Tournament Report for:

Fall City Elementary State Qualifier
Jan 7, 2018
Fall City, WA

TD:  Stensland

Rating report for Fall City Elementary State Qualifier Section Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Sunku, Suchith         DISGB945  1125  1275/268  W7  W6  D5  W3  W4  4.5
  2 Neti, Pranav           PFCG128D   816  1076/ 26  W11 L3  W15 W12 W6  4.0
  3 Vangala, Agastya       LMSFB39V  1258  1238/ 63  D10 W2  W8  L1  D5  3.0
  4 Belfiore, Sydney       SCDEK317  1290  1261/117  W9  L5  W7  W8  L1  3.0
  5 Liu, Austin            ENDD530J  1084  1123/ 26  W13 W4  D1  L6  D3  3.0
  6 Parimi, Sandilya       CRIF914G  1021  1051/113  W16 L1  W11 W5  L2  3.0
  7 Leung, Elliot          SNID995R   842   984/ 31  L1  W13 L4  W15 W12 3.0
  8 Zheng, Chloe           ENDDI113  1019  1064/110  W14 W12 L3  L4  W11 3.0
  9 Li, Jonathan           CRIFG36S   946   972/ 24  L4  W16 L12 W10 W14 3.0
 10 Nell, Gabe             SCDF7840   901   910/142  D3  L11 W14 L9  W16 2.5
 11 Pan, Kiran             SNIEC70X  1032   990/ 13  L2  W10 L6  W13 L8  2.0
 12 Yu, Kate               ENDE223A  1439  1162/  9  W15 L8  W9  L2  L7  2.0
 13 Lu, Jacob              CRICI11F   818   829/ 69  L5  L7  W16 L11 W15 2.0
 14 Vangala, Advaith       BLWC174X   805   791/ 61  L8  D15 L10 W16 L9  1.5
 15 Gabryjelski, Peter     FCEDJ58K   988   886/ 18  L12 D14 L2  L7  L13 0.5
 16 Capestany, Leo         FCEEJ97K   811   715/ 15  L6  L9  L13 L14 L10 0.0

Rating report for Fall City Elementary State Qualifier Section FC K-2

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Dewasthali, Avani      GRRCK62D   613   872/ 26  W24 W17 W8  W6  W5  5.0
  2 Choi, Edward           WDMCF92R   724   774/ 23  W12 W18 L6  W7  W9  4.0
  3 Bartminn, Jan          CRIBH59K   527   644/ 21  W13 L9  W20 W17 W12 4.0
  4 Graceffo, Charlie      BLWCE39Q   538   676/ 19  W23 L8  W21 W18 W6  4.0
  5 Shah, Paras            BLWC904N   778   815/  9  W19 D7  W9  W8  L1  3.5
  6 Co, Bradley            FCEB585D   699   715/ 19  W10 W15 W2  L1  L4  3.0
  7 Thornton, Calvin       FCEC525J   400   745/  5  W11 D5  W14 L2  D10 3.0
  8 Mettler, Ronan         FCEBI34M   761   751/ 37  W21 W4  L1  L5  W19 3.0
  9 Frederick, Cooper      FCEB786H   600   632/ 14  W22 W3  L5  W19 L2  3.0
 10 Kunda, Akshar          CRKAF82S   450   546/ 20  L6  W20 W23 D12 D7  3.0
 11 Chen, Jinghang         SSSCK50G   640   584/  8  L7  L13 BYE W21 W18 3.0
 12 Charter, Benjamin      EATCD58A   400   566/  5  L2  W22 W15 D10 L3  2.5
 13 Lydston, Henri         FCECI23R   400   496/  5  L3  W11 L19 W25 D16 2.5
 14 Adak, Anika            CHAB126W   771   696/ 22  L18 W16 L7  D15 W17 2.5
 15 Choi, Olivia           WDMAI39V   466   491/ 23  W20 L6  L12 D14 W23 2.5
 16 Leung, Benny           SNIAA00F   400   405/  8  BYE L14 L17 W24 D13 2.5
 17 Hosea, Lars            FCEC224G   502   514/  9  W25 L1  W16 L3  L14 2.0
 18 Christensen, Caleb     FCEC599J   400   485/  8  W14 L2  W25 L4  L11 2.0
 19 Soin, Darsh            OPWA514V   400   459/ 10  L5  W23 W13 L9  L8  2.0
 20 Lydston, Clara         FCEB589N   400   400/  4  L15 L10 L3  BYE W25 2.0
 21 Nair, Janaki           CRIA269J   400   400/  8  L8  BYE L4  L11 D24 1.5
 22 Ambale, Khushi         SSSAD99X   400   400/  4  L9  L12 D24 L23 BYE 1.5
 23 Goldstein, Ben         FCEB630A   400   400/  5  L4  L19 L10 W22 L15 1.0
 24 Pelikan, Magdalene     FCEBF12X   400   400/  5  L1  L25 D22 L16 D21 1.0
 25 Uddanwadiker, Varun    SNICJ42F   400   400/  5  L17 W24 L18 L13 L20 1.0

Rating report for Fall City Elementary State Qualifier Section FC 3-6

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Gehring, Andrew        FCEDI39Q   789   801/ 24  L6  W11 W14 W13 W4  4.0
  2 Frederick, Ashton      FCEG275Y   556   724/ 23  L3  W18 W12 W6  W7  4.0
  3 Chaoweeraprasit, Nyle  CSMDI162   637   732/ 47  W2  D4  W10 W7  L5  3.5
  4 Stewart, Alexander     OPWFB959   713   758/128  W14 D3  W6  W8  L1  3.5
  5 Yadlapati, Arush       BLWDA47S   694   699/ 25  D10 L6  W16 W11 W3  3.5
  6 Ehrenberg, Isaac       HCCFC208   508   671/ 39  W1  W5  L4  L2  W13 3.0
  7 Nair, Jagan            CRIE631Z   629   654/ 41  W17 W12 W8  L3  L2  3.0
  8 Mettler, Cathal        FCEE471Y   762   729/ 41  W15 W13 L7  L4  W10 3.0
  9 Becker, Garrett        FCEE201R   400   479/ 10  L12 W15 L13 W14 W18 3.0
 10 Davenport, Thomas      STBEA48C   405   508/ 10  D5  W16 L3  W12 L8  2.5
 11 Soin, Kaira            OPWE990N   400   478/  9  D16 L1  W15 L5  W17 2.5
 12 Hawkins, Holden        SOMF383Z   644   584/ 23  W9  L7  L2  L10 W16 2.0
 13 Edmonds, Soren         SNIFF95S   636   582/  9  W18 L8  W9  L1  L6  2.0
 14 Roy, Abhineel          BLMG470Y   489   448/  9  L4  W17 L1  L9  D15 1.5
 15 Ambale, Neev           ENDDA56P   503   445/ 13  L8  L9  L11 W17 D14 1.5
 16 Goldstein, Tesla       FCED226P   400   400/  5  D11 L10 L5  W18 L12 1.5
 17 Christensen, Tyler     FCEE708W   400   400/  5  L7  L14 W18 L15 L11 1.0
 18 Lydston, Cole          SNSEF88G   400   400/  5  L13 L2  L17 L16 L9  0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.