Tournament Report for:

Chess Mates Fall Kick Off
Nov 18, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Chess Mates Fall Kick Off Section Kindergarten - 1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Elms, Ethan            LCNBK803   959   975/ 78  W17 W10 W5  W3  D2  4.5
  2 Van Wesep, Alec        LCNB101F   710   820/ 70  W22 W7  W8  W13 D1  4.5
  3 Konatham, Teja         BCABD47A   692   792/ 39  W14 W4  W6  L1  W7  4.0
  4 Quichocho, Weston      EVGB113W   451   649/ 38  W19 L3  W16 W8  W13 4.0
  5 Yuen, Otto             NCABF34N   622   685/ 94  W20 W9  L1  W10 D6  3.5
  6 Kuo, Declan            RDSBE82L   528   613/ 10  W25 W16 L3  W11 D5  3.5
  7 Ray, Iain              SCDB392B   517   581/ 20  W24 L2  W17 W9  L3  3.0
  8 Robert, Nora           SCDBB74W   567   581/ 35  W27 W18 L2  L4  W16 3.0
  9 Golden, Sadler         LCNBJ38J   425   495/ 10  W15 L5  W18 L7  W20 3.0
 10 Kloth, Charlie         NBEB779Q   511   574/ 30  W26 L1  W19 L5  W14 3.0
 11 Kim, Eliza             WEDB780F   469   494/ 49  D13 D21 W22 L6  W18 3.0
 12 Mcalpin, Cameron       NBEB806D   400   449/ 25  L16 W24 L14 W19 W17 3.0
 13 Skorupka, Diego        SCMB540Q   400   549/  5  D11 W23 W21 L2  L4  2.5
 14 Lingeshwaran, AnnapooraSCDB279P   400   516/  5  L3  D26 W12 W15 L10 2.5
 15 Conchi, Mark           HLTB144A   400   434/  5  L9  D20 W27 L14 W21 2.5
 16 Young, Joshua          WEDB514N   400   449/  5  W12 L6  L4  W23 L8  2.0
 17 Padwalkar, Max         OPWA726T   400   422/ 10  L1  W25 L7  W24 L12 2.0
 18 Hodgins, Oliver        NBEBK59X   400   400/  5  W23 L8  L9  W22 L11 2.0
 19 Wu, Yuanhong           WEDBF77M   400   411/  5  L4  W27 L10 L12 W24 2.0
 20 Derleth, Sophia        EVGA326U   400   400/  5  L5  D15 W26 D21 L9  2.0
 21 Deem, Viggo            EPIB869M   400   400/  9  BYE D11 L13 D20 L15 2.0
 22 Kutz, John             LAFBK80Z   400   400/ 11  L2  BYE L11 L18 W26 2.0
 23 Claxton, Tula          WWDB233M   428   400/ 23  L18 L13 BYE L16 W25 2.0
 24 Johnson, Elliot        WWDB462K   400   400/  5  L7  L12 W25 L17 L19 1.0
 25 Mclellan, Edward       JSIBC80W   400   400/  5  L6  L17 L24 W26 L23 1.0
 26 Schuster, Everly       WWDAA36D   400   400/  5  L10 D14 L20 L25 L22 0.5
 27 Harper, Annabelle      NOWBD55N   400   400/  3  L8  L19 L15 U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chess Mates Fall Kick Off Section 2nd - 4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sankar, Abhay          BCWE6545  1305  1341/150   W53  W24  W8   W9   W7  5.0
  2 O'donnell, Emmett      WWDE6341  1069  1182/129   W59  W34  W57  W10  W5  5.0
  3 Miller, Jack           BRYDD87K  1080  1133/ 45   W63  W30  W26  W23  D4  4.5
  4 Padwalkar, Jayden      OPWDI704  1069  1120/174   W81  W41  W28  W6   D3  4.5
  5 Boddapati, Sacchit     WDMD1381  1165  1179/ 86   W60  W13  W27  W14  L2  4.0
  6 Preiner, Oscar         MIECI145   939  1024/ 69   W73  W31  W15  L4   W30 4.0
