Tournament Report for:

St. Anne Celtic Challenge
Dec 3, 2017
Seattle, WA

TD:  Sinanan

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-1 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Borenstein, Yoyo       SJCB389V   707   787/ 22  W11 W6  D3  D7  W4  4.0
  2 Tseng, Eric            SCDBH12X   615   751/ 55  W19 W9  L6  W8  W7  4.0
  3 Burke, Oscar           SCDB675J   672   723/ 20  W8  W14 D1  L4  W6  3.5
  4 Yuen, Otto             NCABF34N   685   701/ 98  W17 WF  D7  W3  L1  3.5
  5 Vijayakumar, Anvith    EABBD78U   407   505/ 18  L10 W15 D16 W14 W11 3.5
  6 Kuo, Declan            RDSBE82L   613   688/ 15  W20 L1  W2  W9  L3  3.0
  7 Mettler, Ronan         FCEBI34M   662   675/ 27  W16 W10 D4  D1  L2  3.0
  8 Anderl, Leah           WWDA109Z   400   628/  5  L3  W13 W12 L2  W15 3.0
  9 Konatham, Teja         BCABD47A   792   744/ 44  W12 L2  W17 L6  W14 3.0
 10 Hews, Danika           STMBD03R   400   485/  5  W5  L7  D11 D15 D12 2.5
 11 Conklin, Clara         BRYBK43C   400   407/ 32  L1  BYE D10 W16 L5  2.5
 12 Speer, Nolan           STMA842G   400   462/  9  L9  W18 L8  W17 D10 2.5
 13 Logan, Madison         COSB873Q   400   438/  5  L14 L8  W19 D18 W16 2.5
 14 Claxton, Tula          WWDB233M   400   424/ 28  W13 L3  W18 L5  L9  2.0
 15 Johnson, Elliot        WWDB462K   400   400/ 10  D18 L5  W20 D10 L8  2.0
 16 Baruffi, Mika          SJOBH54J   400   400/  5  L7  W19 D5  L11 L13 1.5
 17 Maelzer, Everet        WWDA629X   400   400/  5  L4  W20 L9  L12 D19 1.5
 18 Baughn, Calvin         NBEA132G   400   400/  5  D15 L12 L14 D13 D20 1.5
 19 Stanley, Allison       WWDA872Q   400   400/  5  L2  L16 L13 D20 D17 1.0
 20 Makam, Kiren           MIEA772U   400   400/  5  L6  L17 L15 D19 D18 1.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section K-3 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Song, Kevin            OPWCF24M  1288  1431/ 53  W11 W7  W2  W3  W4  5.0
  2 Li, Edward             LMAD768S  1511  1506/117  W9  W4  L1  W7  W3  4.0
  3 Li, Emma               LMAD521Q  1342  1335/113  W8  W5  W10 L1  L2  3.0
  4 Shi, Gavin             LCNDH855  1182  1195/118  W10 L2  W8  W9  L1  3.0
  5 Seth, Shreshth         SPTC268C  1266  1229/ 82  W6  L3  L7  W10 W8  3.0
  6 Yuen, Owen             NCACA16Z   967   976/101  L5  L8  W9  BYE W11 3.0
  7 Maxey, Liam            WWDD1406   942   959/ 71  WF  L1  W5  L2  L9  2.0
  8 Burt-thompson, Silas   WWDDK998   889   937/ 63  L3  W6  L4  W11 L5  2.0
  9 Nguyen, Nam-stephen    WWDCJ60V  1050   998/  9  L2  WF  L6  L4  W7  2.0
 10 Calo, Jude             WWDC3425   870   879/ 58  L4  W11 L3  L5  BYE 2.0
 11 Rodrigo, Santiago      SAND3276   951   866/ 47  L1  L10 BYE L8  L6  1.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 2-3 U800

