Tournament Report for:

Midland Library Tournament
Jul 29, 2017
Portland, OR

TD:  Addis

Rating report for Midland Library Tournament Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Lancaster, Carter      ACHGQ679  1598  1609/132  W10 W3  W4  D2  3.5
  2 Pupko, Nathan          CVSJU93C  1353  1440/ 40  W8  W7  W5  D1  3.5
  3 Samudrala, Nikhil      MPMIW097  1274  1327/236  W14 L1  W7  W5  3.0
  4 Trieu, Wesley          HSFHR597  1274  1355/143  W15 W6  L1  W9  3.0
  5 Kenny, Mitchell        DAVIS224  1220  1249/ 53  W12 W11 L2  L3  2.0
  6 Rao, Ishaan            CKSIT608  1460  1425/178  W9  L4  L10 W11 2.0
  7 Thao, Pahlychai        GADGR26G  1205  1199/ 50  W13 L2  L3  W15 2.0
  8 Lykins, Pace           HYOBP06F  1238  1241/ 61  L2  W13 D11 D12 2.0
  9 Truong, Ethan          SCUFP939  1242  1248/235  L6  W15 W12 L4  2.0
 10 Jakubowski, Tom        ADONQ387  1256  1304/ 19  L1  W14 W6  U   2.0
 11 Trieu, Grace           CKSIW299  1285  1256/135  W16 L5  D8  L6  1.5
 12 Mcclain, Alejandro     ROMHT674  1335  1285/173  L5  W16 L9  D8  1.5
 13 Shirguppe, Anoj        ADONV43W  1300   989/  4  L7  L8  D15 W14 1.5
 14 Clark, Eliyo           GCEFW71Y   948   952/ 26  L3  L10 W16 L13 1.0
 15 Fonseca, Jesse         CNMHI66T   989   959/ 12  L4  L9  D13 L7  0.5
 16 Leong, Albert          WDSER812  1195  1117/ 87  L11 L12 L14 U   0.0

Rating report for Midland Library Tournament Section Reserve

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Parmentier, Blake      TROEP40D   761   854/ 27  D5  W15 W12 W2  3.5
  2 Ye, Nathan             JWECW27J   820   858/ 44  W14 W8  W3  L1  3.0
  3 Shirguppe, Ameya       JWECT548   887   896/ 29  W13 W4  L2  W7  3.0
  4 Horkulic, Palko        HSOGW191   792   814/ 16  W9  L3  W8  W10 3.0
  5 Alkaev, Ilya           HZLFQ562   450   620/ 27  D1  L6  W13 W12 2.5
  6 Greenwalt, Makenna     HVMIV29Z   754   732/ 13  D15 W5  L7  W9  2.5
  7 Alkaev, Mike           TUAIP887   627   699/ 26  W16 D12 W6  L3  2.5
  8 Nguyen, Isaac          SSABS37H   400   671/  4  W11 L2  L4  W14 2.0
  9 Karpov, Anna           FNEDM40J   491   519/ 13  L4  W13 W15 L6  2.0
 10 Rodriguez, David       HRTDP962   508   554/ 16  L12 W16 W11 L4  2.0
 11 Lykins, Annika         HYOAP94K   588   569/ 12  L8  W14 L10 W15 2.0
 12 Thao, Tshee            JMCEN26S   826   760/ 51  W10 D7  L1  L5  1.5
 13 Giron, Benjamin        HYOCT21A   510   461/  8  L3  L9  L5  W16 1.0
 14 Thao, Kev              JMCBN39P   507   478/ 18  L2  L11 W16 L8  1.0
 15 Jakubowski, Ming-mei   SRNBR52H   428   402/ 19  D6  L1  L9  L11 0.5
 16 Karpov, Inna           FNEBN439   400   400/ 12  L7  L10 L14 L13 0.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.