Tournament Report for:

5th Annual KFE Benefit Tournament
Nov 11, 2017
Tigard, OR

TD:  Knepper

Rating report for 5th Annual KFE Benefit Tournament Section 1200+

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Kitchens, Daniel B     HLBMR311  1464  1549/101  BYE W6  W7  W3  4.0
  2 Gupta, Avi             CGSLQ533  1511  1519/230  L6  W8  W9  W7  3.0
  3 Wunderle, Mason        ACCGU625  1358  1456/101  W11 W5  D4  L1  2.5
  4 Ma, David              SWOJV796  1590  1596/207  D8  W10 D3  D5  2.5
  5 Chang, Calvin          OESGP393  1519  1524/275  W12 L3  W11 D4  2.5
  6 Samudrala, Nikhil      MPMJW097  1327  1393/240  W2  L1  D8  D10 2.0
  7 Rathore Muthu, Kabir   ACCHP926  1391  1412/200  W10 W9  L1  L2  2.0
  8 Lu, Ryan               HPMGW376  1384  1411/ 76  D4  L2  D6  W11 2.0
  9 Thao, Pahlychai        GADHR26G  1242  1219/ 61  BYE L7  L2  WF  2.0
 10 Nair, Roshen           SLLGR030  1785  1723/288  L7  L4  W12 D6  1.5
 11 Maslen, Arlo           CGSIQ297  1566  1499/327  L3  W12 L5  L8  1.0
 12 Ridehalgh, Xander      SWOLR633  1242  1222/ 25  L5  L11 L10 LF  0.0

Rating report for 5th Annual KFE Benefit Tournament Section U1200

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 tot 
  1 Carmona, James         LATLH74N  1072  1283/ 46  W11 W5  W7  W9  4.0
  2 Winger, Larsen         LATMH700  1090  1272/ 72  W21 W9  W3  W4  4.0
  3 Calora, Lauren Mei     CGSKT924  1180  1207/192  W16 W12 L2  W8  3.0
  4 Song, Zachary          SHBEN795  1187  1216/ 99  W22 W10 W8  L2  3.0
  5 Christensen, Erik MaxweLATL467E  1149  1178/ 50  W19 L1  W18 W11 3.0
  6 Brown, Loren           LATL829Q  1195  1204/ 49  W17 L8  W12 W10 3.0
  7 Kitchens, Elena        SUHJU530  1187  1186/111  D13 W20 L1  W18 2.5
  8 Maslen, Paul           CGSFW284  1110  1119/235  W14 W6  L4  L3  2.0
  9 Kodarapu, Ishaan       JWEDW908  1181  1167/112  W18 L2  W23 L1  2.0
 10 Metz, Michael          FHPJU467  1076  1075/ 78  W15 L4  W14 L6  2.0
 11 Arturov, Mikhail       JWEDU79A   400  1088/  4  L1  W19 W17 L5  2.0
 12 Agarwal, Aryan         SPLFQ471   917   982/ 69  W20 L3  L6  W19 2.0
 13 Wright, Lucas          MTZGU557  1053  1042/ 73  D7  L17 W15 D16 2.0
 14 Sripathi, Prajna       JWEDU42W   916   964/ 46  L8  W16 L10 W17 2.0
 15 Pentakota, Tanish      ELMDP09H   903   900/ 28  L10 BYE L13 W23 2.0
 16 Wang, Mark             LKGFW31V   981   977/ 25  L3  L14 W20 D13 1.5
 17 Song, Emily            SHBGU589  1057  1010/ 46  L6  W13 L11 L14 1.0
 18 Heath, Derek           PREC1458  1024   990/ 44  L9  W21 L5  L7  1.0
 19 Metz, Andrew           MTRGP827   955   927/ 68  L5  L11 W22 L12 1.0
 20 Clancy, Logan          RDWGQ714  1111  1035/ 77  L12 L7  L16 W21 1.0
 21 Tummuru, Narasa Reddy  ELMEV88K   910   863/ 35  L2  L18 BYE L20 1.0
 22 Gawronski, Michael     LATMK585  1052   950/ 13  L4  L23 L19 BYE 1.0
 23 Yan, Leonard           JWEGU92E   921   897/  7  U   W22 L9  L15 1.0

