Tournament Report for:

Challengers Cup Scholastic
Nov 4, 2017
Bellevue, WA

TD:  Hendricks

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section K-3Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Harish, Neeraj         ENSCC925  1404  1481/209  W9  W17 W10 W5  W3  5.0
  2 Chinni, Rishabh        FRWB241C  1187  1261/121  L5  W16 W17 W4  W8  4.0
  3 Eswar, Ritesh          HSCD700M  1485  1479/ 23  D12 W6  W7  W11 L1  3.5
  4 Wylie, Leonard         HSCDK78J  1223  1268/ 23  D6  W12 W13 L2  W5  3.5
  5 Williamson, Mobius     LABCC852  1209  1252/ 80  W2  W13 W11 L1  L4  3.0
  6 Qu, Keane              SPTCJ69J  1114  1181/ 38  D4  L3  W12 D10 W14 3.0
  7 Shi, Ted               SPTBD099  1274  1262/109  L8  W15 L3  W16 W10 3.0
  8 Jammalamadaka, Varnika BCADD216  1278  1266/145  W7  L11 W18 W14 L2  3.0
  9 Venugopal, Vinayak     THUD784V  1059  1070/ 47  L1  W20 L14 W13 W15 3.0
 10 Ewig, Michelle         LELD5553  1016  1052/129  W20 W18 L1  D6  L7  2.5
 11 Song, Kevin            OPWCF24M  1301  1288/ 48  W19 W8  L5  L3  D12 2.5
 12 Li, Edward             LMAD768S  1355  1306/ 97  D3  L4  L6  W18 D11 2.0
 13 Dalnekoff, Leo         DCTD644F   995   997/ 13  W15 L5  L4  L9  W19 2.0
 14 Cheng, Max             SOMD283Z   903   928/ 20  L17 W19 W9  L8  L6  2.0
 15 Yeo, Jacob             HCSCF36J   908   918/ 25  L13 L7  W20 W17 L9  2.0
 16 Peacock, Ben           BCWD533W   864   899/ 58  L18 L2  W19 L7  W17 2.0
 17 Bablani, Arnav         OPWC1146   991   942/ 44  W14 L1  L2  L15 L16 1.0
 18 Chakravarthy, Sidhanth ENSD1564  1000   950/132  W16 L10 L8  L12 L20 1.0
 19 Harriman, Grady        HCSCH824   990   918/ 45  L11 L14 L16 W20 L13 1.0
 20 Leung, Elliot          SNID995R   922   868/ 19  L10 L9  L15 L19 W18 1.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 2-3U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Khilnani, Neel         WDMC716M   690   946/ 29  W28 W12 W7  W8  W4  5.0
  2 Nguyen, Nam-stephen    WWDCJ60V   400  1050/  5  W23 W11 D3  W14 W8  4.5
  3 Murarka, Avni          OPWCA08F   658   879/ 38  W31 W5  D2  W19 W9  4.5
  4 Sharma, Ishaan         BCWDK88U   400   973/  5  W16 W18 W13 W9  L1  4.0
  5 Song, Matthew          FRWC142W   546   723/ 11  W6  L3  W11 W21 W15 4.0
  6 Kuo, Tristan           RDSD941B   597   713/ 10  L5  W31 W33 W10 W12 4.0
  7 Mohanty, Shivank       LMADH28B   545   722/ 23  W32 W14 L1  W13 D19 3.5
  8 Gehring, Andrew        FCEDI39Q   769   789/ 19  W24 W17 W15 L1  L2  3.0
  9 Pan, Andy              ENDD705F   754   762/ 22  W34 W21 W10 L4  L3  3.0
 10 Metzmaker, Suya        OPWC364P   459   643/ 19  W19 W16 L9  L6  W26 3.0
 11 Yadlapati, Arush       BLWDA47S   691   694/ 15  W30 L2  L5  W29 W24 3.0
 12 Zhao, Tiger            LKWC4527   555   624/ 50  W36 L1  W23 W25 L6  3.0
 13 Vangala, Advaith       BLWC174X   719   721/ 41  W27 W22 L4  L7  W23 3.0
 14 Khan, Zaid             ENSD1295   705   711/ 35  W38 L7  W24 L2  W21 3.0
 15 Thunemann, Ezra        OPWD4093   615   659/ 39  W26 W33 L8  W22 L5  3.0
 16 Xia, Yue               BLWC774L   663   668/ 20  L4  L10 W35 W20 W27 3.0
 17 Lu, Jacob              CRICI11F   646   635/ 54  W29 L8  L22 W32 W25 3.0
