Tournament Report for:

Groundhog's Shadow
Feb 4, 2017
Spokane Valley, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Groundhog's Shadow Section k-4 pawns

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Jessup, Colby          NWCDJ252  1007  1014/ 43  W6  W7  L3  W5  W4  4.0
  2 Waggoner, Tiernan      CATCE121   889   928/ 50  W13 W8  L4  W7  W3  4.0
  3 Johnson, Benjamin      LBYEJ217   875   899/ 79  W14 D6  W1  W4  L2  3.5
  4 Tobin, Elijah          ALTCC083   739   789/ 47  W9  W15 W2  L3  L1  3.0
  5 Wang, Zihan            PPACH97Y   753   769/ 20  W11 D10 W9  L1  D6  3.0
  6 Schoenberger, Joshua   SJVDJ73R   642   746/ 17  L1  D3  W14 W8  D5  3.0
  7 Teilborg, Tyrel        HSCE774C   400   790/  5  W18 L1  W13 L2  W11 3.0
  8 Korb, Jaxon            PVEBH981   734   731/ 28  W12 L2  W10 L6  W16 3.0
  9 Maestas, Joey          CATCI158   487   598/ 52  L4  W12 L5  W14 W10 3.0
 10 Jessup, Cyler          NWCCI194   721   677/ 37  W17 D5  L8  W15 L9  2.5
 11 Ebat, Clayton          NWCB442J   640   626/ 15  L5  W17 D15 W13 L7  2.5
 12 Hithalamane, Yashas    AMDA974Z   400   438/  4  L8  L9  BYE D16 W15 2.5
 13 Hou, Matthew           MORC223Z   657   607/ 19  L2  W16 L7  L11 BYE 2.0
 14 Cornelius, Zion        HSCDD62V   400   436/  5  L3  W18 L6  L9  D17 1.5
 15 Teilborg, Shane        HSCCJ06Y   400   417/  5  W16 L4  D11 L10 L12 1.5
 16 Sevigny, Preston       SGSCI118   426   400/ 40  L15 L13 W17 D12 L8  1.5
 17 Worsfold, Owen         FARBJ29W   400   400/  4  L10 L11 L16 BYE D14 1.5
 18 Boyle, Alex            HAMD3557   400   400/  4  L7  L14 U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Groundhog's Shadow Section k-12 bishops

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Keener, Orrin          HSCGH600  1216  1312/119  W9  W7  W10 W2  W4  5.0
  2 Bruceri, Christopher RySAWIH70W   996  1110/ 15  W8  W6  W4  L1  W5  4.0
  3 Achanta, Vishal        JFPF6509   737   876/ 35  L4  W13 W11 W7  W10 4.0
  4 Wasson, Mathew         LBYF6463  1439  1382/ 76  W3  W5  L2  W9  L1  3.0
  5 Witmer, Robby          MEPF415L   822   884/ 23  W14 L4  W6  W10 L2  3.0
  6 Tunca, Alex            SIAHF51N   597   669/ 15  W15 L2  L5  W16 W12 3.0
  7 Vandergriend, Seth     LBYF4079   765   752/ 64  W16 L1  D14 L3  W9  2.5
  8 Teilborg, Dylan        HSCFF07Q   500   598/  5  L2  L9  D13 W11 W15 2.5
  9 Cornelius, Ian         SIAHE75R   548   639/ 10  L1  W8  W12 L4  L7  2.0
 10 Brody, Noah            LBYG6912   998   928/ 82  BYE W12 L1  L5  L3  2.0
 11 Wiese, Joshua          LBYGB24V   466   482/ 18  L12 W16 L3  L8  W14 2.0
 12 Boyle, Dylan           CATGK830   701   653/ 92  W11 L10 L9  W14 L6  2.0
 13 Halvorsan, Malika      SIAH168J   417   427/ 14  HPB L3  D8  D15 D16 2.0
 14 Teilborg, Harrison     HSCI176Q   800   474/  5  L5  W15 D7  L12 L11 1.5
 15 Kelly, Liam            RSVFJ23Z   519   439/ 10  L6  L14 W16 D13 L8  1.5
 16 Teilborg, Jacqueline   HSCGA94Q   600   400/  5  L7  L11 L15 L6  D13 0.5

Rating report for Groundhog's Shadow Section rooks

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Basavaraiappa, JagadeesADUNI50K  1300  2066/  3  W4  W3  W2  3.0
  2 Ebat, Camren           ADUN113P  1300  1602/  3  W3  W5  L1  2.0
  3 Tobin, Mike            ADUN3531  1466  1416/  6  L2  L1  W6  1.0
  4 Sevigny, Scott         ADUN3206   596   567/  9  L1  L6  W5  1.0
  5 Boyle, Felicia         ADUN1252   400   429/ 14  W6  L2  L4  1.0
  6 Baltrusiene, Elena     ADUN241D  1300   522/  3  L5  W4  L3  1.0
  7 Achanta, Shakar        ADUND58N  1300   800/  1  W8  U   U   1.0
  8 Teilborg, Isaac        ADUN613S  1300   400/  1  L7  U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.