Tournament Report for:

MLK I Have A Dream
Jan 16, 2017
Klamath Falls, OR

TD:  Dykstra

Rating report for MLK I Have A Dream Section Adult

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Barger, Jared          ADONQ235  1443  1550/ 24  W5  W6  W4  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Kurfman, Dave          ADONS167  1483  1464/ 20  W4  W5  L3  L1  W6  3.0
  3 Walker, Matt           ADONQ791  1320  1341/ 20  W6  L4  W2  W5  L1  3.0
  4 Landrum, Devin         ADONQ966  1515  1491/136  L2  W3  L1  W6  W5  3.0
  5 Cruz, Alberto          ADONP81B  1300  1102/  5  L1  L2  W6  L3  L4  1.0
  6 Perry, Sherry          ADONS295   944   919/ 40  L3  L1  L5  L4  L2  0.0

Rating report for MLK I Have A Dream Section High School

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ferns, Michael         KLULQ940  1111  1138/ 79  W9  W8  W4  D2  W3  4.5
  2 Hole, Tim              KLUMW787   823   953/ 39  W10 D3  W5  D1  W7  4.0
  3 Ritter, Declan         TRILP19A  1100  1080/  5  W6  D2  W11 W4  L1  3.5
  4 Mcgonigle, Jacob       KLUKL719   923   921/ 66  W13 W7  L1  L3  W5  3.0
  5 Riley, Joseph          MZMLU470   400   664/  9  W11 W6  L2  W9  L4  3.0
  6 Brookshire, Faith Ann  TRIJV133   798   791/ 55  L3  L5  W10 W12 W8  3.0
  7 Blake, Benjamin        KLUJN076   718   744/ 14  W14 L4  W9  W8  L2  3.0
  8 Dentinger, Keegan      KLUJU416   790   741/ 43  W12 L1  W13 L7  L6  2.0
  9 Mcatee, Max            KLULS348   494   509/ 15  L1  W12 L7  L5  W14 2.0
 10 Molineaux, Michael     HNYKV07V  1000   604/  5  L2  L11 L6  W14 W13 2.0
 11 Drouin, Jacob          KLUKU326   843   805/ 19  L5  W10 L3  W13 U   2.0
 12 Slinker, Daniel        KLUMP39J  1200   414/  4  L8  L9  W14 L6  BYE 2.0
 13 Hayen, Michaela        TRIKR323   441   438/ 10  L4  W14 L8  L11 L10 1.0
 14 Monteith, Brady        KLUJS103   900   400/  5  L7  L13 L12 L10 L9  0.0

Rating report for MLK I Have A Dream Section 6th-8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Drouin, Corinna        PONGP150  1102  1183/ 76  W14 W9  W4  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Stork, Shaw            PONGP009   928   981/ 69  W21 W5  W7  L1  W8  4.0
  3 Norman, Dashaun        BRXKQ893   785   892/ 30  W16 W11 W6  W13 L1  4.0
  4 Stork, Beau            PONIS689  1000  1016/ 64  W23 W8  L1  W10 W7  4.0
  5 Barger, Brendan        BRXIR321   715   815/ 25  W25 L2  W16 W9  W13 4.0
  6 Laitinen, Tyler        BRXIU446   661   726/ 25  D13 W19 L3  W22 W15 3.5
  7 Halda, Andy            PONGP319   802   811/ 69  W27 W10 L2  W12 L4  3.0
  8 Brookshire, Bethany    TRIHN851   726   749/ 24  W17 L4  W18 W11 L2  3.0
  9 Cross, Jacob           TRIHN783   732   732/ 34  W20 L1  W27 L5  W18 3.0
 10 Barger, Dallin         FRGGS661   690   697/ 20  W24 L7  W17 L4  W20 3.0
 11 Espinoza, Indrani      PONGT790   700   694/ 45  W26 L3  W25 L8  W16 3.0
 12 Johnson, London        PONHW994   588   600/ 15  D19 D14 W24 L7  W17 3.0
 13 Orlando, Paige         TRIHW54F   700   725/  5  D6  W22 W15 L3  L5  2.5
 14 Humphrey, Vincent      PONGL103   573   590/ 30  L1  D12 W23 L15 W22 2.5
 15 Weider, Braydon        TRIGU556   714   672/ 19  D22 W18 L13 W14 L6  2.5
 16 Card, Aidan            TRIHT09T   700   564/  5  L3  W26 L5  W24 L11 2.0
 17 Griffith, Cam          TRIGP07A   600   492/  5  L8  W23 L10 W21 L12 2.0
 18 Cedarleaf, Ben         HOSGH915   400   416/  9  BYE L15 L8  W25 L9  2.0
 19 Schumacher, Manny      HSOIV52L   800   448/  5  D12 L6  L22 W26 D23 2.0
 20 Chinni, Praneel        TRIGU42B   600   446/  5  L9  L24 W26 W27 L10 2.0
 21 Ryckewaert, Paige      TRIHN068   400   400/  8  L2  L25 BYE L17 W24 2.0
 22 Whalen, Ben            BRXHL64M   700   470/  5  D15 L13 W19 L6  L14 1.5
 23 Riley, Mabel           PONGU775   400   400/  9  L4  L17 L14 BYE D19 1.5
 24 Donahue, Erin          BRXHT37A   700   400/  5  L10 W20 L12 L16 L21 1.0
 25 Blauser, Toviyah       BRXIR10M   800   400/  4  L5  W21 L11 L18 U   1.0
 26 Palmer, Jack           ORXGQ66X   600   400/  5  L11 L16 L20 L19 W27 1.0
 27 Leeper, Shania         TRIHS150   400   400/  8  L7  BYE L9  L20 L26 1.0

