Tournament Report for:

Frosty Pawn Inland Chess Academy
Jan 6, 2018
Spokane, WA

TD:  Dill

Rating report for Frosty Pawn Inland Chess Academy Section PAWN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Reddy, Eshan           SGSC336Y   792   989/ 35  W14 W4  W2  W3  W5  5.0
  2 Boyle, Dylan           HSCHK830   862   911/155  W6  W11 L1  W8  W3  4.0
  3 Hithalamane, Yashas    AMDB974Z   779   806/ 64  W7  W5  W9  L1  L2  3.0
  4 Knapton, Joshua        HLHDH807   790   779/101  W8  L1  L6  W13 W7  3.0
  5 Florence, Cooper       HLHDE199   769   767/ 50  W15 L3  W10 W6  L1  3.0
  6 Clark, Justin          HLHCB66U   543   673/ 25  L2  W15 W4  L5  W11 3.0
  7 Teilborg, Shane        HLHDJ06Y   537   649/ 15  L3  W13 W11 W9  L4  3.0
  8 Malsam, Joseph         ALTC723W   418   564/ 27  L4  W14 W16 L2  W13 3.0
  9 Stephens, Lauren       SYEFY300   657   646/  9  BYE W16 L3  L7  W10 3.0
 10 Sevigny, Preston       SGSDI118   446   477/ 67  HPB W12 L5  W15 L9  2.5
 11 Mitchell, Mike         ALTE3578   793   714/ 83  W12 L2  L7  W14 L6  2.0
 12 Campbell, Sebastian    ALTCI79A   400   400/ 14  L11 L10 L13 BYE W14 2.0
 13 Hall, Max              HLHGA55F   600   438/  5  D16 L7  W12 L4  L8  1.5
 14 Lay, Bryson            MULC866C   400   400/  5  L1  L8  W15 L11 L12 1.0
 15 Stephens, Dallin       SYEBY94K   400   400/  4  L5  L6  L14 L10 BYE 1.0
 16 Cartwright, Henry      HSCAH88J   696   597/ 44  D13 L9  L8  U   U   0.5

Rating report for Frosty Pawn Inland Chess Academy Section UPPER PAWN

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wasson, Mathew         LBYG6463  1485  1479/139  W11 W8  W7  W10 L2  4.0
  2 Wadikar, Arnav         LBYEI279  1391  1396/149  L14 W16 W15 W4  W1  4.0
  3 Hou, Matthew           MORD223Z  1213  1248/ 87  L4  W20 W14 W13 W6  4.0
  4 Teilborg, Harrison     HLHJ176Q  1011  1192/ 40  W3  W5  D10 L2  W13 3.5
  5 Dhillon, Rohan         SGSF6836  1076  1096/137  D16 L4  W17 W15 W10 3.5
  6 Barrett, Ben           SCPEH008  1194  1182/143  W12 L15 W18 W7  L3  3.0
  7 Brown, Malia           OKSH1512  1139  1158/182  W17 W13 L1  L6  W14 3.0
  8 Sauder, Sam            PPRJ452P  1155  1164/ 30  W19 L1  L13 W11 W15 3.0
  9 Teilborg, Dylan        HLHKF07Q   911   962/ 41  L10 D11 D12 W18 W16 3.0
 10 Wang, Zihan            PPADH97Y  1155  1152/ 85  W9  W14 D4  L1  L5  2.5
 11 Knapton, Cole          HLHFI201  1037  1031/117  L1  D9  W16 L8  W20 2.5
 12 Keener, Orrin          HLHHH600   963   938/176  L6  L17 D9  W20 W19 2.5
 13 Teilborg, Tyrel        HLHF774C  1250  1200/ 43  W18 L7  W8  L3  L4  2.0
 14 Witmer, Robert         SGSG415L  1034  1042/ 56  W2  L10 L3  W19 L7  2.0
 15 Teilborg, Jacqueline   HLHHA94Q  1053  1051/ 41  W20 W6  L2  L5  L8  2.0
 16 Pan, Neal              EGMF384A   714   739/ 20  D5  L2  L11 W17 L9  1.5
 17 Martin, Brayden        MORD659T   499   640/ 10  L7  W12 L5  L16 D18 1.5
 18 Vandergriend, Seth     SIAG4079  1030   965/101  L13 W19 L6  L9  D17 1.5
 19 Malsam, John           ALTF425S   784   768/ 30  L8  L18 W20 L14 L12 1.0
 20 Rooney, Adrian         SGSDE113   898   805/134  L15 L3  L19 L12 L11 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.