Tournament Report for:

Bellingham Youth Chess Cordata Tournament
Jan 20, 2018
Bellingham, WA

TD:  Feemster

Rating report for Bellingham Youth Chess Cordata Tournament Section K-2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Neel, Miles            NORC164W   858   973/ 30  W6  W3  W4  L2  W5  4.0
  2 Kofmansky, Matthew     HSCC149W  1425  1282/ 10  L3  W6  W5  W1  W7  4.0
  3 Bubb, Ezra             LLLC592K   779   891/ 15  W2  L1  W7  W8  W6  4.0
  4 Scollon, Owen          LLLC734D   943   944/ 28  W5  W7  L1  W6  W8  4.0
  5 Crocheron, Miles       WKEC440S   643   670/ 30  L4  W8  L2  W7  L1  2.0
  6 Mozsgai, Bruno         SPABX61J   448   462/ 15  L1  L2  W8  L4  L3  1.0
  7 Young, Jayden          SAIC621U   804   733/ 25  W8  L4  L3  L5  L2  1.0
  8 Thompson, River        CDTCC81R   400   400/  9  L7  L5  L6  L3  L4  0.0

Rating report for Bellingham Youth Chess Cordata Tournament Section 3-5

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Cox, Dylan             WKEF3440  1263  1347/ 80  W9  W6  W2  W4  W5  5.0
  2 Leon, Christian        SAIE1052  1073  1086/ 72  W13 W8  L1  W7  D3  3.5
  3 Hertz, Denman          BCXEZ733  1085  1071/ 84  W12 W15 L4  W8  D2  3.5
  4 Day, Maxwell           SAIEI116   932  1027/ 45  W14 W5  W3  L1  L6  3.0
  5 Roesch, Carson         BLEF120K  1319  1274/ 20  W11 L4  W13 W6  L1  3.0
  6 Alpsteg, Jack          LYCEK14C  1051  1064/  8  W10 L1  W14 L5  W4  3.0
  7 Sutherland, Dean       WKEDK902   823   814/ 60  W16 L9  W10 L2  W14 3.0
  8 Overson, Odin          SAIE3398   837   841/ 45  W17 L2  W16 L3  W13 3.0
  9 Maden, Rowan           LLLF400P   706   718/ 10  L1  W7  W15 L13 D10 2.5
 10 Mozsgai, Andre         SAIE589G   577   648/ 24  L6  W11 L7  W17 D9  2.5
 11 Simmons, Sean          WKEDH985   733   708/ 79  L5  L10 D12 W15 W16 2.5
 12 Mao, Andrew            WKEDD93K   631   615/ 18  L3  L14 D11 BYE W15 2.5
 13 Malpica, Tony          RESEI186   614   650/ 49  L2  W17 L5  W9  L8  2.0
 14 Crocheron, Quinn       WKEE702U   575   614/ 15  L4  W12 L6  W16 L7  2.0
 15 Engen, Holly           CDTEB73A   400   400/  4  BYE L3  L9  L11 L12 1.0
 16 Micminn, Leo           COLDI061   579   509/ 21  L7  BYE L8  L14 L11 1.0
 17 Almquist, Bennett      WKED172V   503   456/ 27  L8  L13 BYE L10 U   1.0

Rating report for Bellingham Youth Chess Cordata Tournament Section 6-8

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hamilton-sommer, Miles WHMG540A  1642  1635/104  W4  D10 W6  W2  W3  4.5
  2 Brady, Jack            KULGB850  1234  1287/110  W11 W3  W10 L1  W6  4.0
  3 Lindner, Avi           FHVGJ273  1129  1146/ 49  W12 L2  W7  W5  L1  3.0
  4 Goetzl, Twain          FHVH6001   896   930/ 87  L1  W9  L5  W11 W7  3.0
  5 Johnson, Derek         HSCGB948  1140  1133/122  D7  D6  W4  L3  W10 3.0
  6 Simmons, Jack          FHVG1755  1118  1133/ 80  W8  D5  L1  W10 L2  2.5
  7 Cox, Kaitlyn           FHVH2815   855   872/ 48  D5  W8  L3  W12 L4  2.5
  8 Campbell, Sonni        WKEGD831   875   816/ 35  L6  L7  W12 D9  D11 2.0
  9 Scollon, Benjamin      FHVGJ16P   817   776/ 26  L10 L4  D11 D8  W12 2.0
 10 Smith, Elliot          FHVGK863  1139  1105/ 74  W9  D1  L2  L6  L5  1.5
 11 Kirby, Declan          FHVG1801   413   432/ 19  L2  L12 D9  L4  D8  1.0
 12 Coulter, Alex          MDIHF898   462   468/ 16  L3  W11 L8  L7  L9  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.