Tournament Report for:

St. Anne Celtic Challenge
Nov 13, 2016
Seattle, WA

TD:  Sinanan

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 4-8 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWE6655  1554  1578/127  W11 W6  W2  W5  L3  4.0
  2 Will, Joshua           CNKH6775  1461  1486/ 68  W14 W7  L1  W11 W6  4.0
  3 Hua, Anthony           SPTF7540  1481  1505/144  HPB D16 W13 W7  W1  4.0
  4 Gharib, Ava            LCNEH669  1163  1250/154  L6  W15 W9  W16 D5  3.5
  5 Gharib, Arya           HTNH8319  1549  1527/133  W18 W13 W12 L1  D4  3.5
  6 Menon, Raphael         HTNGJ909  1415  1406/353  W4  L1  W16 W12 L2  3.0
  7 Nicholas, Marlyn       HTNHG812  1346  1338/137  W15 L2  W17 L3  W12 3.0
  8 Tippett, Sam           EPSF5445  1050  1141/ 70  L10 L9  W18 W14 W11 3.0
  9 Hurley, George         SCDEK138  1306  1279/259  L12 W8  L4  W13 D10 2.5
 10 Bushfield, Stuart      LCNEF350  1435  1369/203  W8  L12 L11 W17 D9  2.5
 11 Gijare, Sayali         CNCEE100  1162  1181/208  L1  W14 W10 L2  L8  2.0
 12 Higa, Caedmon          FWPG7891   939  1071/ 41  W9  W10 L5  L6  L7  2.0
 13 Hurley, Jane           SANG8414  1190  1174/261  W17 L5  L3  L9  W16 2.0
 14 Chalcraft, Elliott     SCDG2679  1080  1078/133  L2  L11 W15 L8  W18 2.0
 15 Schwarzbeck, Nicholas  SJOGE333  1024  1026/ 60  L7  L4  L14 W18 W17 2.0
 16 Krishnamurthy, Kiran   MCCGG261   794   810/ 28  BYE D3  L6  L4  L13 1.5
 17 Wilson, Zachary        SCDE2318   955   942/104  L13 W18 L7  L10 L15 1.0
 18 Volodin, Phillip       SHVEB640  1091   985/ 94  L5  L17 L8  L15 L14 0.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 4-8 U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Freck, Brandon         HSCFB71S   500  1528/  5  W30 W26 W4  W3  W2  5.0
  2 Li, Eric               LMSHG47A   700  1123/  5  W18 W20 W25 W8  L1  4.0
  3 Higa, Jet              FWPI7934   829   933/ 42  W29 W19 W24 L1  W8  4.0
  4 Keenan, Cristobal      SLKHD205   749   917/ 19  W15 W22 L1  W24 W13 4.0
  5 Eckert-mariscal, Monse HTNGE800   829   839/144  W17 L24 W31 W28 W15 4.0
  6 Ross, Julian           EPIEH218   829   851/ 99  L24 W34 W27 W10 W9  4.0
  7 Vangala, Agastya       BLWEB39V   400   772/  5  D34 L27 W35 W23 W12 3.5
  8 Isohata, Meg           CSDG9533   845   870/113  W12 W16 W14 L2  L3  3.0
  9 Cheng, Howard          THUF872B   808   816/ 10  L16 W17 W21 W25 L6  3.0
 10 Soto, Jayden           JUAF2748   525   685/ 10  L20 W18 W23 L6  W25 3.0
 11 Bomberger, Daniel      SLBHJ502   870   842/ 85  W27 L14 W16 L12 W28 3.0
 12 Hu, Ethan              SOME3700   566   702/  9  L8  W32 W20 W11 L7  3.0
 13 Chun, Nikola           HTNG4196   928   896/ 76  W28 L25 W30 W14 L4  3.0
 14 Nguyen, Nathan         SOMEG51V   738   769/ 10  W32 W11 L8  L13 W24 3.0
 15 Price, Jordan          LCNE3888   400   543/  9  L4  BYE W34 W26 L5  3.0
 16 Owen, Grady            SLKE1365   722   735/ 15  W9  L8  L11 W35 W32 3.0