  7 Race, Nathan           LCNEH305  1074  1104/262   W65  W50  W17  W22  L1  4.0
  8 Allen, Ivan            LCND3611   938   990/ 98   W94  W37  L1   W28  W29 4.0
  9 Bablani, Arnav         OPWC1146   942  1074/ 48   WF   W29  W12  L1   W22 4.0
 10 Kildal, Benjamin       LCNE3677   902  1018/ 69   W102 W62  W11  L2   W27 4.0
 11 Barr, Walter           THUEK714  1133  1127/198   W66  W48  L10  W34  W23 4.0
 12 Tran, Samuel           LCNEH734  1451  1423/194   W75  W39  L9   W33  W20 4.0
 13 Maxey, Liam            WWDD1406   850   942/ 67   W76  L5   W66  W36  W32 4.0
 14 Kim, Isaac             WEDE1427   951  1046/157   W79  W58  W25  L5   W24 4.0
 15 Venugopal, Vinayak     THUD784V  1139  1127/ 54   W56  W67  L6   W50  W45 4.0
 16 Dalnekoff, Leo         DCTD644F   997  1000/ 18   W91  W40  L22  W41  W43 4.0
 17 Hadland, Blake         BRYDE090   906   999/ 83   WF   W61  L7   W31  W25 4.0
 18 Radovich, Maxwell      NBEEK366   935   941/ 97   W71  L22  W60  W58  W44 4.0
 19 Sheker, Quincy         DCTDI463   968   968/ 89   W70  L57  W68  W38  W26 4.0
 20 Roach, Stone           EVGC3342   966   975/ 44   W82  D51  W64  W21  L12 3.5
 21 Jackson, Aiden         DCTE1780   760   897/ 77   W77  D33  W42  L20  W51 3.5
 22 Kaplan, Tj             OPWE6748   679   866/ 43   W49  W18  W16  L7   L9  3.0
 23 Cheng, Max             SOMD283Z   928   951/ 25   W89  W47  W35  L3   L11 3.0
 24 Hybiske, Jaxson        DCTDK628   844   871/ 50   W46  L1   W91  W37  L14 3.0
 25 Ta, Benjamin           EVGE6791  1325  1261/176   W54  W43  L14  W48  L17 3.0
 26 Tatarinov, Pasha       RDSE5266   883   884/ 49   W74  W68  L3   W47  L19 3.0
 27 Simon, Henry           EVGE4503   982   970/ 85   W55  W38  L5   W57  L10 3.0
 28 Fedorov, Vladimir      MMEDF17D   745   797/ 34   W84  W32  L4   L8   W78 3.0
 29 Kuo, Tristan           RDSD941B   713   780/ 15   W80  L9   W52  W39  L8  3.0
 30 Vega, Joseph           DCTE1488   789   849/ 54   W104 L3   W94  W35  L6  3.0
 31 Johnson, Tobias        WWDCH96C   711   740/ 54   W87  L6   W49  L17  W69 3.0
 32 Cole, Reece            THUE3567   974   933/ 84   W95  L28  W51  W40  L13 3.0
 33 Suess, Wade            EVGC101D  1066  1055/ 53   WF   D21  W36  L12  D42 3.0
 34 Maykut, August         LCNDC45X   763   782/ 25   W103 L2   W74  L11  W65 3.0
 35 Loewenherz, Adrian     SCDEH644  1145  1082/112   W86  W44  L23  L30  W61 3.0
 36 Thunemann, Ezra        OPWD4093   659   790/ 44   W69  W45  L33  L13  W67 3.0
 37 Wang, Jason            MEDE258M   699   715/ 51   W78  L8   W72  L24  W59 3.0
 38 Falck, Samuel          EPID3633   753   762/ 48   W52  L27  W83  L19  W71 3.0
 39 Onwuneme, Zoe          SANE2726   876   861/ 49   W83  L12  W65  L29  W62 3.0
 40 Miller, Maya           BRYCD87F   759   764/ 38   W88  L16  W73  L32  W63 3.0
 41 Cameron-rulkowski, ChriBWSE7640   760   767/  9   WF   L4   W70  L16  W66 3.0
 42 Preizler, Adrian       WEDED229  1084  1031/ 50   D64  W54  L21  W81  D33 3.0
