Tournament Report for:

Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2
Nov 19, 2016
Redmond, WA

TD:  Mikhailiouk

Rating report for Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2 Section Group1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sun, Connor            EPSGI866  1127  1254/145  W3  W5  W4  W2  U   4.0
  2 Ross, Joe              BCAD8228  1094  1092/ 95  W5  L4  U   L1  W3  2.0
  3 Shur, Vanya            AUDH7579   997  1029/ 87  L1  U   W5  W4  L2  2.0
  4 Shapiro, Michael       LMAG8875  1135  1121/153  U   W2  L1  L3  W5  2.0
  5 Vemparala, Nikash      BCABI078  1033   956/ 39  L2  L1  L3  U   L4  0.0

Rating report for Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2 Section Group2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Luick, Matthew         HSCLA61J  1100  1033/  3  W3  W4  L2  2.0
  2 Buehrer, Oliver        LABF5748   840   919/ 17  W4  L3  W1  2.0
  3 Williamson, Mobius     LABBC852   783   894/ 31  L1  W2  W4  2.0
  4 Vincent, Jacob         LMAFI505   988   894/ 44  L2  L1  L3  0.0

Rating report for Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2 Section Group3

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Pan, Ruike             BCACE636   687   798/ 24  W6  W5  L4  W3  W2  4.0
  2 Shelley, Jonathan      LABFI155   567   728/  8  W4  D3  W5  W6  L1  3.5
  3 Shelley, Mathew        LABID94X   800   812/  5  W5  D2  W6  L1  W4  3.5
  4 Emerson, Hans          LABF241A   500   545/  5  L2  D6  W1  L5  L3  1.5
  5 Gao, Junyi             BCABJ42W   736   641/ 11  L3  L1  L2  W4  D6  1.5
  6 Zhu, Jamie             BCAA558E   711   558/  8  L1  D4  L3  L2  D5  1.0

Rating report for Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2 Section Group4

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Li, Ethan              ETSAD58X   400   871/  3  W2  W3  W4  3.0
  2 Naficy, Camdyn         BCAB488A   400   465/  8  L1  W4  D3  1.5
  3 Zinkovsky, Nicholas    AUDAI91V   435   438/  8  D4  L1  D2  1.0
  4 Shapiro, Milana        LMACH747   468   425/ 26  D3  L2  L1  0.5

Rating report for Mikhailiouk Quads No. 2 Section Group5

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wu, Jonathan           BCAA353W   400  1101/  5  W3  W4  W2  W6  W5  5.0
  2 Ke, Ada                CMSBF30S   511   657/  8  W6  W5  L1  W4  D3  3.5
  3 Aristarkov, Mikhail    KKNDC94M   400   733/  5  L1  W6  W4  W5  D2  3.5
  4 Lukiyanovav, Mark      RSABG73N   400   530/  5  W5  L1  L3  L2  W6  2.0
  5 Ratadia, Neel          BCABB06W   400   400/  5  L4  L2  W6  L3  L1  1.0
  6 Shakhovets, Valya      LMAA229R   435   400/ 10  L2  L3  L5  L1  L4  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.