Tournament Report for:

Mikhailiouk October Tournament
Oct 29, 2016
Redmond, WA

TD:  Mikhailiouk

Rating report for Mikhailiouk October Tournament Section Group1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sun, Connor            EPSGI866  1062  1127/141  W4  W3  L2  W6  W5  4.0
  2 Ross, Joe              BCAD8228  1096  1141/ 87  L3  W6  W1  W5  W4  4.0
  3 Shapiro, Michael       LMAG8875  1160  1135/149  W2  L1  W5  L4  W6  3.0
  4 Shur, Vanya            AUDH7579   948   997/ 83  L1  W5  W6  W3  L2  3.0
  5 Casturi, Aditya        CMSEK747  1029   953/ 23  W6  L4  L3  L2  L1  1.0
  6 Darbha, Dhruv          HMNF6559   400   400/ 16  L5  L2  L4  L1  L3  0.0

Rating report for Mikhailiouk October Tournament Section Group2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Vemparala, Nikash      BCABI078   735  1033/ 35  W6  W4  W3  W5  W2  5.0
  2 Icev, Fhilip           ETSGB717   797   942/ 23  W5  W3  W6  W4  L1  4.0
  3 Dussart, Xavier        BCAFK221   951   890/ 45  W4  L2  L1  L6  W5  2.0
  4 Yang, Ally             AUDFK847   777   777/ 36  L3  L1  W5  L2  W6  2.0
  5 Williamson, Mobius     LABBC852   862   783/ 28  L2  W6  L4  L1  L3  1.0
  6 Pan, Ruike             BCACE636   715   687/ 19  L1  L5  L2  W3  L4  1.0

Rating report for Mikhailiouk October Tournament Section Group3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Patankar, Vijay        THRCC78Y  1067  1130/  8  W5  W6  W4  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Jammalamadaka, Varnika BCACD216   618   715/ 36  W3  W5  W6  L1  W4  4.0
  3 Hegazy, Adham          BCAB269K   638   616/ 10  L2  W4  W5  D6  L1  2.5
  4 Shakhovets, Valya      LMAA229R   400   435/  5  W6  L3  L1  D5  L2  1.5
  5 Zinkovsky, Nicholas    AUDAI91V   400   435/  5  L1  L2  L3  D4  W6  1.5
  6 Sujit, Rohan           CSMA702X   400   400/  5  L4  L1  L2  D3  L5  0.5

Rating report for Mikhailiouk October Tournament Section Group4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Zhu, Jamie             BCAA558E   400   711/  3  W3  W2  D4  2.5
  2 Gupta, Amaira          CMSA226T   400   511/  3  W4  L1  D3  1.5
  3 Ke, Ada                CMSBF30S   400   511/  3  L1  W4  D2  1.5
  4 Pasumansky, Rashell    BCAA298F   400   400/  3  L2  L3  D1  0.5

Rating report for Mikhailiouk October Tournament Section Group5

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Gao, Junyi             BCABJ42W   609   736/  6  W4  W2  W3  3.0
  2 Dussart, Gabriel       BCABC585   583   598/ 16  W3  L1  W4  2.0
  3 Icev, Mia              ETSB766V   400   441/  3  L2  W4  L1  1.0
  4 Casturi, Kavya         CMSBH31C   400   400/  3  L1  L3  L2  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.