 43 Murarka, Avni          OPWCA08F   879   874/ 43   W101 L25  W56  W63  L16 3.0
 44 Hendry, William        VALDE46Q   809   806/ 29   W92  L35  W82  W62  L18 3.0
 45 Calo, Jude             WWDC3425   897   870/ 54   WF   L36  W86  W61  L15 3.0
 46 Haberkorn, Kelly       THUEH91X   400   789/  5   L24  W53  L58  W60  W57 3.0
 47 Nelson, Ben            LCNED43V   695   702/ 19   W93  L23  W96  L26  W72 3.0
 48 Smith, Jack            EPID3448   793   804/ 56   WF   L11  W79  L25  W68 3.0
 49 Mckay, Logan           THUCB34G   400   709/  5   L22  W101 L31  W70  W58 3.0
 50 Nguyen, Ann            WSEE512G   772   764/ 29   W105 L7   W59  L15  D53 2.5
 51 Thai, Kevin            WSEEK80B   731   743/ 25   W90  D20  L32  W64  L21 2.5
 52 Jewsbury, Keaton       BETC976Q   400   603/  5   L38  W55  L29  D86  W81 2.5
 53 Verschueren, Hooper    LEEDB50P   619   638/ 30   L1   L46  W103 W92  D50 2.5
 54 Fedorova, Kseniya      MMED883P   649   647/ 29   L25  L42  W88  D85  W84 2.5
 55 Hailey, Nace           LEED259Q   401   470/ 15   L27  L52  D77  W79  W85 2.5
 56 Bell, Liam             SCMCH86Q   535   544/  9   L15  WF   L43  D84  W89 2.5
 57 Barr, Frederick        THUCH739   745   747/120   WF   W19  L2   L27  L46 2.0
 58 Petrescu, Makalika     EVGD3907   729   716/ 81   W98  L14  W46  L18  L49 2.0
 59 Merafuentes, Kyrhee    BMEDH984   492   516/ 14   L2   W77  L50  W93  L37 2.0
 60 Schmidt, Oto           JSIDJ236   609   611/ 34   L5   W85  L18  L46  W92 2.0
 61 Darling, Declan        SABDC644   669   675/ 54   W72  L17  W69  L45  L35 2.0
 62 Ganzorig, Sodbileg     BTHDA28C   660   649/ 14   W97  L10  W78  L44  L39 2.0
 63 Kutz, Zeke             LAFE825X   522   584/ 15   L3   W103 W67  L43  L40 2.0
 64 Gregory, Griffin       SCDC1275   528   593/ 60   D42  W75  L20  L51  D74 2.0
 65 Chickering, Amanda     OPWC4141   508   530/ 35   L7   W88  L39  W90  L34 2.0
 66 Mcmillan, Brandon      LEEDJ72Y   533   550/ 45   L11  W104 L13  W96  L41 2.0
 67 Shorr, Kol             BRYCC836   830   763/ 45   W85  L15  L63  W76  L36 2.0
 68 Huang, Nick            BTHE3345   658   645/ 33   W99  L26  L19  W83  L48 2.0
 69 Pentz, George          RDSCI09L   400   561/  5   L36  W76  L61  W73  L31 2.0
 70 Said, Halima           WSED473A   400   469/ 10   L19  W98  L41  L49  W96 2.0
 71 Bergman, Lukas         THUED32W   400   522/  5   L18  L72  W100 W80  L38 2.0
 72 Rust, Isaiah           WSECG14N   400   517/  5   L61  W71  L37  W82  L47 2.0
 73 Stowell, Brigham       WSEDI56J   400   520/  5   L6   W87  L40  L69  W93 2.0
 74 Wu, Stanlee            BTHCF89X   400   572/  5   L26  W97  L34  D75  D64 2.0
 75 Boerner, Adrienne      OPWDK974   656   612/ 80   L12  L64  W104 D74  D77 2.0
 76 Barth, Tobin           LCNCH90X   400   517/  5   L13  L69  W87  L67  W91 2.0
 77 Cartner, Jacob         LCNEE52X   400   496/  5   L21  L59  D55  W101 D75 2.0
