Tournament Report for:

Pilgrims Progress
Nov 19, 2016
Spokane, WA

TD:  Stripes

Rating report for Pilgrims Progress Section pawns k-2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Waggoner, Tiernan      CATCE121   664   822/ 35  W14 W8  W2  D4  W10 4.5
  2 Condon, Creighton      FPRCC780   676   747/ 23  W17 W6  L1  W7  W11 4.0
  3 Rooney, Adrian         SGSCE113   839   839/ 59  W19 L5  W17 W10 W4  4.0
  4 Wang, Zihan            PPACH97Y   747   770/ 10  W18 W13 W5  D1  L3  3.5
  5 Hou, Matthew           MORC223Z   627   657/ 15  W22 W3  L4  L11 W6  3.0
  6 Lucas, Alex            CATCC830   627   646/ 15  W15 L2  W13 W9  L5  3.0
  7 Knapton, Joshua        HSCCH807   463   555/ 38  D11 D12 W8  L2  W13 3.0
  8 Ebat, Clayton          NWCB442J   400   607/  5  W12 L1  L7  W18 W14 3.0
  9 Jessup, Cyler          NWCCI194   777   721/ 32  D20 D10 W19 L6  W15 3.0
 10 Mccormick, Cody        FRECK41C   601   627/ 10  W21 D9  W11 L3  L1  2.5
 11 Maestas, Joey          CATCI158   470   529/ 32  D7  W20 L10 W5  L2  2.5
 12 Condon, Hattie         FPRA558G   456   465/ 10  L8  D7  L15 W22 W16 2.5
 13 Schurter, Elias        OKSCE29J   400   473/  5  W16 L4  L6  W19 L7  2.0
 14 Curtis, Lillian        FREBB22N   400   449/  5  L1  D16 W20 D15 L8  2.0
 15 Lanctot, Ethan         SIABA17V   400   451/  5  L6  D18 W12 D14 L9  2.0
 16 Edwards, Calista       PSPCA83G   512   432/ 10  L13 D14 D18 W17 L12 2.0
 17 Vogel, Adam            SIAB898Y   400   400/  5  L2  W21 L3  L16 D19 1.5
 18 Schrock, Will          ALTB272F   400   400/  5  L4  D15 D16 L8  D21 1.5
 19 Monek, Brendan         CATAG31X   400   400/  9  L3  W22 L9  L13 D17 1.5
 20 Sevigny, Preston       SGSCI118   400   400/ 22  D9  L11 L14 D21 D22 1.5
 21 Watt, Parker           NWCA975J   400   400/  5  L10 L17 D22 D20 D18 1.5
 22 Tunca, Andrew          SIAAC36L   400   400/  5  L5  L19 D21 L12 D20 1.0

Rating report for Pilgrims Progress Section knights k-4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Arnav         AMDDI279  1135  1154/ 74  W11 D2  W16 W8  W3  4.5
  2 Knapton, Cole          HSCEI201   947  1081/ 54  W14 D1  W6  W12 D7  4.0
  3 Leaver, Paul Michael   CATDC961   616   837/ 15  W22 W21 W7  W4  L1  4.0
  4 Barrett, Ben           SCPDH008   972   981/ 80  W18 W20 W12 L3  W13 4.0
  5 Albretch, Tom          OKSEB05X  1185  1137/ 18  W17 D6  L8  W23 W15 3.5
  6 Jessup, Colby          NWCDJ252   972   980/ 33  W23 D5  L2  W16 W25 3.5
  7 Hilton, Olivia         LBYEK588  1071  1039/130  W24 W18 L3  W25 D2  3.5
  8 Sande, Per             SGSD1949   809   835/ 85  W19 D22 W5  L1  W24 3.5
  9 Mitchell, Mike         ALTD3578   625   648/ 28  D16 W26 L18 W17 W21 3.5
 10 Thomas, Colton         SGSD565V   400   675/  5  D15 L16 W24 W26 W22 3.5
 11 Bergsma, Zane          VLCD262Y   400   701/  5  L1  W25 D23 W24 W26 3.5
 12 Dhillon, Rohan         SGSE6836  1052  1010/117  W21 W13 L4  L2  W23 3.0
 13 Johnson, Benjamin      LBYEJ217   683   710/ 69  W25 L12 W22 W14 L4  3.0
 14 Watt, Mason            NWCD305Y   400   713/  5  L2  W23 W21 L13 W18 3.0
 15 Schoenberger, Joshua   SJVDJ73R   607   642/ 12  D10 D17 W26 W22 L5  3.0
 16 Lewis, Niles           RSVE744S   400   761/  5  D9  W10 L1  L6  W19 2.5
 17 Garberg, Cayden        RSVE3463   569   560/ 30  L5  D15 D19 L9  W20 2.0
 18 Donnaly, William       RSVDF46C   400   568/  5  L4  L7  W9  D19 L14 1.5
 19 Monek, Michael         CATDC04A   400   457/  5  L8  D24 D17 D18 L16 1.5
 20 Poole, Jack            FARE597U   627   502/ 10  W26 L4  D25 L21 L17 1.5
 21 White-neff, Odessa     RSVD177K   400   457/  5  L12 L3  L14 W20 L9  1.0
 22 Tsakarestos, Demetrios RSVDK28Q   400   400/  5  L3  D8  L13 L15 L10 0.5
 23 Ressa, Mia             RSVD4328   400   422/ 10  L6  L14 D11 L5  L12 0.5
 24 Carpenter, Myles       RSVDH55W   400   400/  5  L7  D19 L10 L11 L8  0.5
 25 Edwards-kays, Waverly  RSVEB99N   400   400/  5  L13 L11 D20 L7  L6  0.5
 26 Coleman, Jada          RSVEE23V   400   400/  5  L20 L9  L15 L10 L11 0.0

