Tournament Report for:

March Madness
Mar 4, 2017
Spokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for March Madness Section k-2 pawns

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hou, Matthew           MORC223Z   771   888/ 29  W12 D10 W4  W2  W6  4.5
  2 Wang, Zihan            PPACH97Y   736   787/ 30  W9  W14 W8  L1  W5  4.0
  3 Maestas, Joey          CATCI158   682   699/ 61  L14 W16 W11 W13 W8  4.0
  4 Leaver, Brenton        CATC497H   400   705/  5  D13 W9  L1  W16 W15 3.5
  5 Heller, Reagan         CATC740K   400   645/  5  W11 L8  W14 W10 L2  3.0
  6 Waggoner, Tiernan      CATCE121   927   890/ 59  HPB W13 W10 D8  L1  3.0
  7 Monek, Brendan         CATAG31X   528   530/ 22  HPB L11 W15 W12 D9  3.0
  8 Ling, Adam             FPRC4914   620   640/ 56  W16 W5  L2  D6  L3  2.5
  9 Worsfold, Owen         FARBJ29W   400   492/  9  L2  L4  W16 W11 D7  2.5
 10 Knapton, Joshua        HSCCH807   542   571/ 56  W15 D1  L6  L5  W16 2.5
 11 Lanctot, Ethan         SIABA17V   451   475/ 10  L5  W7  L3  L9  W13 2.0
 12 Sevigny, Preston       SGSCI118   400   419/ 45  L1  W15 L13 L7  W14 2.0
 13 Hithalamane, Yashas    AMDA974Z   618   565/ 14  D4  L6  W12 L3  L11 1.5
 14 Cartwright, Henry      HSCAH88J   400   400/  5  W3  L2  L5  L15 L12 1.0
 15 Treichel, Ashlynn      SIAC267P   400   400/  5  L10 L12 L7  W14 L4  1.0
 16 Treichel, Bridgette    SIAB159Q   400   400/  5  L8  L3  L9  L4  L10 0.0

Rating report for March Madness Section k-5 knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Barrett, Ben           SCPDH008   979  1166/100  W8  W16 W5  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Leaver, Paul Michael   CATDC961   837   949/ 20  L5  W12 W14 W13 W6  4.0
  3 Knapton, Cole          HSCEI201  1127  1123/ 73  W15 W11 D4  L1  W5  3.5
  4 Simonds, Connor        PSPEE193   918   941/ 95  W17 W14 D3  W9  L1  3.5
  5 Rooney, Adrian         SGSCE113  1157  1130/ 84  W2  W7  L1  W10 L3  3.0
  6 Sande, Per             SGSD1949   872   871/ 95  L14 W8  W15 W7  L2  3.0
  7 Johnson, Benjamin      LBYEJ217   899   886/ 84  W12 L5  W11 L6  W9  3.0
  8 Fuchs, Isaac           LBYF724L   500   842/  5  L1  L6  W17 W15 W11 3.0
  9 Monek, Michael         CATDC04A   487   649/ 19  HPB W10 W13 L4  L7  2.5
 10 Conway, Cole           ALTE771H   700   685/  9  HPB L9  W16 L5  W12 2.5
 11 Mitchell, Mike         ALTD3578   606   682/ 43  W13 L3  L7  W14 L8  2.0
 12 Hendershott, Logan     NOREH84W   400   515/  4  L7  L2  BYE W16 L10 2.0
 13 Ling, Oliver           LBYEI188  1038   918/ 44  L11 W17 L9  L2  BYE 2.0
 14 Tampien, Beau          FARD499K   400   660/  5  W6  L4  L2  L11 D15 1.5
 15 Marsh, Alex            CEAE1159   732   676/ 59  L3  BYE L6  L8  D14 1.5
 16 Bao, Andy              HUTD377B   444   400/  8  BYE L1  L10 L12 D17 1.5
 17 Swartz, Neva           SGSDI21H   400   400/  4  L4  L13 L8  BYE D16 1.5

Rating report for March Madness Section k-12 bishops

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Herron, Alex           SVVK9990  1584  1602/132  W8  W3  W2  D4  W6  4.5
  2 Ambalavanan, Varun     LBYFK347  1524  1533/186  W12 W6  L1  W5  W9  4.0
  3 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPE5259  1254  1318/193  W20 L1  W7  W8  W4  4.0
  4 Wasson, Mathew         LBYF6463  1355  1369/ 86  W16 W18 W9  D1  L3  3.5
  5 Wadikar, Arnav         AMDDI279  1215  1214/ 99  D13 W17 W10 L2  W14 3.5
  6 Keener, Orrin          HSCGH600  1281  1287/129  W15 L2  W12 W14 L1  3.0
  7 Brody, Noah            LBYG6912   928  1015/ 87  L9  W11 L3  W10 W15 3.0
  8 Uhlenkott, Kolby       LINGH714   920  1044/ 49  L1  W20 W18 L3  W12 3.0
  9 Simonds, Cameron       VLCG5590  1336  1301/105  W7  D10 L4  W13 L2  2.5
 10 Sponseller, Mia        MEPH3538  1077  1060/ 43  W11 D9  L5  L7  W13 2.5
 11 Lamb, Ryan             SAWIF42W   641   740/ 10  L10 L7  W16 D17 W19 2.5
 12 Lindh, Drew            DPHMD081  1060  1058/190  L2  W15 L6  W18 L8  2.0
 13 Knowlton, Averey       SAWHD07N   661   763/ 15  D5  D14 W17 L9  L10 2.0
 14 Witmer, Robby          MEPF415L  1066  1008/ 33  D17 D13 W19 L6  L5  2.0
 15 Schmidt, Nathanyel     SAWI339K   902   889/ 15  L6  L12 W20 W19 L7  2.0
 16 Brown, Malia           OKSG1512   913   878/127  L4  L19 L11 W20 W18 2.0
 17 Oos-macfadden, Aidan   LBYI924T   536   639/  8  D14 L5  L13 D11 D20 1.5
 18 Bruceri, Christopher RySAWIH70W  1121  1024/ 25  W19 L4  L8  L12 L16 1.0
 19 Boyle, Dylan           CATGK830   614   621/101  L18 W16 L14 L15 L11 1.0
 20 Aberro, Gabriel        SJVG626X   870   790/ 22  L3  L8  L15 L16 D17 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.