Tournament Report for:

Woodpusher March Challenge
Mar 19, 2017
Not Specified, BC

TD:  Chiu

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecA

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Zhu, Brandon           MOPLX82V  2033  2039/  3  W4  W6  W5  3.0
  2 North, Robert          ADBNZ602  2092  2096/  3  W5  W4  W6  3.0
  3 Harris, Philip         ADBNX15Z  1623  1601/  3  W6  L5  L4  1.0
  4 Tian, Sherry           WSIGZ408  1675  1682/ 52  L1  L2  W3  1.0
  5 Gu, Chuyang            HSRFX058  1659  1668/ 88  L2  W3  L1  1.0
  6 Wu, Lucian             SIRFX365  1463  1447/155  L3  L1  L2  0.0

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecB

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Gu, Eric               ADBNX190  1796  1556/  6  L4  W5  L3  1.0
  2 Feng, Jason            ADBNX94U  1559  1535/  3  L5  D6  W4  1.5
  3 Wang, Daniel           ESPDX984  1429  1538/ 77  W6  W4  W1  3.0
  4 Yang, Boya             BSSJX890  1353  1364/ 53  W1  L3  L2  1.0
  5 Zhang, Brian           APSIX964  1424  1415/ 70  W2  L1  L6  1.0
  6 Yang, Henry            MGEGZ737  1409  1426/ 49  L3  D2  W5  1.5

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecC

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Sunardi, Jason         VACJX036  1141  1133/ 54  L2  W3  L4  1.0
  2 Zhang, Daniel          UCEGZ455  1160  1203/ 78  W1  W4  L3  2.0
  3 Chan, Brandon          MGEHX122  1297  1296/ 94  W4  L1  W2  2.0
  4 Chiu, Aaron            TYPFX510  1192  1171/190  L3  L2  W1  1.0

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecD

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Tong, George           DLEEX05U  1008   991/ 20  L2  L3  W4  1.0
  2 Huang, Jalen           LOCHX099  1023  1061/ 11  W1  L4  W3  2.0
  3 Ruan, Coco             SCKIZ75G  1036  1011/  3  L4  W1  L2  1.0
  4 Baker, Graydon         AQUIX980  1072  1087/ 82  W3  W2  L1  2.0

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecE

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Hannah-lee, Toro       UCEDX169   880   943/ 47  W2  L3  W4  2.0
  2 Wang, Alex             MGEGZ396   940   969/ 59  L1  W4  W3  2.0
  3 Long, Adam             SCKGZ571   965   984/ 45  W4  W1  L2  2.0
  4 Loku, Thidas           TYPHZ383   956   874/ 45  L3  L2  L1  0.0

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecF

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Baker, Roland          BOUGX177   871   836/ 89  L2  L3  D4  0.5
  2 Jiang, Kate            BIEEZ46W  1376  1376/  6  W1  W4  W3  3.0
  3 Zhu, Benjamin          JKMGX662   707   851/ 46  W4  W1  L2  2.0
  4 Zhou, Leonardo         MGECX26Q   900   859/ 15  L3  L2  D1  0.5

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecG

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Baker, Oscar           BCXCZ397   678   688/ 60  W2  L3  L4  1.0
  2 Chen, Drake            PKLCZ869   833   745/ 48  L1  L4  L3  0.0
  3 Ruan, Cody             ERSFX03J   791   934/  3  W4  W1  W2  3.0
  4 Zhang, Leo             TYPHZ915   866   877/ 39  L3  W2  W1  2.0

Rating report for Woodpusher March Challenge Section SecH

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Baker, Hudson          BCXEZ911   499   456/ 85  L2  L3  L4  0.0
  2 Zeng, Yukai            TYPEZ399   625   610/ 38  W1  L4  L3  1.0
  3 Jiang, William         BIEAZ80N   772   773/  6  L4  W1  W2  2.0
  4 Aziz, Humam            BCXJZ32S   760   853/  8  W3  W2  W1  3.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.