Tournament Report for:

WA High School Individual Championship
Jan 27, 2018
Kenmore, WA

TD:  Mayer

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Championship

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Tiglon, Bryce          LSSLG044  2453  2455/283  W22 W12 W5  W10 D2  4.5
  2 Feng, Roland           GARKK405  2476  2478/289  W28 W11 W4  W3  D1  4.5
  3 Haining, Kyle          INLMK338  2268  2266/487  W24 W15 W7  L2  D6  3.5
  4 Ramasamy, Vikram       SEMKB187  2179  2177/442  W29 W18 L2  W12 D9  3.5
  5 Zhang, Derek           INTKF710  2155  2157/248  W31 W20 L1  W11 D7  3.5
  6 Zhang, Brendan         SKNLA520  2097  2093/311  L20 W8  W13 W21 D3  3.5
  7 Bashkansky, Naomi      NPRJB190  2022  2028/433  W26 W19 L3  W18 D5  3.5
  8 Du, Wenyang            BLLLI58L  1990  1987/ 45  D30 L6  W17 W20 W16 3.5
  9 Lee, Addison           INTJA049  1978  1971/540  W25 L23 W24 W19 D4  3.5
 10 Xie, Luke              NPRKA24Q  2219  2217/ 20  W21 W16 W23 L1  HPB 3.5
 11 Fu, Jinghao            JFKL503L  1100  2013/  5  W17 L2  W22 L5  W25 3.0
 12 Lewis-sandy, Joshua    BAIKE833  1943  1948/321  W27 L1  W31 L4  W21 3.0
 13 Chen, Brian            INTJE838  1721  1737/308  L19 W29 L6  W26 W18 3.0
 14 Du, Shuhan             SEMKA204  1680  1685/ 85  L18 W30 L21 W22 W19 3.0
 15 Taylor, Thomas         BLLMJ936  1860  1849/356  W33 L3  L18 W31 W23 3.0
 16 Lee, Brian             WFWJA904  1733  1736/179  W32 L10 D20 W23 L8  2.5
 17 Ahluwalia, Anshul BharaREDL8598  1830  1832/574  L11 HPB L8  W30 W29 2.5
 18 Tiglon, Jeffrey        REDJ9692  1537  1595/145  W14 L4  W15 L7  L13 2.0
 19 Narula, Arnav          REDJF526  1606  1634/273  W13 L7  W28 L9  L14 2.0
 20 Borden, Drake          CPVJB058  1628  1673/ 60  W6  L5  D16 L8  D28 2.0
 21 Wang, Albert           BLLK9577  1613  1639/ 89  L10 W33 W14 L6  L12 2.0
 22 Kaelin, Alexander      MCRM8539  1655  1657/198  L1  W27 L11 L14 W32 2.0
 23 Sun, Nelson            BCSK9545  1553  1571/196  BYE W9  L10 L16 L15 2.0
 24 Wynn, Scott            LSSJJ753  1715  1716/293  L3  W25 L9  D29 HPB 2.0
 25 Abdiev, Bulan          BLLL4398  1370  1456/ 25  L9  L24 W33 W28 L11 2.0
 26 Sunku, Charith         SKNKJ907  1611  1616/419  L7  L28 W32 L13 W31 2.0
 27 Chalasani, Sujatha DeviINLK9603  1607  1601/511  L12 L22 HPB W33 HPB 2.0
 28 Menkov, Artjom         LWAKD128  1830  1783/ 43  L2  W26 L19 L25 D20 1.5
 29 Toppen-ryan, Harrison  JUHKK815  1777  1751/147  L4  L13 W30 D24 L17 1.5
 30 Shaffer, Gerald        NPRJ7984  1632  1623/269  D8  L14 L29 L17 W33 1.5
 31 Wilke, Daniel          HCCL9777  1679  1650/190  L5  W32 L12 L15 L26 1.0
 32 Narula, Raghav         REDJB744  1478  1437/274  L16 L31 L26 BYE L22 1.0
 33 Byers, Keagan          BAIL110Q  1659  1542/ 18  L15 L21 L25 L27 L30 0.0

