Tournament Report for:

Queen's Crown
Dec 2, 2017
Spokane Valley, WA

TD:  Stripes/Dill

Rating report for Queen's Crown Section k-2 pawn

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Hithalamane, Yashas    AMDB974Z   773   812/ 54  W3  W4  W2  W7  D6  4.5
  2 Reddy, Eshan           SGSC336Y   697   730/ 25  W6  W5  L1  W4  W8  4.0
  3 Condon, Hattie         FPRB558G   430   568/ 29  L1  W8  D5  W6  W7  3.5
  4 Lucas, Nicholas        CATB818Y   500   576/ 34  W8  L1  W6  L2  W5  3.0
  5 Clark, Justin          HLHCB66U   552   545/ 15  W7  L2  D3  W8  L4  2.5
  6 Malsam, Joseph         ALTC723W   406   418/ 22  L2  W7  L4  L3  D1  1.5
  7 Messinger, Edwin       CATB729S   400   400/  5  L5  L6  W8  L1  L3  1.0
  8 Campbell, Sebastian    ALTCI79A   400   400/ 10  L4  L3  L7  L5  L2  0.0

Rating report for Queen's Crown Section k-4 knights

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Thomas, Mathew         LBYE680Y   565   799/ 10  W10 W12 W9  W4  L2  4.0
  2 Schoenberger, Joshua   SJVEJ73R   942   952/ 65  L6  W18 W7  W5  W1  4.0
  3 Proszek, Brax          FAREJ94J   743   817/ 35  W17 L6  W13 W9  W8  4.0
  4 Leaver, Paul Michael   CATEC961   805   829/ 40  W19 D5  W6  L1  W7  3.5
  5 Welsh, Liam            ALTDJ62V   722   822/ 15  W13 D4  W10 L2  W12 3.5
  6 Mitchell, Mike         ALTE3578   662   775/ 73  W2  W3  L4  L8  W15 3.0
  7 Fernandes, Adrian      ALTE934T   509   661/ 26  W8  W14 L2  W11 L4  3.0
  8 Knapton, Joshua        HLHDH807   806   790/ 96  L7  W17 W12 W6  L3  3.0
  9 Tobin, Elijah          ALTDC083   780   762/ 77  W18 W15 L1  L3  W14 3.0
 10 Lucas, Alexander       CATDC830   925   847/ 54  L1  W16 L5  D14 W18 2.5
 11 O'hara, Eoin           PSPDD88M   449   511/ 23  HPB U   W19 L7  W16 2.5
 12 Condon, Creighton      FPRDC780   770   713/ 43  W16 L1  L8  W17 L5  2.0
 13 Mcgee, Aarynn          RSVF710M   500   534/  5  L5  W19 L3  L15 W17 2.0
 14 Sevigny, Preston       SGSDI118   455   519/ 58  HPB L7  W15 D10 L9  2.0
 15 Maestas, Joey          CATDI158   692   618/ 85  BYE L9  L14 W13 L6  2.0
 16 Nellenbach, Axel       MULE603B   400   400/  9  L12 L10 BYE W19 L11 2.0
 17 Romriell, Kaleb        MULEK86L   400   400/  5  L3  L8  W18 L12 L13 1.0
 18 O'hara, Mickayla       PSPDA84P   400   400/ 12  L9  L2  L17 BYE L10 1.0
 19 Marsh, Samantha        CEAD882G   400   400/ 18  L4  L13 L11 L16 BYE 1.0

