Tournament Report for:

Chess Mates Winter Fest
Jan 27, 2018
Seattle, WA

TD:  Radin

Rating report for Chess Mates Winter Fest Section Kindergarten - 1st Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Elms, Ethan            LCNBK803   961  1077/ 93  W15 W8  W10 W2  W6  5.0
  2 Su, Alfred             ETSA929B  1249  1159/ 10  W20 W5  W7  L1  W9  4.0
  3 Kuo, Declan            RDSBE82L   800   825/ 35  W19 L9  W14 W8  W10 4.0
  4 Kwan, Joshua           EVGBI48N   596   712/ 10  W23 L7  W13 W12 W14 4.0
  5 Jammalamadaka, Vihaan  BCAAJ90F   682   803/ 39  W26 L2  W18 W11 W7  4.0
  6 Moore, Lucas           WEDAI48Z   735   777/ 10  W27 D14 W16 W9  L1  3.5
  7 Hamdemir, Bartu        SCDBG88Y   740   760/ 45  W18 W4  L2  W17 L5  3.0
  8 Quichocho, Weston      EVGB113W   656   695/ 53  W11 L1  W21 L3  W18 3.0
  9 Ray, Iain              SCDB392B   602   714/ 40  W24 W3  W12 L6  L2  3.0
 10 Burke, Oscar           SCDB675J   707   718/ 30  W13 W22 L1  W20 L3  3.0
 11 Aravind, Akash         LMNAC60M   400   687/  5  L8  W15 W19 L5  W17 3.0
 12 Leiboh, Benjamin       SCMBB82T   736   700/ 10  W21 W17 L9  L4  W19 3.0
 13 Young, Joshua          WEDB514N   449   539/ 10  L10 W28 L4  W26 W20 3.0
 14 Helmstetter, Andre     BAGAK60F   556   597/ 10  W29 D6  L3  W16 L4  2.5
 15 Kim, Eliza             WEDB780F   498   518/ 59  L1  L11 W24 D23 W21 2.5
 16 Bounev, Alex           COSAE90E   400   533/  4  HPB W25 L6  L14 W23 2.5
 17 Kloth, Charlie         NBEB779Q   574   548/ 35  W28 L12 W22 L7  L11 2.0
 18 Hybiske, Camden        WEDBC43W   461   493/ 10  L7  W23 L5  W27 L8  2.0
 19 Vann, Liam             WWDB131W   492   496/ 15  L3  W26 L11 W22 L12 2.0
 20 Skorupka, Diego        SCMB540Q   549   532/ 10  L2  W27 W25 L10 L13 2.0
 21 Mcalpin, Cameron       NBEB806D   449   451/ 30  L12 W24 L8  W25 L15 2.0
 22 Goldman, Rowan         BUSB633N   400   400/  8  BYE L10 L17 L19 W27 2.0
 23 Sunkara, Janani        CDWBJ55H   400   400/  5  L4  L18 W26 D15 L16 1.5
 24 Kenaw, Keyani          LFPBE87B   400   400/  4  L9  L21 L15 BYE D25 1.5
 25 Spates, Pre'a-marie    WSEB445C   400   400/  9  BYE L16 L20 L21 D24 1.5
 26 Punke, Katherine       LKDBI74V   400   400/  4  L5  L19 L23 L13 BYE 1.0
 27 Stanley, Allison       WWDA872Q   415   400/ 19  L6  L20 BYE L18 L22 1.0
 28 Battey, Maxwell        EVGAK85Z   400   400/  2  L17 L13 U   U   U   0.0
 29 Browne, Zeah           TOPB678V   400   400/  1  L14 U   U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Chess Mates Winter Fest Section 2nd - 4th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Velea, Sophie          OPWDD209  1764  1776/259  W46 W19 W24 W22 W11 5.0