Rating report for MLK I Have A Dream Section K-5th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Bogatay, Cassidy       ROVFW680   794   899/ 20  D7  W9  W17 W3  W2  4.5
  2 Peterson, Bryce        ROVEQ605   702   818/ 25  W13 W24 W4  W8  L1  4.0
  3 Dentinger, Mia         ROVFU431   603   749/ 24  W25 W21 W6  L1  W11 4.0
  4 Johnson, Brandt        ROVEW914   751   795/ 15  W22 W16 L2  W7  W9  4.0
  5 Glidden, Ryan          ROVEL093   500   649/ 33  W35 L6  W19 W21 W16 4.0
  6 Harmon, Carter         ROVEW892   746   753/ 15  W28 W5  L3  W18 D8  3.5
  7 Smith, Luke            TRIET84A   400   791/  5  D1  W12 W30 L4  W15 3.5
  8 Peterson, Dallin       ROVCP084   651   730/ 15  W31 W15 W10 L2  D6  3.5
  9 Hartley, Walter        TRIEL797   400   552/ 10  W36 L1  W20 W10 L4  3.0
 10 Eberhart, Matthew      TRIFS252   737   685/ 10  W19 W14 L8  L9  W22 3.0
 11 Ruano, Travyn          MKFCU604   686   671/ 40  L15 W26 W23 W14 L3  3.0
 12 Kupitz, Josiah         CNGFV449   442   543/ 28  D17 L7  W32 W24 D13 3.0
 13 Huntoon-deroche, ElliotROVFN85M   500   612/  5  L2  D27 W33 W17 D12 3.0
 14 Ferns, Nathan          ROVDP880   459   525/ 33  W34 L10 W31 L11 W21 3.0
 15 Lassett-hankins, MalcolROVEP87K   400   625/  5  W11 L8  D16 W23 L7  2.5
 16 Guerra-leal, Kaynen    ROVDM786   483   524/ 10  W29 L4  D15 W30 L5  2.5
 17 Lyons, Devon           ROVFS30D   500   551/  5  D12 W33 L1  L13 W31 2.5
 18 Spriggs, Emma          ROVEP004   457   468/ 19  L21 W25 W29 L6  D23 2.5
 19 Card, Tynan            TRIFL29J   500   503/  5  L10 W34 L5  D26 W30 2.5
 20 Overcash, Charles      MLODP58M   400   468/  5  L23 W22 L9  D28 W32 2.5
 21 Norlock, Bodie         ROVFM60L   500   494/  5  W18 L3  W24 L5  L14 2.0
 22 Hill-sparks, Zia       ROVGV29F   600   456/  5  L4  L20 W35 W29 L10 2.0
 23 Glidden, Hunter        ROVBR542   562   517/ 24  W20 D30 L11 L15 D18 2.0
 24 Clem, Jerrick          MKFFN461   480   459/ 40  W27 L2  L21 L12 W34 2.0
 25 Shipe, Darl            MLOFN31M   500   406/  5  L3  L18 W34 D32 D26 2.0
 26 Cruz, Olivia           MKFCL032   400   400/ 30  D33 L11 D27 D19 D25 2.0
 27 Budden, Annali         ROVDM594   400   400/  5  L24 D13 D26 D31 D28 2.0
 28 Mattos, Bucky          ROVET13W   400   400/  5  L6  L29 W36 D20 D27 2.0
 29 O'brien, Emmett        MLOFS82K   500   400/  5  L16 W28 L18 L22 W33 2.0
 30 Prewitt, Abby          TRIDW85A   400   400/  5  W32 D23 L7  L16 L19 1.5
 31 Hammond, Gage          ROVFM23K   500   400/  5  L8  W36 L14 D27 L17 1.5
 32 Clem, Zander           MKFBN721   400   400/ 25  L30 W35 L12 D25 L20 1.5
 33 Sguera, Emilia         ROVBV433   400   400/  5  D26 L17 L13 D35 L29 1.0
 34 Overcash, Betty        MLOFN26M   500   400/  5  L14 L19 L25 W36 L24 1.0
 35 Peterson, Claire       ROVAU788   400   400/  5  L5  L32 L22 D33 D36 1.0
 36 Spriggs, Isabelle      ROVBT92D   400   400/  5  L9  L31 L28 L34 D35 0.5


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.