Tournament Report for:

Third Annual Rose City Sectionals
Jul 9, 2017
Portland, OR

TD:  Smith

Rating report for Third Annual Rose City Sectionals Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Cigan, Jason           ADONQ903  2244  2263/ 45  W6  W2  W4  W7  4.0
  2 Zavortink, Matt        ADONR63Q  2214  2212/  8  W5  L1  W7  D4  2.5
  3 Wu, Ethan              WVWJQ453  1897  1920/172  D4  L5  W9  W8  2.5
  4 Smail, Benedict        ADONR854  2180  2169/  4  D3  W10 L1  D2  2.0
  5 Koontz, Carl A         ADONW082  1945  1955/  4  L2  W3  D8  D6  2.0
  6 Phipps, Danny          ADONW917  1978  1972/ 22  L1  D9  W10 D5  2.0
  7 Tompkins, Robert       ADONM13S  1979  1976/  4  D10 W8  L2  L1  1.5
  8 Rachmuth, Moshe        ADONW245  2007  1981/ 60  W9  L7  D5  L3  1.5
  9 Moore, Michael         CVHKP924  1739  1752/ 83  L8  D6  L3  W10 1.5
 10 Vega, Isaac            ADONW943  1816  1793/ 31  D7  L4  L6  L9  0.5

Rating report for Third Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Holloran, Will         ADONT321  1755  1880/ 45  W5  W3  W2  W4  4.0
  2 Bannon, David Thom     ADONT815  1865  1864/  4  D4  W5  L1  W6  2.5
  3 Murray, Dave           ADONQ47K  1850  1838/  9  W7  L1  D6  BYE 2.5
  4 Burris, Christopher    ADONS368  1790  1787/ 34  D2  D6  W7  L1  2.0
  5 Nair, Roshen           SLLFR030  1803  1794/270  L1  L2  W9  W7  2.0
  6 Wu, Abbie              SFPCV52K  1512  1561/ 92  W8  D4  D3  L2  2.0
  7 Venter, Simon          SEUMQ764  1816  1767/272  L3  BYE L4  L5  1.0
  8 Zhang, Ethan           ACCEP828  1441  1425/131  L6  U   U   U   0.0
  9 Richards, Jerrold      ADUNI25C  1300  1297/  5  U   U   L5  U   0.0

Rating report for Third Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1700

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Rolston, John          ADONW11P  1602  1691/  4  W5  W3  D2  W4  3.5
  2 Hasuike, Mike          ADONS267  1540  1645/ 41  W4  W5  D1  W6  3.5
  3 Berger, Brian          ADONW369  1667  1685/ 99  W6  L1  W4  W5  3.0
  4 Olson, Michael P       ADONT367  1656  1618/ 11  L2  W6  L3  L1  1.0
  5 Dietz, Arliss          ADONL664  1525  1510/ 36  L1  L2  W6  L3  1.0
  6 Fudalla, Ian           ADONN68Q  1588  1520/ 31  L3  L4  L5  L2  0.0

Rating report for Third Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1500

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Roshu, David           HVMHL586  1462  1500/364  W3  W4  L2  W5  3.0
  2 Zhang, Ethan           ACCEP828  1425  1444/133  BYE D5  W1  HPB 3.0
  3 Chang, Calvin          FPKFP393  1442  1453/259  L1  W6  W4  D4  2.5
  4 Strohbehn, Jon         ADUNA976  1543  1501/ 40  W5  L1  L3  D3  1.5
  5 Richards, Jerrold      ADUNI25C  1297  1284/  8  L4  D2  BYE L1  1.5
  6 Shree, Nesara          BTNFL053   858   856/ 79  U   L3  U   U   0.0

Rating report for Third Annual Rose City Sectionals Section U1300

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Roshu, Cassandra       HVMHM382  1437  1520/357  W3  W2  W4  W5  4.0
  2 Beauchet, Pierre-hadrieHSOIW757  1254  1282/105  W9  L1  W8  W6  3.0
  3 Maslen, Arlo           CGSHQ297  1403  1412/297  L1  W9  W7  W4  3.0
  4 Morrissey, Patrick     ADONN94A  1314  1312/ 25  W11 W10 L1  L3  2.0
  5 Truong, Ethan          SCUFP939  1240  1242/231  D6  W7  HPB L1  2.0
  6 Major, Nick            ADUNI43S  1300  1203/  4  D5  D11 W10 L2  2.0
  7 Morrissey, Christopher WSRER21Q  1022  1037/ 37  BYE L5  L3  W10 2.0
  8 Shree, Nesara          BTNFL053   856   879/ 82  L10 BYE L2  W9  2.0
  9 Tennant, Russell       ADUNH48J  1300   991/  4  L2  L3  W11 L8  1.0
 10 Nobles, Will           FPKDM063  1146  1092/ 40  W8  L4  L6  L7  1.0
 11 Prideaux, Dave         ADONS04Y  1259  1197/ 12  L4  D6  L9  U   0.5


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.