 17 Higa, Asher            ENFE6252   559   642/ 29  L5  L9  W36 W34 W26 3.0
 18 Frisbie-smith, Duncan  SCDEF268   705   707/ 35  L2  L10 W33 W29 W35 3.0
 19 Cheng, Edward          THUEC74W   757   729/ 10  W21 L3  L26 W33 W36 3.0
 20 Laun, Henry            SJOEC065   825   813/ 73  W10 L2  L12 W27 HPB 2.5
 21 Woodruff, David        LCNF3781   727   706/ 14  L19 W29 L9  W31 HPB 2.5
 22 Perrina, Mario         SJOEJ262   864   816/ 14  W31 L4  L28 W30 HPB 2.5
 23 Asaeli, Manoah         SLKEH853   825   777/ 19  W35 HPB L10 L7  W30 2.5
 24 Turner, Jane           SANGD176   557   668/ 24  W6  W5  L3  L4  L14 2.0
 25 Rohitasuke, Kenji      SLKEC677   773   751/ 29  W33 W13 L2  L9  L10 2.0
 26 Deshpande, Yajat       SSMF735V   719   685/ 50  W36 L1  W19 L15 L17 2.0
 27 Bailey, Nate           HTNGF519   631   646/ 37  L11 W7  L6  L20 W34 2.0
 28 Gent, Conor            SLKH997C   652   661/  9  L13 W36 W22 L5  L11 2.0
 29 Melaku, Yared          SANEC945   542   548/ 15  L3  L21 W32 L18 W31 2.0
 30 Cole, Darien           THUF2431   653   618/ 70  L1  W35 L13 L22 L23 1.0
 31 Stanley, Nathalie      WWDFE123   573   518/ 67  L22 W33 L5  L21 L29 1.0
 32 Rees, Elgin            BFDFA76T   500   400/  5  L14 L12 L29 W36 L16 1.0
 33 Graf, Amanda           SANF3793   446   400/  9  L25 L31 L18 L19 BYE 1.0
 34 Ayers, Will            SANF2424   659   524/ 10  D7  L6  L15 L17 L27 0.5
 35 Melaku, Yacob          SANE4741   513   446/ 15  L23 L30 L7  L16 L18 0.0
 36 Jones, Apollo          SANGD871   480   400/ 10  L26 L28 L17 L32 L19 0.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-3 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Race, Nathan           LCNDH305  1246  1299/198  W4  W14 W9  W5  W6  5.0
  2 Makam, Ishaan          LCNDK844  1136  1194/ 88  W11 W3  W5  W9  D4  4.5
  3 Gehring, Victor        HSCD5992   941  1026/ 32  W10 L2  W8  D4  W9  3.5
  4 Rodrigo, Santiago      SANC3276   860   986/ 38  L1  W16 W7  D3  D2  3.0
  5 Belfiore, Sydney       SCDDK317  1020  1033/ 72  W16 W6  L2  L1  W10 3.0
  6 Hanlon, Roman          LKDDI640   768   895/ 30  W7  L5  W14 W10 L1  3.0
  7 Shi, Gavin             LCNCH855  1057  1021/ 58  L6  W13 L4  W15 W11 3.0
  8 Maher, Joseph          SAND1940   700   790/116  L15 W12 L3  W13 W14 3.0
  9 Knapp, Alistair        SCDDK596  1086  1042/ 79  W12 W15 L1  L2  L3  2.0
 10 Allen, Ivan            LCNC3611   737   775/ 59  L3  W11 W15 L6  L5  2.0
 11 Miller, Milo           SCDD1977   834   820/ 25  L2  L10 W16 W12 L7  2.0
 12 Sheker, Quincy         LCNCI463   771   743/ 49  L9  L8  D13 L11 W15 1.5
 13 Radke, Alex            LKDB1113   754   716/ 20  L14 L7  D12 L8  W16 1.5
 14 Alvarado-smith, Mateo  SJOCD403  1000   739/  7  W13 L1  L6  L16 L8  1.0
 15 Sankar, Abhay          BCWD6545   870   796/ 70  W8  L9  L10 L7  L12 1.0
 16 Gilles, Andrew         LCNC4166   755   706/ 29  L5  L4  L11 W14 L13 1.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-3 U700