  2 Jammalamadaka, Varnika BCADD216  1147  1204/163  W59 W33 W56 W25 W7  5.0
  3 Wang, Felicity         SPTEJ02F  1426  1427/127  W14 W18 W9  D5  W21 4.5
  4 Chi, Isobel            EVGEC167  1266  1280/204  W29 W39 W10 W23 D6  4.5
  5 Preiner, Oscar         MIECI145  1040  1153/ 79  W28 W26 W57 D3  W22 4.5
  6 Schmidt, Oto           JSIDJ236  1028  1123/ 54  W62 W58 W32 W21 D4  4.5
  7 Gupta, Anoop           OPWD5719   861   951/124  W89 W65 W8  W38 L2  4.0
  8 Kim, Isaac             WEDE1427  1039  1047/172  W52 W31 L7  W61 W34 4.0
  9 Roach, Stone           EVGC3342  1001  1046/ 54  W53 W60 L3  W58 W25 4.0
 10 Aggarwal, Aadit        KKNEE722   998  1020/129  W76 W48 L4  W31 W27 4.0
 11 Miller, Jack           BRYDD87K  1130  1159/ 59  WF  W51 W30 W34 L1  4.0
 12 Barr, Walter           THUEK714  1074  1076/213  W64 W37 L25 W57 W30 4.0
 13 Clemente, Sebastian    COSE476Y   976   998/ 30  W72 W45 L21 W60 W26 4.0
 14 Nelson, Ben            LCNED43V   725   896/ 34  L3  W84 W65 W56 W24 4.0
 15 Sethanandha, Jerald    LCNEI168   943   975/ 75  W84 W69 L22 W29 W35 4.0
 16 Sheker, Quincy         DCTDI463   927   941/103  WF  L32 W64 W40 W23 4.0
 17 Race, Nathan           LCNEH305  1041  1025/272  W27 W63 L34 W37 D18 3.5
 18 Oreizy, Eilan          EVGCB58K   855   901/ 15  W85 L3  W45 W32 D17 3.5
 19 Morris, Graham         JSID1617   880   891/144  W75 L1  D48 W49 W46 3.5
 20 Tatarinov, Pasha       RDSE5266  1050  1025/ 68  HPB W54 L38 W74 W28 3.5
 21 Suess, Wade            EVGC101D  1182  1163/ 68  W41 W68 W13 L6  L3  3.0
 22 Chandra, Venkatram     SHVEC128  1070  1079/150  W50 W66 W15 L1  L5  3.0
 23 Miller, Milo           SCDE1977  1059  1039/ 82  W55 W61 W44 L4  L16 3.0
 24 Maxey, Liam            WWDD1406  1013   998/ 86  W42 W71 L1  W63 L14 3.0
 25 Burt-thompson, Silas   WWDDK998   951   962/ 78  W80 W90 W12 L2  L9  3.0
 26 Fedorov, Vladimir      MMEDF17D   779   825/ 42  W78 L5  W76 W36 L13 3.0
 27 Fedorova, Kseniya      MMED883P   607   754/ 37  L17 W93 W39 W33 L10 3.0
 28 Moraleja, Juan Rufino  STMEB32V   598   754/ 28  L5  W92 W51 W44 L20 3.0
 29 Kamalakannan, NetthrayaCSEEE22N   708   753/ 15  L4  W75 W67 L15 W68 3.0
 30 Johnson, Tobias        WWDCH96C   953   945/ 78  W43 W79 L11 W59 L12 3.0
 31 Miller, Maya           BRYCD87F   748   802/ 53  W47 L8  W81 L10 W56 3.0
 32 Rust, Gryffin          WSED912Y   434   622/ 14  BYE W16 L6  L18 W63 3.0
 33 Smith, Jack            EPID3448   819   813/ 66  W88 L2  W52 L27 W64 3.0
 34 Murarka, Avni          OPWCA08F   947   952/ 59  W91 W77 W17 L11 L8  3.0
 35 Kuo, Tristan           RDSD941B  1069  1011/ 40  L45 W43 W71 W66 L15 3.0
 36 Preizler, Adrian       WEDED229  1047   990/ 65  W40 L57 W50 L26 W58 3.0
