/  5  L6  L14 D17 W19 L9  1.5
 17 Phillips, Christoff    FIVF646L   500   510/  5  L12 L8  D16 L13 W19 1.5
 18 Swanson, Hayden        MDOFJ00P   500   400/  2  BYE L12 L7  U   U   1.0
 19 Johnson, Cole          DPMG669K   600   400/  5  L5  L10 D11 L16 L17 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.