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Navarra, Sonja         WWDCI424   429   650/  9  BYE W37 W25 W8  W3  5.0
  2 Shaw, Michael          SANB3705   563   748/ 15  W35 D11 W24 W17 W7  4.5
  3 Cole, Reece            SVSD3567   690   752/ 55  W38 W18 W5  W4  L1  4.0
  4 Daly, Tommy            SJODC604   601   705/ 35  W20 W23 W19 L3  W9  4.0
  5 Fromel, Michael        LCNCC896   575   710/ 42  W37 W6  L3  W13 W10 4.0
  6 Tobin, Harrison        SJODH662   400   585/ 25  BYE L5  W38 W18 W19 4.0
  7 Lippman, Sam           PERD4646   601   660/ 22  W30 W14 D8  W9  L2  3.5
  8 Jackson, Aiden         LCND1780   493   627/ 40  W31 W24 D7  L1  W17 3.5
  9 Decuir, Soren          SCDB1328   584   610/ 25  W32 W12 W10 L7  L4  3.0
 10 Anderson, Penn         SJOC561N   691   656/ 10  W21 W22 L9  W23 L5  3.0
 11 Vangala, Advaith       BLWB174X   400   636/  5  W29 D2  L17 W24 D12 3.0
 12 Laun, Charles          SJOB4599   453   529/ 32  W25 L9  W26 D19 D11 3.0
 13 Wilson, Scarlet        SJODC464   457   507/ 21  L26 W34 W21 L5  W23 3.0
 14 Flatley, Ryan          HSCD2644   413   481/ 19  W28 L7  L18 W36 W25 3.0
 15 Rickert, Tommy         SLKDK49V   400   477/ 10  L24 D31 W27 W20 D18 3.0
 16 Johnson, Tobias        WWDBH96C   554   540/ 10  L23 W27 L20 W34 W26 3.0
 17 Guberman, Lucas        SLKBI80T   400   569/  5  D27 W29 W11 L2  L8  2.5
 18 Miller, Chloe          SMCD2385   498   515/ 10  W36 L3  W14 L6  D15 2.5
 19 Muhm, Ella             EVGB4452   564   549/ 30  W33 W26 L4  D12 L6  2.5
 20 Luo, Eric              BCWDD924   400   463/ 10  L4  W35 W16 L15 D22 2.5
 21 Van Wesep, Alec        SCDB101F   411   432/ 14  L10 W33 L13 D28 W32 2.5
 22 Martini, Imogen        SANCI099   527   506/ 14  W34 L10 L23 W31 D20 2.5
 23 Gunderson, Kaiden      SLKDH03X   400   494/  5  W16 L4  W22 L10 L13 2.0
 24 Frisbie-smith, Ryan    SCDB3543   651   594/ 29  W15 L8  L2  L11 W36 2.0
 25 Fortune, Owen          SLKDA36G   400   409/  5  L12 W32 L1  W30 L14 2.0
 26 Hamdemir, Bartu        SCDAG88Y   400   419/  5  W13 L19 L12 W29 L16 2.0
 27 Fisk, Billy            SJOBD895   545   487/ 22  D17 L16 L15 W35 D28 2.0
 28 Guberman, Anna         SLKB196E   400   400/  5  L14 D30 D36 D21 D27 2.0
 29 Onwuneme, Zoe          SAND2726   472   431/ 10  L11 L17 W33 L26 W34 2.0
 30 Miller, Violet         SMCBH568   400   400/ 15  L7  D28 D31 L25 W37 2.0
 31 Perrina, Gigi          SJOD896Z   400   400/  4  L8  D15 D30 L22 HPB 1.5
 32 Vanderslice, Grace     SAND3676   400   400/ 14  L9  L25 D35 W38 L21 1.5
 33 Wellings, Margaret     SJOCB93P   400   400/  5  L19 L21 L29 D37 W38 1.5
 34 Miller, Carolyn        SMCA953Q   400   400/  5  L22 L13 W37 L16 L29 1.0
 35 Patankar, Samarth      SCDA961K   400   400/  4  L2  L20 D32 L27 HPB 1.0
 36 De Villasante, SebastiaSANBE40W   400   400/  5  L18 D38 D28 L14 L24 1.0
 37 Hanlon, Alex           LKDA158X   400   400/  5  L5  L1  L34 D33 L30 0.5
 38 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDB1200   403   400/ 34  L3  D36 L6  L32 L33 0.5

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section Extra

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 tot 
  1 Asaeli, Manoah         SLKEH853   777   791/ 20  W4  1.0
  2 Graf, Amanda           SANF3793   400   443/ 10  W6  1.0
  3 Navarra, Sonja         WWDCI424   650   679/ 10  W5  1.0
  4 Price, Jordan          LCNE3888   543   528/ 10  L1  0.0
  5 Tobin, Harrison        SJODH662   585   556/ 26  L3  0.0
  6 Perrina, Gigi          SJOD896Z   400   400/  5  L2  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.