Rating report for 5th Annual KFE Benefit Tournament Section U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hughes, Stellan        HSOJT56P   900  1508/  5  W17 W7  W4  W2  W3  5.0
  2 Hughes, Loren          HSOHN43T   700  1131/  5  W20 W12 W9  L1  W10 4.0
  3 Woodward, Trent        MTZER776   666   940/ 90  W30 W6  W10 W8  L1  4.0
  4 Shree, Nesara          BTNGL053   893   984/132  W28 W15 L1  W9  W8  4.0
  5 Mair, Brock            ATCER10Q   768   826/  9  L15 W21 W24 W19 W16 4.0
  6 Brooks, Ethan          FNEEP14Z   891   913/ 39  W18 L3  W27 W11 D7  3.5
  7 Thao, Tshee            JMCFN26S   852   910/ 65  W21 L1  W28 W20 D6  3.5
  8 Hendrickson, Max       LATJ415X   900   925/  5  W26 W13 W11 L3  L4  3.0
  9 Yin, Owen              FNECT63Z   715   795/ 11  W22 W16 L2  L4  W19 3.0
 10 Bishop, Jack           MTZGL698   859   873/107  W27 W19 L3  W12 L2  3.0
 11 Shepsis, Misha         FPKDS05L   762   778/ 18  W29 W25 L8  L6  W21 3.0
 12 Reddy, Laxmisri        ROCEL76N   716   744/ 83  W31 L2  W22 L10 W23 3.0
 13 Woodward, Tate         MTZGR262   837   818/128  W23 L8  L19 W27 W20 3.0
 14 Reyes, Jonas           BCHGN902   780   754/ 20  L19 L27 W29 W22 W15 3.0
 15 Anderson, Tyler        HTRDP867   607   708/ 15  W5  L4  D17 W18 L14 2.5
 16 Buckner, Mo            BDGHL23T   700   687/  5  W24 L9  D18 W17 L5  2.5
 17 Mothukuri, Akhil       FNECT84J   746   735/ 43  L1  W23 D15 L16 W24 2.5
 18 Sripada, Anisha        FNEBG76T   700   689/ 34  L6  W31 D16 L15 W30 2.5
 19 Manthena, Ganesh       SPLGR62B   639   676/ 29  W14 L10 W13 L5  L9  2.0
 20 Beckerman, Henry       CGSFW318   706   708/ 58  L2  W29 W25 L7  L13 2.0
 21 Adebolu, Ademidun      HCHCR17X   671   682/ 13  L7  L5  W30 W25 L11 2.0
 22 Hughes, Isaac          HSOHW15P   700   640/  5  L9  W26 L12 L14 W27 2.0
 23 Nash, Owen             HTRFN898   660   628/ 48  L13 L17 BYE W26 L12 2.0
 24 Busby, Josiah          MDTGM925   400   428/ 13  L16 BYE L5  W28 L17 2.0
 25 Nichols, River         WNTEN880   824   733/ 51  U   L11 L20 L21 W28 2.0
 26 Zhang, Lucas           ACCCW676   744   671/ 70  L8  L22 W31 L23 W29 2.0
 27 Nguyen, Isaac          SSACS37H   693   647/ 17  L10 W14 L6  L13 L22 1.0
 28 Goff, Ryan             EDYGL559   696   630/ 15  L4  W30 L7  L24 L25 1.0
 29 Lam, Nate              SWMHU64S   700   426/  5  L11 L20 L14 W31 L26 1.0
 30 Longoria, Daniel       MTZGN058   805   675/ 44  L3  L28 L21 BYE L18 1.0
 31 Snider, Kellen         TWAHP001   700   400/  4  L12 L18 L26 L29 BYE 1.0