Rating report for Queen's Crown Section k-12 queens

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Wasson, Mathew         LBYG6463  1447  1512/129  W15 W5  W7  W6  W2  5.0
  2 Ambalavanan, Varun     LBYGK347  1501  1500/231  W16 W6  W8  W11 L1  4.0
  3 Wadikar, Arnav         LBYEI279  1398  1391/144  W10 W13 W19 W8  L4  4.0
  4 Sauder, Sam            PPRJ452P  1058  1181/ 20  L6  W18 W20 W7  W3  4.0
  5 Brown, Malia           OKSH1512  1070  1139/177  W21 L1  W10 W14 D11 3.5
  6 Wang, Zihan            PPADH97Y  1118  1182/ 75  W4  L2  W12 L1  W14 3.0
  7 Kuhn, Noah             RSVG5475  1123  1123/ 79  W23 W14 L1  L4  W13 3.0
  8 Barrett, Ben           SCPEH008  1195  1194/138  W22 W20 L2  L3  W16 3.0
  9 Hou, Matthew           MORD223Z  1244  1196/ 77  L13 L10 W21 W19 W17 3.0
 10 Teilborg, Jacqueline   HLHHA94Q   950  1053/ 36  L3  W9  L5  D15 W19 2.5
 11 Nicolazzo, Alexander   LYBI3198  1248  1213/ 66  L12 W15 W16 L2  D5  2.5
 12 Teilborg, Dylan        HLHKF07Q   788   911/ 36  W11 D19 L6  L17 W20 2.5
 13 Boyle, Dylan           HSCHK830   697   835/145  W9  L3  L15 W18 L7  2.0
 14 Phillips, Jay          MHSLB98N  1100   983/  5  W18 L7  W17 L5  L6  2.0
 15 Vandergriend, Seth     SIAG4079  1032  1030/ 96  L1  L11 W13 D10 HPB 2.0
 16 Teilborg, Harrison     HLHJ176Q  1033  1011/ 35  L2  WF  L11 W20 L8  2.0
 17 Reeves, Liam           SIAG7685  1038   977/108  L20 W21 L14 W12 L9  2.0
 18 Keener, Orrin          HLHHH600  1043   963/171  L14 L4  BYE L13 W21 2.0
 19 Gosselin-harris, ConnorSIAF5259  1229  1146/212  W24 D12 L3  L9  L10 1.5
 20 Peterson, Ethan        MHSK386M  1000   822/  5  W17 L8  L4  L16 L12 1.0
 21 Athos, Dawson          EGPH737B   700   400/  4  L5  L17 L9  BYE L18 1.0
 22 Overman, Alfredo       EGPL913Z   539   539/  7  L8  LF  U   U   U   0.0
 23 Reedy, Timothy         EGPIA45G   400   400/  5  L7  LF  U   U   U   0.0
 24 Alston, Ray            EGPJA85R   400   400/  6  L19 LF  U   U   U   0.0

Rating report for Queen's Crown Section Parents

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 tot 
  1 Wadikar, Anand         ADUN4794  1878  1892/ 45  W5  W2  W3  3.0
  2 Pineda, Jose           ADUN896W  1300  1700/  3  W4  L1  W5  2.0
  3 Coe, Bud               ADUND32A  1300  1394/  3  W8  W6  L1  2.0
  4 Gosselin-harris, Kyle  ADUN3745  1288  1269/ 31  L2  D8  W6  1.5
  5 Basavarajappa, JagadeesADUNI50K  1534  1514/ 15  L1  W7  L2  1.0
  6 Schoenberger, Thomas   ADUN142J   589   668/ 14  W7  L3  L4  1.0
  7 Knapton, Nicholas      ADUN844R  1300   840/  3  L6  L5  W8  1.0
  8 Kuhn, Nicole           ADUN960Z  1300   843/  3  L3  D4  L7  0.5

Rating report for Queen's Crown Section k-6 bishops

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Teilborg, Tyrel        HLHF774C  1161  1250/ 38  W6  W8  W5  W14 W3  5.0
  2 Paquet, Desmond        LBYG3071   914   996/ 35  L17 W7  W12 W5  W8  4.0
  3 Knapton, Cole          HLHFI201  1027  1037/112  W7  W16 W9  D8  L1  3.5
  4 Johnson, Benjamin      LBYFJ217   954   968/126  D13 L12 W15 W9  W10 3.5
  5 Sande, Per             SGSE1949  1096  1073/114  W10 W17 L1  L2  W12 3.0
  6 Ling, Adam             FPRD4914   885   881/ 78  L1  W18 D13 D12 W14 3.0
  7 Malsam, John           ALTF425S   756   784/ 25  L3  L2  W18 W17 W13 3.0
  8 Conway, Cole           ALTF771H  1013   990/ 39  W14 L1  W17 D3  L2  2.5
  9 Lewis, Niles           RSVF744S   774   823/ 15  D15 W11 L3  L4  W17 2.5
 10 Waggoner, Tiernan      CATDE121   878   889/ 91  L5  HPB W11 W13 L4  2.5
 11 Ling, Oliver           LBYFI188   963   895/ 67  D12 L9  L10 W18 W16 2.5
 12 Hubble, Mason          RSVG1112   726   797/ 58  D11 W4  L2  D6  L5  2.0
 13 Morelli, Ira           RSVG1234   696   749/ 19  D4  W15 D6  L10 L7  2.0
 14 Marsh, Alex            CEAF1159   742   720/ 83  L8  BYE W16 L1  L6  2.0
 15 Albretch, Tom          HLHFB05X  1061   957/ 48  D9  L13 L4  D16 W18 2.0
 16 Talkington, Anakin     RSVG3529   431   481/ 32  W18 L3  L14 D15 L11 1.5
 17 Santille, Tristen      FARGH668   579   598/ 25  W2  L5  L8  L7  L9  1.0
 18 Gustafson, Grant       HUTEG39V   400   400/  5  L16 L6  L7  L11 L15 0.0

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.