 37 Nguyen, Ann            WSEE512G   791   803/ 38  BYE L12 W42 L17 W62 3.0
 38 Arcaya, Marco          WWDC3786   778   806/107  HPB W86 W20 L7  D41 3.0
 39 Hybiske, Jaxson        DCTDK628   846   833/ 60  W87 L4  L27 W77 W59 3.0
 40 Grace, Rami            THUCJ86H   627   736/ 15  L36 W88 W68 L16 W66 3.0
 41 Markey, Milo           THUCI015   665   697/ 20  L21 D74 W85 W47 D38 3.0
 42 Mcmillan, Brandon      LEEDJ72Y   583   671/ 55  L24 W73 L37 W69 W57 3.0
 43 Sood, Akul             BETE510U   511   654/ 10  L30 L35 W88 W67 W61 3.0
 44 Cole, Reece            THUE3567   925   892/ 94  W74 W81 L23 L28 W60 3.0
 45 Huang, Nick            BTHE3345   645   682/ 38  W35 L13 L18 D78 W80 2.5
 46 Babu, Anvitha          LKWCH972   739   734/ 97  L1  W80 D77 W48 L19 2.5
 47 Chapman, Harrison      LCNE870B   400   634/  5  L31 D49 W55 L41 W76 2.5
 48 Said, Halima           WSED473A   638   650/ 18  BYE L10 D19 L46 W74 2.5
 49 Maryman, Owen          THUCI85Y   520   565/ 25  L56 D47 W86 L19 W79 2.5
 50 Qian, William          DCTC3366   649   647/ 35  L22 W89 L36 D75 W82 2.5
 51 Thai, Kevin            WSEEK80B   815   762/ 34  BYE L11 L28 D80 W75 2.5
 52 Hailey, Nace           LEED259Q   596   596/ 25  L8  W94 L33 D79 W83 2.5
 53 Vollmer, Alexander     RDSCI94M   576   561/ 24  L9  L70 D87 W86 W78 2.5
 54 Punke, Tucker          LKDDJ279   744   689/ 34  D86 L20 L74 W85 W65 2.5
 55 Verschueren, Hooper    LEEDB50P   628   603/ 40  L23 D85 L47 W93 W77 2.5
 56 Dalnekoff, Leo         DCTD644F   970   902/ 28  W49 W82 L2  L14 L31 2.0
 57 Vega, Joseph           DCTE1488   780   777/ 64  W92 W36 L5  L12 L42 2.0
 58 Black, Samuel          SVSC100B   756   750/ 34  W70 L6  W82 L9  L36 2.0
 59 Petrescu, Makalika     EVGD3907   716   704/ 86  L2  W91 W70 L30 L39 2.0
 60 Villanueva, Kirian     SHECH895   746   728/ 60  W67 L9  W90 L13 L44 2.0
 61 Barr, Frederick        THUCH739   779   739/135  W73 L23 W79 L8  L43 2.0
 62 Willmer, Hendrix       DCTCD34U   586   598/ 39  L6  W78 L66 W70 L37 2.0
 63 Falck, Samuel          EPID3633   762   718/ 53  W83 L17 W69 L24 L32 2.0
 64 Vigil, Henry           WEDEK594   655   646/ 45  L12 W87 L16 W90 L33 2.0
 65 Kenaw, Tj              RDSDJ18D   400   469/  9  BYE L7  L14 W71 L54 2.0
 66 Forrester, Gilbert     JSIDH03C   812   776/ 45  W94 L22 W62 L35 L40 2.0
 67 Lovin, Jack            QAEDJ00N   400   533/  5  L60 W72 L29 L43 W91 2.0
 68 Legry, Dziga           TTEEB25Y   833   727/ 10  W93 L21 L40 W84 L29 2.0
 69 Hussein, Suhayb        WSEDJ80A   440   446/ 12  BYE L15 L63 L42 W92 2.0
 70 Soriano, Elise         QAED772M   400   532/  5  L58 W53 L59 L62 W84 2.0
 71 Issack, Yasir          WSEE494Q   678   607/  9  BYE L24 L35 L65 W87 2.0