Rating report for 5th Annual KFE Benefit Tournament Section U600

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Robinson, Ewan         LATL867L   499   672/ 13  W30 W36 W26 W6  W3  5.0
  2 Thao, Kev              JMCCN39P   513   709/ 32  D19 W14 W27 W8  W12 4.5
  3 Carter, Derek          ACHDQ10T   400   819/  5  W7  W18 W13 W11 L1  4.0
  4 Rey, Matthew           MDTEP89S   449   618/  9  W40 W21 D6  D17 W13 4.0
  5 Nash, Henry            HTRDK09H   481   654/ 15  W37 W17 L8  W26 W11 4.0
  6 Halvorson, Ben         ATKFU42P   552   629/ 10  W10 W28 D4  L1  W20 3.5
  7 Ducsik, Cavan          MTZCN872   540   619/ 48  L3  W19 W34 W28 D9  3.5
  8 Duncan, Chris          SBIDT92W   535   595/ 14  BYE D27 W5  L2  W19 3.5
  9 Patel, Krish Hamesh    BTNCS01A   442   581/ 22  L11 W42 W35 W18 D7  3.5
 10 Schupp, Cody           WNTGP17T   400   534/  9  L6  W41 D20 W29 W17 3.5
 11 Angus, Mason           AGNES83R   400   687/  5  W9  W20 W12 L3  L5  3.0
 12 Goonetilleke, Lokith   JWEDV261   562   578/ 26  W39 W15 L11 W16 L2  3.0
 13 Tummuru, Saraswathi    SPLJL275   527   543/ 28  WF  W22 L3  W23 L4  3.0
 14 Pendergrass, A'sharia  MDTEP343   400   503/ 28  W35 L2  L18 W36 W26 3.0
 15 Ni, Owen               OACBR27Q   400   469/ 10  W41 L12 D21 D27 W28 3.0
 16 Kapoor, Atharv         BTNCM70E   425   474/ 39  L22 W30 W36 L12 W27 3.0
 17 Ducsik, Elena          MTZEM781   600   576/ 42  W34 L5  W24 D4  L10 2.5
 18 Reyes, Lucas           BCHGL65U   548   545/ 10  W32 L3  W14 L9  D22 2.5
 19 Jedan, Jonah           MDTBM52Y   400   550/  5  D2  L7  W40 W21 L8  2.5
 20 Salapati, Soumya       ELMDV96V   506   507/ 20  W42 L11 D10 W25 L6  2.5
 21 Zhang, Eric            GRSBG61F   590   550/ 31  W25 L4  D15 L19 W32 2.5
 22 Hughes, Mae            HSODV54R   400   465/  5  W16 L13 L28 W31 D18 2.5
 23 Price, Iain            AGNEP36Z   400   434/  5  L28 W33 W31 L13 D24 2.5
 24 Leet, Miles            MTZCV28R   415   426/ 10  L36 W37 L17 W33 D23 2.5
 25 Frerichs, Jack         ATKFW40N   400   400/  9  L21 D40 W39 L20 WF  2.5
 26 Kerrigan, I'vell       JWEDV07K   563   505/ 10  W33 W31 L1  L5  L14 2.0
 27 Hughes, Gabriel        HSOBS37P   400   437/  5  W29 D8  L2  D15 L16 2.0
 28 Chang, Conrad          FPKBU53E   421   427/ 10  W23 L6  W22 L7  L15 2.0
 29 Knepper, Oliver        MDTFR48Z   459   404/ 10  L27 L39 W30 L10 W34 2.0
 30 Snider, Bowen          DURBT46K   400   400/  5  L1  L16 L29 W37 W38 2.0
 31 Jedan, Devin           MDTET85D   457   401/  9  W38 L26 L23 L22 W36 2.0
 32 Liao, William          JWEBL25D   400   400/ 10  L18 L35 W38 W40 L21 2.0
 33 Choudhury, Sonakshi    CSACU10Y   400   400/ 10  L26 L23 W37 L24 W40 2.0
 34 Goff, Brandon          EDYDM60G   400   400/ 10  L17 W38 L7  D35 L29 1.5
 35 Ogle, Tate             AGNFN992   500   400/  4  L14 W32 L9  D34 LF  1.5
 36 Hughes, Claire         HSOFT82W   500   400/  5  W24 L1  L16 L14 L31 1.0
 37 Sarvepalli, Sree       SHBEW62P   400   400/  4  L5  L24 L33 L30 BYE 1.0
 38 Knepper, Charlie       MDTAQ28M   400   400/  4  L31 L34 L32 BYE L30 1.0
 39 Knepper, Lily          SWMHN857   400   400/ 12  L12 W29 L25 U   U   1.0
 40 Yancey, Carver         HPKDL151   400   400/  5  L4  D25 L19 L32 L33 0.5
 41 Frerichs, Noah         ATKCL03N   400   400/  2  L15 L10 U   U   U   0.0
 42 Agrian, Lukas          MDTEM68J   400   400/  2  L20 L9  U   U   U   0.0


Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.