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Johnson, Tobias        WWDCH96C   740   927/ 59  W23 W31 W10 W9  W3  5.0
  2 Lu, Jacob              CRICI11F   634   818/ 64  W34 D11 W20 W17 W9  4.5
  3 Supanc, Theodore       SCDCH939   740   851/ 40  W37 W22 W4  W7  L1  4.0
  4 Olson, Benjamin        HCCCG50S   599   806/ 30  W15 W8  L3  W18 W17 4.0
  5 Navarra, Sonja         WWDDI424   772   800/ 20  W25 L10 W26 W14 W12 4.0
  6 Vangala, Advaith       BLWC174X   706   794/ 51  W36 W13 L9  W24 W11 4.0
  7 Kuo, Tristan           RDSD941B   780   801/ 20  W26 W12 W18 L3  D8  3.5
  8 Punke, Tucker          LKDDJ279   708   744/ 29  W32 L4  W23 W10 D7  3.5
  9 Little, Sean           BETCC683   778   797/ 65  W19 W14 W6  L1  L2  3.0
 10 D'ambrosio, Mario      SJOD239R   648   705/ 15  W21 W5  L1  L8  W28 3.0
 11 Anderson, Penn         SJOD561N   751   743/ 35  W27 D2  D17 W22 L6  3.0
 12 Wright, Ian            SCDCD923   688   704/ 40  W35 L7  W19 W15 L5  3.0
 13 Pattison, Jules        CBEDC12P   400   713/  5  W16 L6  L22 W26 W24 3.0
 14 Laun, Charles          SJOC4599   651   657/ 57  W28 L9  W27 L5  W23 3.0
 15 Mcateer, Benjamin      THUDH53Q   400   672/  5  L4  W32 W31 L12 W22 3.0
 16 Arcaya, Marco          WWDC3786   686   671/ 93  L13 L17 W21 W27 W25 3.0
 17 Vollmer, Alexander     RDSCI94M   409   589/ 14  W20 W16 D11 L2  L4  2.5
 18 Balousek, Lauren       LKDC1563   719   678/ 64  WF  W24 L7  L4  D19 2.5
 19 Skov, Dominic          SJOC563Y   569   579/ 15  L9  W34 L12 W29 D18 2.5
 20 Farewell, Stone        SJOD3715   708   651/ 34  L17 W35 L2  D28 W32 2.5
 21 Krenke, Jackson        CBED787K   400   545/  5  L10 D25 L16 W35 W31 2.5
 22 Jewsbury, Keaton       BETC976Q   603   596/ 10  W29 L3  W13 L11 L15 2.0
 23 Fisk, Billy            SJOCD895   496   505/ 37  L1  W30 L8  W33 L14 2.0
 24 Frisbie-smith, Ryan    SCDC3543   593   570/ 64  W33 L18 W29 L6  L13 2.0
 25 Guberman, Lucas        SLKCI80T   569   531/ 10  L5  D21 D28 W34 L16 2.0
 26 Larsen, Porter         LKDDH590   585   570/ 25  L7  W36 L5  L13 W35 2.0
 27 Suthar, Kiran          MEDC1221   435   452/ 38  L11 W33 L14 L16 W34 2.0
 28 Anderl, Kevin          WWDCD99V   400   410/  8  L14 BYE D25 D20 L10 2.0
 29 Tobens, Theo           COSCB11Y   400   426/  5  L22 W37 L24 L19 W36 2.0
 30 Baughn, Asher          NBECG60B   400   400/  4  L31 L23 L32 W37 BYE 2.0
 31 Buning, Thijs          CBECB98C   612   503/  8  W30 L1  L15 D32 L21 1.5
 32 Tatarinov, Dmitri      RDSCE41J   400   412/  6  L8  L15 W30 D31 L20 1.5
 33 Clisham, Keegan        CBEDD33C   400   400/  5  L24 L27 W36 L23 D37 1.5
 34 Huang, Indiana         SCDCC19C   400   400/  5  L2  L19 W37 L25 L27 1.0
 35 Allison, Atticus       RDSC174G   400   400/  9  L12 L20 BYE L21 L26 1.0
 36 Wellings, Margaret     SJODB93P   400   400/ 15  L6  L26 L33 BYE L29 1.0
 37 Warren, Eiso           SJOCA74H   491   400/  9  L3  L29 L34 L30 D33 0.5

