Tournament Report for:

South Coast Chess Tournament
Apr 29, 2017
North Bend, OR

TD:  Keller

Rating report for South Coast Chess Tournament Section puddles

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Grabinsky, Joshua      HSOIQ792  2099  2114/356  W20 W9  W11 W7  W3  5.0
  2 Henderson, Jordan      CQHKW062  1186  1298/378  W31 W4  W10 D15 W8  4.5
  3 Perkins, Josiah        CQHLR375  1880  1877/458  W28 W15 W8  W10 L1  4.0
  4 Mcpherson, Alex        NBHLR90W  1100  1283/  5  W19 L2  W23 W11 W7  4.0
  5 Jones, Riley           CQEFT169   863   992/ 99  L15 W32 W14 W12 W9  4.0
  6 Campbell, Mike         ADONQ30M  1300  1071/  5  D16 W21 L7  W17 W15 3.5
  7 Bergstedt, Sawyer      CQEFT487   958  1020/109  W32 W13 W6  L1  L4  3.0
  8 Donaldson, Luke        CQMHP790  1007  1053/ 65  W22 W12 L3  W13 L2  3.0
  9 Duff, Eric             NBHLV17Z   953   975/ 10  W26 L1  W16 W22 L5  3.0
 10 Bassingthwaite, Ethan  NBHJR055  1476  1431/ 14  W24 W23 L2  L3  W22 3.0
 11 Qadir, Hassaan         NBHJU69H  1141  1136/ 19  W33 W18 L1  L4  W21 3.0
 12 Marshall, Seth         NBHJW25C   900   958/  5  W25 L8  W19 L5  W18 3.0
 13 Pierce, Damian         NBHLP06R  1100   883/  5  W29 L7  W20 L8  W25 3.0
 14 Wakeling, Ian          LHNHN53X   700   837/  5  L18 W34 L5  W23 W19 3.0
 15 Parvin, Nico           NBHJV94P   900  1147/  5  W5  L3  W18 D2  L6  2.5
 16 Mosley, Preston        LHNHA833   864   866/102  D6  W17 L9  L18 W29 2.5
 17 Perry, Bridget         CQMIR026   870   839/185  D21 L16 W24 L6  W20 2.5
 18 Carter, Daniel         CQEGW353   829   847/152  W14 L11 L15 W16 L12 2.0
 19 Padgett, Jonathan      MYCEP30F   812   783/ 22  L4  W28 L12 W24 L14 2.0
 20 Romero, Zach           MPHKR364   592   601/ 15  L1  W30 L13 W32 L17 2.0
 21 Crook, Martin          LHNDQ07Z   400   751/  5  D17 L6  W26 D28 L11 2.0
 22 Padgett, Brad          ADONR915  1300   794/  5  L8  W31 W25 L9  L10 2.0
 23 Qadir, Maryam          HLCFW86V   744   739/ 19  W34 L10 L4  L14 W28 2.0
 24 Hammad, Hira           ADONU07R   479   515/ 15  L10 W27 L17 L19 W33 2.0
 25 Macalino, R Mavrick    MILHW930   748   706/ 45  L12 W33 L22 W31 L13 2.0
 26 Godin, Dez             HSOHU91R   700   543/  5  L9  D29 L21 D30 W32 2.0
 27 Whitlatch, Adam        ADONS54E  1300   441/  4  U   L24 L33 W34 W31 2.0
 28 Zimmerman, Zebadiah    CQEFW921   553   558/ 85  L3  L19 W30 D21 L23 1.5
 29 Beaver, Lance          CQEFU608   682   610/ 20  L13 D26 L31 W33 L16 1.5
 30 Whitlatch, Ben         LHNDS67B   400   433/  4  U   L20 L28 D26 W34 1.5
 31 Westfall, Jordyn       CQMHL83X   405   407/ 50  L2  L22 W29 L25 L27 1.0
 32 Qadir, Zoya            HLCAR842   400   400/ 19  L7  L5  W34 L20 L26 1.0
 33 Padgett, Jayme         MYCDL80C   400   400/ 12  L11 L25 W27 L29 L24 1.0
 34 Godin, Izabelle        MYCCU36Z   400   400/  6  L23 L14 L32 L27 L30 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.