 18 Pang, Felix            SOMDG45V   693   680/ 36  W35 L4  L21 W34 W22 3.0
 19 Khatib, Kenan          LKDCC566   753   710/ 25  L10 W35 W32 L3  D7  2.5
 20 Zhang, Wei             SOMDF93H   400   528/  5  L22 D27 W37 L16 W33 2.5
 21 Larsen, Porter         LKDDH590   582   585/ 20  W25 L9  W18 L5  L14 2.0
 22 Amradkar, Atharva      WLDCB37D   527   547/ 15  W20 L13 W17 L15 L18 2.0
 23 Olson, Benjamin        HCCCG50S   634   599/ 25  L2  W30 L12 W36 L13 2.0
 24 Jiang, Hayden          SOMD729M   508   529/ 24  L8  W29 L14 W33 L11 2.0
 25 Choi, Edward           WDMCF92R   400   476/  5  L21 W34 W26 L12 L17 2.0
 26 Fromel, Michael        DCTDC896   661   589/ 72  L15 W38 L25 W28 L10 2.0
 27 Verma, Suhani          EVGCI29M   430   443/ 19  L13 D20 D36 W37 L16 2.0
 28 Li, Felix              BLWCG91K   437   439/ 10  L1  L32 W31 L26 W38 2.0
 29 Ruthven, Ethan         CMCD917K   400   453/  5  L17 L24 W38 L11 W34 2.0
 30 Xing, Roy              SSMC545U   400   408/ 10  L11 L23 L34 W35 W32 2.0
 31 Comer, Benjamin        BCWDA26M   400   400/  5  L3  L6  L28 D38 W36 1.5
 32 Raj, Ashwin            SOMDD48U   400   400/  5  L7  W28 L19 L17 L30 1.0
 33 Holdhus, Noah          HCSCD907   753   614/ 29  W37 L15 L6  L24 L20 1.0
 34 Skelton, Luke          ERGCC19T   503   413/ 10  L9  L25 W30 L18 L29 1.0
 35 Chenault, Andrew       JCKD4969   400   400/ 19  L18 L19 L16 L30 BYE 1.0
 36 Nguyen, David          SOMDA23V   400   400/  5  L12 D37 D27 L23 L31 1.0
 37 Dewasthali, Avani      GRRCK62D   472   400/ 13  L33 D36 L20 L27 HPB 1.0
 38 Reddy, Annapurna       MMEDE89E   400   400/ 14  L14 L26 L29 D31 L28 0.5

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 4-6U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Luo, Jeffrey           SOMEC71H   722   997/ 28  W33 W15 W11 W2  W3  5.0
  2 Venkataraghavan, PariksEVJGI03D   775   919/ 51  W35 W10 W4  L1  W11 4.0
  3 Alexander, Gabriel     VILG1610   876   922/ 84  W22 W24 W12 W9  L1  4.0
  4 Rathi, Shrirang        BCWFC277   867   904/ 53  W27 W21 L2  W18 W9  4.0
  5 Rominger, Holden       STBGH787   863   890/ 97  L21 W27 W7  W22 W12 4.0
  6 Jiang, Alansha         SOMFH876   790   812/ 45  L8  W33 W19 W10 W14 4.0
  7 Parimi, Sandilya       CRIF914G   866   883/ 91  D18 W20 L5  W8  W26 3.5
  8 Cao, Elliot            PFCG8006   540   696/ 20  W6  L13 W17 L7  W30 3.0
  9 Yang, Ruidong          CRIFH70R   739   758/ 24  W29 W25 W13 L3  L4  3.0
 10 Vankamamidi, Advaith   BLWF193M   500   813/  5  W16 L2  W28 L6  W24 3.0
 11 Chang, Caitlyn         HCSFK182   801   805/ 65  W34 W23 L1  W21 L2  3.0
 12 Sridhar, Saanvi        WELFC482   766   769/ 88  W32 W14 L3  W23 L5  3.0
 13 Chen, Mia              SOMEA866   779   764/ 27  W19 W8  L9  L14 W18 3.0
 14 Kang, James            HCSF712H   400   572/ 18  BYE L12 W16 W13 L6  3.0
 15 Kamalakannan, NetthrayaCSEEE22N   400   781/  5  W28 L1  L21 W27 W22 3.0
 16 Srirangapatnam, Apurv  LKWFH00D   744   724/ 20  L10 W35 L14 W29 W21 3.0
 17 Goncharenko, Maksym    CMCE4498   694   680/ 35  L25 W29 L8  W34 W23 3.0
 18 Harriman, Audrey       HCSFH99V   680   707/ 32  D7  W30 W26 L4  L13 2.5
 19 Lundy, Joshua          HCSFB67D   400   472/  9  L13 BYE L6  D28 W34 2.5
