Tournament Report for:

Seattle Country Day School Tournament
Feb 11, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section Kindergarten

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Elms, Ethan            NBEAK803   854   994/ 60  W8  W3  W2  W5  W4  5.0
  2 Hong, Adam             SCDAA29B   694   770/ 15  W18 W10 L1  W7  W6  4.0
  3 Hamdemir, Bartu        SCDAG88Y   567   687/ 20  W20 L1  W21 W10 W12 4.0
  4 Van Wesep, Alec        SCDA101F   677   748/ 44  W23 W7  D5  W12 L1  3.5
  5 Tseng, Eric            SCDAH12X   843   833/ 25  W21 W17 D4  L1  W13 3.5
  6 Hwangbo, Alexander     SCDA368R   400   541/ 10  D19 W13 W16 W17 L2  3.5
  7 Burke, Ozzie           SCDA742K   400   659/  5  W14 L4  W8  L2  W21 3.0
  8 Jiang, Samson          MEDA649J   449   547/ 14  L1  W20 L7  W25 W17 3.0
  9 Robert, Nora           SCDAB74W   575   550/ 15  D22 L11 D14 W18 W16 3.0
 10 Ray, Iain              SCDA392B   454   499/ 10  W24 L2  W18 L3  D15 2.5
 11 Kim, Eliza             WEDA780F   400   456/ 24  W15 W9  L12 L13 D14 2.5
 12 Goral, Milo            EVGAB21X   504   522/ 10  D16 W26 W11 L4  L3  2.5
 13 Yang, Kaihan           CCDAF83N   484   515/ 10  D26 L6  W19 W11 L5  2.5
 14 Wright, Mason          MEDA171A   457   472/ 10  L7  D23 D9  W22 D11 2.5
 15 Mao, Kaiyuan           OPWAH32V   548   492/ 10  L11 D22 W23 D16 D10 2.5
 16 Claxton, Tula          WWDA233M   400   416/ 14  D12 W19 L6  D15 L9  2.0
 17 Yuen, Otto             NCAAF34N   475   467/ 20  W25 L5  W22 L6  L8  2.0
 18 Quichocho, Weston      EVGA113W   438   436/ 24  L2  W24 L10 L9  W25 2.0
 19 Friedrich, Pia         EVGAD47Q   643   511/ 10  D6  L16 L13 W23 D20 2.0
 20 Liao, Stella           SCDAD37E   400   413/ 10  L3  L8  W26 D21 D19 2.0
 21 Mcalpin, Cameron       NBEA806D   449   438/ 10  L5  W25 L3  D20 L7  1.5
 22 Oliver, Ilia           SCDA592S   400   400/ 10  D9  D15 L17 L14 D24 1.5
 23 Jacka, Ryan            SCDA116E   407   400/ 10  L4  D14 L15 L19 W26 1.5
 24 Eswaran, Aditri        SCDAF82A   400   400/  5  L10 L18 L25 W26 D22 1.5
 25 Chorlton, Lucius       SCDA189P   400   400/  5  L17 L21 W24 L8  L18 1.0
 26 Decker, Moreo          SCDAA49A   400   400/  5  D13 L12 L20 L24 L23 0.5

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section 1st-3rd Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Goktepe, Derin         MEDCK845  1455  1480/102  W35 W25 W7  W5  W4  5.0
  2 Min, Ryan              MEDC5430  1385  1415/168  W47 W24 W8  W9  W15 5.0
  3 Han, Matthew           MEDD5262  1018  1102/ 62  W42 W28 W29 D15 W17 4.5
  4 Knapp, Alistair        SCDDK596   999  1100/ 94  W67 W39 W20 W6  L1  4.0
  5 Loewenherz, Adrian     SCDDH644  1177  1188/102  W57 W32 W26 L1  W20 4.0
  6 Frasca, James          BCABC674  1274  1256/330  W64 W21 W22 L4  W16 4.0
  7 Sidhanth, Sudhi        SCDB3665   905   969/ 48  W45 W51 L1  W32 W23 4.0
  8 Ewig, Michelle         MDMC5553   857   975/114  W61 W50 L2  W34 W27 4.0
  9 Breitenbucher, Miles   UCDDI518  1014  1051/ 53  W74 W38 W49 L2  W22 4.0
 10 Sheker, Quincy         LCNCI463   862   978/ 69  W44 W73 W11 L17 W37 4.0
 11 Miller, Jack           BRYCD87K  1101  1095/ 20  W77 W34 L10 W21 W25 4.0
