Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Bellevue February Qualifier
Feb 3, 2018
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue February Qualifier Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Thorali Nagarajan, AkasBISG6967  1481  1528/305  BYE W7  W2  W3  L4  4.0
  2 Wu, Dylan              AEAFC987  1681  1677/181  W4  W19 L1  W6  W5  4.0
  3 Duddupudi, Rithvik     SOMF5869  1569  1572/296  W18 W9  W5  L1  W6  4.0
  4 Ramkumar, Aditya       LMAEI339  1439  1467/236  L2  W17 W11 W14 W1  4.0
  5 Chung, Wooje           IMSH4517  1460  1451/230  W15 W11 L3  W7  L2  3.0
  6 Drake, Roman           REDLC934  1317  1347/ 51  W20 W13 W8  L2  L3  3.0
  7 Gupta, Rohan           NSMGC502  1051  1122/138  W14 L1  W19 L5  W13 3.0
  8 Michailov, Robert      REEF7862  1622  1575/281  D17 W12 L6  W19 D10 3.0
  9 Agrawal, Aryan         SPTEK10T  1067  1109/ 18  W10 L3  L13 W20 W15 3.0
 10 Govalkar, Shantanu     OMSGA083  1258  1247/121  L9  W15 W18 D13 D8  3.0
 11 West, Trey             OMSG6481  1015  1133/ 48  W16 L5  L4  W17 W18 3.0
 12 Karukayil, Johan       EVJG8041  1499  1455/437  L13 L8  W17 W18 W14 3.0
 13 Fong, Ethan            SOMD1689   814   994/103  W12 L6  W9  D10 L7  2.5
 14 Agrawal, Aishwarya     SPTE818R   851   884/ 16  L7  BYE W16 L4  L12 2.0
 15 Zhang, Michelle        MEDB889L  1026  1038/ 64  L5  L10 W21 W16 L9  2.0
 16 Raghavendran, ThushyantRHJGG87T  1188  1108/ 97  L11 W21 L14 L15 W20 2.0
 17 Summerfield, William   FAPCG77R  1062  1071/ 19  D8  L4  L12 L11 W21 1.5
 18 Kim, Claire            HSCEC601  1044  1022/208  L3  W20 L10 L12 L11 1.0
 19 Routray, Nirmalya      MMECD06K  1097  1081/ 63  W21 L2  L7  L8  U   1.0
 20 Karukayil,  Joliz      WLDDJ292   916   865/110  L6  L18 BYE L9  L16 1.0
 21 Pisan, Kai             CHYD404C   986   908/128  L19 L16 L15 BYE L17 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue February Qualifier Section 4-6 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Donkada, Aditya        LMAFK270   795   867/ 32  W4  L2  W5  W8  W3  4.0
  2 Sharma, Tanaya         OMSG671M   756   854/ 49  W7  W1  W8  L3  W6  4.0
  3 Nagarajan, Pranith     RSAE519S   793   788/ 52  BYE L8  W4  W2  L1  3.0
  4 Annapureddy, Prananv ReARDB449G   671   675/ 44  L1  W6  L3  W9  BYE 3.0
  5 Yu, Alexander          SPTDD79U   428   515/ 15  D6  D7  L1  BYE W9  3.0
  6 Zhang, Ethan           CLHBE87D   701   668/ 13  D5  L4  W9  W7  L2  2.5
  7 Yu, Easton             EGBB910P   575   582/  9  L2  D5  BYE L6  W8  2.5
  8 Yu, Christopher        SPTD591U   762   718/ 16  W9  W3  L2  L1  L7  2.0
  9 Zheng, Yijia           CNHA671Y   522   430/ 12  L8  BYE L6  L4  L5  1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.