Tournament Report for:

Chess4Life Redmond October Qualifier
Oct 21, 2017
Redmond, WA

TD:  Van Weerdhuizen

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond October Qualifier Section K-12 OPEN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Eswar, Praneel         RSAF509F  1585  1685/ 18  W8  W10 W5  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Eswar, Ritesh          RSAD700M  1459  1485/ 18  W14 W11 L3  W10 W5  4.0
  3 Li, Edward             LMAD768S  1334  1393/ 89  W9  W4  W2  L1  L6  3.0
  4 Devaraju, Sonia        CHRFK838  1531  1521/228  W7  L3  W11 W6  L1  3.0
  5 Balaji, Pranav         RSAD940S  1423  1422/173  W15 W13 L1  W8  L2  3.0
  6 Ramzi, Rayn            CRIG5557  1398  1401/316  L11 W14 W7  L4  W3  3.0
  7 Luo, Brandon           SOMF6136  1295  1320/129  L4  W12 L6  W11 W10 3.0
  8 Luo, Ethan             TYEH6190  1332  1338/136  L1  W15 W14 L5  W12 3.0
  9 Menon, Aditya          BLWDB70S   992  1007/125  L3  BYE L10 D14 W13 2.5
 10 Parashar, Parth        KMNG7035  1387  1351/254  W12 L1  W9  L2  L7  2.0
 11 Li, Emma               LMAD521Q  1248  1259/ 89  W6  L2  L4  L7  W15 2.0
 12 Seth, Shreshth         SPTC268C  1015  1006/ 41  L10 L7  BYE W13 L8  2.0
 13 Yakkali, Abhiram       EMSH6216   751   803/ 10  BYE L5  W15 L12 L9  2.0
 14 Fang, Andrew           TYEH4681  1229  1179/131  L2  L6  L8  D9  BYE 1.5
 15 Xiao, David            JINC4959  1205  1118/142  L5  L8  L13 BYE L11 1.0

Rating report for Chess4Life Redmond October Qualifier Section K-3 U1000

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Raghavendran, ThushyantHSCGG87T   951   953/ 79  W12 W10 L5  W6  W3  4.0
  2 Chakravarthy, Sidhanth ENSD1564  1009  1000/127  L3  W8  W11 W13 W5  4.0
  3 Xie, Max               BLWDI185   787   871/ 47  W2  W7  D6  W5  L1  3.5
  4 Qiu, Nathan            EASC834A   584   682/ 48  W15 L6  D10 W9  W11 3.5
  5 Lu, Harry              MEDC957T   600   725/ 27  W13 W9  W1  L3  L2  3.0
  6 Khan, Zaid             ENSD1295   542   678/ 27  W14 W4  D3  L1  D7  3.0
  7 Goli, Neel             AEAE696B   684   703/ 40  W8  L3  W14 D11 D6  3.0
  8 Peacock, Ben           BCWD533W   869   842/ 48  L7  L2  W16 W10 W12 3.0
  9 Mehrotra, Dhruv        REEDH860   573   591/ 39  BYE L5  W12 L4  W13 3.0
 10 Lingamallu, Saket      REEDH77U   638   653/ 18  W17 L1  D4  L8  W15 2.5
 11 Sharma, Harshil        THRCF00X   400   534/  8  W16 W17 L2  D7  L4  2.5
 12 Lebedinsky, Alexander  SSMB958F   715   673/ 39  L1  W15 L9  W14 L8  2.0
 13 Kk, Sankari            LMAE866H   400   470/  8  L5  W16 W17 L2  L9  2.0
 14 Raaka, Aiden           WKEBA97F   400   402/ 12  L6  BYE L7  L12 W16 2.0
 15 Sathish, Yashwanth     RSHAJ31W   661   584/ 32  L4  L12 BYE W17 L10 2.0
 16 Kalyana Sundaram, RishaHSCAE50V   400   400/  4  L11 L13 L8  BYE L14 1.0
 17 Mehrotra, Darsh        BCAA240S   400   400/  4  L10 L11 L13 L15 BYE 1.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.