 72 Holan, Brandon         LKDEH500   550   508/ 79  L13 L67 D93 D87 W81 2.0
 73 Chapman, Toby          LCNC551Y   400   449/  5  L61 L42 L75 W88 W90 2.0
 74 Osheroff, Nolan        DCTD994M   456   531/ 10  L44 D41 W54 L20 L48 1.5
 75 Saravanan, Sujan       BCWC372N   408   444/ 14  L19 L29 W73 D50 L51 1.5
 76 Pentz, George          RDSCI09L   561   519/ 10  L10 W83 L26 D81 L47 1.5
 77 Salat, Ahmed           WSECJ20H   400   401/ 14  BYE L34 D46 L39 L55 1.5
 78 Pitcher, Axel          SABEH57L   400   452/  5  L26 L62 W89 D45 L53 1.5
 79 Rust, Isaiah           WSECG14N   478   449/ 14  BYE L30 L61 D52 L49 1.5
 80 Shanmugam, Meera       BCWCD22Y   494   503/ 15  L25 L46 W94 D51 L45 1.5
 81 Salat, Isamahan        WSEE645K   400   400/ 14  BYE L44 L31 D76 L72 1.5
 82 Etana, Yaphet          WSED194U   518   451/  9  BYE L56 L58 D83 L50 1.5
 83 Huschle, Elias         SVSC134M   400   400/  5  L63 L76 W91 D82 L52 1.5
 84 Hoard, Christopher     EVGC772F   474   453/ 10  L15 L14 W92 L68 L70 1.0
 85 Kloth, Katherine       NBED132D   400   400/ 30  L18 D55 L41 L54 D86 1.0
 86 Hart, Zechariah        SCSEB84D   400   400/  5  D54 L38 L49 L53 D85 1.0
 87 Houghton, Daphne       BTHD654J   400   400/ 10  L39 L64 D53 D72 L71 1.0
 88 Myers, Nathaniel       LEEC573T   400   400/ 10  L33 L40 L43 L73 W94 1.0
 89 Valenta, Mae           LEEE593R   415   400/ 10  L7  L50 L78 L92 W93 1.0
 90 Yusuf, Abdulkadir      WSECE24Y   469   400/  9  BYE L25 L60 L64 L73 1.0
 91 Cartner, Jacob         LCNEE52X   431   400/ 15  L34 L59 L83 W94 L67 1.0
 92 Mccool, Jack           RDSE495B   400   400/  5  L57 L28 L84 W89 L69 1.0
 93 Allison, Atticus       RDSC174G   400   400/ 14  L68 L27 D72 L55 L89 0.5
 94 Vela, Mia              BTHD982S   400   400/ 10  L66 L52 L80 L91 L88 0.0

Rating report for Chess Mates Winter Fest Section 5th - 8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Velea, Anne-marie      EPSHK892  1983  1998/271  W27 W6  W3  W5  W2  5.0
  2 Goktepe, Derin         MEDDK845  1557  1578/188  W25 W14 W8  W12 L1  4.0
  3 Parashar, Parth        KMNG7035  1350  1379/274  W26 W11 L1  W24 W20 4.0
  4 West, Matthew          SCDF1891   918  1189/264  W13 W16 W23 L10 W14 4.0
  5 Goktepe, Yasemin Ela   OMSG1358  1423  1454/215  W42 W24 W7  L1  W10 4.0
  6 Schmidt-warnecke, Max  LKDF6188  1220  1329/105  W37 L1  W26 W33 W12 4.0
  7 Kolenski, Drew         LKDFI420  1247  1267/109  W30 W15 L5  W18 D11 3.5
  8 Vallier, Alexander     DCTFJ334  1323  1324/102  W32 W28 L2  D9  W17 3.5
  9 Deshpande, Yajat       INGG735V  1163  1184/215  W21 L12 W43 D8  W23 3.5
 10 Urban, Caleb           ADDHF825  1349  1337/221  D23 W38 W36 W4  L5  3.5
