Tournament Report for:

Eugene Winter Carnival
Jan 20, 2018
Eugene, OR

TD:  Ramey

Rating report for Eugene Winter Carnival Section Elite Eight

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Grabinsky, Joshua      HSOJQ792  2174  2179/386  W5  D2  W4  2.5
  2 Mccoy, Owen            HSOJP469  2194  2195/205  W3  D1  W5  2.5
  3 Wu, Abbie              SFPDV52K  1598  1635/105  L2  W6  W7  2.0
  4 Perkins, Josiah        CQHMR375  1891  1899/478  W8  W7  L1  2.0
  5 Dossin, Victor         ROMIQ972  1656  1670/229  L1  W8  L2  1.0
  6 Harker, Isabella       SEUJQ697  1377  1399/114  D7  L3  D8  1.0
  7 Mcclain, Jack Woo      HSOJS743  1744  1700/353  D6  L4  L3  0.5
  8 Vo, Ian                ROMGN423  1683  1645/160  L4  L5  D6  0.5

Rating report for Eugene Winter Carnival Section Advanced

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Ma, David              SWOJV796  1611  1623/216  W10 W8  W3  W6  4.0
  2 Su, Yufei              CFIDM790  1198  1235/ 72  W16 D14 W15 W9  3.5
  3 Matherly, Brennen      OHLHQ160  1152  1219/161  W4  W17 L1  W7  3.0
  4 Scher, Marston         ROMGL653   949  1116/ 78  L3  W13 W8  W14 3.0
  5 Mcclain, Alejandro     ROMIT674  1274  1273/191  L7  W12 W10 W11 3.0
  6 Wang, Jalen            ROMGS066  1230  1232/105  W18 D7  W14 L1  2.5
  7 Herker, Dustin         CQMIN404   937  1050/144  W5  D6  D9  L3  2.0
  8 Menachemson, Noah      ROMGS289  1259  1241/ 86  W19 L1  L4  W15 2.0
  9 Henderson, Jordan      CQHLW062  1226  1194/401  W12 D15 D7  L2  2.0
 10 Mccoy, Kevin           HSOET779  1046  1074/138  L1  W19 L5  W18 2.0
 11 Wright, Jed            CQHLQ515  1145  1117/184  L14 W16 W17 L5  2.0
 12 Kato, Kerek            EESFR627  1001   999/ 92  L9  L5  BYE W16 2.0
 13 Young, Brandon         CFIDP342  1112  1092/ 85  L15 L4  W18 W17 2.0
 14 Miller, Elliott        ROMGR643   927   974/ 98  W11 D2  L6  L4  1.5
 15 Joye, Calvin           CFIGM095  1068  1076/ 40  W13 D9  L2  L8  1.5
 16 Mahadevan, Naren       CFIGL849   933   918/ 58  L2  L11 W19 L12 1.0
 17 Bindeman, Andrey       CFIGU311  1021   964/ 66  BYE L3  L11 L13 1.0
 18 Bergstedt, Sawyer      CQEGT487  1065  1003/135  L6  BYE L13 L10 1.0
 19 Clark, Nick            MRHLW11K  1223   962/  6  L8  L10 L16 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Eugene Winter Carnival Section Intermediate

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Farley, Sam            CFIDL038   917  1055/ 83  W5  W12 W6  W2  D4  4.5
  2 Connelly, Brennen      ROMIR689   886   986/ 55  W18 W3  W8  L1  W5  4.0
  3 Jones, Riley           CQEGT169   976   976/119  W14 L2  W15 D8  W13 3.5
  4 Wang, Jeremy           CFIEP873   694   875/ 69  W7  W10 HPB HPB D1  3.5
  5 Urbancic, Benjamin     EESEV411   723   846/ 55  L1  W18 W13 W6  L2  3.0
  6 Priest, Liam           EDGEL07U   879   892/ 31  W16 W9  L1  L5  W12 3.0
  7 Girvan, Jonah          CMRGS249   886   855/ 46  L4  L15 W17 W16 W8  3.0
  8 Wu, Simon              EDGFP67H   780   801/ 32  W17 W13 L2  D3  L7  2.5
  9 Morse, Frank           HSOFW762   942   897/ 40  W15 L6  D12 L13 W14 2.5
 10 Van Enk, Sheldon       YGJDL043   760   762/ 50  L13 L4  D11 W15 W18 2.5
 11 Carter, Daniel         CQMHW353   775   736/177  L12 L16 D10 W18 W17 2.5
 12 Shao, Zachary          EESGP044   807   796/ 15  W11 L1  D9  D14 L6  2.0
 13 Murphy, Max            CFIFR616   969   908/ 67  W10 L8  L5  W9  L3  2.0
 14 Herker, Jason          CQEGP832   758   733/134  L3  D17 W16 D12 L9  2.0
 15 Foster, Paul           EESFS244   702   690/ 49  L9  W7  L3  L10 D16 1.5
 16 Holmgren, Raiko        CMRES233   642   636/ 25  L6  W11 L14 L7  D15 1.5
 17 Adkins, Rainy          MRHLN79L   400   453/  6  L8  D14 L7  BYE L11 1.5
 18 Beaver, Lance          CQEGU608   705   626/ 29  L2  L5  BYE L11 L10 1.0