 12 Woodward, Jason        MEDDD939   921   985/ 25  W59 W23 L15 W49 W26 4.0
 13 Hladney, Brennan       OPWDF954  1180  1155/112  W69 L49 W41 W24 W33 4.0
 14 Thorsen, Clara         SCDDB862   849   866/134  W73 W45 W58 L20 W51 4.0
 15 Belfiore, Sydney       SCDDK317  1181  1184/ 97  W62 W36 W12 D3  L2  3.5
 16 Suess, Wade            EVGB101D   937   963/ 30  W40 D30 W19 W18 L6  3.5
 17 Clemente, Sebastian    UCDD476Y   999   990/ 10  D70 W75 W31 W10 L3  3.5
 18 Preiner, Oscar         MIEBI145   872   875/ 53  W71 D41 W30 L16 W46 3.5
 19 Little, Kate           SCDDH298   819   822/ 89  D75 W43 L16 W55 W41 3.5
 20 Hardeberg, Jonatan     BRYDI11L   744   872/ 10  W72 W27 L4  W14 L5  3.0
 21 Calo, Jude             WWDB3425   790   833/ 40  W46 L6  W40 L11 W58 3.0
 22 Smith, Cooper          BRYC3548   873   888/ 58  W65 W63 L6  W28 L9  3.0
 23 Smith, Jack            EPIC3448   711   771/ 33  W55 L12 W53 W29 L7  3.0
 24 Kim, Isaac             WEDD1427   791   836/137  W60 L2  W50 L13 W57 3.0
 25 Boddapati, Sacchit     CNCC1381   825   849/ 43  W53 L1  W67 W51 L11 3.0
 26 Maher, Joseph          SAND1940   849   859/131  W78 W54 L5  W39 L12 3.0
 27 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977  1054  1007/ 50  W58 L20 W62 W36 L8  3.0
 28 Shukla, Maya           SCDC5468   768   781/140  W48 L3  W54 L22 W52 3.0
 29 Kinney, Moira          SCDD7141   836   822/159  W66 W52 L3  L23 W59 3.0
 30 Radke, Alex            LKDB1113   715   756/ 40  W79 D16 L18 W44 D31 3.0
 31 Little, Sean           BETBC683   846   828/ 51  D43 W70 L17 W42 D30 3.0
 32 Yuen, Owen             NCABA16Z   748   766/ 24  W86 L5  W52 L7  W61 3.0
 33 Jarjour, Leo           SCDDE807   882   862/ 45  L54 W78 W57 W38 L13 3.0
 34 Liao, Maxine           SCDDH475   761   773/ 74  W83 L11 W73 L8  W53 3.0
 35 Wright, Ian            SCDBD923   653   695/ 25  L1  L53 W79 W54 W49 3.0
 36 Hadland, Blake         BRYCE090   790   806/ 69  W68 L15 W74 L27 W50 3.0
 37 O'donnell, Emmett      WWDD6341  1037   979/105  L50 W61 W77 W56 L10 3.0
 38 Roach, Stone           EVGB3342   747   755/ 29  W85 L9  W60 L33 W65 3.0
 39 Coddon, Freddy         BETDH804   733   739/ 20  W82 L4  W68 L26 W73 3.0
 40 Breitenbucher, Max     UCDBI071   604   665/ 40  L16 W84 L21 W76 W56 3.0
 41 Gilles, Andrew         LCNC4166   708   726/ 49  W84 D18 L13 W43 L19 2.5
 42 Ortiz-fonseca, Luis    LCND437L   613   624/ 15  L3  D48 W75 L31 W68 2.5
 43 Onwuneme, Zoe          SAND2726   536   616/ 19  D31 L19 W69 L41 W71 2.5
 44 Woods, Elizabeth       SCDC4137   579   596/ 25  L10 D79 W48 L30 W70 2.5
 45 Burt-thompson, Silas   WWDCK998   558   580/ 34  L7  L14 D72 W80 W69 2.5
 46 Lee, Jonas             UCDB4319   476   591/ 36  L21 D69 W70 W63 L18 2.5
 47 Weinstein, Max         EVGB3334   454   495/ 18  L2  L68 W80 D71 W55 2.5
 48 Frost, Allison         LKDB1305   419   512/ 39  L28 D42 L44 W84 W67 2.5
 49 Lopez, Ignacio         STTDH97Z   772   771/ 28  W80 W13 L9  L12 L35 2.0
 50 Decuir, Soren          SCDB1328   632   674/ 34  W37 L8  L24 W66 L36 2.0
 51 Moradian, Faizi        EVGB3460   708   681/ 29  W81 L7  W76 L25 L14 2.0