Rating report for Pilgrims Progress Section rooks k-12

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ambalavanan, Varun     LBYFK347  1440  1464/161  W32 W11 W5  W4  W7  5.0
  2 Gosselin-harris, ConnorPSPE5259  1315  1308/178  W31 W13 D7  D6  W14 4.0
  3 Reeves, Liam           LBYF7685  1016  1088/ 88  W29 W9  W8  L7  W15 4.0
  4 Sponseller, Mia        FARH3538   885   988/ 33  W33 W16 W12 L1  W20 4.0
  5 Nicolazzo, Alexander   MVEH3198  1122  1143/ 31  W28 W21 L1  W9  W10 4.0
  6 Parlapalli, Aniketh    LBYFC619  1294  1309/130  W35 W26 W20 D2  D8  4.0
  7 Kuhn, Noah             RSVF5475   949  1085/ 54  W22 W10 D2  W3  L1  3.5
  8 Mounts, Eli            FMIHA92U  1495  1445/ 18  W27 W12 L3  W23 D6  3.5
  9 Hofer, Quincy          EGPIA80M   800   936/  5  W25 L3  W13 L5  W26 3.0
 10 Bruceri, Christopher RySAWIH70W   800   976/  5  W18 L7  W25 W20 L5  3.0
 11 Ertter, David          EGPH284J   752   817/ 10  W23 L1  W17 L14 W21 3.0
 12 Witmer, Robby          MEPF415L   805   822/ 18  W17 L8  L4  W19 W24 3.0
 13 Hubble, Mason          RSVF1112   594   742/ 33  W15 L2  L9  W22 W23 3.0
 14 Schmidt, Nathanyel     SAWI339K   800   911/  5  W30 L20 W24 W11 L2  3.0
 15 Schurter, Sam          OKSFK67B   500   783/  5  L13 W28 W22 W21 L3  3.0
 16 Szepwoods, Devin       EGPID80X   800   754/  5  W24 L4  L21 W31 W25 3.0
 17 Peterson, Lane         SIAH195X   700   620/  5  L12 W31 L11 D18 W29 2.5
 18 Boyle, Dylan           CATGK830   641   630/ 73  L10 L22 W27 D17 W33 2.5
 19 Wiese, Joshua          LBYGB24V   400   460/  9  L20 BYE W34 L12 D28 2.5
 20 Brown, Malia           OKSG1512   966   938/113  W19 W14 L6  L10 L4  2.0
 21 Delafield, Javen       SIAI175V   800   625/  4  BYE L5  W16 L15 L11 2.0
 22 Moody, Darian          EGPIE79E   800   633/  5  L7  W18 L15 L13 W31 2.0
 23 Knowlton, Averey       SAWHD07N   700   654/  5  L11 W32 W26 L8  L13 2.0
 24 Tunca, Alex            SIAHF51N   591   597/ 10  L16 W27 L14 W34 L12 2.0
 25 Johnson, Maxwell       CATGJ305   752   712/ 60  L9  W29 L10 W28 L16 2.0
 26 Mccormick, Nathan      FREIK77X   631   609/ 10  W34 L6  L23 W33 L9  2.0
 27 Kelly, Liam            RSVFJ23Z   500   519/  5  L8  L24 L18 W32 W34 2.0
 28 Morelli, Ira           RSVF1234   400   449/  9  L5  L15 W30 L25 D19 1.5
 29 Ressa, Livia           RSVF1304   400   400/  8  L3  L25 BYE D30 L17 1.5
 30 Mccormick, Ben         FREF579S   650   508/ 10  L14 D33 L28 D29 D32 1.5
 31 Talkington, Anakin     RSVF3529   448   429/ 19  L2  L17 W35 L16 L22 1.0
 32 Halvorsan, Malika      SIAH168J   498   417/ 10  L1  L23 D33 L27 D30 1.0
 33 Carpenter, Wyatt       RSVGE68U   600   400/  5  L4  D30 D32 L26 L18 1.0
 34 Lengling, Jayden       TRCFH08W   500   400/  5  L26 W35 L19 L24 L27 1.0
 35 Mceachran, Josten      OKSF865G   400   400/  7  L6  L34 L31 U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.