 78 Grace, Rami            THUCJ86H   400   509/  5   L37  W102 L62  W91  L28 2.0
 79 Vollmer, Alexander     RDSCI94M   400   409/  9   L14  BYE  L48  L55  W1012.0
 80 Sorensen, Kellan       DCTEI43H   400   449/  5   L29  L94  W102 L71  W95 2.0
 81 Moriguchi, Minh        LCNCA43T   448   447/ 15   L4   D84  W89  L42  L52 1.5
 82 Wang-bratton, Sy       LEEDE69S   400   402/ 23   L20  W100 L44  L72  D90 1.5
 83 Young, Oliver          HLTEJ50N   400   451/  5   L39  W99  L38  L68  D87 1.5
 84 Johnson, Skye          LEEDD11S   400   406/  5   L28  D81  D93  D56  L54 1.5
 85 Rust, Gryffin          WSED912Y   400   414/  5   L67  L60  W97  D54  L55 1.5
 86 Willmer, Hendrix       DCTCD34U   580   583/ 29   L35  W92  L45  D52  U   1.5
 87 Kenaw, Tj              RDSDJ18D   400   400/  5   L31  L73  L76  W102 D83 1.5
 88 Salat, Isamahan        WSEE645K   400   400/  5   L40  L65  L54  D97  W1031.5
 89 Hecht, Walter          LEECF43P   400   400/  5   L23  D93  L81  W98  L56 1.5
 90 Frisk, Carter          HLTC394E   400   400/  5   L51  L91  W95  L65  D82 1.5
 91 Van Wesep, Evynne      SCDC1200   407   400/ 95   L16  W90  L24  L78  L76 1.0
 92 Beall, Luke            BTHE386P   400   400/  5   L44  L86  W99  L53  L60 1.0
 93 Allison, Atticus       RDSC174G   400   400/  5   L47  D89  D84  L59  L73 1.0
 94 Buning, Thijs          CBECB98C   400   612/  3   L8   W80  L30  U    U   1.0
 95 Kloth, Katherine       NBED132D   400   400/ 25   L32  L96  L90  W100 L80 1.0
 96 Mahamud, Yacqub        WSEE885P   400   400/  4   U    W95  L47  L66  L70 1.0
 97 Myers, Nathaniel       LEEC573T   400   400/  5   L62  L74  L85  D88  D1021.0
 98 Opella, August         WWDEJ49E   400   400/  5   L58  L70  D101 L89  D99 1.0
 99 Carroll, Matilda       DCTC245R   400   400/  5   L68  L83  L92  D103 D98 1.0
100 Hussein, Suhayb        WSEDJ80A   400   400/  3   U    L82  L71  L95  BYE 1.0
101 Salat, Ahmed           WSECJ20H   400   400/  5   L43  L49  D98  L77  L79 0.5
102 Vela, Mia              BTHD982S   400   400/  5   L10  L78  L80  L87  D97 0.5
103 Pandolfi, Damiano      SCMCB37B   400   400/  5   L34  L63  L53  D99  L88 0.5
104 Harper, Lily           NOWEF30V   400   400/  3   L30  L66  L75  U    U   0.0
105 Tatarinov, Dmitri      RDSCE41J   400   400/  1   L50  LF   U    U    U   0.0

Rating report for Chess Mates Fall Kick Off Section 5th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Shubin, Daniel         OPWHF498  2004  2007/352  WF  W2  W13 W7  W3  5.0
  2 Walsh, Anjali          LCNFC095  1239  1317/334  W24 L1  W18 W16 W12 4.0
  3 Chen, Angela           DCTFB334  1469  1495/171  W29 W15 W14 W12 L1  4.0
  4 Urban, Caleb           LCNHF825  1340  1349/216  W23 W26 L6  W17 W15 4.0
  5 Baturytski, Anuta      BCAIF761  1455  1441/330  W18 L14 W29 W26 W13 4.0
  6 Vallier, Alexander     DCTFJ334  1278  1371/ 92  W25 W16 W4  W8  U   4.0
  7 Bushfield, Stuart      DCTFF350  1461  1463/271  W37 W22 W19 L1  D10 3.5