 20 Alexander, James       EPIEK761   802   744/ 86  D30 L7  L27 W31 W28 2.5
 21 Dokka, Varnika         CRIEH33Y   634   673/ 49  W5  L4  W15 L11 L16 2.0
 22 Hawkins, Holden        SOMG383Z   663   642/ 10  L3  W31 W25 L5  L15 2.0
 23 Hu, Ethan              SOMF3700   598   616/ 24  W26 L11 W24 L12 L17 2.0
 24 Shull, Elijah          LKWFI159   705   665/ 54  W31 L3  L23 W25 L10 2.0
 25 Jauregui, Emilio       HCSG390N   600   543/  5  W17 L9  L22 L24 W33 2.0
 26 Mehta, Jishnu          BCWFG26H   824   743/ 25  L23 W34 L18 W35 L7  2.0
 27 Nam, Jason             HCSEG061   639   624/ 27  L4  L5  W20 L15 D29 1.5
 28 Goli, Neel             ENSE696B   703   633/ 45  L15 W32 L10 D19 L20 1.5
 29 Fox, Leonardo          EGBE273L   400   471/  5  L9  L17 W33 L16 D27 1.5
 30 Skelton, John          BCWE760N   618   544/ 10  D20 L18 L34 W32 L8  1.5
 31 Nolan, Liam            BCSEB75F   400   400/  4  L24 L22 D32 L20 BYE 1.5
 32 Davidge, Kian          EPIE273N   400   400/  5  L12 L28 D31 L30 W35 1.5
 33 Soin, Kaira            OPWE990N   400   400/  4  L1  L6  L29 BYE L25 1.0
 34 Grama, Kaustubh        LKWFD90K   541   492/ 15  L11 L26 W30 L17 L19 1.0
 35 Pang, Ethan            SOME694V   528   452/ 35  L2  L16 BYE L26 L32 1.0

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section K-1U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Kang, Ayaan            BKLAI60T   400  1144/  5  W7  W5  W2  W3  W6  5.0
  2 Lebedinsky, Alexander  EMDB958F   673   746/ 44  W14 W10 L1  W13 W5  4.0
  3 Chang, Liam            HCSB5238   692   747/ 33  D8  W4  W6  L1  W10 3.5
  4 Iarovich, Shachar      CMCA122J   400   674/  5  D11 L3  W20 W9  W8  3.5
  5 Zhang, Eric            GRSBG61F   511   590/ 26  W9  L1  W14 W12 L2  3.0
  6 Jammalamadaka, Vihaan  BCAAJ90F   576   619/ 18  W16 W12 L3  W8  L1  3.0
  7 Yao, Justin            BLWB490Q   467   522/ 13  L1  L9  W11 W14 W12 3.0
  8 Matheranwala, Moiz     BLWB851T   400   560/  5  D3  W11 W15 L6  L4  2.5
  9 Kuo, Declan            RDSBE82L   400   528/  5  L5  W7  D10 L4  W18 2.5
 10 Zheng, Yijia           CNHA671Y   477   522/  8  W19 L2  D9  W15 L3  2.5
 11 Kunda, Akshar          CRKAF82S   400   450/ 15  D4  L8  L7  W17 W13 2.5
 12 Duggal, Aarav          CNHBA49T   400   420/  5  W13 L6  W17 L5  L7  2.0
 13 Kalyana Sundaram, RishaHSCAE50V   400   400/  9  L12 W16 W18 L2  L11 2.0
 14 Vijayakumar, Anvith    EABBD78U   400   445/  5  L2  W19 L5  L7  W20 2.0
 15 Cao, Dylan             SHSA367P   400   400/  5  D17 W20 L8  L10 D16 2.0
 16 Choi, Olivia           WDMAI39V   400   400/  5  L6  L13 W19 D18 D15 2.0
 17 Reddy, Achyuth         MMEA963U   400   400/  9  D15 D18 L12 L11 W19 2.0
 18 Soin, Darsh            OPWA514V   400   400/  5  D20 D17 L13 D16 L9  1.5
 19 Fujioka, Thomas        BKLA491M   400   400/  5  L10 L14 L16 W20 L17 1.0
 20 Eng, Kyle              CNHBK77E   400   400/ 10  D18 L15 L4  L19 L14 0.5

Rating report for Challengers Cup Scholastic Section 4-6Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Levine, Joseph         EPSFD260  1973  1992/157  W23 W24 W12 W8  W4  5.0
  2 Mehrotra, Shiv         OMSGH131  1527  1617/137  W25 W5  D3  W12 W15 4.5