Rating report for Eugene Winter Carnival Section Novice 1

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Ostrovsky, Valerie     CMRDS59G   656   849/ 17  W20 W8  W5  D4  W2  4.5
  2 Svoboda, Julian        CFICM269   690   872/ 33  W10 W11 W7  W3  L1  4.0
  3 Kiley, Hauke           CFIDS97S   400   885/  5  W19 W9  W4  L2  W6  4.0
  4 Rodrigues, Miles       EESCP11M   673   790/ 25  W13 W6  L3  D1  W7  3.5
  5 Hittenberger, Tyler    CRLDV81W   400   749/  5  D15 W14 L1  W11 W12 3.5
  6 Jinlu, Craig           CIOBR00H   400   682/  5  W17 L4  W21 W9  L3  3.0
  7 Haan, Liam             CQEDL369   957   891/ 15  W22 W21 L2  W10 L4  3.0
  8 Forrest, Emerson       HSODL63X   400   664/  5  W16 L1  L10 W21 W15 3.0
  9 Vo, Isla               EESDV925   400   622/  5  W12 L3  W13 L6  D10 2.5
 10 Jungjohan, Ansel       EDGDN60R   400   685/  5  L2  W16 W8  L7  D9  2.5
 11 Newman, Alex           EESDR91L   400   604/  5  W18 L2  D15 L5  W19 2.5
 12 Young, Caden           CFIAS98N   400   487/  8  L9  W18 D19 W17 L5  2.5
 13 Wright-hay, Jack       CMRDL191   400   472/  9  L4  W22 L9  W19 D14 2.5
 14 Ostrovsky, Sarah       CMRBN30U   400   516/  4  HPB L5  W20 D15 D13 2.5
 15 Morse, Harlan          HSODM15T   538   527/ 20  D5  D19 D11 D14 L8  2.0
 16 King, Jesse            CQECM287   606   551/ 15  L8  L10 D17 D18 W20 2.0
 17 Sprenger, Lewis        CMRDV58A   583   502/ 10  L6  D20 D16 L12 W22 2.0
 18 Lohrke, Fletcher       CMRDR33K   623   521/ 10  L11 L12 D22 D16 W21 2.0
 19 Erdmann, Silas         CMRBM32W   694   525/ 10  L3  D15 D12 L13 L11 1.0
 20 Forsythe, Holly        CFIBW39F   400   400/  9  L1  D17 L14 D22 L16 1.0
 21 Myrick, Sophie         CFIAW60U   400   400/  4  BYE L7  L6  L8  L18 1.0
 22 Boutilier, Elijah      HOOAQ20Z   400   400/ 10  L7  L13 D18 D20 L17 1.0

Rating report for Eugene Winter Carnival Section Novice 2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Simmons, Logan         CFIFP078   437   707/  8  W8  W3  W4  D2  W6  4.5
  2 Parsons, Sam           EESGP070   691   693/ 70  W9  D5  W6  D1  D3  3.5
  3 Raviolo, Jiovanni      ROMHS71C   400   546/ 10  W7  L1  W9  W8  D2  3.5
  4 Casper, Eli            EDGET42D   400   586/  8  W6  W7  L1  W5  HPB 3.5
  5 Chung, Bing            FRNFP44Z   531   551/ 10  W10 D2  D8  L4  W9  3.0
  6 Myrick, Dylan          CFIEU010   638   585/ 20  L4  W10 L2  W7  L1  2.0
  7 Jefferson, Cheveyo     CMRES998   589   525/ 24  L3  L4  W10 L6  W8  2.0
  8 Erdmann, Liam          CMREN14V   400   400/  5  L1  W9  D5  L3  L7  1.5
  9 Yang, Ryman            ROMGP12Y   419   400/ 10  L2  L8  L3  W10 L5  1.0
 10 Wright-hay, Stella     CMRFV32J   500   400/  4  L5  L6  L7  L9  BYE 1.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.