Tournament Report for:

Inland Chess Academy Summers End 3 Round
Oct 3, 2016
Spokane, WA

TD:  Dill

Rating report for Inland Chess Academy Summers End 3 Round Section PAWNS SECTION

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Wang, Mary             EGNC222X   400  1013/  3  W6  W7  W3  3.0
  2 Ling, Adam             FPRC4914   485   581/ 31  D4  W6  W7  2.5
  3 Hilton, Amelie         PSPCE627   579   615/112  W8  W5  L1  2.0
  4 Knapton, Joshua        OKSCH807   400   482/ 28  D2  W8  D5  2.0
  5 Gosselin-harris, ClairePSPC4437   400   427/ 90  W9  L3  D4  1.5
  6 Van Loben Sels, Carl   SJVF266Z   400   443/  5  L1  L2  W9  1.0
  7 Nguyen, Leah           CTKC1578   532   495/ 68  BYE L1  L2  1.0
  8 Van Loben Sels, Kate   SJVDI41K   400   400/  4  L3  L4  BYE 1.0
  9 Rossey, Matthew        SOXE546B   400   400/  2  L5  BYE L6  1.0

Rating report for Inland Chess Academy Summers End 3 Round Section KNIGHTS SECTION

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Albretch, Tom          OKSEB05X   400  1275/  3  W4  W7  W3  3.0
  2 Mounts, Eli            FMIHA92U   700  1275/  3  W11 W6  W7  3.0
  3 Vandergriend, Seth     PSPF4079   651   672/ 40  W9  W8  L1  2.0
  4 Simonds, Connor        PSPEE193   739   749/ 77  L1  W9  W8  2.0
  5 Aberro, Gabriel        SJVG626X   600   934/  2  D6  HPB W10 2.0
  6 Jessup, Cyler          NWCCI194   759   795/ 23  D5  L2  W11 1.5
  7 Leuck, Noah            GLUC818Z   400   860/  3  W10 L1  L2  1.0
  8 Orozco, Micah          SOXDI28L   400   400/  2  BYE L3  L4  1.0
  9 Vanderpool, Malcomb    ALSC753A   400   400/  2  L3  L4  BYE 1.0
 10 Boyle, Dylan           CATGK830   726   717/ 59  L7  W11 L5  1.0
 11 Mitchell, Mike         ALTD3578   700   639/ 18  L2  L10 L6  0.0

Rating report for Inland Chess Academy Summers End 3 Round Section BISHOPS SECTION

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Keener, Orrin          OKSGH600   954  1066/ 95  W3  W6  W4  3.0
  2 Brown, Malia           OKSG1512   961   985/ 99  D5  W9  W6  2.5
  3 Jessup, Colby          NWCDJ252   873   918/ 23  L1  W5  W7  2.0
  4 Parlapalli, Ananya     PSPE4374   877   887/108  W8  W7  L1  2.0
  5 Sponseller, Mia        FARH3538   876   864/ 23  D2  L3  W8  1.5
  6 Knapton, Cole          HSCEI201   872   858/ 44  W9  L1  L2  1.0
  7 Ling, Oliver           FPREI188   836   783/ 21  BYE L4  L3  1.0
  8 Warner, Noah           SOPDH89T   400   400/  2  L4  BYE L5  1.0
  9 Van Loben Sels, Jack   SJVII05M   886   745/  5  L6  L2  BYE 1.0

Rating report for Inland Chess Academy Summers End 3 Round Section QUEENS-KINGS SECTION

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Simonds, Cameron       VLCG5590  1214  1368/ 86  W5  W2  W3  3.0
  2 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPE5259  1358  1360/163  W4  L1  W7  2.0
  3 Parlapalli, Aniketh    PSPFC619  1260  1269/120  W7  W6  L1  2.0
  4 Ambalavanan, Varun     PSPFK347  1170  1216/146  L2  W5  W6  2.0
  5 Nguyen, Kevin          CTKF1007  1320  1269/180  L1  L4  BYE 1.0
  6 Balow, Russell         SDHIA41Q  1117  1063/ 10  BYE L3  L4  1.0
  7 Hilton, Olivia         PSPEK588  1133  1103/120  L3  BYE L2  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.