  3 Vijayakumar, Advaith   BCWF6655  1841  1844/168  W36 W9  D2  W16 W8  4.5
  4 Eswar, Praneel         RSAF509F  1685  1688/ 23  W19 W30 W11 W14 L1  4.0
  5 Ewig, Sarah            LELF6506  1282  1458/140  W17 L2  W36 W13 W10 4.0
  6 Chilakala, Sathvik     KKNG1840  1440  1468/224  L10 W35 W23 W17 W9  4.0
  7 Gijare, Sayali         CNCFE100  1460  1456/338  L21 W37 W27 W11 W14 4.0
  8 Joshi, Saumitra        OMSG8900  1623  1633/152  W32 W10 W13 L1  L3  3.0
  9 Li, Evan               HCCF5575  1305  1392/111  W16 L3  W18 W22 L6  3.0
 10 Gershony, Oren         BLWF534Q  1370  1412/ 48  W6  L8  W24 W26 L5  3.0
 11 Xiao, Ruichen          SPTFE39K  1121  1260/ 37  W26 W15 L4  L7  W28 3.0
 12 Karukayil, Johan       EVJG8041  1543  1537/404  W41 W39 L1  L2  W21 3.0
 13 Wang, Daniel           APOF8287  1563  1539/316  W29 W18 L8  L5  W25 3.0
 14 Tong, Jerryl           CGREK928  1183  1239/ 71  W40 W27 W22 L4  L7  3.0
 15 Kalyana Sundaram, RaghaREEF6071  1259  1267/211  W37 L11 W20 W29 L2  3.0
 16 Bushfield, Stuart      DCTFF350  1472  1461/266  L9  W34 W21 L3  W29 3.0
 17 Qu, Collin             SPTEI43Q  1527  1499/ 38  L5  W38 W25 L6  W24 3.0
 18 Ta, Benjamin           EVGE6791  1323  1325/171  W31 L13 L9  W36 W23 3.0
 19 Vangala, Agastya       LMSFB39V  1005  1145/ 43  L4  W28 L26 W38 W34 3.0
 20 Dhingra, Aaryan        STLGC186  1184  1190/148  L27 W40 L15 W31 W26 3.0
 21 Jiang, Andrew          CMCF7438  1296  1311/ 60  W7  D22 L16 W34 L12 2.5
 22 Luo, Brandon           SOMF6136  1320  1291/134  W42 D21 L14 L9  W35 2.5
 23 Huang, Emily           EMDFI180  1115  1133/163  L1  W31 L6  W33 L18 2.0
 24 Nguyen, Nathan         SOMFG51V  1249  1248/ 55  W33 L1  L10 W39 L17 2.0
 25 Sankar, Abhay          BCWE6545  1228  1230/139  L2  W32 L17 W41 L13 2.0
 26 Puri, Rishay           EPSFK809  1410  1342/171  L11 W41 W19 L10 L20 2.0
 27 Icev, Filip            EPSGB717   926   991/ 33  W20 L14 L7  L28 W41 2.0
 28 Bhate, Swara           AUDFI247  1209  1161/332  L30 L19 W40 W27 L11 2.0
 29 Sistla, Swaraag        OPWFI213   968  1026/ 39  L13 W42 W39 L15 L16 2.0
 30 Kakatur, Prachod       CHOG3174  1149  1133/ 83  W28 L4  L34 L35 W38 2.0
 31 Edwards, Jack          EPSGK302  1048  1054/ 36  L18 L23 W37 L20 W36 2.0
 32 Tippett, Sam           EPSG5445  1110  1100/ 94  L8  L25 L33 W40 W39 2.0
 33 Srinivas, Shravan      APOE208U   965   987/ 33  L24 L36 W32 L23 W37 2.0
 34 Sunku, Suchith         DISGB945  1002  1018/255  D35 L16 W30 L21 L19 1.5
 35 Senthil Kumar, KrishnapLMAF7364  1102  1084/159  D34 L6  L38 W30 L22 1.5
 36 Deshpande, Yajat       INGG735V  1182  1141/183  L3  W33 L5  L18 L31 1.0
 37 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNEE722   973   941/108  L15 L7  L31 W42 L33 1.0
 38 Nguyen, Andrew         EPSGF509  1218  1144/425  L39 L17 W35 L19 L30 1.0
 39 Fu, Benjamin           LMAEK909  1149  1096/ 72  W38 L12 L29 L24 L32 1.0
 40 Phadke, Mihika         INGG7386  1044   997/126  L14 L20 L28 L32 W42 1.0
 41 Agaian, Angela         LKDFD833   937   926/196  L12 L26 W42 L25 L27 1.0
 42 Chen, Nathan E         HCCFE51N  1047   926/ 23  L22 L29 L41 L37 L40 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.