Tournament Report for:

Hops Chess Festival
Mar 4, 2017
Independence, OR

TD:  Gatherum/Albritton

Rating report for Hops Chess Festival Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Cooper, Olivia         CTIJS674  1333  1314/ 91  W3  W5  L2  W4  W7  4.0
  2 Pupko, Nathan          CVSJU93C  1026  1067/ 15  W7  W4  W1  L6  D3  3.5
  3 Albers, Hailey         GFYFQ721   975   996/213  L1  W7  W6  BYE D2  3.5
  4 Corrales, Yair         TMGIP075  1044  1041/101  W6  L2  W5  L1  BYE 3.0
  5 Tummuru, Narasa Reddy  ELMDV88K   898   905/ 19  BYE L1  L4  W7  W6  3.0
  6 Kim, Riley             BCHFR476   901   877/ 41  L4  BYE L3  W2  L5  2.0
  7 Kerr, Jaedon           TMGIM13G   800   400/  4  L2  L3  BYE L5  L1  1.0

Rating report for Hops Chess Festival Section U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rebar-bowling, Luke    CVSJP06V   777   906/ 28  W31 W22 W14 D8  W2  4.5
  2 Jones, Josiah          TMGIS60T   800  1038/  5  W23 W11 W7  W9  L1  4.0
  3 Sanchez, Faith         HSOHM117   624   848/ 81  L10 W20 W11 W14 W8  4.0
  4 Sanchez, Reyna         HSOJN903   703   843/ 80  W20 W10 L8  W22 W9  4.0
  5 Thompson, Fabian       FRNBM779   701   857/ 63  W30 W12 L9  W15 W10 4.0
  6 Wenzel, Haven          MOIFS225   731   747/ 46  L15 W29 D16 W27 W17 3.5
  7 Herford, Samuel        CVSJR62N   805   846/ 22  W29 W15 L2  W18 HPB 3.5
  8 Scott, Kaleb           BCHGP057   749   796/ 13  D17 W24 W4  D1  L3  3.0
  9 Wang, Mark             LKGEW31V   813   842/ 15  W19 W18 W5  L2  L4  3.0
 10 Holt, Forrest          RIKEL107   828   839/170  W3  L4  W24 W17 L5  3.0
 11 Petersen, Nicholas     ACEGL507   766   781/ 10  W32 L2  L3  W26 W19 3.0
 12 Gatherum, Matthew      ACEFU305   854   833/ 38  W21 L5  D19 D16 W23 3.0
 13 Marberry, Kevin        MKSDV730   721   722/118  W16 L14 L18 W24 W22 3.0
 14 Brewer, Teddy          CVSJL34P   900   767/  5  W26 W13 L1  L3  D15 2.5
 15 Sandberg, Matthew      LCBIL07H   800   771/  5  W6  L7  W23 L5  D14 2.5
 16 Maclaughlin Johnson, JaLCBIU78C   800   725/  5  L13 W21 D6  D12 D18 2.5
 17 Bomber, Joanna         CVSLS69D  1100   697/  5  D8  W27 W25 L10 L6  2.5
 18 Kacmaryniski, Conner   MOIFT139   500   676/  4  BYE L9  W13 L7  D16 2.5
 19 Robischon, Camden      MOIFM43X   500   691/  5  L9  W30 D12 W25 L11 2.5
 20 Doellinger, Henry      MOIFM642   500   650/  5  L4  L3  D28 W31 W27 2.5
 21 Garibay, Bryan         MOIGN848   628   621/  9  L12 L16 BYE W28 D25 2.5
 22 Clark, William         MOIFM96V   500   572/  4  BYE L1  W26 L4  L13 2.0
 23 Peyton, Brody          MOIHW018   711   642/  8  L2  W32 L15 W29 L12 2.0
 24 Gudavalli, Sai Yuvan   FNEFN633   642   626/ 55  W28 L8  L10 L13 W30 2.0
 25 Sanchez, Aleah         HSOFT195   663   627/ 82  D27 W28 L17 L19 D21 2.0
 26 Cooper, Sarah          TMGHW332   664   602/ 82  L14 W31 L22 L11 W29 2.0
 27 Lowery, Christopher    TMGHQ59F   700   472/  5  D25 L17 W31 L6  L20 1.5
 28 Rincon-ochoa, Marcos   MOIGR372   865   650/ 10  L24 L25 D20 L21 W31 1.5
 29 Granera, Julian        TMGGM599   600   408/  5  L7  L6  W30 L23 L26 1.0
 30 Sandberg, Nathan       LCBHM14J   700   400/  4  L5  L19 L29 BYE L24 1.0
 31 Reynolds, Avery        TMGGR24W   600   400/  5  L1  L26 L27 L20 L28 0.0
 32 Wolfe, Owen            LCBIL29A   800   400/  2  L11 L23 U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Hops Chess Festival Section U600

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Petersen, Grace        TMGHS986   400   608/ 10  W15 W16 W7  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Zhong, Alan            TISEN778   584   725/ 26  W4  W15 W16 W6  D1  4.5
  3 Lawrence, Abby         CVSJS57H   461   551/ 13  W16 W8  W15 L1  W6  4.0
  4 Peyton, Lane           MOIFU22C   500   670/  5  L2  W9  D5  W10 W7  3.5
  5 Tummuru, Saraswathi    SPLIL275   587   607/ 10  W13 L6  D4  W9  W8  3.5
  6 Carpenter, Dillan      MOIFW646   400   501/ 10  W11 W5  W12 L2  L3  3.0
  7 Doellinger, Olive      MOIDT074   486   487/ 10  W10 W12 L1  D8  L4  2.5
  8 Steed, Hannah          MOIEN29S   400   400/  5  W9  L3  D11 D7  L5  2.0
  9 Broetje, Mike          CVSKW399   400   405/  9  L8  L4  W14 L5  W12 2.0
 10 Hope, Savannah         WIEFU02C   500   400/  5  L7  D14 W13 L4  D11 2.0
 11 Peters, Joseph         ACEDN19Q   400   400/  5  L6  D13 D8  D12 D10 2.0
 12 Nunn, Gavin            INDCS96G   400   400/  5  W14 L7  L6  D11 L9  1.5
 13 Williams, Ariannah     MOIEP35R   400   400/  5  L5  D11 L10 D14 D16 1.5
 14 Williams, Bayden       MOIBP05M   400   400/  5  L12 D10 L9  D13 D15 1.5
 15 Graham, A.j.           MOIFP53J   500   400/  5  L1  L2  L3  D16 D14 1.0
 16 Dorres, Kiyora         MOIEU85D   400   400/  5  L3  L1  L2  D15 D13 1.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.