Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Bellevue October Qualifier
Oct 14, 2017
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue October Qualifier Section K-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Marcelais, Kai         EATEA64J   400  1282/  5  W10 W9  W2  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Sandoss Kumar, Sai HasiSTVCB24B   791   897/ 32  BYE W4  L1  W5  W3  4.0
  3 Venkataraghavan, PariksEVGGI03D   746   775/ 46  W11 W5  W8  L1  L2  3.0
  4 Milton, Dane           SLBBK30V   663   724/ 12  W14 L2  W6  W9  L1  3.0
  5 Desarda, Palash        CHRD220U   606   706/ 15  W6  L3  W7  L2  W9  3.0
  6 Lu, Yiding             NPTB865Z   400   603/  5  L5  W11 L4  W12 D7  2.5
  7 Annapureddy, Prananv ReARDB449G   697   647/ 35  L12 W13 L5  W8  D6  2.5
  8 Nagarajan, Pranith     RSAE519S   595   592/ 29  HPB W12 L3  L7  W11 2.5
  9 Forrester, Gilbert     JSIDH03C   722   691/ 25  W13 L1  W10 L4  L5  2.0
 10 Agrawal, Anish         BCABG92N   645   602/ 31  L1  W14 L9  L11 W13 2.0
 11 Wu, Jasper             DGHC3471   464   481/ 18  L3  L6  W14 W10 L8  2.0
 12 Vasudeva, Keshav       JSIEH586   447   449/ 15  W7  L8  L13 L6  W14 2.0
 13 Wu, Amber              DGHC4603   422   413/ 17  L9  L7  W12 D14 L10 1.5
 14 Zhang, Joey            CCDCG80G   493   400/ 23  L4  L10 L11 D13 L12 0.5

Rating report for Chess4Life Bellevue October Qualifier Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Kuipers, Miles         REEF6766  1783  1794/246  W20 W4  W3  D2  W10 4.5
  2 Toppen-ryan, Harrison  JUHKK815  1766  1764/124  W19 W7  W10 D1  D3  4.0
  3 Goktepe, Derin         MEDDK845  1488  1512/157  W21 W8  L1  W11 D2  3.5
  4 Gebert-goldsmith, Ross JUHKI41Y  1384  1410/ 23  W15 L1  W14 W7  D5  3.5
  5 Parashar, Parth        KMNG7035  1385  1387/249  W14 L6  W21 W8  D4  3.5
  6 Xu, Eason              SOMDK846  1230  1295/305  W22 W5  L11 D10 W12 3.5
  7 Goktepe, Yasemin Ela   MEDG1358  1332  1340/187  W9  L2  W20 L4  W11 3.0
  8 Paradis, Kaelan        JUHK796J  1248  1286/ 10  W12 L3  W17 L5  W14 3.0
  9 Aski, Kabir            CNHEG340   905  1071/ 65  L7  W19 W18 L12 W16 3.0
 10 Chilakala, Sathvik     KKNG1840  1451  1440/219  W16 W18 L2  D6  L1  2.5
 11 Agrawal, Ayush         KMNGC932  1130  1198/ 73  W13 D12 W6  L3  L7  2.5
 12 Shi, Ted               SPTBD099  1310  1276/102  L8  D11 W19 W9  L6  2.5
 13 Tun, Melvin            JUHKG76N  1000  1090/  5  L11 L21 W15 D18 W20 2.5
 14 Seth, Shreshth         SPTC268C  1052  1080/ 34  L5  W15 L4  W20 L8  2.0
 15 Kim, Claire            HSCEC601  1109  1092/195  L4  L14 L13 W17 W18 2.0
 16 Zimmerie, Rolando      JUHKD45U  1058  1026/ 10  L10 L17 W22 W21 L9  2.0
 17 Pisan, Kai             CHYD404C  1000   981/103  L18 W16 L8  L15 WF  2.0
 18 Rines, Oliver          BRICI303  1165  1111/ 80  W17 L10 L9  D13 L15 1.5
 19 Menon, Aditya          BLWDB70S  1086  1055/118  L2  L9  L12 D22 W21 1.5
 20 Mruthyunjayan, Pranav KOMSH7054  1074  1030/115  L1  W22 L7  L14 L13 1.0
 21 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNEE722  1063  1028/100  L3  W13 L5  L16 L19 1.0
 22 Boulis, Christos       BMNEC84T   861   824/  9  L6  L20 L16 D19 LF  0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.