Tournament Report for:

MLK I Have a Dream Tournament
Jan 15, 2018
Klamath Falls, OR

TD:  Dykstra

Rating report for MLK I Have a Dream Tournament Section Adult

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Rea, Bob               ADONW065  1199  1344/ 78  W5  W4  W2  W3  W6  5.0
  2 Landrum, Devin         ADONQ966  1491  1479/141  W3  W6  L1  W4  W5  4.0
  3 Nunn, Isaac            ADONM79Q  1300  1193/  5  L2  W5  W6  L1  W4  3.0
  4 Manfull, Ryan          ADONM59J  1300  1018/  5  W6  L1  W5  L2  L3  2.0
  5 Kleinjan, Wes          ADONT11V  1300   748/  5  L1  L3  L4  W6  L2  1.0
  6 Coaty, Osten           ADONT329  1300   400/  5  L4  L2  L3  L5  L1  0.0

Rating report for MLK I Have a Dream Tournament Section High School

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Stork, Barrett         KLUJS689   929  1039/ 79  L4  W9  W3  W8  W2  4.0
  2 Ferns, Michael         KLUMQ940  1225  1219/ 89  W9  W4  W8  W5  L1  4.0
  3 Gaede, Joshua          KLUMR365  1200  1025/  5  W6  D7  L1  W10 W9  3.5
  4 Amos, Tayson           TRILP17M  1100   962/  5  W1  L2  W11 L6  W8  3.0
  5 Mcgonigle, Jacob       KLULL719  1144  1104/ 76  W10 L8  W7  L2  W6  3.0
  6 Blake, Benjamin        KLULN076   879   894/ 24  L3  W11 W10 W4  L5  3.0
  7 Brookshire, Faith Ann  TRIKV133   899   863/ 74  W11 D3  L5  L9  BYE 2.5
  8 Taylor, Dillion        KLULR660   553   673/  9  BYE W5  L2  L1  L4  2.0
  9 Jones, Tyller          KLULW799   802   817/  9  L2  L1  BYE W7  L3  2.0
 10 Hayen, Michaela        TRIKR323   712   691/ 19  L5  BYE L6  L3  W11 2.0
 11 Jackson, Mckenna       NHOJT73B   900   400/  4  L7  L6  L4  BYE L10 1.0

Rating report for MLK I Have a Dream Tournament Section 6th-8th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Halda, Andy            PONHP319   789   947/ 84  W15 W4  W5  W2  D3  4.5
  2 Bogatay, Cassidy       PONGW680   893   895/ 30  W8  D9  W10 L1  W6  3.5
  3 Cross, Jacob           TRIIN783   856   862/ 44  L14 W13 W9  W5  D1  3.5
  4 Blake, Gideon          ROVGP149   600   696/ 25  W16 L1  D14 W7  W9  3.5
  5 Stork, Shaw            PONHP009   940   910/ 84  W7  W6  L1  L3  W11 3.0
  6 Weider, Braydon        TRIHU556   754   768/ 34  W12 L5  W8  W10 L2  3.0
  7 Orlando, Paige         TRIIW54F   570   630/ 15  L5  W12 W15 L4  W10 3.0
  8 Kupitz, Josiah         PONGV449   543   605/ 33  L2  W11 L6  W12 W16 3.0
  9 Brookshire, Bethany    TRIIN851   663   668/ 39  W11 D2  L3  W14 L4  2.5
 10 Card, Aidan            TRIIT09T   772   708/ 20  W13 W14 L2  L6  L7  2.0
 11 King, Jenna            HSKGW461   600   522/  5  L9  L8  W13 W15 L5  2.0
 12 Lassett-egbert, Grace  PONHS207   700   508/  5  L6  L7  W16 L8  W14 2.0
 13 Clem, Jerrick          PONGN461   400   426/ 50  L10 L3  L11 W16 W15 2.0
 14 Hill-sparks, Zia       ROVHV29F   456   482/ 10  W3  L10 D4  L9  L12 1.5
 15 Card, Tynan            TRIGL29J   422   400/ 20  L1  W16 L7  L11 L13 1.0
 16 Okelly, Sean           NHOHW69P   700   400/  5  L4  L15 L12 L13 L8  0.0

Rating report for MLK I Have a Dream Tournament Section K-5th Grade

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Petersen, Dallin       ROVDP084   730   882/ 20  W13 W12 W8  W9  W11 5.0
  2 Petersen, Bryce        ROVFQ605   818   889/ 30  W24 W20 W11 W18 W8  5.0
  3 Ferns, Nathan          ROVEP880   711   733/ 43  W28 L11 W13 W20 W12 4.0
  4 Coe, Gavin             ROVEW43C   400   740/  5  D18 W25 W19 D11 W20 4.0
  5 Spriggs, Emma          ROVFP004   560   644/ 29  L12 W26 W24 W19 W18 4.0
  6 Glidden, Hunter        ROVCR542   562   579/ 34  W15 L19 W28 D13 W21 3.5
  7 Lassett-hankins, MalcolROVFP87K   625   634/ 10  W25 W24 D18 L8  W19 3.5
  8 Wilson, Zane           PLCFM284   495   604/ 20  W17 W22 L1  W7  L2  3.0
  9 Nunn, Zeke             NHOFQ46B   500   609/  5  D19 D14 W22 L1  W10 3.0
 10 Blake, Gabriella       ROVDT394   400   499/  9  L11 W15 W21 W23 L9  3.0
 11 Kleinjan, Collin       TRIEW87Z   400   727/  5  W10 W3  L2  D4  L1  2.5
 12 Coaty, Lincoln         TRICM09C   400   647/  5  W5  L1  W16 D14 L3  2.5
 13 Jones, Donovan         CNGET414   400   604/  5  L1  W23 L3  D6  W14 2.5
 14 Bottcher, Cameron      ROVDV619   465   488/ 10  W21 D9  D20 D12 L13 2.5
 15 Mcdaniel, Kayden       FRGFU50D   500   484/  5  L6  L10 W27 D16 W22 2.5
 16 Glidden, Ryan          ROVFL093   586   552/ 43  W26 L18 L12 D15 W25 2.5
 17 Ramirez, Ryder         ROVAS78K   400   438/  5  L8  D21 D25 D24 W27 2.5
 18 Ruano, Travyn          MKFDU604   610   606/ 55  D4  W16 D7  L2  L5  2.0
 19 Manfull, Mason         TRIFV77W   500   462/  5  D9  W6  L4  L5  L7  1.5
 20 Clem, Zander           MKFCN721   400   416/ 35  W27 L2  D14 L3  L4  1.5
 21 Roninger, Logan        NHOCL87X   400   400/  5  L14 D17 L10 W26 L6  1.5
 22 Thompson, Cash         ROVCL358   400   400/  5  W23 L8  L9  D25 L15 1.5
 23 Manfull, Evan          TRICV62C   400   400/  5  L22 L13 W26 L10 D24 1.5
 24 Okelly, Ally           NHOER91M   400   400/  5  L2  L7  L5  D17 D23 1.0
 25 Kirk, Waukeen          MKFCT68K   400   400/  5  L7  L4  D17 D22 L16 1.0
 26 Garcia, Savannah       MKFEL88S   400   400/  4  L16 L5  L23 L21 BYE 1.0
 27 Klopf, Ian             TRIAM97T   400   400/  4  L20 L28 L15 BYE L17 1.0
 28 Earl, Owen             MKFFL00P   500   433/  3  L3  W27 L6  U   U   1.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.