 52 Chen, Oliver           MEDCC99J   447   561/  9  W56 L29 L32 W62 L28 2.0
 53 Krishnan, Manu         MEDB2612   521   574/ 67  L25 W35 L23 W74 L34 2.0
 54 Cousseau, Colin        UCDD100F   554   579/ 20  W33 L26 L28 L35 W81 2.0
 55 Benett, Antimo         LEEC248H   400   477/ 10  L23 W71 W63 L19 L47 2.0
 56 Short, Kalden          SCDDH484   782   717/ 91  L52 W66 W59 L37 L40 2.0
 57 Wang, Cynthia(xingyan) MEDDG98W   631   644/ 10  L5  W86 L33 W60 L24 2.0
 58 Zhou, Ryan             LKDDH32D   623   622/ 14  L27 W85 L14 W78 L21 2.0
 59 Mccormick, James       WWDDH445   596   586/ 30  L12 W81 L56 W82 L29 2.0
 60 Jacka, Tyler           SCDCE311   507   540/ 25  L24 W64 L38 L57 W74 2.0
 61 Frisbie-smith, Ryan    SCDB3543   552   563/ 49  L8  L37 W82 W85 L32 2.0
 62 Wasserman, Eli         WWDD1439   639   620/ 59  L15 W80 L27 L52 W76 2.0
 63 Supanc, Theodore       SCDBH939   673   612/ 25  W76 L22 L55 L46 W78 2.0
 64 Shimizu, Kayden        MEDBC134   651   602/ 15  L6  L60 W86 L65 W72 2.0
 65 Gregory, Griffin       SCDB1275   587   565/ 40  L22 L76 W85 W64 L38 2.0
 66 Hill, Violet           WWDD3017   522   532/ 24  L29 L56 W84 L50 W77 2.0
 67 Mcmillan, Brandon      LEECJ72Y   605   560/ 25  L4  W72 L25 D68 L48 1.5
 68 Dardas, Jackson        WWDC3740   482   481/ 24  L36 W47 L39 D67 L42 1.5
 69 Cassidy, Clive         SCDBD411   651   598/ 30  L13 D46 L43 W75 L45 1.5
 70 Arcaya, Marco          WWDB3786   604   570/ 63  D17 L31 L46 W86 L44 1.5
 71 Classen, Micah         SCDB5883   584   523/ 25  L18 L55 W83 D47 L43 1.5
 72 Lovering, Sydney       SCDDK833   400   409/ 14  L20 L67 D45 W83 L64 1.5
 73 Petrescu, Makalika     EVGC3907   540   533/ 56  L14 L10 L34 W77 L39 1.0
 74 Herrell, Eowyn         LKDC4961   606   539/ 48  L9  W82 L36 L53 L60 1.0
 75 Masson, Leo            WWDDD152   486   457/ 30  D19 L17 L42 L69 D79 1.0
 76 Lovering, Alexandria   SARB790V   400   400/  5  L63 W65 L51 L40 L62 1.0
 77 Tessin, Matthew        SCDD8708   639   568/135  L11 W83 L37 L73 L66 1.0
 78 Nordby, Jasper         WWDC3951   537   494/ 20  L26 L33 W81 L58 L63 1.0
 79 Mickel, Lyla           MEDB3254   400   400/ 13  L30 D44 L35 L81 D75 1.0
 80 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDB1200   438   400/ 64  L49 L62 L47 L45 W85 1.0
 81 Doten, Declan          SCDC1540   400   400/ 39  L51 L59 L78 W79 L54 1.0
 82 Wang-bratton, Sy       LEECE69S   400   400/ 15  L39 L74 L61 L59 W86 1.0
 83 Le, Maya               UCDC409F   400   400/ 10  L34 L77 L71 L72 W84 1.0
 84 Kilicli, Ruzgar        SCDBI08R   400   400/  5  L41 L40 L66 L48 L83 0.0
 85 Claxton, Franklin      WWDCD999   400   400/ 29  L38 L58 L65 L61 L80 0.0
 86 Tessin, Caroline       SCDB1725   423   400/ 29  L32 L57 L64 L70 L82 0.0

Rating report for Seattle Country Day School Tournament Section 4th-5th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Levine, Joseph         SCDED260  1766  1787/118  W17 W7  W11 W3  W5  5.0
  2 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1345  1367/289  W14 W6  W15 L5  W9  4.0
  3 Chen, Angela           LCNEB334  1341  1363/139  W33 W13 W8  L1  W11 4.0
  4 Makam, Ishaan          LCNDK844  1178  1182/124  W18 L8  W14 W15 W12 4.0
