Tournament Report for:

Fools Mate
Apr 1, 2017
Spokane Valley, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Fools Mate Section k-1 fischer

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Worsfold, Owen         FARBJ29W   400   645/ 19  W6  L2  W4  W3  W5  4.0
  2 Hithalamane, Yashas    AMDA974Z   685   657/ 24  W4  W1  W5  L6  L3  3.0
  3 Reddy, Eshan           SGSB336Y   400   614/  5  W5  L4  W6  L1  W2  3.0
  4 Cartwright, Henry      HSCAH88J   583   594/ 15  L2  W3  L1  W5  W6  3.0
  5 Lucas, Nicholas        CATA818Y   438   401/ 20  L3  W6  L2  L4  L1  1.0
  6 Nylund, Samuel         PRIBY54W   400   400/  5  L1  L5  L3  W2  L4  1.0

Rating report for Fools Mate Section k-3 pawn

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wang, Zihan            PPACH97Y   818   815/ 40  D7  W8  W2  D3  D5  3.5
  2 Bao, Andy              HUTD377B   511   725/ 18  W9  D4  L1  W8  W3  3.5
  3 Schoenberger, Joshua   SJVDJ73R   698   767/ 32  W12 W5  W4  D1  L2  3.5
  4 Achanta, Rishi         JFPD5243   699   728/ 23  W11 D2  L3  W9  W7  3.5
  5 Lucas, Alex            CATCC830   703   718/ 35  W10 L3  W12 W7  D1  3.5
  6 O'hara, Eoin           PSPCD88M   400   485/  9  L8  W11 L9  W12 W10 3.0
  7 Teilborg, Shane        HLHCJ06Y   417   537/ 10  D1  W9  W11 L5  L4  2.5
  8 Koch, Alex             FARDI06Y   400   508/ 10  W6  L1  W10 L2  D9  2.5
  9 Proszek, Brax          FARDJ94J   997   721/ 10  L2  L7  W6  L4  D8  1.5
 10 Albrecht, Sam          OKSCF58A   400   400/  5  L5  W12 L8  D11 L6  1.5
 11 Smith, Cannon          FARCK01Y   400   400/  5  L4  L6  L7  D10 W12 1.5
 12 Smith, Cooper          FARCI70M   400   400/  5  L3  L10 L5  L6  L11 0.0

Rating report for Fools Mate Section k-5 knight

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Barrett, Ben           SCPDH008  1113  1173/110  W5  W3  L2  W4  W8  4.0
  2 Albretch, Tom          OKSEB05X  1098  1164/ 28  W9  W4  W1  W8  L3  4.0
  3 Achanta, Vishal        JFPF6509  1084  1135/ 50  W12 L1  W8  W9  W2  4.0
  4 Hou, Matthew           MORC223Z   958   964/ 39  W10 L2  W5  L1  W12 3.0
  5 Conway, Cole           ALTE771H   838   855/ 19  L1  W12 L4  W6  W10 3.0
  6 Teilborg, Tyrel        HLHE774C   790   755/ 10  L8  D7  W12 L5  W11 2.5
  7 Parlapalli, Ananya     LBYE4374   870   849/123  L13 D6  L10 W12 W9  2.5
  8 Rooney, Adrian         SGSCE113  1090  1040/ 94  W6  W11 L3  L2  L1  2.0
  9 Waggoner, Tiernan      CATCE121   820   807/ 69  L2  W10 W11 L3  L7  2.0
 10 Schneider, Sam         HSCED01A   400   704/  5  L4  L9  W7  W11 L5  2.0
 11 Poole, Jack            LBYE597U   502   464/ 14  BYE L8  L9  L10 L6  1.0
 12 Courchaine, Stewart    SJVE971D   400   400/  5  L3  L5  L6  L7  L4  0.0
 13 Nguyen, Kevin          CTKF1007  1503  1504/244  W7  U   U   U   U   1.0

Rating report for Fools Mate Section k-12 bishop

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Nylund, Benjamin       PRIHY77W   700  1804/  5  W6  W8  D2  W14 W3  4.5
  2 Ambalavanan, Varun     LBYFK347  1533  1584/196  W5  W14 D1  W7  W10 4.5
  3 Herron, Alex           SVVK9990  1636  1650/142  W11 W15 W7  W4  L1  4.0
  4 Wasson, Mathew         LBYF6463  1369  1386/ 91  W20 W10 W9  L3  W5  4.0
  5 Uhlenkott, Kolby       LINGH714  1008  1124/ 59  L2  W12 W15 W6  L4  3.0
  6 Lamb, Ryan             SAWIF42W   784   952/ 20  L1  W17 W8  L5  W18 3.0
  7 Nguyen, Kevin          CTKF1007  1526  1503/243  BYE W18 L3  L2  W14 3.0
  8 Wadikar, Arnav         AMDDI279  1151  1152/109  W19 L1  L6  W16 W15 3.0
  9 Nylund, Timothy        PRIKY821  1000  1003/  5  L12 W20 L4  W21 W11 3.0
 10 Nylund, Micah          PRIHY87X   700  1192/  5  W13 L4  D11 W18 L2  2.5
 11 Nicolazzo, Alexander   LYBH3198  1122  1106/ 44  L3  W21 D10 W13 L9  2.5
 12 Lee, Gabrielle         WGCGJ307   899   895/ 70  W9  L5  L14 D19 W20 2.5
 13 Brown, Malia           OKSG1512   831   846/136  L10 W16 D18 L11 W19 2.5
 14 Bruceri, Christopher RySAWIH70W  1152  1151/ 35  W16 L2  W12 L1  L7  2.0
 15 Parlapalli, Aniketh    LBYFC619  1423  1349/145  W21 L3  L5  W17 L8  2.0
 16 Teilborg, Harrison     HLHI176Q   474   551/  9  L14 L13 BYE L8  W21 2.0
 17 Boyle, Dylan           CATGK830   586   600/109  L18 L6  W20 L15 BYE 2.0
 18 Keener, Orrin          HLHGH600  1157  1083/139  W17 L7  D13 L10 L6  1.5
 19 Teilborg, Jacqueline   HLHGA94Q   400   440/  9  L8  BYE L21 D12 L13 1.5
 20 Teilborg, Dylan        HLHFF07Q   598   526/  9  L4  L9  L17 BYE L12 1.0
 21 Chapman, Ajanni        SAWI326B   691   649/ 14  L15 L11 W19 L9  L16 1.0

Rating report for Fools Mate Section Parents Rook

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Anand         ADUN4794  1866  1871/ 36  W5  W4  W2  3.0
  2 Achanta, Shankar       ADUND58N  1155  1230/ 10  W7  W3  L1  2.0
  3 Nicolazzo, Paul        ADUN4026  1473  1345/  6  W6  L2  W5  2.0
  4 Basavarajappa, JagadeesADUNI50K  1539  1534/ 12  W8  L1  W6  2.0
  5 Nicolazzo, Yelena      ADUNH911   961   960/ 14  L1  W7  L3  1.0
  6 Nylund, Henrik         ADUN676G  1300   952/  3  L3  W8  L4  1.0
  7 Boyle, Felicia         ADUN1252   496   541/ 21  L2  L5  W8  1.0
  8 Schoenberger, Thomas   ADUN142J   645   563/  8  L4  L6  L7  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.