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 4-8 U900

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Tatarinov, Pasha       RDSE5266   884   966/ 54  W29 W17 W11 W10 D2  4.5
  2 Punke, Jack            LKDF5368   814   919/ 33  W26 W12 W24 W9  D1  4.5
  3 Tobin, Keenan          SJOGC309   752   904/ 50  W36 D4  W21 W13 W10 4.5
  4 Young, Tom             THUFE169   436   744/  9  W34 D3  D7  W11 W21 4.0
  5 Alexander, James       EPIEK761   744   851/ 91  W16 W27 L10 W24 W14 4.0
  6 Eckert-mariscal, Monse HTNHE800   851   849/197  W35 L11 W26 W31 W12 4.0
  7 Nedeltchev, Michael    STMF900M   755   800/ 15  W40 D28 D4  W25 W9  4.0
  8 Ehrenberg, Joshua      HCCHH373   787   807/ 32  W39 W32 L9  W28 W15 4.0
  9 Liu, Jianliang         WWDF234R   554   745/ 15  W19 W20 W8  L2  L7  3.0
 10 West, Matthew          SCDF1891   809   820/251  W22 W30 W5  L1  L3  3.0
 11 Asaeli, Manoah         SLKFH853   671   775/ 50  W14 W6  L1  L4  W25 3.0
 12 Rohitasuke, Kenji      SLKFC677   643   674/ 48  W23 L2  W33 W27 L6  3.0
 13 Ito, Taiki             SOMEE06E   848   822/ 37  W15 D21 D28 L3  W24 3.0
 14 Nguyen, Nhi            WWDFH01U   500   756/  5  L11 W35 W17 W30 L5  3.0
 15 Webb, Noah             SHVFD889   501   668/ 20  L13 W43 W19 W18 L8  3.0
 16 Casey, Noah            CBEG712J   600   776/  5  L5  W34 L18 W32 W30 3.0
 17 Mettler, Cathal        FCEE471Y   736   739/ 31  W25 L1  L14 W38 W27 3.0
 18 Daly, Tommy            SJOEC604   767   742/ 70  W41 L24 W16 L15 W29 3.0
 19 Onwuneme, Zoe          SANE2726   861   805/ 54  L9  W36 L15 W41 W31 3.0
 20 Soto, Jayden           ISMG2748   745   711/ 20  W38 L9  L25 W40 W28 3.0
 21 Stanley, Zachery       HTNI4095   710   712/ 69  W43 D13 L3  W34 L4  2.5
 22 Ehrenberg, Isaac       HCCFC208   459   475/ 29  L10 L33 W43 W42 D26 2.5
 23 Maurer, Marcos         WWDEH87U   400   474/  5  L12 L26 D39 W43 W37 2.5
 24 Moraleja, Juan Rufino  STMEB32V   572   598/ 23  W37 W18 L2  L5  L13 2.0
 25 Tan-pando, Slate       CBEE504U   400   609/  5  L17 W29 W20 L7  L11 2.0
 26 Kennedy, Finn          RDSGD846   500   504/ 24  L2  W23 L6  D37 D22 2.0
 27 Wiersma, Tijs          CBEH562B   700   600/  5  W31 L5  W32 L12 L17 2.0
 28 Wilson, Scarlet        SJOEC464   592   586/ 40  WF  D7  D13 L8  L20 2.0
 29 Skov, Georgia          SJOFG898   556   551/ 35  L1  L25 W36 W33 L18 2.0
 30 Mccormick, James       WWDEH445   648   620/ 40  W33 L10 W42 L14 L16 2.0
 31 Pretti, Giulia         STMEF84J   594   560/ 10  L27 W38 W37 L6  L19 2.0
 32 Stanley, Nathalie      HTNGE123   628   590/135  W42 L8  L27 L16 W38 2.0
 33 Rinehart, Hank         CBEEA30A   400   461/  5  L30 W22 L12 L29 W39 2.0
 34 Little, Kate           SCDEH298   807   724/109  L4  L16 W40 L21 W41 2.0
 35 Nair, Jagan            ENDE631Z   527   484/ 27  L6  L14 L38 BYE W42 2.0
 36 Martinez, Paxton       CBEF561B   500   434/  5  L3  L19 L29 D39 W40 1.5
 37 Campbell, Logan        CBEEC98A   400   400/  5  L24 W41 L31 D26 L23 1.5
 38 Chen, Kara             SJOF156D   500   400/  5  L20 L31 W35 L17 L32 1.0
 39 Vanderslice, Grace     SANE3676   413   400/ 24  L8  L42 D23 D36 L33 1.0
 40 Meredith, Rocky        CBEE2988   400   400/  9  L7  BYE L34 L20 L36 1.0
 41 Opella, August         WWDEJ49E   400   400/  9  L18 L37 BYE L19 L34 1.0
 42 Lo, Dylan              CBEED42P   400   400/  5  L32 W39 L30 L22 L35 1.0
 43 Bennett, Spencer       SJOF827A   500   400/  4  L21 L15 L22 L23 U   0.0