 11 Krewson, Freddy        WEDFI063  1112  1169/168  W40 L3  W34 W13 D7  3.5
 12 Chen, Angela           DCTFB334  1432  1416/186  W18 W9  W19 L2  L6  3.0
 13 Walsh, Anjali          LCNFC095  1317  1275/339  L4  W32 W22 L11 W31 3.0
 14 Moore, Stella          EVGHA903  1220  1220/219  W29 L2  W38 W15 L4  3.0
 15 Buchanan, Joseph       PFCH457W   700  1184/  5  W20 L7  W28 L14 W25 3.0
 16 Gharib, Ava            LCNFH669  1289  1245/184  W22 L4  L17 W29 W30 3.0
 17 Legry, Atticus Jett    TTEG172C   868  1051/ 10  L19 W27 W16 W36 L8  3.0
 18 Dantzler, Tyler        RCSF2251   997  1087/271  L12 W37 W21 L7  W33 3.0
 19 Hurley, Jane           SANH8414  1238  1214/316  W17 W43 L12 L20 W26 3.0
 20 Parimi, Sandilya       CRIF914G  1051  1079/118  L15 W30 W39 W19 L3  3.0
 21 Stanley, Zachery       HTNI4095   712   934/ 74  L9  W31 L18 W28 W36 3.0
 22 Holan, Nathan          LKDGD835   888   980/135  L16 W41 L13 W39 W24 3.0
 23 Ross, Julian           THUFH218   942   965/129  D10 W44 L4  W35 L9  2.5
 24 Uspenskiy, Arseniy     HTNGC586  1175  1138/168  W34 L5  W29 L3  L22 2.0
 25 Harrell, Derrick       LCNF6553  1029  1010/ 94  L2  L29 W32 W34 L15 2.0
 26 Selleck, Connor        LCNF5648   950   947/ 95  L3  W40 L6  W38 L19 2.0
 27 Parker, Kai            LKDF1596  1044   997/118  L1  L17 D37 W44 D35 2.0
 28 Love, Murrow           BRYG2596  1058  1010/242  W39 L8  L15 L21 W38 2.0
 29 Markey, Silas          SVSFI359   838   867/ 40  L14 W25 L24 L16 W40 2.0
 30 Abraham-williams, SamayWEDFD244   880   881/122  L7  L20 W42 WF  L16 2.0
 31 Babu, Amogh            CPJG3911   985   968/209  L33 L21 W41 W40 L13 2.0
 32 Punke, Jack            LKDF5368   919   914/ 38  L8  L13 L25 W42 W39 2.0
 33 Hurley, George         SCDFK138  1371  1313/325  W31 HPB HPB L6  L18 2.0
 34 Liu, Jianliang         WWDF234R   745   827/ 20  L24 W42 L11 L25 W41 2.0
 35 Arcaya, Diego          WWDF4945   789   791/137  HPB L36 W44 L23 D27 2.0
 36 Kasha, Eliot           THUF235P  1139  1051/ 20  D44 W35 L10 L17 L21 1.5
 37 Nedeltchev, Michael    STMF900M   800   798/ 20  L6  L18 D27 L41 W44 1.5
 38 Su, Ella               TYEGE69F   569   664/ 10  W41 L10 L14 L26 L28 1.0
 39 Lewis, Dexter          SVSFH666   479   467/ 14  L28 BYE L20 L22 L32 1.0
 40 Stanley, Nathalie      HTNGE123   638   607/149  L11 L26 BYE L31 L29 1.0
 41 Neti, Pranav           PFCG128D  1076   947/ 31  L38 L22 L31 W37 L34 1.0
 42 Mcmillan, Jaylen       LEEF6424   988   886/155  L5  L34 L30 L32 BYE 1.0
 43 Russell, Christina     QAEF579Y   500   400/  2  BYE L19 L9  LF  U   1.0
 44 Deng, Lucas            RDSF172H   639   616/ 15  D36 L23 L35 L27 L37 0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.