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Premier

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 r10 tot 
  1 Egbert, Richard        INLME185  1210  1480/278  W9  D9  L18 W18 W20 W20 W6  W6  W2  W2  8.5
  2 Elizavetsky, Andrew    FERL4420  1290  1409/109  W22 W22 D5  W5  W7  W7  W15 W15 L1  L1  7.5
  3 Luo, Raymond           REDLH585   888  1320/ 80  W10 W10 HPB U   D5  L5  W13 W13 W15 W15 7.5
  4 Kaech, Richy           FERLC022  1200  1262/413  L7  W7  W13 L13 W24 W24 L5  W5  W14 D14 6.5
  5 Gebert-goldsmith, Ross JUHKI41Y  1289  1308/ 45  W24 W24 D2  L2  D3  W3  W4  L4  D6  D6  6.0
  6 Bierly, Kyle           BAIM110C  1230  1285/ 45  W13 L13 W17 W17 W16 W16 L1  L1  D5  D5  6.0
  7 Haining, Karen         INLKA445  1409  1380/444  W4  L4  W19 W19 L2  L2  D18 W18 D16 W16 6.0
  8 Van Meurs, Megan       INLKG831  1397  1334/279  W21 L21 L16 L16 W25 W25 W17 L17 W19 W19 6.0
  9 Brokaw, Benjamin       PROKE481  1428  1434/128  L1  D1  D12 W12 W23 W23 HPB U   HPB U   6.0
 10 Larios, Isidro         OTHL4702  1305  1263/123  L3  L3  W22 W22 W11 L11 L16 D16 W24 W24 5.5
 11 Elizavetsky, Timothy   FERKH233  1068  1185/103  L20 W20 L14 W14 L10 W10 D19 L19 W23 W23 5.5
 12 Wu, Adora              CHRJ7116  1394  1337/149  L19 D19 D9  L9  W21 L21 W23 W23 D17 W17 5.5
 13 Floyd, Linus           BLLKJ48Z  1000  1255/ 10  L6  W6  L4  W4  W14 D14 L3  L3  W18 D18 5.0
 14 Drake, Roman           REDLC934  1320  1269/ 43  W17 L17 W11 L11 L13 D13 W21 W21 L4  D4  5.0
 15 Burks, Jackson         SPRMG871  1393  1330/136  W23 L23 W21 W21 W18 W18 L2  L2  L3  L3  5.0
 16 Mcreynolds, Ethan      SPRMF581  1139  1219/174  HPB U   W8  W8  L6  L6  W10 D10 D7  L7  5.0
 17 Khoxayo, Alex          FERKD407  1080  1130/ 61  L14 W14 L6  L6  W22 W22 L8  W8  D12 L12 4.5
 18 Kalyan, Tejas          REDK492E  1222  1184/ 16  W25 W25 W1  L1  L15 L15 D7  L7  L13 D13 4.0
 19 Shahini, Sandi         SPRMB765  1171  1190/ 94  W12 D12 L7  L7  HPB U   D11 W11 L8  L8  4.0
 20 Phillips Nichols, Paul RASK1061  1339  1280/ 55  W11 L11 W23 L23 L1  L1  WF  WF  LF  LF  4.0
 21 Reno, Ryan             OTHJJ288  1179  1149/ 89  L8  W8  L15 L15 L12 W12 L14 L14 D25 W25 3.5
 22 Basurto, Santiago      OTHME112  1040   986/120  L2  L2  L10 L10 L17 L17 D25 W25 WF  WF  3.5
 23 Rivera, Axel           OTHLI512  1107  1088/148  L15 W15 L20 W20 L9  L9  L12 L12 L11 L11 2.0
 24 Deleon, Adrian         OTHJC613  1015   960/ 80  L5  L5  BYE BYE L4  L4  LF  LF  L10 L10 2.0
 25 Yin, Donald            REDLA89J  1100   841/  8  L18 L18 HPB U   L8  L8  D22 L22 D21 L21 2.0

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Reserve

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 rd6 rd7 rd8 rd9 r10 tot 
  1 Dang, Collin           REDK766F  1000  1405/ 10  W6  W6  W5  W5  W3  W3  W7  W7  W4  W4 10.0
  2 Ngo, Aaron             KAML753T  1100  1154/ 10  W19 W19 L4  W4  W10 D10 W3  D3  W6  W6  8.0
  3 Shportko, Max          FERLI151   942   984/ 55  W12 W12 W14 W14 L1  L1  L2  D2  W11 W11 6.5
  4 Le, Jacob              SPRL1943   964  1030/ 52  W11 W11 W2  L2  W7  L7  W9  W9  L1  L1  6.0
  5 Skovron, Danny         ODEKC522   870   901/ 44  W13 W13 L1  L1  L9  L9  W17 W17 W15 W15 6.0
  6 Skovron, Joe           ODEKJ295   855   914/ 44  L1  L1  W13 W13 W16 W16 W8  D8  L2  L2  5.5
  7 Hua, Tian              BLLLB33W   884   917/ 21  D10 W10 W15 W15 L4  W4  L1  L1  D8  D8  5.5
  8 Ruiz, Oscar            OTHJ4384   870   856/ 87  W16 L16 W9  L9  W14 W14 L6  D6  D7  D7  5.5
  9 Duangtavanh, Jina      MRRL989S   654   811/ 23  L17 W17 L8  W8  W5  W5  L4  L4  D12 D12 5.0
 10 Mendoza, Saul          OTHLE01A  1100   799/ 10  D7  L7  W18 W18 L2  D2  L11 L11 W16 W16 5.0
 11 Koshar, Theodore       GEKJ8658   719   747/ 42  L4  L4  BYE BYE L17 W17 W10 W10 L3  L3  5.0
 12 Smith, Abigail         SPRKA90U   813   781/ 17  L3  L3  L19 W19 W18 W18 L15 W15 D9  D9  5.0
 13 Luong, Samuel          KAMKJ75S  1000   734/  8  L5  L5  L6  L6  BYE BYE W16 L16 W17 W17 5.0
 14 Flanagan, Elie         SPRME394   412   458/ 22  BYE BYE L3  L3  L8  L8  W18 W18 HPB U   5.0
 15 Vargas, Noe            OTHJD853   817   737/ 52  D18 W18 L7  L7  WF  WF  W12 L12 L5  L5  4.5
 16 Baldwin, Lawrence      MRRJB94P   900   658/ 10  L8  W8  L17 W17 L6  L6  L13 W13 L10 L10 3.0
 17 Mora, Edgar            OTHJ3166   900   772/ 65  W9  L9  W16 L16 W11 L11 L5  L5  L13 L13 3.0
 18 Gall, Nico             SKNJE13Z   900   400/  8  D15 L15 L10 L10 L12 L12 L14 L14 BYE BYE 2.5
 19 Albert, Christopher    MTWJH159   861   829/ 86  L2  L2  W12 L12 LF  LF  U   U   U   U   1.0

Rating report for WA High School Individual Championship Section Extra Games

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Deleon, Adrian         OTHJC613   960   984/ 82  W4  W4  U   U   2.0
  2 Basurto, Santiago      OTHME112   986   961/122  U   U   D3  W3  1.5
  3 Gall, Nico             SKNJE13Z   400   450/ 10  U   U   D2  L2  0.5
  4 Koshar, Theodore       GEKJ8658   747   721/ 44  L1  L1  U   U   0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.