Rating report for St. Anne Celtic Challenge Section 4-8 Open

 pos last name first       id numb   start end/#gms  rd1 rd2 rd3 rd4 rd5 tot 
  1 Karukayil, Johan       EVJG8041  1537  1533/409  W11 L8  W18 W15 W4  4.0
  2 Sankar, Abhay          BCWE6545  1411  1444/160  W23 L7  W10 W12 W8  4.0
  3 Little, Jack           SCDHF602  1600  1610/185  W10 W9  W14 HPB HPB 4.0
  4 Fei, Owen              OMSG7980  1419  1446/101  W20 D12 W5  W7  L1  3.5
  5 Hurley, George         SCDFK138  1320  1371/322  W22 D13 L4  W14 W7  3.5
  6 Hurley, Jane           SANH8414  1272  1260/306  D21 L14 W17 W19 W12 3.5
  7 Devadithya, Lavindu    PFCIK234  1675  1634/433  W18 W2  W8  L4  L5  3.0
  8 Devadithya, Hiruna     GRRE5494  1301  1358/344  W15 W1  L7  W9  L2  3.0
  9 Walker, Dylan          EVJH7913  1273  1279/142  W24 L3  W16 L8  W15 3.0
 10 Makam, Ishaan          LCNEK844  1160  1202/151  L3  W23 L2  W20 W16 3.0
 11 Kantor, Angela         STMG5632  1138  1143/ 74  L1  L15 W21 W17 W14 3.0
 12 Sistla, Swadesh        OPWH3675  1197  1227/ 38  W17 D4  W13 L2  L6  2.5
 13 Bushfield, Stuart      DCTFF350  1463  1429/274  W16 D5  L12 HPB HPB 2.5
 14 Alexander, Gabriel     VILG1610   922  1030/ 89  W19 W6  L3  L5  L11 2.0
 15 Farewell, Dexter       SJOGB309   963  1054/ 72  L8  W11 W19 L1  L9  2.0
 16 Sistla, Swaraag        OPWFI213  1129  1128/ 49  L13 W24 L9  W18 L10 2.0
 17 Nell, Gabe             SCDF7840   808   901/137  L12 W20 L6  L11 W22 2.0
 18 Vangala, Agastya       LMSFB39V  1188  1172/ 53  L7  W21 L1  L16 W23 2.0
 19 Chung, Yeho            BISG3891  1237  1165/108  L14 W22 L15 L6  W21 2.0
 20 Parker, Kai            LKDF1596  1063  1024/108  L4  L17 W22 L10 WF  2.0
 21 Laun, Henry            SJOFC065   954   935/ 96  D6  L18 L11 WF  L19 1.5
 22 Maher, Joseph          SANE1940   971   928/151  L5  L19 L20 W23 L17 1.0
 23 Konatham, Eesha        BISGI681  1034   965/ 83  L2  L10 D24 L22 L18 0.5
 24 Clark, Malcolm         STMG760C   957   919/  8  L9  L16 D23 LF  LF  0.5

Note: Tied score standings are resolved by the TD at the event. Results here might not be in tiebreak order.