  5 Gross, Alex            BRYDH741  1544  1551/ 78  W38 W23 W25 W2  L1  4.0
  6 Hadland, Braeden       LCNFG043  1043  1118/121  W19 L2  W32 W26 W16 4.0
  7 Goktepe, Yasemin Ela   MEDF1358  1141  1184/131  W12 L1  W27 D21 W22 3.5
  8 Schmidt-warnecke, Max  LKDE6188   949  1096/ 85  W39 W4  L3  D10 W23 3.5
  9 Frasca, Anne           MEDEI441  1256  1259/331  W29 W28 W21 D22 L2  3.5
 10 Farny, Soren           LEEFJ587  1243  1215/380  W34 L25 W38 D8  W21 3.5
 11 Guo, Clarence          MEDFQ165  1058  1128/ 70  W32 W22 L1  W17 L3  3.0
 12 Stacey, Thomas         WWDF754A   659   893/ 25  L7  W33 W24 W13 L4  3.0
 13 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEEE6424  1055  1037/135  W30 L3  W18 L12 W35 3.0
 14 Lageson, Ahna          CTSE2007   808   920/ 44  L2  W31 L4  W27 W25 3.0
 15 Schmeichel, Trevor     VALE3868   921   976/ 45  W41 W16 L2  L4  W30 3.0
 16 O'donnell, Keenan      WWDF4823  1209  1163/108  W35 L15 W29 W25 L6  3.0
 17 Kolenski, Drew         LKDEI420   891   917/ 84  L1  W37 W40 L11 W26 3.0
 18 Harper, Quinn          LKDEH631   719   783/ 20  L4  W39 L13 W41 W28 3.0
 19 Sadler, Jonathan       LEEF6635   628   776/ 99  L6  L38 W42 W29 W36 3.0
 20 Whitehead, Asa         LEEFB355   910   921/149  D37 W40 L22 W36 D24 3.0
 21 Miailovich, Brady      SCDEE303   904   997/ 73  W26 W24 L9  D7  L10 2.5
 22 Felten, Anna           SCDE8357  1360  1297/192  W36 L11 W20 D9  L7  2.5
 23 Tippett, Sam           EPSF5445  1152  1110/ 80  W31 L5  D36 W37 L8  2.5
 24 Love, Murrow           BRYF2596  1156  1079/227  W42 L21 L12 W31 D20 2.5
 25 Wilson, Zachary        SCDE2318  1024  1017/114  W27 W10 L5  L16 L14 2.0
 26 Domingos, Daniel       MEDF374N   500   857/  5  L21 W35 W28 L6  L17 2.0
 27 Arcaya, Diego          WWDE4945   601   710/ 93  L25 W34 L7  L14 W38 2.0
 28 Oestreich, Theo        WLKEC127  1005   933/ 40  W43 L9  L26 W32 L18 2.0
 29 Nell, Gabe             SCDE7840   810   788/127  L9  W43 L16 L19 W40 2.0
 30 Morehead, Theo         BUSE8207   636   709/ 50  L13 L36 W33 W38 L15 2.0
 31 Lopez, Lucia           SCDFI71N   677   699/ 24  L23 L14 W34 L24 W41 2.0
 32 Frisbie-smith, Duncan  SCDEF268   648   669/ 45  L11 W42 L6  L28 W39 2.0
 33 West, Matthew          SCDE1891   849   800/227  L3  L12 L30 W39 W43 2.0
 34 Konatham, Eesha        MEDFI681   805   762/ 43  L10 L27 L31 W42 W37 2.0
 35 Tessin, Brady          SCDEI858   764   747/174  L16 L26 W43 W40 L13 2.0
 36 Selleck, Connor        LCNE5648   811   802/ 68  L22 W30 D23 L20 L19 1.5
 37 Heckel, Nathan         SCDF845S   500   649/  5  D20 L17 W41 L23 L34 1.5
 38 Doten, Liam            SCDEH012   886   824/ 70  L5  W19 L10 L30 L27 1.0
 39 Forrestor, Ardaea      NBEE2964   472   438/ 22  L8  L18 BYE L33 L32 1.0
 40 Jenkins, Ronan         SVSFI280   554   512/ 51  BYE L20 L17 L35 L29 1.0
 41 Crawford, Makakoa      RDSEE614   400   400/ 32  L15 BYE L37 L18 L31 1.0
 42 Mcmanus, Charlie       WWDEH903   708   624/ 33  L24 L32 L19 L34 BYE 1.0
 43 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   501   463/ 90  L28 L29 L35 BYE L33 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.