  8 Moore, Stella          EVGHA903  1240  1246/210  W27 D9  W35 L6  W23 3.5
  9 Sistla, Swaraag        OPWFI213  1026  1129/ 44  W43 D8  W11 L10 W24 3.5
 10 Parashar, Parth        KMNG7035  1326  1317/264  W38 L19 W37 W9  D7  3.5
 11 Gijare, Sayali         CNCFE100  1497  1460/353  W36 D35 L9  W22 W14 3.5
 12 Thorsen, Nicholas      SCDHA698  1423  1392/432  W20 W30 W21 L3  L2  3.0
 13 Hurley, George         SCDFK138  1297  1304/312  W39 W17 L1  W19 L5  3.0
 14 Uspensky, Arseniy      LCNGC586  1105  1158/158  W42 W5  L3  W27 L11 3.0
 15 Deshpande, Yajat       INGG735V  1173  1180/196  W40 L3  W20 W21 L4  3.0
 16 Wu, Tony               MEDF1714  1030  1041/ 96  W32 L6  W28 L2  W31 3.0
 17 Mueller, Beck          UCDFJ197  1031  1055/ 81  W28 L13 W25 L4  W27 3.0
 18 Dantzler, Tyler        RCSF2251   967   984/256  L5  W42 L2  W34 W28 3.0
 19 Schmeichel, Trevor     VALF3868  1062  1114/ 63  WF  W10 L7  L13 W25 3.0
 20 Selleck, Connor        LCNF5648   920   973/ 85  L12 W31 L15 W32 W26 3.0
 21 Harrell, Derrick       LCNF6553  1012  1029/ 89  W41 W36 L12 L15 W33 3.0
 22 Bhate, Swara           AUDFI247  1143  1143/345  W31 L7  D23 L11 W35 2.5
 23 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDFD244   859   932/103  L4  W44 D22 W30 L8  2.5
 24 Conchi, William        EINH1744   793   873/ 48  L2  W41 D36 W35 L9  2.5
 25 Eckert-mariscal, Monse HTNHE800   834   875/188  L6  W32 L17 W29 L19 2.0
 26 Hadland, Braeden       ADDGG043  1073  1040/136  W44 L4  W38 L5  L20 2.0
 27 Deblasio, Joe          WSEFD462   826   847/ 35  L8  W43 W30 L14 L17 2.0
 28 Deng, Lucas            RDSF172H   500   852/  5  L17 W39 L16 W38 L18 2.0
 29 Krewson, Freddy        WEDFI063   982   958/153  L3  W40 L5  L25 W39 2.0
 30 Konatham, Eesha        BISGI681  1086  1034/ 78  W33 L12 L27 L23 W36 2.0
 31 Kennedy, Finn          RDSGD846   428   500/ 19  L22 L20 W43 W42 L16 2.0
 32 Walsh, Graham          DCTFH69G   500   770/  5  L16 L25 W40 L20 W37 2.0
 33 Liljegren, Isaac       HLTG291K   600   832/  5  L30 L38 W39 W37 L21 2.0
 34 Stanley, Nathalie      HTNGE123   623   628/130  L35 L37 W44 L18 W41 2.0
 35 Loewenherz, Julian     SCDHB911  1228  1156/137  W34 D11 L8  L24 L22 1.5
 36 Chickering, Daniel     OPWFK114  1002   947/ 83  L11 L21 D24 W41 L30 1.5
 37 Ross, Julian           THUFH218   967   897/119  L7  W34 L10 L33 L32 1.0
 38 Long, Theodore         DCTFB291   849   834/142  L10 W33 L26 L28 U   1.0
 39 Mashuda, Wade          VALFH134   843   780/ 58  L13 L28 L33 W40 L29 1.0
 40 Ali, Sabrina           WSEFK82V   527   497/ 29  L15 L29 L32 L39 BYE 1.0
 41 Ross, Elliot           FPEFF32P   500   400/  5  L21 L24 D42 L36 L34 0.5
 42 Carter, Aubrey         HLTF188G   500   400/  4  L14 L18 D41 L31 U   0.5
 43 Houlette, Rylan        SCMF874C   500   400/  3  L9  L27 L31 U   U   0.0
 44 Hudson, Griffin        SCMFG39A   500   400/  3  L26 L23 L34 U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.